Fruits Prices

as on : 13-11-2019 03:05:11 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Mechua(WB)280.00406476.0070008000-7.89
Sitapur(UP)100.007.535854.00564056506.21
Gondal(Veg.market Gondal)(Guj)91.04-56.15810.6040004750-
Pune(Mah)88.00-32.312350.0050005000-28.57
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)60.00-14.292670.0052505200-15.32
Agra(UP)60.009.091572.0045004700-8.16
Saharanpur(UP)46.00-29.773341.6046004500-5.15
Badayoun(UP)45.00NC1936.005250515097.37
Aligarh(UP)40.0033.331827.6045004500-2.17
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)40.00-33.33250.0056705000-
Mathura(UP)38.00-11.631790.0045004820-46.68
Thanesar(Har)35.00-31.37479.2045003700NC
Allahabad(UP)35.00-12.51094.00600060009.09
Faridabad(Har)30.00-252282.004000400014.29
Haldwani(Utr)28.5033.18777.203800370015.15
Muradabad(UP)28.00-202228.4056805600-0.35
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)27.0042.11410.004500500012.50
Kayamganj(UP)18.0020553.0062006250-5.34
Panipat(Har)15.20-83.19506.6043004800-20.37
Firozabad(UP)15.0030.4386.0049104780-
Moga(Pun)14.80-46.38625.4030004000-
Roorkee(Utr)14.00-12.5278.0025002800-16.67
Indore(F&V)(MP)13.50-34.47685.6035003500-
Tanda Urmur(UP)12.00-33.331294.6035003500-41.67
Azamgarh(UP)12.00-14.29515.0048804600-10.95
Solan(HP)11.36-32.546431.7250004500-16.67
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)10.60-97.084072.0023002000-34.29
Bareilly(UP)10.20-68.621230.00517551507.81
Lakhimpur(UP)10.0025689.0055805600-18.54
Etah(UP)9.0050228.0046504750NC
Mehmoodabad(UP)9.00-10124.0052005180-
Mainpuri(UP)8.00NC32.0047904770-33.47
Lalitpur(UP)7.00-6.67346.4051405130-16.42
Pilibhit(UP)7.00-41.671138.00515054507.07
Barabanki(UP)7.002.94386.8053005350-4.68
Tamkuhi Road(UP)6.5085.71487.0029002900-40.21
Cherthalai(Ker)6.002072.0092508600-
Khurja(UP)6.0020195.0045004800-
Haridwar Union(Utr)6.00-7.69132.2018001710-2.70
Basti(UP)5.5022.22298.8049004850-5.41
Sambhal(UP)5.50NC331.6038003850-
Rudauli(UP)5.30-8.6240.405300523026.19
Fatehabad(UP)5.00NC638.4045005000-13.96
Kosikalan(UP)5.0021.9595.6045404550-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)5.00NC415.0047254720-2.78
Shikohabad(UP)5.00NC142.0048004500-18.64
Sahiyapur(UP)5.00NC497.8048504850-4.90
Noida(UP)5.0011.1149.4048004750-
Kotadwara(Utr)4.9022.5164.2020002200-
Gondal(UP)4.806.67271.4050805080-7.64
Sonepat(Har)4.50-8.1690.2040003500-11.11
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)4.5018.42109.00628063001.29
Rampuraphul(Nabha Mandi)(Pun)4.40104.65264.084500300012.50
Garh Shankar(Pun)3.78-32.01227.9827002800-43.75
Safdarganj(UP)3.70-2.63101.0023405250-
Kannauj(UP)3.5016.67199.20660066004.76
Shahabad(Har)3.40-46.8879.4045004700-11.76
Jhansi(UP)3.30-34136.8050605030-12.15
Gohana(Har)3.20NC106.004000400033.33
Rajnandgaon(Cht)3.00NC54.0050005000-33.33
Devariya(UP)3.0050117.0050305025-
Rishikesh(Utr)2.80-76.07170.604800265047.69
Puranpur(UP)2.6062.5179.60516050604.03
Rampur(UP)2.502592.00540056004.85
Rura(UP)2.50NC679.0031003300-43.64
Sirsaganj(UP)2.20NC85.4047504710-12.84
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)2.20NC166.206600640025.00
Atarra(UP)2.00NC60.6052005200-20.00
Kasganj(UP)2.0011.11123.00451045006.12
Kadhle(UP)2.00-4.7617.8023502350-
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)1.80-35.7154.1035003600-22.22
Kangra(HP)1.7013.33161.4035003500-36.36
Anandnagar(UP)1.6033.3331.6051505100-
Jalaun(UP)1.6014.2937.2045005200-
Karvi(UP)1.60-11.1179.8052355300-20.08
Palwal(Har)1.50-61.5414.404000400011.11
Kopaganj(UP)1.50-2596.2048654845-
Haathras(UP)1.50-50163.6041004000-26.79
Nawabganj(UP)1.407.6999.385220512049.14
Achalda(UP)1.205040.405700265072.73
Hardoi(UP)1.20-14.29111.8057405750-24.27
Bewar(UP)1.20-45.4552.2053005300NC
Sehjanwa(UP)1.10106.6049004750-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC58.0070007000-6.67
Dinanagar(Pun)1.00NC12.8020002500-
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00NC8.0053705710-10.50
Charra(UP)1.00-44.4455.0045004500-
Fatehpur(UP)1.0011.1181.0058506030-6.40
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC29.4045005000-2.17
Mahoba(UP)1.00-33.3363.6049504775-
Kiratpur(UP)1.00NC61.6030003000NC
Sindholi(UP)1.00NC26.0045004500-
Ghiraur(UP)1.00NC23.2048304800-15.26
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC236.004900485040.00
Samana(Pun)0.93-1.863000--33.33
Meham(Har)0.90NC39.805500550022.22
Mukkom(Ker)0.9028.5793.2095008500NC
Jalalabad(Pun)0.842061.7842004400-
Maur(Pun)0.80-33.3348.804500300050.00
Bindki(UP)0.80-6074.8053205350-6.34
Jhijhank(UP)0.80-73.33125.6056403200-
Akbarpur(UP)0.80-46.6765.8054005000-2.88
Faridkot(Pun)0.73-52.666.005000400025.00
Naugarh(UP)0.70-12.596.8050205025-3.46
Thirurrangadi(Ker)0.60NC8.6085008600-1.73
Parappanangadi(Ker)0.60NC12.4089008600-31.54
Madhoganj(UP)0.60NC31.6056505450-
Jarar(UP)0.60-45.4574.4034003000-23.60
Banana
Agra(UP)244.00-2.413420.00184018456.98
Aligarh(UP)200.00NC7600.002400240037.14
Sitapur(UP)185.00-0.5411022.0022002250NC
Muradabad(UP)180.0012.53202.001250128038.89
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)120.005900276.00160015006.67
Lakhimpur(UP)100.00-9.0910304.002170215024.00
Rajpipla(Guj)87.50NC21675.20240270-
Jalore(Raj)80.0010021041.922200330015.79
Mathura(UP)65.008.332558.00233023255.91
Maranelloor(Ker)57.15717.6589.1834003300-
Moovattupuzha(Ker)56.00-6.671118.0034004200-11.69
Mechua(WB)50.00-53.495491.0028003600NC
Pilibhit(UP)48.00NC3080.001270128022.71
Payyannur(Ker)36.00NC4876.003600360012.50
Allahabad(UP)35.00-41.671007.002500250019.05
Kannauj(UP)35.0016.672115.6023002350-2.13
Thanesar(Har)24.50-43.02405.402350300034.29
Mainpuri(UP)23.004.55869.002400244026.32
Firozabad(UP)21.00-10.64178.2022402260220.00
Panipat(Har)20.00-9.09451.60950950NC
Kayamganj(UP)20.00NC1160.0023002150-4.17
Palakkad(Ker)18.005.88566.0039004000-7.14
Fatehpur(UP)17.2014.67460.001975200012.22
Mehmoodabad(UP)15.00NC258.002250235056.25
Rampur(UP)14.00NC1027.00130012908.33
Barabanki(UP)12.50-10.71567.002400241086.05
Roorkee(Utr)12.0020280.0095095011.76
Etah(UP)11.0022.22519.002420244018.05
Mahoba(UP)11.00-16.67398.8025102200-
Haridwar Union(Utr)11.00-12271.6010551040-4.09
Koduvayoor(Ker)10.00NC508.0038004200NC
Thodupuzha(Ker)10.00NC542.0035003500-7.89
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC1254.001450145026.09
Jhijhank(UP)10.00233.33153.002860575-
Ambajipeta(AP)8.40-3040.801200960650.00
Rudauli(UP)7.6026.6771.8024102360-
Moga(Pun)7.20140451.401800200012.50
Jalalabad(Pun)7.10446.15512.262300220021.05
Sonepat(Har)7.007.69203.8025002500-16.67
Perumbavoor(Ker)7.00-12.51848.0035004000-12.50
Kothamangalam(Ker)7.00NC380.0022002200NC
Pratapgarh(UP)7.00NC38.0012251220-
Meham(Har)6.0020366.60135013503.85
Kayamkulam(Ker)6.0020728.003800380018.75
Bareilly(UP)6.00-20797.202625260012.90
Jalaun(UP)6.00-50276.0023002000-
Hardoi(UP)6.00-401037.40130012608.33
Haldwani(Utr)5.10-94.391219.009009703.45
Pulpally(Ker)5.00150476.003400360078.95
Madhavapuram(Ker)5.0042.86170.406400620018.52
Mukkom(Ker)5.00NC530.004800420071.43
Fatehabad(UP)5.00NC682.0010501150NC
Kasganj(UP)5.0025155.002450244023.74
Ernakulam(Ker)4.50NC145.003000230020.00
Rishikesh(Utr)4.50-11.76419.40104010409.47
Rajnandgaon(Cht)4.40NC154.002200220010.00
Thrippunithura(Ker)4.00NC324.0024002000-14.29
Jhansi(UP)4.00-38.46434.602845301582.96
Ettumanoor(Ker)3.602.86178.8034003600-17.07
Kuttoor(Ker)3.60NC327.6033005000-21.43
Puranpur(UP)3.60-5.26213.60254025508.55
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)3.50-41.6760.8011001160-
Safdarganj(UP)3.50-16.67113.202340240011.43
Attingal(Ker)3.303.12206.404200400027.27
Shahabad(Har)3.20-49.2189.203000290050.00
Karvi(UP)3.20-20232.802350234532.39
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)3.10-3.12233.2020502050-14.58
Shillong(Meh)3.00-91.53246.8040004000NC
Achnera(UP)3.00NC230.402500255050.60
Bindki(UP)3.00-2594.802040208017.24
Akbarpur(UP)3.0020116.802450238023.74
Kanjangadu(Ker)2.502588.005000550011.11
Pattambi(Ker)2.50NC287.4038003800NC
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.50-68.75195.0022002200-
Atarra(UP)2.50-28.57723.002360225038.82
Charra(UP)2.5025141.00240024259.09
Fatehpur Sikri(UP)2.50-21.88188.002440243533.33
Sirsaganj(UP)2.40-14.29105.602450246032.43
Ghiraur(UP)2.30-8350.202460250029.47
Gangoh(UP)2.20-4.35225.20137013756.20
Faridkot(Pun)2.03-32.56158.5424002500-4.00
Gondal(Veg.market Gondal)(Guj)2.00-88.2458.0019001750-
Palampur(HP)2.00-37.5127.403200350010.34
Athirampuzha(Ker)2.00-41.18178.604300430010.26
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC100.005000500011.11
Chamba(HP)1.852.78118.763250270030.00
Sitarganj(Utr)1.606046.2011001500NC
Kangra(HP)1.407.69161.203750375015.38
Hasanpur(UP)1.4027.2716.0015001450-
Dhandhuka(Har)1.3044.4448.602900300045.00
Puramattom(Ker)1.308.3325.2038003800-
Kullu(HP)1.20-7.6991.002800300027.27
Jarar(UP)1.20-33.33103.001240124021.57
Solan(HP)1.10-35.2960.2824002400-20.00
Khairagarh(UP)1.10-26.67484.4010501050-37.13
Bewar(UP)1.10-31.2549.602300230035.29
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.101019.801450145035.51
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.02-14.2949.24170017006.25
Garh Shankar(Mahalpur)(Pun)1.00-28.5758.081800170038.46
Achalda(UP)1.00-68.7545.2024001410200.00
Sindholi(UP)1.00NC78.001100110029.41
Haathras(UP)1.00-50128.201900200022.58
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00-50312.001450145081.25
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.90NC96.204000400014.29
Omalloor(Ker)0.8045.4521.6040004000-38.46
Kurali(Pun)0.80-27.2740.20160016006.67
Chavakkad(Ker)0.70-4418.9030002700-11.76
Rura(UP)0.70-53.33731.2013001300-35.00
Kallachi(Ker)0.60NC50.404500450018.42
Lalru(Pun)0.533.9276.7820002000-
Chikoos(Sapota)
Pune(Mah)20.00400592.0013001500-35.00
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)3.0020028.0028003000-37.78
Grapes
Pune(Mah)1.00NC726.0030003000-40.00
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)0.90-62.5244.8028004000-48.15
Guava
Kadhle(UP)18.0020124.00950950NC
Pune(Mah)10.00400314.0040004400185.71
Gondal(Veg.market Gondal)(Guj)8.70-17.403000--
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)7.00250235.00210022005.00
Aligarh(UP)6.0050772.002400245050.00
Saharanpur(UP)3.20113.3329.8021801970-
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)3.00NC38.0025002500177.78
Faridabad(Har)2.50-68.7575.0025001350-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.20204.40226227-
Shahabad(Har)0.60NC32.804000350025.00
JackFruit
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)2.00-80136.0012001500-
Kinnow
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)23.00325.931107.801000100025.00
Kadhle(UP)1.80-1012.208007506.67
Shahabad(Har)1.20-33.33106.602100210075.00
Roorkee(Utr)1.00-83.33166.001000650-
Palwal(Har)0.70-22.223.2015501750-18.42
Lime
Pune(Mah)50.00-24.241117.0010001000NC
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC5.0025503550183.33
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.70NC16.2035003300-43.55
Mango
Mechua(WB)98.00-63.1611382.005300530032.50
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)60.00NC887.00370034807.25
Agra(UP)41.007.891401.003100307020.62
Aligarh(UP)30.00-14.291785.00280028009.80
Mathura(UP)28.00121026.003100300019.23
Bareilly(UP)12.009.09423.50310031257.83
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)12.009.091141.004350430089.13
Muradabad(UP)10.00-88.89780.003400352044.68
Roorkee(Utr)10.00-33.33402.00120012009.09
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)9.38-8.42063.28425042506.25
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)7.0032.08406.303400330025.93
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)6.005062.0050004500100.00
Fatehabad(UP)5.00-66.67578.70232023203.57
Azamgarh(UP)5.00-16.67350.003145307525.80
Basti(UP)4.50-10183.803140310024.11
Devariya(UP)4.5012.5121.1031253120-
Saharanpur(UP)4.505038.4030252530-
Panipat(Har)4.10-25.45144.905100520082.14
Allahabad(UP)4.00-20103.503500330075.00
Lalitpur(UP)4.00-6.98116.703510350521.45
Kosikalan(UP)3.00-25184.6031003015-
Shamli(UP)2.7012528.8032202660-
Gondal(UP)2.1016.6797.603580358020.95
Etah(UP)2.0033.3391.40310030608.77
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00NC235.503220325043.75
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.00NC56.8025002400-
Pilibhit(UP)2.00NC280.40320031006.31
Kasganj(UP)1.60-11.1174.703150314014.55
Nawabganj(UP)1.407.6940.503480362058.18
Gohana(Har)1.20NC76.003500350025.00
Mahoba(UP)1.20-7.6936.703475329033.65
Naugarh(UP)1.202064.603100315025.51
Karvi(UP)1.002527.203540359031.11
Kangra(HP)0.9012.558.406500625058.54
Barabanki(UP)0.80-2064.703400340049.78
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.7016.6721.8048005400-29.41
Rajnandgaon(Cht)0.60NC17.704000400021.21
Siyana(UP)0.60-45.458.40126012605.00
Vikasnagar(Utr)0.60-6048.6025002000177.78
Orange
Mechua(WB)140.001502150.004800530020.00
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)25.60312.9128.303200320033.33
Faridabad(Har)22.0083.33235.003500350020.69
Pune(Mah)11.00-35.29388.003200360023.08
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)4.00-2050.0030003000-40.00
Lalitpur(UP)2.30-4.1797.103460345531.56
Rajnandgaon(Cht)1.00-28.5724.603500300016.67
Shillong(Meh)1.00-33.33129.004750450018.75
Vikasnagar(Utr)0.80-1.602000--14.27
Kangra(HP)0.60-1.206500-4.00
Papaya
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)200.00122.222232.0017001600-
Agra(UP)40.005.261993.002560264010.82
Aligarh(UP)30.00201978.002800290021.74
Muradabad(UP)25.0047.061376.002400262060.00
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)17.5016.67626.0025502720-1.16
Fatehabad(UP)15.20192.31742.40125012201.63
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)13.00-18.753848.0024502400-3.92
Saharanpur(UP)9.0012.5348.0020802350-
Azamgarh(UP)6.00300201.8023602525-
Badayoun(UP)5.0066.67512.0020502300-16.67
Pilibhit(UP)3.80-5969.8020002500-8.05
Lakhimpur(UP)3.50-30400.602710270030.92
Lalitpur(UP)3.00-21.05351.20220018753.77
Haridwar Union(Utr)3.00-14.29137.001200120020.00
Khurja(UP)2.80-26.32406.202500235016.28
Jhansi(UP)2.50-24.24163.002525263545.11
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.5066.67310.002485250052.45
Madhavapuram(Ker)2.00NC61.401700140070.00
Pune(Mah)2.0010060.0070006000-30.00
Shamli(UP)2.0042.8681.802415262546.36
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.70-1.403000--
Barabanki(UP)0.70-7280.202600184015.04
Bindki(UP)0.60-33.3324.4026402660-
Akbarpur(UP)0.60-14.2925.203520355063.72
PineApple
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)28.20120.31608.802200230025.71
Pune(Mah)24.00242.86860.0010001400NC
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00201288.0030002500-25.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC40.0025002800-16.67
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC66.0040005000-20.00
Palakkad(Ker)2.0010060.0033003600-8.33
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC94.60330033003.13
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.80NC24.0028003200-22.22
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.7016.6756.6026002600-38.10
Plum
Pune(Mah)1.00-5032.0050007000-
Pomegranate
Mechua(WB)98.000.516728.0090001100028.57
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)74.00335.291506.0040004000-
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)50.0011.111180.005750470025.00
Agra(UP)34.00NC1278.004670462011.19
Sitapur(UP)30.0076.4794.003800342010.14
Mathura(UP)26.00301298.00475047507.95
Aligarh(UP)20.00-201522.00460046009.52
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)19.005.56492.0085001000070.00
Muradabad(UP)15.00NC1124.004320433013.68
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)14.00-6.671324.006275640051.20
Mehmoodabad(UP)9.00NC175.005200528052.94
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)8.75-11.351080.487500750087.50
Mainpuri(UP)8.50-1.16177.60457047003.86
Devariya(UP)8.00300224.20522552206.09
Haldwani(Utr)7.7030.5182.406900620015.00
Faridabad(Har)7.00-92.22397.605500450069.23
Azamgarh(UP)5.00-50331.205175492511.53
Basti(UP)4.00NC230.0051605070-
Saharanpur(UP)4.0033.3359.2040504330-
Lalitpur(UP)3.60-5.26238.6048004575-0.83
Tanda Urmur(UP)3.50-41.67776.0035003000NC
Allahabad(UP)3.5016.67248.005500550014.58
Indore(F&V)(MP)3.00-50124.2040004000-
Lakhimpur(UP)3.00-25394.60502049804.58
Puranpur(UP)2.60-25.7199.60440044008.64
Gondal(UP)2.5013.64165.8052605270-
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)2.50-21.8882.6045504550-
Meham(Har)2.00-5088.007000650075.00
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)2.0010048.00130010000-80.00
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00NC16.0030004000NC
Khairagarh(UP)2.0010028.0041005100-
Kannauj(UP)2.00NC151.206100610018.45
Sirsaganj(UP)2.0011.1170.004550455022.97
Bangarmau(UP)1.80NC88.40470046509.30
Shamli(UP)1.80-18.1811.0042853950-26.12
Etah(UP)1.606099.805100520015.91
Jhansi(UP)1.50NC75.805035526561.90
Rampur(UP)1.50-16.67675.6043504500-3.87
Roorkee(Utr)1.505028.0028002800-12.50
Hardoi(UP)1.4016.6737.6059504760-
Atarra(UP)1.20NC401.004725466019.62
Panipat(Har)1.10-4545.80730071005.80
Barabanki(UP)1.10NC81.605200522018.18
Kangra(HP)1.0066.6780.409500950035.71
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-16.67122.4043004300-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)1.00-60146.4029002900-
Gondal(Veg.market Gondal)(Guj)0.85-74.5522.8230004000-
Mahoba(UP)0.80-2027.4045303860-
Akbarpur(UP)0.80-2044.405700555025.83
Karvi(UP)0.70-41.6730.8048254550-
Jarar(UP)0.60-14.2941.004540456014.94
Seetapal
Pune(Mah)37.0054.17288.0040004000-42.86
Gondal(Veg.market Gondal)(Guj)5.0232.817.6020004250-
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC8.0015501550-22.50
TenderCoconut
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)112.00-56.592490.0015001800-
Pune(Mah)55.0083.331642.00400500-60.00
WaterMelon
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)30.0015.38894.0013001300-
Pune(Mah)25.00127.27883.0060080020.00
Faridkot(Pun)1.852.788.9022001500-
Published on November 13, 2019

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.