Oil Seeds Prices

as on : 01-10-2020 02:42:16 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
GroundNutOil
Kadur(Kar)24.00-61.29236.0045004450-
Mustard
Agra(UP)161.00-817153.104700470029.83
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)45.00802652.004780480031.86
Khair(UP)25.00NC3970.504750465033.80
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)22.00-121105.504800475013.74
Mathura(UP)15.00-402313.004760470026.93
Mahoba(UP)11.0014.581735.204730472039.73
Lalitpur(UP)5.00-88.892701.904560457024.93
Chandausi(UP)4.00-33.33390.004770475013.57
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.5016.67307.0052355250-
Fatehpur Sikri(UP)3.0050381.504680469029.28
Mirzapur(UP)3.00-50331.004730468012.22
Charra(UP)2.50-7.41470.404700468032.39
Mainpuri(UP)2.105318.404680469029.10
Orai(UP)1.8020111.6047504700-
Shikohabad(UP)1.5050150.104650460029.89
Raibareilly(UP)1.20100102.904725470035.58
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-33.3380.004380436012.31
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-16.67451.404720482032.96
Gurusarai(UP)0.90-40113.504550455037.88
Atarra(UP)0.80-20123.204770475034.37
Tulsipur(UP)0.8014.29116.0042504250-
Soyabean
Jalkot(Mah)39.00178.57199.0031003350-

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on October 01, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.