Pulses Prices

as on : 21-11-2019 02:41:32 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Haathras(UP)348.90218.342557.104001385012.70
Bangalore(Kar)193.00-28.788592.008550865033.59
Haathras(UP)150.00501990.007050715023.68
Dibrugarh(ASM)58.0052.631178.0066506650-
Bangalore(Kar)9.00-60.87520.007450715058.51
Dadri(UP)7.0040168.0056005600-
Bareilly(UP)6.50-50425.607820775037.19
Dadri(UP)6.00NC166.008200820031.20
Agra(UP)4.5012.5180.508120810027.27
Gazipur(UP)4.505078.608160816037.84
Lalsot(Raj)3.90225111.7040204100-
Khurja(UP)3.5016.67126.908250830036.14
Agra(UP)3.50NC171.005270525046.39
Jangipura(UP)3.5034.6234.108160816038.31
Kosikalan(UP)3.40-10.5392.008005791532.75
Mathura(UP)3.206.6766.0081008100-
Asansol(WB)3.01-5.94113.978000800031.15
Aligarh(UP)3.00-2589.005300510068.25
Khalilabad(UP)3.00-2529.507750785033.05
Vishalpur(UP)3.002558.207440770027.18
Naanpara(UP)2.804035.6075007500-
Kasganj(UP)2.60-7.1459.7082208160-
Safdarganj(UP)2.5038.8940.908250830035.25
Shamli(UP)2.0011.1128.008225823033.74
Azamgarh(UP)1.80-4067.4080708060-
Etah(UP)1.60-2049.6082508170-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.606.6729.808250812034.58
Golagokarnath(UP)1.60-11.1141.007820782030.12
Pratapgarh(UP)1.50-259.008210820034.37
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC22.507000700025.00
Baberu(UP)1.40NC14.1052905290-
Kayamganj(UP)1.20NC30.408450847535.74
Puranpur(UP)1.20-7.6914.8078607850-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC29.004500470055.17
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC26.009800960034.25
Farukhabad(UP)1.00-33.3327.9084008500-
Achalda(UP)1.00NC18.8086008500-
Saharanpur(UP)1.00-84.6281.708260824043.40
Sandila(UP)1.00NC13.8079007850-
Bindki(UP)0.905016.508300829032.80
Jahangirabad(UP)0.70NC14.808300830037.76
AvareDal
Bangalore(Kar)7.00-30267.0042004200-34.38
Beans
Gauripur(ASM)240.00202910.0043004200-
Lalitpur(UP)150.00254984.704200418511.41
Bangalore(Kar)148.00484931.00108001000066.15
Haathras(UP)124.50730437.506250730055.36
Bangalore(Kar)104.00-25.714993.006000600018.81
Barhaj(UP)30.0011.111000.0051905200-
Bangalore(Kar)29.00-14.712750.005700545014.00
Agra(UP)28.0027.271055.005370539013.05
Saharanpur(UP)25.903.6484.206570658019.02
Itarsi(MP)22.70-45.403825--
Aligarh(UP)20.00-201160.005350530012.63
Bareilly(UP)18.0050626.506975675018.82
Muradabad(UP)15.0015.38450.70506050603.79
Kolar(Kar)14.0055.56314.0015002000-34.78
Kalapipal(MP)12.00-4154.1042004200-
Bareilly(UP)12.00-33.331345.50503550003.81
Dimapur(Nag)11.00-8.33129.003600360038.46
Bangalore(Kar)10.00-23.08855.008900790060.36
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)9.0073.08502.1040004012-3.19
Jhansi(UP)9.0020295.304185419031.60
Haathras(UP)9.00500391.107400760018.40
Mehrauni(UP)9.00-18.18205.50340034003.03
Radhanpur(Guj)8.002.5631.605250525020.00
Khujner(MP)7.2020475.40364036702.54
Jhansi(UP)7.00NC240.2040854085NC
Muradabad(UP)7.0075178.805670566016.67
Gazipur(UP)7.0027.27236.60504050405.00
Dadri(UP)7.00-12.5425.00520052507.22
Badayoun(UP)6.00-33.33307.105175515013.49
Lalitpur(UP)6.009.09601.704275432014.92
Dadri(UP)6.0020359.0056005600-0.88
Dadri(UP)6.00NC357.00645063506.61
Rudauli(UP)5.707.55259.4052355240-
Gangapur City(Raj)5.50139.13545.5040254095-0.37
Baberu(UP)5.501065.5041204150-
Dibrugarh(ASM)5.00-12.28279.20520052000.97
Khedbrahma(Guj)5.0040012.005452499027.68
Sahiyapur(UP)5.0025391.20516051606.83
Saharanpur(UP)5.00-58.33330.705780578011.58
Mehrauni(UP)5.00NC426.50395039508.22
Dadri(UP)5.00-28.57361.00570057004.59
Bijay Nagar(Raj)4.90-80.41512.006800790078.95
Allahabad(UP)4.50-25335.5048004800-0.52
Badayoun(UP)4.50-10198.205900588071.01
Muzzafarnagar(UP)4.5012.5195.00520052009.94
Gazipur(UP)4.5050180.40562056202.18
Bagasara(Guj)4.0010070.0051223500-
Kohima(Nag)4.00NC184.0041004100NC
Atarra(UP)4.00-33.33261.50420042253.70
Muzzafarnagar(UP)4.00-27.27224.0058105780-
Buland Shahr(UP)4.00-11.11148.90515051255.97
Pilibhit(UP)4.0014.29165.80510052305.92
Gazipur(UP)4.0060209.506980698020.34
Shamli(UP)4.0042.8634.00520051905.05
Allahabad(UP)3.5016.67113.7056805700-
Khurja(UP)3.5016.67175.0055405590-
Khurja(UP)3.5016.67474.50513051605.77
Agra(UP)3.50NC271.505880582010.94
Jangipura(UP)3.2039.1357.806950695021.50
Khategaon(MP)3.10-84.77342.0140004400-
Ulundurpettai(TN)3.0020490.007744777980.34
Jaunpur(UP)3.0020054.00520051257.22
Khurja(UP)3.00NC340.9064406405-
Kayamganj(UP)3.00-25166.30471046702.17
Devariya(UP)3.0036.3644.0058505865-
Agra(UP)3.0050244.505280528033.00
Agra(UP)3.00-33.33307.006960695011.36
Safdarganj(UP)3.002581.50525052406.06
Hardoi(UP)2.8040109.705140520024.76
Vishalpur(UP)2.60-31.58104.90487048001.04
Mathura(UP)2.50-21.88116.30685068507.03
Hardoi(UP)2.502584.8048104760-8.73
Shamli(UP)2.50-16.6775.0058005790-
Jangipura(UP)2.50-37.571.20507050606.07
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00100121.0024002800-20.00
Palakkad(Ker)2.0010082.00121001160075.36
Pratapgarh(UP)2.00NC16.50602560203.70
Azamgarh(UP)2.002596.20588058106.91
Khalilabad(UP)2.00-33.3332.5051005120-
Kishunpur(UP)2.00NC125.0041004100-
Devariya(UP)2.00-37.5114.905140516514.73
Saharanpur(UP)2.00-80355.20521052000.19
Safdarganj(UP)1.9035.7160.909150920060.53
Azamgarh(UP)1.8028.5780.10523052708.28
Kasganj(UP)1.80-1096.707220705027.79
Kasganj(UP)1.80NC80.205410536014.38
Vishalpur(UP)1.8012.589.706765675015.44
Golagokarnath(UP)1.8012.574.80482548301.26
Asansol(WB)1.70-52.78384.519300700057.63
Shamli(UP)1.6033.3343.606600662511.86
Pratapgarh(UP)1.505014.50530052403.92
Charra(UP)1.5050107.605375530013.76
Etah(UP)1.50-16.6776.107300722017.36
Buland Shahr(UP)1.50-2576.30564056256.72
Buland Shahr(UP)1.50505.005610560015.43
Bindki(UP)1.502560.30504050002.86
Etah(UP)1.40-3084.405300526011.81
Puranpur(UP)1.40-2.806625--
Naanpara(UP)1.4016.6754.30525052505.00
Lakhimpur(UP)1.30-23.5385.00518051507.92
Tindivanam(TN)1.20-14.29315.606009529930.43
Naugarh(UP)1.202060.6052305200-
Achalda(UP)1.202042.6092009100-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.20-2049.806520642012.80
Kayamganj(UP)1.202068.50567556506.57
Kayamganj(UP)1.202066.308650835052.42
Vishalpur(UP)1.10-73.8112.5058155980-
Banaganapalli(AP)1.00NC26.0042004150-20.75
Nandyal(AP)1.00NC78.00470047005.62
Pattikonda(AP)1.00NC47.0048004800-
Honnali(Kar)1.00-5064.001100130026.44
Somvarpet(Kar)1.00-2.001500--
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC41.0073007600NC
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-33.3314.007800735034.83
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC72.10466046500.87
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC56.25555055254.23
Jahangirabad(UP)1.002559.60635064009.96
Jahangirabad(UP)1.002549.50512551256.77
Achalda(UP)1.00NC6.0047004600-
Gurusarai(UP)1.00-66.67209.20400040008.11
Sandila(UP)0.9012.535.8046604680-
Palanpur(Guj)0.80-605.605080527721.68
Farukhabad(UP)0.80-2045.2085008300-
Bindki(UP)0.8014.2932.407180700013.07
Naanpara(UP)0.80-2030.8062006200-
Khair(UP)0.70-12.59.50525053009.38
Jaipur(Grain)(Chandpole)(Raj)0.67-86.316.3646004550-
Phagwara(Pun)0.60-53.8518.3615002200-
Kallakurichi(TN)0.60NC720.606360679947.94
Naanpara(UP)0.60-14.295.2072007200-
Chennangidal
Bangalore(Kar)130.0010.173969.008800860027.54
Bangalore(Kar)34.00-19.051764.008300830022.96
Bangalore(Kar)31.002101998.005700550011.76
Gauripur(ASM)30.009.09492.0065006500-
Rura(UP)18.505.71519.5047004900-
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)14.20-44.96279.306000635029.03
Itarsi(MP)13.30-26.605400--
Goluwala(Raj)11.7080235.506264614240.13
Haathras(UP)8.00NC510.007500760027.12
Dibrugarh(ASM)6.10-4.69174.20675067500.75
Agra(UP)5.0042.86144.505550556011.00
Dadri(UP)5.00-16.67167.007300725016.80
Dadri(UP)5.00NC119.0065006400-
Lalitpur(UP)3.80-17.39170.50475047207.95
Bijay Nagar(Raj)3.6050123.905550540047.41
Saharanpur(UP)3.40-1572.707310732012.12
Asansol(WB)3.20-8.57107.809000900021.62
Aligarh(UP)3.005054.005650555017.71
Khurja(UP)2.801284.0073207340-
Agra(UP)2.50NC126.0074607450-
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC50.009600950023.08
Muradabad(UP)2.00-33.3365.406220616011.57
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)1.95-3.941667.065940602044.88
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC25.008300830022.06
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC27.0028004500-26.32
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC20.3074008300-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.00-16.6724.207320733015.28
Shamli(UP)1.00-33.3319.207330734019.19
Tindivanam(TN)0.905012.305099496914.87
Bindki(UP)0.9012.519.307600748023.58
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8033.3312.307350730016.67
GreenPeas
Bazpur(Utr)258.0097.72143.602400900128.57
Bagru(Raj)39.4016.57270.7039003850-6.25
Goluwala(Raj)12.0029.032009.0039754060-3.87
Fatehabad(Har)8.80-4.3586.3028002800133.33
Radhanpur(Guj)6.00-66.6754.2041003750-0.61
Bijay Nagar(Raj)4.90-76.78158.6037503900-8.54
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)4.50-43.75187.4039004000-7.14
Bangalore(Kar)3.00-93.881746.009000880025.87
Jaipur(Grain)(Chandpole)(Raj)1.61192.7310.8536503700-
kalanwali(Har)1.60-71.4347.8030002000-50.00
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC40.50106001050027.71
Thanabhawan(UP)0.8033.332.2041401100269.64
MasurDal
Dibrugarh(ASM)77.0037.53902.00570057005.56
Bankura Sadar(WB)16.006.67330.0069006900-
Haathras(UP)15.00-251085.5060006100NC
Saharanpur(UP)10.00150424.606620663022.14
Dadri(UP)6.00NC365.006550650011.97
Gazipur(UP)5.0042.86188.305650565010.78
Imphal(Man)5.00NC105.0080008000-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)4.00-27.27123.0066405780-
Agra(UP)4.0033.33181.506670667018.05
Khurja(UP)3.5040167.506690683023.32
Vishalpur(UP)2.402014.1060106010-
Chakdah(WB)2.105137.608300830029.69
Azamgarh(UP)1.40NC24.2058305850-
Shamli(UP)1.40-4429.406640663026.72
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC53.406750680024.42
Buland Shahr(UP)1.00-28.5752.406660662022.88
Bindki(UP)1.0042.8631.40540053903.85
Ahirora(UP)0.80NC32.404400440033.33
Thoubal(Man)0.60NC12.7085008500-
MoathDal
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)3.10-58.1187.704800525023.08
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)1.4570.59177.565200527031.65
Bangalore(Kar)1.00NC55.0071006500-
Peas(Dry)
Devariya(UP)25.001150118.605150518017.45
Asansol(WB)6.105.17385.476500630027.45
Muradabad(UP)5.00-28.57185.504860484015.71
Mehrauni(UP)5.0025502.504600455015.00
Pratapgarh(UP)4.0033.3320.505450535020.44
Lalitpur(UP)3.50-18.6407.304800465012.94
Allahabad(UP)3.00NC131.504960520014.02
Chandausi(UP)2.40-46.67159.804850477514.12
Naugarh(UP)2.2010129.705275530019.89
Gurusarai(UP)2.20NC144.705050505026.25
Sahiyapur(UP)2.00-55.56406.205045504548.82
Saharanpur(UP)2.00-60117.104830482015.00
Kannauj(UP)1.202055.904950490035.62
Thinai(ItalianMillet)
Jhansi(UP)14.0055.5685.504865487530.43
Dadri(UP)6.00NC209.0049004900NC
Gazipur(UP)4.6035.29128.305060506017.67
Konch(UP)4.50-78.5751.0040504200-3.39
Jangipura(UP)2.00-6040.1050605040-
Azamgarh(UP)1.502563.105180513019.35
Gingee(TN)1.00-58.3335.6030193050-
Anandnagar(UP)1.00NC49.8052705180-
Nawabganj(UP)0.90-18.1827.5052305135-
Published on November 21, 2019

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.