Drug and Narcotics Prices

as on : 09-09-2019 03:40:17 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Arecanut(Betelnut/Supari)
Manjeswaram(Ker)60.00-20270.00260502410017.08
Kumta(Kar)21.00-42.0018279--
Shillong(Meh)20.005.26287.00160001700023.08
Hailakandi(ASM)7.004034.001700017000-
Mangkolemba(Nag)4.0014.29105.002400240033.33
Thirthahalli(Kar)3.00-6.0034500--
BetalLeaves
Shillong(Meh)12.00-33.33306.001400014000-
Isabgul(Psyllium)
Manasa(MP)7.00-14.008541-26.82
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)3.00-26.8345.408545912531.46
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.20NC696.008450860012.67
Published on September 09, 2019
TOPICS