Pulses Prices

as on : 21-03-2018 12:16:12 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
GreenPeas
Rudrapur(Utr)2.50-92.06464.701100110037.50
Himatnagar(Guj)2.00-33.3345.60360039001.41
Sikarpur(UP)0.60-0.60510--
Lentil(Masur)
Nalbari(ASM)146.00-71.982184.0047504825-20.83
Karimganj(ASM)40.0010080.0058005800-19.44
Gorakhpur(MP)27.321067.52198.1728502825-17.99
Silapathar(ASM)6.8044.6868.3057005700-24.00
Kopaganj(UP)3.80-9.5270.3041254240-
Mirzapur(UP)2.5066.6752.5040304050-
Lakhimpur(UP)2.50212.566.6047004810-25.98
Peas(Dry)
Kopaganj(UP)7.5078.57129.5029402975-
Sahiyapur(UP)2.00-42.8658.10302528357.65
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)2.0010043.0024002400-
Mirzapur(UP)1.00-6035.0028502850-
Published on March 21, 2018

Related

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor