Pulses Prices

as on : 10-01-2019 11:59:23 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
GreenPeas
Yusufpur(UP)345.00501105.0014701500-
Gangapur City(Raj)94.00-32.861100.0037373787-
Sri Madhopur(Raj)25.20-37.78388.1039503900-
Cachar(ASM)10.00-10.006800--
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.502529.8042504250-
Shahkot(Pun)2.00-2.001500--
Gazipur(UP)2.00-41.188.9043754360-
Bahraich(UP)1.90-20.835.8053105310-
Himatnagar(Guj)1.50-46.4373.8039504000-1.25
Mirzapur(UP)1.50-2527.5043404340-
Lakhimpur(UP)1.00-33.3333.0046804670-
Tarapur(Guj)0.61-0.614026--
Balarampur(WB)0.59-0.595490--
MasurDal
Gazipur(UP)3.20-5.8839.8053505325-
Peas(Dry)
Mirzapur(UP)2.50-16.6776.505040505087.36
Jaunpur(UP)2.00NC45.105060505068.67
Gazipur(UP)1.20-37.505000--
Badayoun(UP)0.60-7.604625--
Published on January 10, 2019

Related

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor