Pulses Prices

as on : 30-11-2018 01:10:00 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Bangalore(Kar)185.0024.163472.0070006400-
Haathras(UP)50.009001205.0063005700-
Dibrugarh(ASM)27.00-54.006650--39.55
Tanda Urmur(UP)16.0077.7850.0065006500-
Asansol(WB)14.20358.06124.8061006100-18.67
Rajkot(Guj)12.501036.36171.504500337520.00
Ghaziabad(UP)12.0033.3342.0066005800-
Lingasugur(Kar)10.00-47.3739.00480039307.70
Ghaziabad(UP)8.00-33.3340.0046004450-
Sainthia(WB)7.808.3350.2079507270-3.17
Saharanpur(UP)6.5085.7196.5061505760-8.21
Khurja(UP)6.00NC123.0061306060-
Aligarh(UP)5.00NC69.0033503150NC
Safdarganj(UP)5.002578.0062506100-5.30
Aligarh(UP)4.00NC16.0067006200-
Hapur(UP)4.00-8.005760--
Tamkuhi Road(UP)4.0010053.5057005800-
Sehjanwa(UP)3.50-12.517.0057705770-
Mirzapur(UP)2.50-28.5712.0069805930-
Bangalore(Kar)2.00100252.0046004700-29.23
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)2.0010018.4064006300-
Kasganj(UP)1.60-3.206380--
Puranpur(UP)1.60-3.205900--
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC21.0056005600-
Fatehpur(UP)1.30-23.5315.1071306290-
Soharatgarh(UP)1.10-567.2060155860-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC4.0030002900-
Paliakala(UP)1.0011.1114.4059305960-
Bharthna(UP)0.80-33.3324.6062006025-
AvareDal
Bangalore(Kar)3.0020040.0041506400-51.74
Beans
Rajkot(Guj)90.00NC6866.5037504125-33.04
Bangalore(Kar)74.007.251995.0071506500-
Rajkot(Guj)65.0085.712141.0045004750-21.74
Bangalore(Kar)47.00-53.471218.0057505000-
Shamli(UP)40.00-80.005200--
Bangalore(Kar)38.00-54.221394.0061005050-
Haathras(UP)30.00275572.0061006250-
Ghaziabad(UP)27.0058.82446.0066006600-
Ghaziabad(UP)26.0036.84760.0068007000-8.72
Hapur(UP)25.0025895.6049004900-16.24
Jalgaon(Mah)22.001000250.005600697512.00
Ghaziabad(UP)18.0038.461912.0056005600-5.88
Chandausi(UP)17.00126.67121.7050005040-
Aligarh(UP)15.00-25855.0049504750-
Rampur(UP)15.00-40527.0047254650-
Asansol(WB)14.60274.36608.1059005900-26.25
Gondal(UP)14.00-12.5986.4051505150-19.53
Kurara(UP)13.00280.1232.8443004000-
Barhaj(UP)13.00NC352.0047204700-
Pune(Mah)11.00-26.67799.0020002000-52.38
Saharanpur(UP)10.0025639.5055705180-20.99
Mangrol(Guj)9.20-1.08618.9042004200-
Khurja(UP)9.00-18.18941.5048404840-
Bijay Nagar(Raj)8.00-19.191056.9038003800-27.62
Sainthia(WB)7.209.0973.1069506250-18.04
Saharanpur(UP)7.0040484.0058705520-14.93
Saharanpur(UP)7.00NC579.0050605200-21.79
Safdarganj(UP)5.4014.89105.7060005700-21.57
Mahidpur(MP)5.11-10.223440--
Safdarganj(UP)4.8020118.2049504950-25.00
Bangalore(Kar)4.00-63.64199.0064505550-22.29
Murbad(Mah)4.0030027.002600110062.50
Aligarh(UP)4.00NC72.0056005300-
Muradabad(UP)4.00NC234.8049254875-12.05
Rampur(UP)4.0014.29120.5049254825-
Sehjanwa(UP)4.00NC569.0046504650-
Naanpara(UP)3.60-68.784.8048105000-32.44
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)3.50-41.672248.3040004350-25.58
Sumerpur(Raj)3.4030.7728.2042113400-12.71
Kolar(Kar)3.00-57.14189.0030002300-53.85
Lingasugur(Kar)3.00-88113.0048805370-5.28
Lunkaransar(Raj)3.00-23.08343.4043404250-20.51
Aligarh(UP)3.00NC58.5064006300-
Hapur(UP)3.00-2530.0055005490-
Shamli(UP)3.0020010.0048804950-
Sehjanwa(UP)3.00NC145.9054205420-
Muradabad(UP)2.80-22.22166.5049004860-31.18
Shahjahanpur(UP)2.30-8138.6048504850-30.22
Himatnagar(Guj)2.00-52.38143.4040004000-
Dibrugarh(ASM)1.90-55.8122.2051505150-
Kasganj(UP)1.80-1047.0034803360-
Kasganj(UP)1.80NC19.2061605650-
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)1.70NC145.4044004400-
Farukhabad(UP)1.5050115.1046304620-40.64
Mirzapur(UP)1.505043.6051705165-
Gangapur City(Raj)1.30-91.331217.9039933750-24.48
Basti(UP)1.308.3370.0049004900-
Kasganj(UP)1.20-33.3336.6048304730-
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.202089.3044004500-37.14
Nandyal(AP)1.00NC22.8044504450-
Honnali(Kar)1.00NC28.00112087049.33
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC153.0030003000-53.85
Fatehpur(UP)1.00-41.1858.8072007150-
Mirzapur(UP)1.00-50134.5046554660-
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.00NC86.4058505800-
Goluwala(Raj)0.90-92.11881.1241006975-23.38
Fatehpur(UP)0.70-41.6741.8055605570-
Bijay Nagar(Raj)0.60-93.941056.9037103800-29.33
Soharatgarh(UP)0.60NC23.0050504900-22.90
Bharthna(UP)0.60NC58.4061755825-
Chennangidal
Goluwala(Raj)55.401631.25114.0069754470-
Bangalore(Kar)34.00-46.031093.007700690013.24
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)27.30810203.90520041008.33
Rampur(UP)20.00NC145.0052505420-
Bangalore(Kar)16.00-11.11574.00675067503.85
Asansol(WB)13.508.87108.1077007400-
Piriya Pattana(Kar)12.00-24.004000--
Suratgarh(Raj)12.00-24.004951-64.21
Rajkot(Guj)11.0096.43181.005500475022.22
Muradabad(UP)6.005045.5054505575-10.66
Haathras(UP)6.00-93.68146.8065505900-
Khurja(UP)4.50-9.006360--
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)4.2042518.90500046507.07
Bangalore(Kar)4.00-80566.0052005100NC
Aligarh(UP)4.00NC16.0068006200-
Saharanpur(UP)4.0010070.00630065200.48
Bijay Nagar(Raj)2.301305.6037003765-13.95
Shahjahanpur(UP)2.30-851.6057655650-12.65
Aligarh(UP)2.00-5043.004900480011.36
Dibrugarh(ASM)1.30-69.7719.8067006700-9.46
Khurja(UP)1.20-2.405080--
Beawar(Raj)1.10-2.204850--1.02
Fatehpur(UP)1.10-8.337.2067606100-
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC17.0028003800-
Badayoun(UP)1.00NC4.5052604200-11.60
GreenPeas
Bangalore(Kar)37.0085764.0070007150100.00
Gangapur City(Raj)27.002600498.003916382513.51
Halvad(Guj)15.60-72.66463.104150437518.57
Goluwala(Raj)12.70-50.781022.20404341359.09
Bijay Nagar(Raj)9.2043.7597.504000410011.11
Fatehabad(Har)3.002018.3030001200-
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.20-81.54130.20375042003.39
MasurDal
Dibrugarh(ASM)33.00-47.62512.0054005400-40.00
Haathras(UP)10.00233.33600.0055006000-
Saharanpur(UP)7.0055.56437.5055505420-15.40
Aligarh(UP)4.00NC73.0056505650-
Khurja(UP)4.0014.29106.0054305430-
Chakdah(WB)2.20-4.3589.9065006300-23.53
Fatehpur(UP)1.00-2.005030--
MoathDal
Lunkaransar(Raj)91.800.336954.404150415534.96
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)13.001757.14157.704100395018.84
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.10-35.2945.403850390023.79
Peas(Dry)
Asansol(WB)13.80318.18297.555000510085.19
Saharanpur(UP)6.0050393.504270420046.23
Basti(UP)5.50120533.904430443054.62
Chandausi(UP)4.005.26154.804470425070.94
Kurara(UP)2.30-76.8636.8343004300-
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)2.304.55120.3036003800-
Muradabad(UP)2.10-30140.904500420055.17
Mirzapur(UP)2.0033.33192.0048404820-
Thinai(ItalianMillet)
Gondal(UP)24.0084.62193.104240425050.35
Aligarh(UP)20.00NC180.005300415073.77
Soharatgarh(UP)0.70NC2.8044654300-
Published on November 30, 2018