Cotton Prices

as on : 28-10-2020 02:05:31 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Cotton
Manvi(Kar)572.0061.588446.0045774863-5.75
Rajkot(Guj)345.0030.1913943.1051755175-1.43
Sindhanur(Kar)164.001390.911968.0040504000-25.00
Bijay Nagar(Raj)67.50-43.751851.0051105110-7.09
Chotila(Guj)51.97-25.39716.0449505000-2.94
Dhandhuka(Guj)26.1013.481409.9049904795-9.27
Haathras(UP)18.00202230.00580053005.45
Rajpipla(Guj)14.0016.671551.4051505150NC
Gundlupet(Kar)10.00-16.67919.0058156170-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC117.0045004500-4.26

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on October 28, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.