Pulses Prices

as on : 22-02-2018 12:46:31 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Beans
Rajkot(Guj)340.00126.671152.5037753650-17.03
Bhehjoi(UP)50.00-502501.0034503450-
Rajkot(Guj)35.00133.33684.6035003900-26.32
Wazirganj(UP)20.00-75100.0035503650-
Ghaziabad(UP)19.00-24544.0052004845-38.46
Samsi(WB)15.5010.71147.0035003500-25.53
Charkhari(UP)15.00-18.9256.5027502750-
Sehjanwa(UP)14.00-6.67117.5063006500-
Kishunpur(UP)13.00-13.003700--
Saharanpur(UP)11.0022.22149.5060856150-
Asansol(WB)10.00NC250.0075007500-28.57
Khurja(UP)8.506.25229.0055755500-
Saharanpur(UP)8.00-20178.0046504750-33.57
Saharanpur(UP)7.50-37.5192.5051355265-
Gajol(WB)6.80-2.8692.3036503650-26.26
Bijay Nagar(Raj)6.50124.14140.1037003600-3.90
Saharanpur(UP)6.50NC57.5062756300-
Gondal(UP)6.20NC147.8060706225-31.02
Allahabad(UP)6.0033.33131.5045004500-49.72
Muradabad(UP)6.0010060.9047004700-36.70
Balrampur(UP)6.002011.0055005650-
Dibrugarh(ASM)5.9059.4622.60750075001.35
Jasra(UP)5.002511.0054505400-
Muradabad(UP)4.80-31.4389.3054255790-39.04
Muradabad(UP)4.002537.6055755575-25.17
Suratgarh(Raj)3.00-3.004250-6.25
Jaunpur(UP)3.00-6.2528.5049805000-40.36
Devariya(UP)3.00NC39.6051505280-33.97
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.608.3332.60740010000-17.78
Allahabad(UP)2.50-2.504200--
Jangipura(UP)2.50-37.526.2049005500-
Rajkot(Guj)2.00-66.67127.005250500031.25
Neeleswaram(Ker)2.00NC6.0066006900-32.65
Pattambi(Ker)2.0010015.0028003800-
Sahiyapur(UP)2.0033.3348.5051305100-
Kendupatna(Ori)1.50114.293.4020004000-
Mirzapur(UP)1.50-2511.5050254880-
Basti(UP)1.40-3019.5051505200-
Bharthna(UP)1.40NC31.8059006300-
Bharthna(UP)1.40-6.6718.5055005350-
Lakhimpur(UP)1.30-3531.7057655750-33.51
Visavadar(Guj)1.209.0926.5030503575-
Kendupatna(Niali)(Ori)1.20-1.902500--
Bharthna(UP)1.20NC29.2048004850-53.73
Bharthna(UP)1.20NC28.4064506400-
Chandoli(UP)0.60NC2.4052005780-34.80
GreenPeas
Rudrapur(Utr)35.0055.56381.501000110053.85
Goluwala(Raj)12.606.78255.604171418532.41
Bachau(Guj)10.00-9.0961.5040804200-
Sultanpur(UP)8.40-2.33177.1016301625-
kalanwali(Har)4.202080.2015501800106.67
Akbarpur(UP)2.002518.7050005050-
Himatnagar(Guj)0.80-46.6736.904100402536.67
Kiratpur(UP)0.8014.292.3011501160-
Lentil(Masur)
Siliguri(WB)30.003.45425.0070007000-28.57
Asansol(WB)10.00-16.67320.0070007000-17.65
Muskara(UP)9.10435.2995.6031003000-
Muradabad(UP)7.0025086.0046254550-31.99
Charkhari(UP)6.50-7.1463.0029502825-
Gajol(WB)6.30-5.97118.403950395012.86
North Lakhimpur(ASM)4.80NC103.1060006000-33.33
Golagokarnath(UP)4.70-36.4945.3040004000-
Silapathar(ASM)4.00122.225.8049004900-34.67
Saharanpur(UP)4.00NC89.5042004060-
Viswan(UP)4.00-20115.0039753995-
Gondal(UP)3.80-20.8398.9040254015-35.60
Mirzapur(UP)2.0010033.5040504060-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.00-33.3335.4043004100-34.85
Mahoba(UP)1.60-2099.0029302860-
Lakhimpur(UP)1.202056.8048154810-30.42
MasurDal
Saharanpur(UP)5.00NC124.5052505120-
MoathDal
Lunkaransar(Raj)47.30-6.521057.80316531504.63
Peas(Dry)
Basti(UP)27.5057.14225.00290029002.47
Gondal(UP)14.0011.11315.3029202930-3.31
Sehjanwa(UP)11.00-65.62234.2027002600-
Mahoba(UP)10.80-15.62139.1024002350-
Muskara(UP)7.50-26.602600--
Saharanpur(UP)6.00-7.69117.5027302670-10.78
Muradabad(UP)5.00138.145.9029252920-4.10
Devariya(UP)2.201050.1031003080-
Jaunpur(UP)2.00-33.3379.0029602950-
Charkhari(UP)2.00-65.5226.5025502450-
Farukhabad(UP)1.606.6726.3027802750-
Mirzapur(UP)1.505020.5029502955-
Sahiyapur(UP)1.50-4050.6028252830-2.25
Published on February 22, 2018