Fruits Prices

as on : 23-12-2019 03:04:11 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Sitapur(UP)85.00NC7518.00570056007.55
Mechua(WB)56.00-66.6710298.007500660056.25
Agra(UP)48.00NC2531.0047004700-6.00
Mathura(UP)34.00NC2580.0047004650-44.31
Nagpur(Mah)30.001400218.001175012500-6.00
Aligarh(UP)30.00202487.6045002800-14.29
Badayoun(UP)24.00-42720.005460550022.70
Vikasnagar(Utr)17.3073123.2030003500-58.33
Tanda Urmur(UP)16.0014.291806.6045004000-25.00
Buland Shahr(UP)16.00433.33259.8057005650-2.56
Etawah(UP)13.00-27.781328.405450540010.10
Shahganj(UP)11.0010261.4048004760-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)10.40-82.314398.4024002400-31.43
Bareilly(UP)9.5035.711697.40540053255.88
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)9.40-18.803250--
Mehmoodabad(UP)9.40-21.67355.8053605200-
Sahiyapur(UP)8.00196.3617.205750554011.11
Dadri(UP)8.0033.33430.0045004550-3.23
Basti(UP)6.5030357.805760560012.94
Farukhabad(UP)6.50301078.0062006100NC
Pilibhit(UP)6.5012.071282.60538054005.91
Gazipur(UP)6.5030614.8053005300-8.62
Sonepat(Har)6.2055136.8045004000-2.17
Naanpara(UP)6.203.33401.00480047001.05
Barabanki(UP)6.0050524.6054005450-2.00
Noida(UP)6.0020197.40530054003.46
Kayamganj(UP)5.0066.67685.00625061503.31
Safdarganj(UP)5.00NC199.4054305400-
Chittorgarh(Raj)4.90-41.67202.0013000120008.33
Kosikalan(UP)4.8023.08206.0048204829-
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)4.80-14.29199.8062006150-8.82
Rudauli(UP)4.609.52155.6055305550-1.25
Devariya(UP)4.5012.5206.0056105610-
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)4.00-80.95460.00470045004.44
Etah(UP)4.00NC331.00470047602.17
Shamli(UP)4.0025156.4053405325-27.84
Lalitpur(UP)3.60-20460.8055605545-15.76
Faizabad(UP)3.5012.9176.0051005000-
Kannauj(UP)3.50-12.5279.6061006000-3.17
Tamkuhi Road(UP)3.20-58.97618.6031003100-35.42
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)3.00-50.822115.804000300014.29
Bewar(UP)2.80100121.60530052008.61
Chandausi(UP)2.50NC207.0054005400-20.59
Rura(UP)2.50-7.41755.0042004300-23.64
Mainpuri(UP)2.50-21.88138.4050004740-30.56
Golagokarnath(UP)2.5019.05120.2057405750-
Vishalpur(UP)2.1023.53104.20541051804.04
Atarra(UP)2.0033.33106.6051505180-24.26
Bijnaur(UP)2.00-33.3349.005500538010.44
Maigalganj(UP)2.00NC25.4057505850-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00-33.33522.00535053206.57
Raibareilly(UP)2.00-20101.60425042001.19
Taura(Har)1.90171.4319.206000550020.00
Bangarmau(UP)1.8080220.0051004980-19.05
Gohana(Har)1.50-16.67243.005000400066.67
Fatehpur(UP)1.5025115.2053655440-11.32
Purwa(UP)1.50NC29.4051005000-
Sandila(UP)1.50-25135.0055105580-
Faridkot(Pun)1.40-23.584.885000500025.00
Karvi(UP)1.30-18.75103.0052005275-18.75
Dhandhuka(Har)1.10-8.3342.00640064001.59
Phagwara(Pun)1.10-47.62637.103750166520.46
Mohindergarh(Har)1.00-16.67101.8045005000-10.00
Una(HP)1.00-54.5524.767000500055.56
Sunam(Pun)1.00-33.3341.4040003500-20.00
Anandnagar(UP)1.0042.8658.2059155850-
Naugarh(UP)1.0066.67119.605800575011.54
Partaval(UP)1.002522.2057505950-
Sindholi(UP)1.00NC40.0045004500-
Ghiraur(UP)1.00NC51.6049004800-2.97
Akbarpur(UP)1.00NC85.2050805060-3.42
Wazirganj(UP)1.00NC21.6053805400-
Haridwar Union(Utr)1.00NC166.2028002300NC
Solan(HP)0.9423.686442.0047006000-32.86
Meham(Har)0.9012.556.005000620011.11
Kottakkal(Ker)0.9012.580.6075507550-12.21
Haathras(UP)0.80-20206.405700500037.35
Palwal(Har)0.70-5033.40450047504.65
Solan(Nalagarh)(HP)0.70-12.575.0060006000-
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC114.0095009500NC
Dinanagar(Pun)0.70NC22.0027002700-
Garh Shankar(Pun)0.64-18.99277.7035003400-27.08
Jalalabad(Pun)0.51-3.7785.2637003800-
Banana
Agra(UP)217.00-4.4118552.0017001700-1.16
Sitapur(UP)200.00-4.7615128.0021002100-3.67
Aligarh(UP)180.00-1011880.002300230012.20
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)172.002.993810.003100310019.23
Mechua(WB)120.00-12.737464.00280028003.70
Mathura(UP)70.0016.674048.002250220012.50
Atarra(UP)35.001066.67889.002225228023.61
Payyannur(Ker)34.0013.336064.0034003400-5.56
Pilibhit(UP)30.00-253975.001450135051.04
Kannauj(UP)30.00NC2793.6023002350-2.13
Siliguri(WB)25.00NC2106.003000300050.00
Mainpuri(UP)21.200.951277.402525252017.44
Ambajipeta(AP)18.63179.3191.40900900462.50
Etawah(UP)18.00201496.00235024009.30
Palakkad(Ker)16.0033.33880.0041004000-10.87
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)16.0023.082562.0080080023.08
Perumbavoor(Ker)14.00NC2174.004000450014.29
Mehmoodabad(UP)14.00-6.67596.002140210048.61
Manathavady(Ker)13.00NC5666.0022002100-12.00
Barabanki(UP)12.009.09850.00230023800.88
Fatehpur(UP)11.50-23.33867.401990198013.07
Mauranipur(UP)10.00-37.5428.002500250042.86
Kayamganj(UP)10.0042.861422.0023402400-14.91
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC1494.0011501150-20.69
Mahoba(UP)9.5015.85561.602250227531.58
Bareilly(UP)9.00-401070.802650265029.27
Etah(UP)9.00-25739.002460242017.14
Naanpara(UP)8.008.11499.8014001300-17.65
Maranelloor(Ker)7.42401.35631.3839003700-11.36
Sonepat(Har)6.50116.67257.2042002500110.00
Haridwar Union(Utr)6.00NC354.8010351050-5.91
Meham(Har)5.0066.67470.601450150020.83
Kayamkulam(Ker)5.00NC878.0036003600-18.18
Mukkom(Ker)5.00NC680.004400380010.00
Golagokarnath(UP)4.205876.6020802090-
Thrippunithura(Ker)4.00NC434.0024002200NC
Vishalpur(UP)3.90-2.5259.202550268017.78
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)3.80-9.52295.2022502250-2.17
Ettumanoor(Ker)3.602.86221.6032003000-11.11
Kuttoor(Ker)3.60NC442.8034003300-10.53
Shillong(Meh)3.5075309.8040004000NC
Attingal(Ker)3.30NC258.204200400027.27
Una(HP)3.20-23.8123.4025003050-7.41
Chittorgarh(Raj)3.20-15.79134.401950195050.00
Palakole(Ker)3.00NC114.0037003700-33.93
Ezhamkulam(Ker)3.005045.2050006000-16.67
Parakkodu(Ker)3.00-25183.0060006000NC
Ranniangadi(Ker)3.00-21.0566.8033003500-17.50
Karvi(UP)3.0020294.402275231028.90
Safdarganj(UP)3.00NC196.002400240014.29
Pattambi(Ker)2.70NC350.6035003500-23.91
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.50-16.67306.0030003000-
Ghiraur(UP)2.20NC411.802540256033.68
Kanjangadu(Ker)2.00NC131.004000400014.29
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00NC200.0027602750-1.43
Maigalganj(UP)2.00NC27.0020502150-
Purwa(UP)2.00-2036.0021001950-
Bewar(UP)2.0053.8599.002200230025.71
Kicchha(Utr)2.00-42.8631.0012001200-
Bangarmau(UP)1.80NC95.60196019505.95
Hamirpur(HP)1.57157.3841.44270029501.89
Khair(UP)1.50NC186.402350235017.50
Rura(UP)1.5050778.6022002200-8.33
Akbarpur(UP)1.40-44157.602380225033.71
Chathanoor(Ker)1.30-7.14386.6045004500-18.18
Palampur(HP)1.2020147.603250320020.37
Haathras(UP)1.2050161.801800230044.00
Kullu(HP)1.1022.22110.202900300031.82
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.057564.7016001100NC
Kanjirappally(Ker)1.00NC43.0038003800-11.63
Angamaly(Ker)1.0066.6726.4020002000-9.09
Kuruppanthura(Ker)1.00NC44.0022002200NC
Irityy(Ker)1.00-5020.0040004700-18.37
Sunam(Pun)1.00NC76.0014001400NC
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.9012.5114.80400040005.26
Zira(Pun)0.90-18.1874.0017001800-5.56
Jalalabad(Pun)0.83-24.55561.96190021005.56
Hamirpur(Nadaun)(HP)0.8050.948.022900300016.00
Solan(HP)0.8014.2967.8824002400NC
Irikkur(Ker)0.80-11.1191.204500450018.42
Wazirganj(UP)0.80NC19.4024002390-
Dhandhuka(Har)0.70-3059.602500260025.00
Kallachi(Ker)0.60NC61.2039004000-11.36
Thoubal(Man)0.60NC9.8042504250-
Lalru(Pun)0.553.7784.2426002600-
Chikoos(Sapota)
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)12.1016.35278.8015001500-
Valsad(Guj)2.80125.8150.9022002000-
Malout(Pun)0.905013.203800300046.15
Chittorgarh(Raj)0.70NC2.8024002500-
Grapes
Nagpur(Mah)8.00700196.0051256125-6.82
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.5025268.2033004000-38.89
Kottakkal(Ker)0.70-22.2271.40440043501.15
Mukkom(Ker)0.60-14.2958.6065007500NC
Guava
Aligarh(UP)50.00NC1490.0018002000-18.18
Agra(UP)48.00201056.0019601850-8.84
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)21.90-24.48492.0017002200-15.00
Faridabad(Har)12.00140260.0020002250-
Aliganj(UP)10.0042.86213.0890090050.00
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)5.00-16.6760.0018001700100.00
Faizabad(UP)5.00NC93.8017501800-
Una(HP)4.00-27.27100.6046005500-11.54
Shamli(UP)3.8040.7439.0021102110-
Raibareilly(UP)3.507524.0017501700-
Mehmoodabad(UP)3.00-16.6726.4016401640-
Bewar(UP)3.00NC53.6013001300-
Phagwara(Pun)2.5092.3150.4030713601-
Mainpuri(UP)2.50-3.85148.00142014005.19
Noida(UP)2.201055.8019701910-
Mohindergarh(Har)2.00NC27.8025003000-28.57
Taura(Har)2.00-4.002000-33.33
Awagarh(UP)2.00NC61.2018001500-
Etah(UP)2.00-33.3395.401900175065.22
Farukhabad(UP)2.00NC30.0013001300-13.33
Samsabad(UP)2.0010019.201800180020.00
Vishalpur(UP)2.00-33.3313.6021202370-
Palwal(Har)1.60-2012.002000235053.85
Gohana(Har)1.505013.0030002500275.00
Chittorgarh(Raj)1.3018.1816.8016002000-
Nabha(Pun)1.202093.80290030003.57
Barabanki(UP)1.202024.802000185025.00
Haathras(UP)1.002528.401700180036.00
Meham(Har)0.70-12.516.802800220086.67
Vikasnagar(Utr)0.60NC4.0015001600-18.61
JackFruit
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)2.00NC152.0012001500-
Kinnow
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)32.00-54.351706.401100110037.50
Barwala(Hisar)(Har)10.00233.33238.0015002000-11.76
Phagwara(Pun)9.2055.93935.841425175011.76
Faridabad(Har)8.00-50206.0013501200-
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)7.00-14.003000--
Malout(Pun)3.70-9.76124.002000180025.00
Palampur(HP)2.60486.20225025007.14
Mohindergarh(Har)2.508.739.8020002000-
Sunam(Pun)1.50NC54.6012001200-20.00
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.30-2.2654.9014001300-39.13
Kharar(Pun)1.30-18.7551.802000200025.00
Faridkot(Pun)1.2458.9716.2420002000-11.11
Solan(Nalagarh)(HP)0.9012.56.0030002200-
Jalalabad(Pun)0.85-36.5748.801900220046.15
Khalilabad(UP)0.80-1.602500--8.26
Palwal(Har)0.60-45.4511.60200021505.26
Kullu(HP)0.60NC32.203200320039.13
Lime
Akluj(Mah)550.0022.2212915.0011NC
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00-33.33158.0031002950-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC12.5038003800-
Mango
Mechua(WB)252.005.8814504.005500580044.74
Agra(UP)35.00401967.002925295021.88
Aligarh(UP)30.00NC2475.00260026506.12
Mathura(UP)26.008.331542.002800280021.74
Bareilly(UP)9.50111.11503.503600367525.22
Pilibhit(UP)9.505.56436.003620367021.48
Gazipur(UP)7.5087.5366.403600360026.32
Basti(UP)4.0033.33215.803360335041.18
Lalitpur(UP)2.60-25.71192.103560354023.18
Kosikalan(UP)2.50-7.41258.4031153145-
Chandausi(UP)2.40-31.43207.8035153520-
Bijnaur(UP)2.00NC17.602600352513.04
Etawah(UP)2.0033.33162.503300338037.50
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00-33.33296.502900290025.00
Devariya(UP)2.00-42.86176.3033403340-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.00-25.9384.2024002400-
Noida(UP)2.00NC51.0030503050-
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.60100510.8020002000NC
Etah(UP)1.50NC118.602920290016.80
Farukhabad(UP)1.5050397.902950290013.46
Dadri(UP)1.50-25284.002900295026.09
Barabanki(UP)1.404087.903250325041.30
Naanpara(UP)1.4016.6765.5023002400-17.86
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.00-16.67436.90280032003.70
Mahoba(UP)1.0066.6747.703585358067.52
Shahganj(UP)1.00-44.4481.803680350026.46
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.8033.3321.008300730093.02
Khalilabad(UP)0.70-12.514.5027002700-5.26
Naugarh(UP)0.70NC84.803350332538.14
Chittorgarh(Raj)0.60NC28.0050004200117.39
Wazirganj(UP)0.60-254.8035103370-
Orange
Mechua(WB)98.0016.674068.005600570040.00
Siliguri(WB)59.00-3.281044.0085008000-34.62
Nagpur(Mah)43.00-41.12441.002475222519.28
Una(HP)17.00-22.7356.0040002500-42.86
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)10.2014.61433.801500140050.00
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)6.00-12.005000-66.67
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)6.00NC232.503200330033.33
Kotadwara(Utr)4.0015074.402300220064.29
Chittorgarh(Raj)3.50-5.4171.3022001900-
Lalitpur(UP)3.30-17.5172.9032603165-8.17
Shillong(Meh)2.5066.67177.005000500031.58
Noida(UP)2.50-37.586.0047004550-
Devariya(UP)2.00-9.0993.6032454430-
Raibareilly(UP)1.00-33.3317.6019002200-
Kottakkal(Ker)0.90NC58.706550686050.57
Papaya
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)130.00-20.733870.009001200-
Agra(UP)48.006.672759.002840280067.06
Aligarh(UP)30.00202568.002850280096.55
Bareilly(UP)12.0071.43842.402450242520.99
Mehmoodabad(UP)11.00-21.43176.0027302780-
Badayoun(UP)8.006.67679.40240024009.09
Indore(F&V)(MP)7.00NC176.0015001500-
Pilibhit(UP)6.00-14.291089.402450243020.69
Dadri(UP)5.0025372.002250225015.38
Noida(UP)5.00-23.08103.0023652200-
Lalitpur(UP)4.60-23.33464.802170215011.28
Shamli(UP)3.0036.36135.802310235040.00
Raibareilly(UP)2.502541.0020002000-
Haridwar Union(Utr)2.00NC167.001200130020.00
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.80-47.06411.601450190070.59
Barabanki(UP)1.8080107.202600260018.99
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.20-60375.402300235066.67
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC38.00120014009.09
Chittorgarh(Raj)0.80-11.1127.0024002400-
Buland Shahr(UP)0.80-33.33164.0019801900-6.16
Mahoba(UP)0.70NC2.8022251600-
Akbarpur(UP)0.70-12.537.402850305014.00
Solan(HP)0.60NC14.2025003000NC
Khatauli(UP)0.60NC3.809157655.78
PineApple
Nagpur(Mah)22.00144.44356.004875487550.00
Perumbavoor(Ker)8.00NC1500.004000400014.29
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)4.00300701.00190023008.57
Palakkad(Ker)3.00200102.004300430053.57
Siliguri(WB)3.00NC326.0036003400-
Kuruppanthura(Ker)2.5025148.001800160012.50
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.30-7.14380.002500260019.05
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC122.604300430034.38
Kottakkal(Ker)0.90NC164.40275026507.84
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.70NC68.403000300030.43
Pomegranate
Mechua(WB)210.0015.389220.008500830030.77
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)106.004302816.0028003000-
Faridabad(Har)38.00590.91589.604000500014.29
Agra(UP)32.00-8.572062.00467046504.94
Mathura(UP)26.00-13.331848.00465046008.14
Aligarh(UP)20.00NC2022.00440044004.76
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)14.40-35.14550.403500300075.00
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)14.00-26.32520.0045008500-10.00
Phagwara(Pun)9.00-59.09252.0047503115-23.39
Faizabad(UP)7.70234.78104.204700480017.50
Mehmoodabad(UP)6.50-18.75294.804700465038.24
Lalitpur(UP)6.30-10382.404960496098.40
Basti(UP)5.0042.86292.0056705660-
Noida(UP)4.5012.583.0036003825-
Tanda Urmur(UP)4.00-11.11920.004500350028.57
Rudauli(UP)3.40-8.1167.605400540042.11
Jaunpur(UP)3.1024133.805800602526.09
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.5013.64198.0029002900-
Kannauj(UP)2.2010190.4050005100-3.85
Chandausi(UP)2.00NC315.604520448011.60
Farukhabad(UP)2.0033.33576.004700450014.63
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00NC177.4038503850-
Shahganj(UP)2.0025127.805640561038.92
Naanpara(UP)1.805091.207200750069.41
Golagokarnath(UP)1.70NC131.60515051303.00
Atarra(UP)1.5050438.004850495027.63
Bangarmau(UP)1.50NC105.604950495016.47
Devariya(UP)1.50-25301.605630563022.39
Etah(UP)1.20NC131.80476048200.85
Barabanki(UP)1.20-14.29112.0053005250-5.19
Shamli(UP)1.20-47.8338.2038453860-33.71
Mainpuri(UP)1.209.09223.804640465011.00
Sandila(UP)1.20NC88.6059006000-
Vikasnagar(Utr)1.20-36.8424.0037005500-38.33
Taura(Har)1.0042.863.4040004000-
Purwa(UP)1.00NC8.0050004900-
Partaval(UP)1.00-23.0832.606550685035.75
Dadri(UP)1.00-50234.8038003850-14.61
Malout(Pun)0.905014.605500650037.50
Mahoba(UP)0.905038.0052455260-
Raibareilly(UP)0.80-2034.6040504000-34.15
Wazirganj(UP)0.80NC16.2044404450-
Akbarpur(UP)0.70-5054.80470048609.30
Palwal(Har)0.60-404.804250425030.77
Khalilabad(UP)0.60-33.3332.003700380040.95
TenderCoconut
K.R.Nagar(Kar)450.00-507700.001000010000-
WaterMelon
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)63.003201778.0014001200-
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00NC130.801900180035.71
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)0.60NC448.201000100033.33
Published on December 23, 2019