Oil Seeds Prices

as on : 09-07-2018 11:43:03 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
CoconutOil
Thondamuthur(TN)29.48-43.48281.3028003200-
Muthur(TN)8.00-2047.0033653365-
Karamadai(TN)4.505069.6125002500-7.41
Taliparamba(Ker)3.5016.67123.90340034009.68
Athirampuzha(Ker)2.0033.3365.30380040005.56
Taliparamba(Ker)1.7013.33123.90212002125053.62
Copra
Vellakkoil(TN)11.7044.44134.941003511885-
Kasargod(Ker)0.60-252.101030011200-
GroundNutOil
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)60.00-60.003140--
Mangrol(Guj)24.0043.71502.7040754075-14.75
Bhanvad(Guj)1.00NC77.0034003150-
Dhoraji(Guj)0.60NC2955.5334053380-14.98
Mustard
Muzzafarnagar(UP)7.0016.67706.003810387012.06
Rura(UP)5.00NC255.00340034003.66
Jaunpur(UP)4.00NC259.2033603860-6.67
Mirzapur(UP)1.505032.5038804005-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC183.203725375011.53
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.00-5091.00342035006.88
Mustardoil
Muzzafarnagar(UP)15.00-30.008580--
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.202088.0028008810-
Soyabean
Momanbadodiya(MP)17.50-66.22383.203197322916.25

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on July 09, 2018
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.