Oil Seeds Prices

as on : 28-08-2020 12:53:37 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
CastorSeed
Rajkot(Guj)90.0014002092.5037753735-28.57
Halvad(Guj)16.44-22.671472.4238503875-28.37
Rapar(Guj)13.30-11.332492.0037003925-
Dehgam(Guj)9.00900411.5038903922-27.63
Vadgam(Guj)7.209.091042.5839423972-27.87
Unava(Guj)5.3026.19596.0039303950-27.36
Dhoraji(Guj)1.0066.67140.5037803755-26.67
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC113.0037003500-11.90
CoconutOil
Kannur(Ker)10.00-532.0018200--
Karamadai(TN)1.52171.43176.432600260015.56
Oddunchairum(TN)1.00NC142.002500250038.89
Mustard
Wansi(UP)50.0042.86170.0044004200-
Gorakhpur(UP)20.0066.671221.2044004425-
Barhaj(UP)20.00-13.043182.60435043252.35
Khanpur(Raj)19.00-87.332499.704710465030.36
Achnera(UP)18.00202097.004500450020.00
Mathura(UP)16.00-27.271947.004650447026.70
Rajkot(Guj)12.00500629.104625457544.53
Bharuasumerpur(UP)10.00-501578.004500460028.57
Lakhimpur(UP)10.00253820.004410440024.23
Beldanga(WB)8.00-20587.004900490028.95
Naugarh(UP)4.5012.5389.80441042454.38
Charra(UP)3.00-25414.604600455031.43
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.00-25265.0047504655-
Bilsi(UP)3.00-14.29685.504545453016.54
Soharatgarh(UP)2.6013.04205.00440044103.77
Badayoun(UP)2.0011.11489.90450045207.14
Sahiyapur(UP)1.308.33188.00439043203.78
Achalda(UP)1.00NC149.004600460039.39
Atrauli(UP)0.8014.29112.404680470046.71
Fatehpur(UP)0.80-20157.304620461021.26
Mawana(UP)0.70-53.3378.3049304650-
Published on August 28, 2020

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.