Fruits Prices

as on : 03-02-2021 04:26:00 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)168.00-14.721188.00115001150043.75
Pune(Mah)63.00NC424.00100001000025.00
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)60.0071.43470.006700640026.42
Tiphra(Cht)55.00NC460.0082008000-
Lucknow(UP)48.50-19.17661.006950685028.70
Agra(UP)45.002.27344.00515051507.74
Sitapur(UP)33.00-5.71357.0067506450-
Nagpur(Mah)29.00-3.33190.0075007500-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)20.0040088.003200280033.33
Saharanpur(UP)18.0050142.006500610011.11
Ludhiana(Pun)15.007.1482.0055006000-
Pilibhit(UP)12.0033.3398.006270624010.39
Mathura(UP)12.009.0992.0051005000-
Durg(Cht)11.908.1866.00110008000-
Sangli(Phale, Bhajipura Market)(Mah)11.00NC94.0095008000-
Gorakhpur(UP)10.00NC158.006850635026.85
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)9.9023066.006500640044.44
Ghaziabad(UP)7.00NC98.007200642544.00
Rura(UP)7.00NC40.006600660057.14
Puranpur(UP)6.503042.606265623013.29
Firozabad(UP)6.30555.6051805100-4.07
Basti(UP)6.00-36.8469.006750625025.00
Lakhimpur(UP)5.70NC50.806770677015.33
Azamgarh(UP)5.50-4594.006825630028.77
Bangarmau(UP)5.0042.8641.0065006400-
Naugarh(UP)5.0031.5829.2068005880-
Barabanki(UP)5.0013.6449.206800675028.06
Noida(UP)5.00-16.6736.006600625013.79
Golagokarnath(UP)4.20541.406770675017.94
Paliakala(UP)3.5029.6323.606790672515.48
Aligarh(UP)3.00NC20.005000490011.11
Amroha(UP)3.00-5027.0062406230-
Badayoun(UP)3.002522.806250620010.62
Bijnaur(UP)3.00-14.2915.406240624011.93
Farukhabad(UP)3.00-14.2943.00630062502.44
Mirzapur(UP)3.00NC22.007000687519.45
Muradabad(UP)3.00-4058.006270626010.97
Kosikalan(UP)2.801229.60515051007.97
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.60-5.2013000--
Bahraich(UP)2.502520.207000685032.08
Bareilly(UP)2.50-10.7129.806370632512.74
Hapur(UP)2.50-58.3325.006450620016.43
Devariya(UP)2.502518.006825630025.23
Jhansi(UP)2.20-31.2525.80503550301.10
Chamkaur Sahib(Pun)2.00NC14.0064506450-
Bathinda(Pun)2.0017.6515.6080007000100.00
Auraiya(UP)2.0066.6717.006500655018.18
Etawah(UP)2.00-42.8630.006550645019.09
Lalitpur(UP)2.00-2019.4052405250-4.03
Maigalganj(UP)2.00-13.0420.206680667014.78
Konch(UP)2.0011.1118.606410642025.20
Maharajganj(UP)2.00NC18.0049005000-
Etah(UP)1.80NC19.20524051509.17
Orai(UP)1.8012.517.406300630016.67
Gazipur(UP)1.808015.206860680020.35
Gondal(UP)1.70-5.5612.406750675015.88
Kathua(JK)1.6010013.2075009000-
Mainpuri(UP)1.60-27.2711.00527051509.79
Maur(UP)1.50-3.006800--
Pukhrayan(UP)1.5087.56.607050685033.02
Kayamganj(UP)1.50-2518.00645065003.20
Kopaganj(UP)1.50-2520.006800626028.91
Hardoi(UP)1.40-22.2216.2065706490212.86
Shamli(UP)1.404010.0067156390-
Sandila(UP)1.4016.6710.206590660016.02
Akbarpur(UP)1.40-12.512.406880690026.24
Rudauli(UP)1.40NC10.606780673027.68
Sahiyapur(UP)1.30-23.5317.206800627025.93
Fatehpur(UP)1.20-2013.006720660029.73
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.20NC12.806800640016.24
Partaval(UP)1.2071.433.806850600026.27
Balrampur(UP)1.20NC11.407800780039.29
Kannauj(UP)1.20-7.6910.20665065509.02
Rasda(UP)1.20207.406840685021.49
Fazilka(Pun)1.111.836.847500750066.67
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)1.10106.206500600030.00
Nabha(Pun)1.10-54.178.206400480018.52
Hasanpur(UP)1.10NC6.4055004800-2.65
Ghiraur(UP)1.1037.56.80528051609.32
Parimpore(JK)1.00NC6.0066007200-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC4.001100012000NC
Banda(UP)1.0011.1110.206500644026.21
Charra(UP)1.00-16.6710.405050500010.02
Jalaun(UP)1.00-33.3315.006450645019.44
Kasganj(UP)1.00NC17.20520051102.36
Raibareilly(UP)1.00-33.338.006500640051.16
Robertsganj(UP)1.00-28.5715.2068006750-
Sambhal(UP)1.0066.676.207800800073.33
Shikohabad(UP)1.00NC6.0052505200-
Achalda(UP)1.00NC8.406500650018.18
Shadabad(UP)1.00-9.098.6052005180-
Tulsipur(UP)1.0042.863.407600710033.33
Dadri(UP)1.00NC4.006450638031.63
Naanpara(UP)1.00-16.6713.407100675036.54
Jhijhank(UP)1.00-33.339.0069506350-
Jafarganj(UP)1.00255.606910685058.85
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)0.93-1.866400-37.63
Gurgaon(Har)0.9012.56.4090008500NC
Kottakkal(Ker)0.90NC7.208950845016.99
Mahoba(UP)0.80NC7.406440630016.56
Haathras(UP)0.80NC10.2050005500-
Karvi(UP)0.8014.298.206575647523.13
Bindki(UP)0.80-509.606570655019.45
Bharthna(UP)0.80-2011.606600645022.22
Safdarganj(UP)0.80NC7.206750675028.57
Barnala(Pun)0.74-28.853.56105008500-
Madhoganj(UP)0.70NC7.806550650010.46
Vishalpur(UP)0.70-655.406190621514.21
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)0.7016.672.60655065005.65
Hamirpur(HP)0.6013.214.5086008600-
Kangra(HP)0.60NC2.40120001300071.43
Palampur(HP)0.60-255.208000780010.34
Rampur(UP)0.60-252.806200618013.55
Rishikesh(Utr)0.60NC2.4092008500275.51
Banana
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)275.00NC2190.0024502350-
Agra(UP)245.0010.861838.001920195017.79
Lakhimpur(UP)220.00102440.0020002040-6.10
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)145.00178.85594.0019002000-11.63
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)110.0069.23680.0012001275-
Sitapur(UP)98.00-5.77988.0019602010-6.67
Lucknow(UP)81.00-19918.0020252000-8.78
Aligarh(UP)80.00NC800.0019501950-15.22
Rajpipla(Guj)75.0036.36260.00800750-31.91
Parimpore(JK)63.00250162.0028503350-
Tiphra(Cht)50.00-16.67476.0015001500-
Muradabad(UP)50.00NC400.0012501290-6.02
Alwar(FV)(Raj)42.10-84.201850--
Payyannur(Ker)30.007.14172.0018001800-33.33
Phagwara(Pun)29.90109.0988.40800800-
Mathura(UP)27.00-22.86298.0019201900-18.30
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)17.106.88139.602000195011.11
Palakkad(Ker)17.00NC124.0026002400-10.34
Jhansi(UP)16.00-20119.0016251650-15.14
Pilibhit(UP)15.00-25122.002380238591.94
Bathinda(Pun)14.00-3095.0013001300NC
Kannauj(UP)14.0040116.00230023004.55
Khanna(Pun)13.00NC52.0016001600-
Shikohabad(UP)12.0020114.0021002100-4.55
Puranpur(UP)12.0050075.4023752380-2.26
Koduvayoor(Ker)11.0037.554.0023002200-32.35
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC80.001950175025.81
Firozabad(UP)9.50-17.3991.4018701900-17.62
Mainpuri(UP)9.101.1173.4019301935-16.09
Bijnaur(UP)9.0015037.2023802385-5.56
Hardoi(UP)9.00-43.75104.0012301210-
Jafarganj(UP)9.005040.0021002120-37.31
Bareilly(UP)8.5030.7793.2023502350-4.08
Etah(UP)8.5021.4369.0019201960-17.24
Maigalganj(UP)8.5030.7762.0019401990-7.62
Aluva(Ker)8.00-16.001400--41.67
Thodupuzha(Ker)8.00-2056.0020002500-20.00
Perumbavoor(Ker)8.0014.2962.0040003800-11.11
Kayamganj(UP)8.0014.29130.0023502050-2.08
Barabanki(UP)8.00-5.8880.0022902350-0.87
Mahoba(UP)7.50-18.4878.0019802040-6.60
Nagpur(Mah)7.004048.00525525NC
Bangarmau(UP)7.00133.3348.6019501950-
Ghiraur(UP)7.00677.7820.6019702030-19.26
Rasda(UP)7.00-6.6757.0023402350-7.87
Mehsana(Mehsana Veg)(Guj)6.80-13.60850--15.00
Farukhabad(UP)6.508.3358.0020802050-13.33
Udhampur(JK)6.005036.0025002500-
Firozepur City(Pun)6.002046.0012501175-
Pukhrayan(UP)6.005032.0026502640NC
Kathua(JK)5.80-1.6946.6028002900-
Thrissur(Ker)5.00NC28.0023502350-33.80
Rura(UP)5.00NC50.002400250020.00
Noida(UP)5.00-9.0935.0022602270-
Haridwar Union(Utr)4.50-47.0643.001000950-2.44
Fatehpur(UP)4.20-2.3354.0023002280-
Kasganj(UP)4.00-27.2753.0019501950-12.56
Kuttoor(Ker)3.60NC28.8017002000-37.04
Golagokarnath(UP)3.60-5.2637.8020202040-4.27
Banda(UP)3.504031.0021002115-6.25
Vishalpur(UP)3.50-46.1528.0023402350-2.09
Achnera(UP)3.40-2.8634.4019301940-19.58
Fatehpur Sikri(UP)3.4013.3327.2019351940-18.18
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)3.3012025.802500250011.11
Orai(UP)3.20-11.1135.4017001700-2.86
Pulpally(Ker)3.005010.0015002200-21.05
Shillong(Meh)3.002023.0040004000NC
Auraiya(UP)3.00NC28.00245023502.08
Bharuasumerpur(UP)3.0010022.0021002100-
Etawah(UP)3.00-14.2932.00240023404.35
Jalaun(UP)3.00-2542.0018001800-20.00
Maudaha(UP)3.007.1422.6020502040-7.87
Akbarpur(UP)3.00-21.0527.0021002120-4.98
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.80-5.602500--
Karvi(UP)2.80-6.6728.4020502050-8.48
Jalalabad(Pun)2.6613.6818.221800190020.00
Ettumanoor(Ker)2.6013.0414.4025002500-26.47
Gurgaon(Har)2.50-7.4115.202400250014.29
Manathavady(Ker)2.5060.268.121000950-37.50
Kosikalan(UP)2.502523.6018001800-
Pattambi(Ker)2.40-4.802200--31.25
Utraula(UP)2.10-4.5521.6020502050-
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00-5028.0026502500-3.28
Zira(Pun)2.0081.8212.201800170012.50
Bahraich(UP)2.00-9.0923.8019502030-4.88
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)2.00NC12.007007507.69
Haathras(UP)2.00NC16.0012001500-29.41
Konch(UP)2.00NC20.4017801830-20.18
Rishikesh(Utr)2.0017.6511.001175115019.90
Hamirpur(HP)1.9510.819.8222502250-6.25
Tulsipur(UP)1.80-1012.6020502050-1.20
Bindki(UP)1.60-2015.202350240011.90
Bharthna(UP)1.60-11.1117.00242523001.04
Batote(JK)1.50-2511.0029002900-
Khair(UP)1.50NC10.4020002000-16.67
Kangra(HP)1.40-6.6711.2035002900NC
Mothkur(UP)1.407.6914.8016502050-
Tanda Urmur(UP)1.30-13.338.6021602160-
Baberu(UP)1.30NC12.2020502030-8.48
Hasanpur(UP)1.308.337.402350235074.07
Kullu(HP)1.20-7.699.4028002900NC
Charra(UP)1.20-14.2912.8020002000-18.70
Mauranipur(UP)1.202010.4021002100-10.64
Naanpara(UP)1.202012.402050205057.69
Reasi(JK)1.1037.55.4030003000-
Hamirpur(Nadaun)(HP)1.00259.4022002200-
Sasthamkotta(Ker)1.00-2.004100--
Angamaly(Ker)1.00-2.002300-15.00
Chavakkad(Ker)1.0042.863.4024002800-20.00
Jalgaon(Mah)1.00NC6.003753757.14
Jhijhank(UP)1.00NC10.0027502700-
Safdarganj(UP)1.00NC9.6020502350-6.82
Tundla(UP)1.00-7523.0019301940-17.87
Shadabad(UP)0.90-18.188.2019401920-
Shahaswan(UP)0.90503.0010501050-
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)0.8014.296.6022502100-6.25
Harippad(Ker)0.78205.8625002500-37.50
Solan(HP)0.70-22.226.6021002100-12.50
Purwa(UP)0.7016.672.60194020207.78
Raath(UP)0.7016.676.8018251825-
Rajouri (F&V)(JK)0.60-252.8030003000-
Atrauli(UP)0.60NC6.6020502060-
Divai(UP)0.60NC6.0011901190NC
Vamanapuram(Ker)0.54-1.085800-38.10
Ber(Zizyphus/Borehannu)
Ludhiana(Pun)27.0058.8288.0012001300-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)3.00NC15.2015001500-
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)1.2033.334.2015001500-
Kangra(HP)0.60NC2.4032504500-
Chikoos(Sapota)
Fruit Market(Mah)49.0088.46306.0025002000-23.08
Nagpur(Mah)39.00-11.36334.003500265064.71
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)24.30376.4797.2022502000-10.00
Saharanpur(UP)12.00-2576.00342035006.88
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)6.0010026.003400300036.00
Pune(Mah)6.00NC34.0020002000-20.00
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)5.20-18.7531.2017001700-
Una(HP)5.00NC20.0048005000-
Durg(Cht)4.80-28.3639.8045004000-
Sriganganagar(F&V)(Raj)4.00-8.003600--
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.40-4.805000--
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00-6014.0020002000NC
Sangli(Phale, Bhajipura Market)(Mah)2.0010010.0025003000-
Farukhabad(UP)2.00NC26.80285029505.56
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.50-5033.0020002500-20.00
Firozabad(UP)1.00-23.087.8027502690-
Dadri(UP)1.00-2.003450--
Barnala(Pun)0.88-1.762546--
Alwar(FV)(Raj)0.60-1.203800--
Grapes
Fruit Market(Mah)67.0081.08260.007000700027.27
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)49.0071.33211.2034003200-2.86
Durg(Cht)42.0010.53160.0080007000-
Nagpur(Mah)41.00115.79162.00550055007.32
Ludhiana(Pun)40.00135.29158.0045004200-
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)37.0094.74142.0024003000-4.00
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)21.5099.0764.6031004000-
Parimpore(JK)18.0010054.0077509000-
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)17.4089.1353.2040005000-
Tiphra(Cht)10.00-4.7673.001100011500-
Pune(Mah)10.00-28.5760.005800590028.89
Khanna(Pun)4.40-8.804000--
Indore(F&V)(MP)2.90262.57.4020002000-33.33
Bathinda(Pun)2.70-5.406000--14.29
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)1.22-2.445600--
Alwar(FV)(Raj)1.10-2.209000--
Kottakkal(Ker)1.0011.115.405350435023.27
Jalgaon(Mah)1.00-506.0030003000-
Sangli(Phale, Bhajipura Market)(Mah)1.00NC4.0042504750-
Phagwara(Pun)1.00-2.006567-31.34
Shimla(HP)0.90-1.809000--
Nabha(Pun)0.90503.0048007400-23.81
Sunam(Pun)0.80-1.606000--
Guava
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)58.00-9.38466.0035003500-
Agra(UP)48.00-29.41438.001870185028.97
Durg(Cht)28.0021.74198.0021002000-
Fruit Market(Mah)16.00-5.88118.002250225015.38
Ludhiana(Pun)12.00NC176.0020002000-
Saharanpur(UP)11.00-26.67105.002350188030.56
Ghaziabad(UP)10.00NC78.002500210031.58
Roorkee(Utr)10.002536.001500130066.67
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)9.00-43.04152.0013001300-13.33
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)7.00-60131.2017501650-30.00
Alwar(FV)(Raj)6.90-13.803000--
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)6.70-16.2546.801500160050.00
Gorakhpur(UP)6.00NC46.002550250044.48
Bareilly(UP)5.0031.5832.0019251950-
Mainpuri(UP)5.00-13.7925.401750184025.00
Pune(Mah)4.00-2032.0045004000350.00
Aligarh(UP)4.00-50114.002150200086.96
Noida(UP)3.507519.00207021805.61
Udhampur(JK)3.005012.0038004200-
Firozabad(UP)2.807.6920.401800163046.34
Etah(UP)2.50-16.6719.201850195032.14
Farukhabad(UP)2.50-16.6735.001500185042.86
Shamli(UP)1.60-27.2718.402400224035.21
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)1.30305.8040004000-
Batote(JK)1.20-406.4042503400-
Bangarmau(UP)1.00-16.6710.0018751875-
Mawana(UP)1.0042.867.602400194037.14
Haathras(UP)0.80NC3.202500200066.67
Manglaur(Utr)0.70-1.40900-NC
Rishikesh(Utr)0.60NC3.6031003140-
Karbuja(Musk Melon)
Fruit Market(Mah)117.0072.06540.0014001700-
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)37.001750122.0018002000-
Pune(Mah)10.0015040.0014001900-
Malerkotla(Pun)5.00-10.002800--
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC4.007501250-
Kinnow
Ludhiana(Pun)157.001021.43638.0012001200-
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)154.00-6.671222.0018001800-
Malerkotla(Pun)150.00-37.51356.0011001250-31.25
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)88.00-7.95625.80900800-25.00
Parimpore(JK)36.00100108.0027502500-
Khanna(Pun)35.00-17.65245.8012001000-
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)33.00-9.09231.00800900-20.00
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)22.7040.99123.2014001300-44.00
Bangalore(Pun)20.00-35.48160.0015001800-
Bassi Pathana(Pun)15.005070.0012001200-
Firozepur City(Pun)11.2023.0867.201050900-25.00
Faizabad(UP)10.50-43.2498.0017001900-32.00
Tamkuhi Road(UP)10.00-20.001030--
Udhampur(JK)8.0033.3348.0020002000-
Sunam(Pun)8.006034.001100900-
Barnala(Pun)7.39801.2216.429501000-
Solan(HP)6.3085.2928.6015001500-
Sirhind(Pun)5.9047.519.8012001300-20.00
Kathua(JK)5.2013.0438.6017001700-
Shimla(HP)5.00NC35.6019002750-
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)4.9523012.9015001450-37.50
Ropar(Pun)4.60-41.0324.8013001600-
Gurgaon(Har)3.80-7.601250--
Kharar(Pun)3.10-13.8927.4012001200-40.00
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)2.00-33.3318.0013001650-31.58
Dhuri(Pun)2.001006.0010001000-
Kangra(HP)1.6014.2912.6020002000NC
Jalalabad(Pun)1.58-16.418.768001000-52.94
Reasi(JK)1.50507.0022002000-
Batote(JK)1.50-257.0027002700-
Bhuntar(HP)1.20-209.8026002350-
Palampur(HP)1.20208.8020001500-25.93
Kullu(HP)1.00-16.677.6022002200-24.14
Chamkaur Sahib(Pun)1.00257.0014501150-
Hamirpur(HP)0.95-32.149.1023002250-14.81
Adampur(Pun)0.80-1.601800--
Rajouri (F&V)(JK)0.60-33.336.4018002000-
Lime
Pune(Mah)39.0044.44467.001500110050.00
Mumbai(Mah)29.0011.54373.002500220025.00
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)22.00NC342.004400500029.41
Ghaziabad(UP)3.005069.5028002550-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00-12.003300--23.26
Chandrapur(Ganjwad)(Mah)1.00-3.004000-33.33
Jalgaon(Mah)1.00-509.002000160017.65
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC5.0020003000100.00
Amroha(UP)0.80-33.338.8030003050-
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.60NC10.605000460042.86
Mango
Fruit Market(Mah)1.00-219.008500-6.25
Harippad(Ker)0.8835.3823.4130004000-
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.60NC14.5845004400-42.31
Mousambi(Sweet Lime)
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)91.00175.76598.0044003500-
Lucknow(UP)74.00-1.331240.0027002650-
Agra(UP)38.00-7.32510.0023402320-
Tiphra(Cht)28.00-9.68118.0028002850-
Aligarh(UP)20.00NC345.0020502050-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)20.0011.11251.0026502600-
Mathura(UP)12.50-3.85186.0024402320-
Saharanpur(UP)12.0033.33102.0029202700-
Ghaziabad(UP)10.00NC146.0030502500-
Durg(Cht)7.0034.62131.4055004500-
Gorakhpur(UP)6.50-62.86195.5030752850-
Azamgarh(UP)4.00-11.1174.5028852900-
Basti(UP)4.00-42.8680.5029602870-
Noida(UP)3.5016.6748.5026502450-
Bareilly(UP)2.80-53.3337.3024502485-
Naugarh(UP)2.502521.8030503350-
Devariya(UP)2.502530.3028852900-
Muradabad(UP)2.00NC58.0029102930-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00NC24.7029502700-
Gazipur(UP)2.0033.3341.0028802780-
Gondal(UP)1.802021.2028502850-
Puranpur(UP)1.80-2824.4025352630-
Tulsipur(UP)1.6033.3317.8028002850-
Lalitpur(UP)1.50-6.2525.6029402950-
Shamli(UP)1.5036.3627.6028452700-
Kasganj(UP)1.40-3027.0022802270-
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)1.20207.7052505250-
Etah(UP)1.20-14.2920.8023202280-
Pilibhit(UP)1.20-4024.7025002600-
Barabanki(UP)1.20-45.4531.5028002910-
Amroha(UP)1.00NC30.2028902870-
Banda(UP)1.00NC10.6029502950-
Dadri(UP)1.00-8.002870--
Vishalpur(UP)1.00-33.337.4024502560-
Shimla(HP)0.80-0.805750--
Etawah(UP)0.80-46.6716.0028002750-
Bindki(UP)0.80-206.2027502650-
Bahraich(UP)0.70NC12.1028502850-
Farukhabad(UP)0.60-6020.0029503050-
Nawabganj(UP)0.60-14.294.4028002800-
Orange
Fruit Market(Mah)314.00-18.234303.0032501950-4.41
Nagpur(Mah)178.0052.143615.002775187529.07
Parimpore(JK)81.001253933.0062004600-
Tiphra(Cht)48.50-19.17230.5023502300-
Una(HP)42.00-2.33195.0020002000-23.08
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)39.00-80.15318.0040003600NC
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)36.002.862619.0037503750-
Pune(Mah)15.0050350.0038003300-5.00
Durg(Cht)14.80-19.57199.1040003250-
Jaunpur(UP)8.7012.9928.3022502300-
Saharanpur(UP)8.50-39.29111.502925282017.00
Ghaziabad(UP)8.00100290.0030002650-
Gurgaon(Har)4.0040013.4016501750-
Shillong(Meh)4.0014.2964.0058005500-3.33
Jhansi(UP)3.8018.7518.002825283513.00
Ashahipora (Anantnagh)(JK)3.5094.4480.3045004000-
Devariya(UP)3.5016.6727.7020602000-
Lalitpur(UP)2.50-3.8546.8028402850-9.84
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00NC77.5054505450-3.54
Noida(UP)2.00-2068.3029702580-0.50
Rishikesh(Utr)1.507.1432.1020002000-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.40-390.302000--33.33
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC7.0033002800-23.26
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC11.0015501550-
Barabanki(UP)1.00NC50.2032503720-
Dadri(UP)1.00-33.3319.5029002450-
Kathua(JK)0.80-33.3362.2037504000-
Vishalpur(UP)0.70-4.502480--
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)0.60-4013.2013001000-
Reasi(JK)0.60NC33.3045004200-
Anandnagar(UP)0.60NC2.6020752050-
Jafarganj(UP)0.60-404.6022002260-
Papaya
Malur(Kar)293.00-586.00419--
Fruit Market(Mah)271.0047.281506.0010001200-
Lucknow(UP)97.004.3914.0016001800-5.88
Agra(UP)85.006.25582.0018401870-21.70
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)55.003.77440.0018502000-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)55.00NC560.00185020002.78
Muradabad(UP)55.00-9.84454.0017901830-12.68
Aligarh(UP)50.00NC330.00175018002.94
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)31.00287.5112.0012001400-14.29
Indore(F&V)(MP)31.00-16.22242.0010001000-
Hapur(UP)30.0010090.0015101660-1.31
Gorakhpur(UP)30.00-18.92338.0011751170-45.60
Mathura(UP)26.50-5.36189.0017501800-
Saharanpur(UP)24.00-4124.0015551460-1.58
Lakhimpur(UP)23.00-17.86190.0017501810-6.42
Jalaun(UP)20.00NC196.0018002000-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)15.00-51.46483.80800800-27.27
Amroha(UP)15.00-28.57100.0017901810-
Jhansi(UP)15.00-46.43151.00930845-57.92
Pune(Mah)13.00-53.57124.00800700-88.57
Ghaziabad(UP)12.00-20374.001560155011.43
Alwar(FV)(Raj)11.00-22.001700--
Muzzafarnagar(UP)11.0037.592.0015601525-6.87
Tiphra(Cht)10.50-12.596.0018001700-
Noida(UP)10.0081.8246.0015251700-20.98
Pilibhit(UP)9.00-1052.2017901850-0.56
Khanna(Pun)8.0014.2944.0010001000-
Shamli(UP)7.505049.0015651540-6.57
Farukhabad(UP)7.00NC67.0016501950-
Azamgarh(UP)6.00-55.5690.0012251200-40.24
Badayoun(UP)5.0011.1136.0018201840-10.12
Rura(UP)5.00-16.6744.0024002500-
Firozepur City(Pun)4.5035011.0016001500-
Etah(UP)4.50NC34.0018001800-
Bijnaur(UP)4.00-5024.0018001840-18.18
Puranpur(UP)3.50-22.2224.6018101860-
Buland Shahr(UP)3.00-2524.0016101700-10.56
Kopaganj(UP)3.00-28.5737.4012001190-
Dadri(UP)3.00NC20.00155015003.33
Khurja(UP)2.608.3322.2016001695-11.11
Akbarpur(UP)2.20-1215.2021502060-28.57
Orai(UP)2.0011.1116.8019002300-22.45
Pukhrayan(UP)2.0010013.0016401700-
Raibareilly(UP)2.00NC14.00177517606.93
Haridwar Union(Utr)2.00-42.8617.00130013008.33
Manglaur(Utr)2.00-4.001000-11.11
Konch(UP)1.80-18.1816.0020602000-17.93
Shimla(HP)1.507.145.8050004750-
Haathras(UP)1.50NC9.0012001500-
Mahoba(UP)1.20-33.3312.4018251985-21.51
Barabanki(UP)1.20-33.3313.40180020005.26
Bhusaval(Mah)1.00-2.001000--
Jalgaon(Mah)1.00NC6.00600600-
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC4.00500600-
Vishalpur(UP)1.00-54.556.4017801780-1.93
Bindki(UP)1.0042.868.6017201650-33.85
Jhijhank(UP)1.00-6011.0018001500-
Rishikesh(Utr)0.90-105.8018701740-
Una(HP)0.80-1.602800--
Batote(JK)0.80-203.6034003400-
Anandnagar(UP)0.8014.294.2011601160-
Shadabad(UP)0.80NC6.8018301900-
Barnala(Pun)0.7827.873.9615732050-
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)0.72-1.441900--
Phagwara(Pun)0.60-1.201500--
Bahraich(UP)0.60-409.2020201960-
Pear(Marasebu)
Pune(Mah)1.00-5012.001000010000-
PineApple
Fruit Market(Mah)101.00-15.83848.0021002300-36.36
Nagpur(Mah)37.0076.19240.0032503150-18.75
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)30.00-21.05200.002400250020.00
Pune(Mah)8.00NC40.0013001300-18.75
Thrissur(Ker)7.00NC44.0019001900-51.28
Perumbavoor(Ker)7.0016.6750.0020002000-50.00
Palakkad(Ker)3.00NC24.0033003100-13.16
Aluva(Ker)2.00-4.002800--20.00
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00NC16.00255025006.25
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)1.40133.335.602800280012.00
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC8.0035003000-12.50
Harippad(Ker)0.8866.045.6225002000-37.50
Faizabad(UP)0.70-12.56.6018002000-
Kangra(Jassour)(HP)0.60-14.292.6032503250-23.53
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.60-14.294.0035003200-7.89
Pomegranate
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)76.00171.43208.001450013000107.14
Durg(Cht)72.0018.03596.00110009000-
Lucknow(UP)64.509.32465.007050690048.11
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)44.00-4.35376.0090009500-
Nagpur(Mah)36.00-16.28252.0085008500-
Agra(UP)35.00NC268.00478047506.22
Parimpore(JK)27.005090.001200014000-
Fruit Market(Mah)26.003092.00110001325091.30
Tiphra(Cht)23.00-11.54200.0063006200-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)13.00-48166.0053005250NC
Gorakhpur(UP)10.00NC74.007100650035.50
Ghaziabad(UP)9.0028.5766.0080007250105.13
Mathura(UP)8.50-1575.00470046001.08
Basti(UP)6.50-18.7558.006950627034.43
Aligarh(UP)5.00NC44.004400440012.82
Azamgarh(UP)4.50-52.6368.006950629032.38
Jhansi(UP)4.50-33.8246.6040304015-18.09
Golagokarnath(UP)4.20NC34.206510635026.41
Bijnaur(UP)4.00NC16.00468046752.63
Lakhimpur(UP)3.50-20.4528.806500637038.00
Amroha(UP)3.00-14.2921.0046904660-
Saharanpur(UP)3.002039.0078507100106.58
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)2.801215.406000530033.33
Bareilly(UP)2.50-37.513.00475047255.56
Noida(UP)2.502513.0076006650102.67
Puranpur(UP)2.20-4520.80468046706.36
Mainpuri(UP)2.10-8.713.00482047604.78
Udhampur(JK)2.0010010.00900010000-
Lalitpur(UP)2.00-16.6713.8045504550-8.82
Muradabad(UP)2.00-5021.00469046805.16
Devariya(UP)2.00-42.8616.006950628033.65
Kathua(JK)1.8028.5713.40800010000-
Shimla(HP)1.7041.678.201200011500-
Hardoi(UP)1.70NC12.80663066807.98
Konch(UP)1.606.6711.60502050304.15
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)1.50-57.1410.002800300055.56
Bahraich(UP)1.50-71.1523.206600651028.16
Pukhrayan(UP)1.50NC9.005820574014.12
Etah(UP)1.4016.6711.00482048505.93
Orai(UP)1.4027.279.8049004900-1.01
Rudauli(UP)1.30NC9.606550643030.74
Firozabad(UP)1.20NC7.2047004680-
Robertsganj(UP)1.20NC7.2062756215-
Barabanki(UP)1.20NC10.206700645032.94
Kannauj(UP)1.20208.805650560010.78
Batote(JK)1.00-33.335.0090009000-
Banda(UP)1.00NC7.40536055209.84
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00NC8.0078506900111.02
Shikohabad(UP)1.00NC4.00505048504.12
Dadri(UP)1.00-2.007600-108.22
Vishalpur(UP)1.00-33.335.00469047506.35
Bangarmau(UP)0.80-1.605880-22.25
Sandila(UP)0.8014.295.80666066509.18
Tulsipur(UP)0.70NC4.406600650034.69
Auraiya(UP)0.60NC2.40580056509.43
Shadabad(UP)0.60NC2.4048204800-
Naanpara(UP)0.60NC3.80660062503.13
Raath(UP)0.60-1.205700--
Seetafal
Fruit Market(Mah)2.00-7532.0070007250-3.45
Tender Coconut
Malur(Kar)833.00-1666.0020000--
Pune(Mah)65.00-18.75386.00700700NC
Water Melon
Fruit Market(Mah)377.003.863298.00550550-54.17
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)78.0018502204.0010001500-33.33
Pune(Mah)45.00350214.00800600-20.00
Sangli(Phale, Bhajipura Market)(Mah)19.00-32.14239.00550500-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)15.0011506126.90800700-27.27
Malerkotla(Pun)6.00-14.2938.0020001900-
Kottakkal(Ker)3.005096.8015501550-6.06
Ajmer(F&V)(Raj)1.70183.3328.8011001300-
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)1.30-27.78356.30700700-36.36
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC5.00650700-
Amla(Nelli Kai)
Pune(Mah)7.007552.0020002000-
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)6.10-53.7933.201200900-
Udaipura(Raj)2.90-2.9012500--
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.80-10.204000--
Kottakkal(Ker)2.00-33.3327.0072506750-

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on February 03, 2021
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.