as on : 21-09-2012 08:30:00 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Bajra(PearlMillet)
Taloda(Guj)564.00NC165479.101243124330.16
Deesa(Bhildi)(Guj)266.00195.5682917.001235124526.67
Thara(Guj)215.00258.3318129.001230123023.00
Palanpur(Guj)78.00-86.623956.001200115026.32
Bijapur(Kar)50.0038.891551.001250127517.92
Aligarh(UP)50.00NC7152.0011251115-
Chalisgaon(Mah)40.00NC2608.301275129015.91
Mehsana(Guj)38.0046.151868.001250125021.95
Kishan Renwal(Sambhar)(Raj)22.00NC3516.501163116323.07
Mangrol(Guj)20.00-4.763155.301365131530.00
Jodhpur (Grain)(Raj)12.00-402845.501150115030.68
Mehsana(Jornang)(Guj)10.50-502681.501225125019.51
Gulbarga(Kar)10.0042.865985.001151140113.85
Bhiloda(Guj)9.00200349.001200122521.21
Balotra(Raj)5.00400190.101000990-
Divai(UP)3.00-251074.0011201140-
Kalol(Guj)2.50150637.301150110027.78
Solapur(Mah)2.204.761115.001401115033.43
Bagalakot(Kar)2.00NC3191.001251120134.52
Rona(Kar)2.00100300.001300133046.89
Beawar(Raj)2.0066.67429.8011501150-
Kishangarh Renwal(Raj)2.00NC4931.001150115027.78
Mahuva(Guj)1.20-42.861358.601300140031.98
Rajula(Guj)1.00-66.67155.501345144836.55
Bellary(Kar)1.00-91.67727.001408143745.76
Badayoun(UP)1.00-7526.0010101010-
Kadiri(Guj)0.80-33.33319.501100110010.00
Barley(Jau)
Padampur(Raj)35.10328.051312.20998986-
Agra(UP)34.0017.241821.0013101315-
Itawa(Raj)14.0013002062.901025100217.82
Orai(UP)7.50502215.50110011253.77
Abohar(Pun)7.00-48.15417.5010251045-0.49
Khatauli(UP)5.00NC19.0013401300-
Fatehnagar(Raj)4.20223.086164.50110011056.28
Divai(UP)4.0033.332028.751150114019.17
Baraut(UP)4.006030.9013101335-
Anoopgarh(Raj)3.50218.18948.20976951-0.91
Jalaun(UP)3.0020330.50110011008.48
Kota(Raj)2.5066.674542.601155115023.53
Kishan Renwal(Sambhar)(Raj)1.70NC1229.6011001100-5.58
Badayoun(UP)1.00NC14.0013151320-
Azamgarh(UP)0.80-46.67555.601365129035.15
BeatenRice
P.O. Uparhali Guwahati(ASM)21.00-8.73659.70220022007.32
HybridCumbu
Thattanchavady(Pud)6.0020399.601310134025.48
Jowar(Sorgham)
Chickkaballapura(Kar)106.00-4.51415.0042485350-
Gulbarga(Kar)82.0036.6711825.0018111855-42.53
Solapur(Mah)80.40720.417026.6017101725-35.71
Koilkunta(AP)17.00-1512311.1011501150-8.00
Bagalakot(Kar)13.00160283.0010551051-12.08
Bellary(Kar)13.00-13.334503.0012541281-21.63
Bijapur(Kar)9.00-30.77417.0020002000-23.08
Belgaum(Kar)6.00-53.85455.0023002400-8.00
Khargone(MP)5.00-84.851288.101258127811.72
Raichur(Kar)4.003002688.0015411733-42.95
Chalisgaon(Mah)4.00-33.332233.701265124215.00
Mahuva(Guj)3.2028771.5014452000-21.89
Mangrol(Guj)2.00-501056.902300230043.75
Rona(Kar)1.00-46.001165-18.27
Maize
Hunsur(Kar)374.0069.2312115.0016001600122.22
Hirekerur(Kar)322.00-68.74101758.001300140023.81
Pratapgarh(Raj)230.00-31.758931.0013051320-
Harappana Halli(Kar)191.0087.2535243.001504140036.36
Divai(UP)145.0029.465633.0011801175-
Saharanpur(UP)140.0016.674073.501380147030.19
Chickkaballapura(Kar)106.00-106.004248--
Balachaur(Pun)87.7033.281374.8089088011.25
Garhshankar(Saila Khurd)(Pun)68.00672.73886.44900850-
Dahod(Guj)66.90-30.8925505.701400134030.23
Khargone(MP)66.00214.297543.901302128444.67
Hoovinahadagali(Kar)50.00-56.1429820.001280120030.61
Khanna(Pun)48.1033898.401225121530.32
Rona(Kar)42.00133.334427.001310140033.67
Santhesargur(Kar)42.001802376.00700800NC
Bangalore(Kar)32.005407533.001500150036.36
Surat(Guj)30.00203262.00950900-
Medchal(AP)25.00253372.0098098011.36
Dharwar(Kar)25.00-65.759836.001470140044.12
Buland Shahr(UP)23.00-8285.0012201215-
Kamareddy(AP)20.001503074.0098098011.36
Madhugiri(Kar)20.001001871.001400120075.00
Taloda(Guj)18.00NC3964.201403140325.49
Nawanshahar(Pun)17.10-93.364548.8511101085-
Chikkamagalore(Kar)14.00-6516693.00963784-15.75
Kota(Raj)14.007.699391.101335131032.18
Sira(Kar)12.00-50961.001275156625.25
Fatehnagar(Raj)11.8037.217350.201361-31.50
Badepalli(AP)11.101112195.801375137128.50
Kamareddy(Bicknoor)(AP)10.00251321.0098098011.36
Pandhana(MP)7.3021.67136.101100907-
Chintapally(AP)6.203.33402.509509505.56
Mandsaur(MP)4.70-53455.2012901340-
Nagarkurnool(AP)4.30138.892319.7011551191-5.71
Bhiloda(Guj)4.003002673.001250140011.61
Mundaragi(Kar)4.003007728.001289123940.87
Manawar(MP)4.0033.333123.701250127532.98
Chalisgaon(Mah)3.50NC12447.401400136533.33
Bellary(Kar)3.00-501073.001336136220.14
Badayoun(UP)3.00-62.541.0012701260-
Beawar(Raj)2.2022.22376.301500139042.86
Ramanujganj(Cht)2.00NC827.561000100011.11
Sumerpur(Raj)2.00NC28.3013411481-
Faizabad(UP)1.606013.9012751270-
Jagraon(Pun)1.30-97.485728.441050123016.67
Ramaganj Mandi(Raj)1.2071.433491.501240125019.35
Chitradurga(Kar)1.00NC3646.00120012505.26
Muradabad(UP)1.00-1.001300--
Paddy(Dhan)
Burdwan(WB)420.0055.56100445.001166114515.67
Rapur(AP)185.0023.5843264.30111011107.77
Bangarpet(Kar)180.004428987.001350136035.00
Kalna(WB)178.00-1.1136756.001200120016.50
Katwa(WB)177.00-0.347295.401100110013.40
Memari(WB)162.00138.2435718.001142115010.66
Narayanpet(AP)148.8027.411175.601504137948.91
Suryapeta(AP)147.70-14.4810351.6012071246-
Varaseoni(MP)134.00-20.7127575.701665174017.25
Badepalli(AP)110.40112.3114259.801268152217.19
Karkala(Kar)97.00142.51319.001200120011.11
Ramachandrapuram(AP)94.40-54.1790749.40108010804.85
Khatra(WB)78.008.3320454.501090108012.37
Tumkur(Kar)75.00-85.6959855.001400150016.67
Hunsur(Kar)65.00109.687069.001400135040.00
Basti(UP)57.0029.558448.201035103511.89
Jaleswar(Ori)50.0011.117340.0010001000-4.76
Harihara(Kar)40.001003399.00110011004.76
Bankura Sadar(WB)40.0010012945.00108010803.85
Coochbehar(WB)37.50-11.767274.50135013508.00
Howly(ASM)30.0011.11814.00122512256.52
Chandoli(UP)30.00-2517211.50110011005.77
Indus(WB)30.00508128.001130113013.00
Cheyyar(TN)29.3553.6624463.481547159287.06
Vellore(TN)28.9334.6230864.6014001400115.38
Nalbari(ASM)28.003.73114.40900900-10.00
Rajam(AP)27.20-20.4725541.00109010907.39
Chamaraj Nagar(Kar)26.0018.186049.00105010505.00
Shikaripura(Kar)26.00-65.795271.00100011605.26
Nagarkurnool(AP)23.601288.243862.801267302121.83
Thattanchavady(Pud)23.2531.889962.6215761400110.13
Praswada(MP)22.0083.33549.0011001100-
Sandila(UP)22.0010031050.501130113013.00
Madikeri(Kar)20.00-42.86997.001275130010.87
Belthangdi(Kar)18.00-48.571114.001310131016.96
Koilkunta(AP)17.00NC7061.80120012009.09
Diamond Harbour(WB)17.00-5.561462.001390139033.65
Mekhliganj(WB)14.00401111.509759754.84
Balurghat(WB)14.00-6.671133.00116011459.95
Lanka(ASM)12.5025460.50940940-
Sorabha(Kar)11.001203776.0010001000NC
Bobbili(AP)10.00254153.301100110012.24
Medchal(AP)10.00-33.334778.00111011107.77
Tanuku(AP)10.00NC1970.00108010808.00
Pitlam(AP)10.00NC2684.60111011107.77
Gonikappal(Kar)10.00-41.1810932.0010001000NC
T. Narasipura(Kar)10.00-84.3829106.0010501080-22.22
Jagatsinghpur(Ori)8.00601970.00108010808.00
Ghatal(WB)8.0060324.00108010805.88
Kalol(Guj)7.701757466.401600155039.13
Sitapur(UP)6.002014327.301050106023.53
Lormi(Cht)5.0066.67461.7510831083-
Thirthahalli(Kar)5.00-16.67610.0012001250-
Dahod(Guj)4.30-63.257197.8091099516.67
Raichur(Kar)4.0033.3347416.009899631.02
Samsi(WB)3.00502592.50103010308.42
Karimnagar(AP)1.40-87.168901.00112112102.75
Kadiri(Guj)1.407.696375.101600160033.33
Choppadandi(AP)0.80NC9290.60126012809.47
Ragi(FingerMillet)
Bangalore(Kar)20.00-25.938894.001500150050.00
Thattanchavady(Pud)5.00150104.801387130029.51
T.V.Cumbu
Thattanchavady(Pud)1.00NC15.4017162262128.80

Related