Other Prices

as on : 26-06-2018 12:05:36 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Gur(Jaggery)
Lakhimpur(UP)120.00-2026311.00298029301.02
Amroha(UP)90.00-255625.0023002250-
Hapur(UP)70.0016.676075.0024802350-14.48
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)27.0092.861428.0020002000-
Viswan(UP)20.00233.33707.0024002250-
Chaandpur(UP)15.00NC4257.0026502650-
Baraut(UP)10.00-16.675060.0027002800-
Khairagarh(UP)9.0012.5519.2028602860-
Jeypore(Ori)8.6056.3641.5017601700-7.37
Gazipur(UP)6.00140168.40340035004.62
Mirzapur(UP)5.50-8.33385.50336033502.75
Shahabad(New Mandi)(UP)3.509.38232.1028002900-
Bahraich(UP)2.8012292.503150310011.70
Atarra(UP)2.50-58.3376.00330032001.54
Shahganj(UP)1.40-3021.1035003520-4.11
Chandausi(UP)1.3030103.8025202550-11.27
Tundla(UP)1.202086.0028102810-
Taramira
Beawar(Raj)1.80-37.9311.4044004500-53.68
Published on June 26, 2018

Related

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor