Cereals Prices

as on : 04-09-2019 12:49:50 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Barley(Jau)
Aligarh(UP)30.00201188.001900190015.15
Barhaj(UP)20.00-16.67393.0018001790-
Fatehabad(UP)12.50127.27364.901720172021.13
Rura(UP)12.50-28.57453.701700170021.00
Charkhari(UP)3.30-74.42109.201760173019.73
Sehjanwa(UP)3.00NC79.9014501450-9.38
Azamgarh(UP)2.002569.501825182511.28
HybridCumbu
Sindhanur(Kar)20.00-97.221356.0012001890-
Bangalore(Kar)16.00-44.83100.002800280016.67
Banaganapalli(AP)1.00NC14.0024001800-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC32.0019002200-
Maize
Gadarpur(Utr)1291.0039.4236090.0013251270-
Lakhimpur(UP)900.00-2534405.0013901380-
Kannauj(UP)450.00-406538.002000200063.93
Hardoi(UP)210.00NC8320.0024301800-
Rudrapur(Utr)111.40-82.757317.4019981585-
Santhesargur(Kar)88.00-3.3313.001300150052.94
Hardoi(UP)70.00NC2465.001990198057.94
Kandi(WB)70.002.94917.0018001800-
Rampurhat(WB)68.00NC741.0014501450-
Bilsi(UP)60.0012.151145.201870187066.22
Bhehjoi(UP)56.00-13.85602.0018251800-
Bangarmau(UP)51.0018.62066.401900190068.89
Harihara(Kar)50.00-79.92603.0020051745-
Lakhimpur(UP)45.00-10437.801610160011.03
Gondal(UP)44.508.543195.501710171537.90
Hanagal(Kar)41.00-61.3212082.002400248077.78
Haliyala(Kar)36.00-48.571043.0017001750-
Budalur(TN)30.00156.411328.3619001900-
Aligarh(UP)30.00NC4680.0035503550-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)25.00-21.88222.001930193027.81
Puranpur(UP)25.00-16.671655.5017501750-
Bachranwa(UP)25.00251633.0016401640-
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)25.00251500.0017501750-
Gauripur(ASM)20.00-14.8943.50960975-
Charama(Cht)20.0053.855145.001400140040.00
Santhesargur(Kar)20.00-13.04803.0016001700-
Aligarh(UP)20.0033.33663.502000201065.29
Thanjavur(TN)18.001700725.7322502250-
Utraula(UP)17.0021.432371.5017201720-
Nanjangud(Kar)16.00-82.61479.0016002300-
Achalda(UP)15.50369.7114.501701170126.00
Anandnagar(UP)15.0015.381611.6017501750-
Muradabad(UP)14.00-30148.101830174022.82
Mohamadabad(UP)14.00-36.36929.001725172567.48
Naugarh(UP)11.8057.332223.5016851680-
Gondal(UP)11.0022.226680.3016701670-
Nautnava(UP)11.00100012118.1017501780-
Sahiyapur(UP)10.5014.133334.2016801675-
Sitapur(UP)10.20-62.222485.9014901510-
Kota(Cht)10.0015019.0013501550-
Ratanpur(Cht)10.00203.0321.5013501550-
Arani(TN)6.20-56.0620.3117311772-
Devgadhbaria(Guj)5.1050553.9013801380-
Armori(Mah)5.00-28.5741.0022902320-
Sehjanwa(UP)5.00251591.0015501550-
Khurja(UP)4.50-1085.502035203569.58
Kasdol(Cht)4.0033.3310515.0013001300-
Narharpur(Cht)4.0014.29944.1014001400-
Davgadbaria(Piplod)(Guj)3.7094.74255.3013801380-
Lakhanpuri(Cht)3.00201562.6014001400-
Gadaura(UP)2.50254303.5016201620-
Manalurpet(TN)2.30NC252.8015161629-
Gogamba(Guj)2.0033.3316.1021502150-
Pulpally(Ker)2.00NC137.0019501950-
Gopalpatti(TN)2.00NC7784.0016001600-
Singampuneri(TN)2.00-2.001800--
Gulavati(UP)1.20-33.3324.001860187030.53
Banaganapalli(AP)1.00NC12.0019002050-
Kovvur(AP)1.00NC12.0018251825-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC81.001650160010.00
Penugonda(Mah)1.00NC15.0017501750-
Pallipattu(TN)1.00NC53.0014281428-
Chengalpattu(TN)1.00NC55.0014281428-
Richha(UP)1.00NC1431.1017501750-
Gogamba(Similiya)(Guj)0.80-42.8643.201950195035.42
Divai(UP)0.60NC96.901600149024.03
Ragi(FingerMillet)
Bangalore(Kar)24.00-14.29348.003150315012.50
Tindivanam(TN)3.0076.4735.402660275140.07
T.V.Cumbu
Kallakurichi(TN)2.0033.3326.802019254645.25
Tindivanam(TN)1.805.886.7018801839-
Published on September 04, 2019
TOPICS