Pulses Prices

as on : 28-11-2019 03:43:59 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Haathras(UP)80.00-46.672150.007800705036.84
Dibrugarh(ASM)57.0078.121356.0066506650-
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)50.00-23.08484.5084408275-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)45.0050724.005000520031.58
Bangalore(Kar)30.00-75.418896.008700870035.94
Lucknow(UP)30.00-18.92712.007950795035.90
Bangalore(Kar)29.0016628.006900690046.81
Mysore (Bandipalya)(Kar)28.00-56.008800-46.67
Ghaziabad(UP)12.50-10.71248.005525556024.16
Tuljapur(Mah)12.00-24.004001-1.29
Bareilly(UP)12.0084.62449.607850782037.72
Mahoba(UP)12.0046.34261.9050605120-
Ghaziabad(UP)10.0033.33335.508225820041.81
Rasda(UP)10.00NC114.008450840032.03
Purulia(WB)10.00-16.67148.008300820043.10
Sitapur(UP)8.20-8.89221.406870683022.68
Dadri(UP)8.0014.29184.0056005600-
Karanja(Mah)6.00-78.57229.005150552546.10
Devariya(UP)6.0033.3352.208110807539.47
Gondal(UP)5.20-59.38223.7086508570-
Kosikalan(UP)5.002.04111.808000802532.67
Saharanpur(UP)5.0040091.708250826043.23
Dadri(UP)5.00-16.67176.008300820032.80
Kopaganj(UP)4.80-499.908050805035.18
Khurja(UP)4.5028.57135.908290825036.80
Gazipur(UP)4.5012.595.608200820038.51
Aligarh(UP)4.0033.33103.005200525065.08
Azamgarh(UP)3.5094.4474.4080608070-
Pukhrayan(UP)3.50NC43.005090472035.73
Agra(UP)3.50NC178.005300527047.22
Dahod(Guj)3.10244.44172.804800500041.18
Telhara(Mah)3.00-6.004825-44.03
Khalilabad(UP)3.00NC35.507850775034.76
Agra(UP)3.00-33.33186.508500812033.23
Safdarganj(UP)3.002046.907750825027.05
Jangipura(UP)3.00-14.2940.108200816038.98
Vishalpur(UP)2.80-6.6763.807755744032.56
Naanpara(UP)2.80NC41.2075257500-
Kasganj(UP)2.608.3369.7083408320-
Banda(UP)2.502561.0050755350-
Etawah(UP)2.50-16.6756.0084008400-
Raath(UP)2.40208.805050495034.67
Nalbari(ASM)2.0033.3346.6083508350-
Neeleswaram(Ker)2.00NC14.009400900040.30
Baberu(UP)2.0042.8618.1050805290-
Farukhabad(UP)2.00NC35.9083008300-
Mirzapur(UP)2.00-6095.008325827040.39
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.00-2088.106900680018.97
Ruperdeeha(UP)2.00-5012.0077257850-
Mainpuri(UP)1.805037.1084608130-
Amroha(UP)1.50505.0078507780-
Etah(UP)1.40-12.552.4084508250-
Lalsot(Raj)1.30-35118.3040304000-
Banda(UP)1.20-2019.9080758030-
Sandila(UP)1.202016.2080007900-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC33.004600470058.62
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC28.009800980034.25
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-33.3311.008235821034.78
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-6020.008300822043.85
Kayamganj(UP)1.00-16.6732.408350845034.14
Jhijhank(UP)1.00-607.0048404820-
Jaunpur(UP)0.90-35.7116.5082258200-
Jhijhank(UP)0.9012.53.4082408180-
Bharthna(UP)0.90NC19.408400820039.42
Auraiya(UP)0.8014.298.008450810050.89
Puwaha(UP)0.80-33.3315.2077007700-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.60NC17.208350835038.59
Bindki(UP)0.60-33.3317.708200830031.20
AvareDal
Bangalore(Kar)2.00-66.67283.0053004250-17.19
Beans
Kota(Raj)748.50796.4115774.406200397096.83
Lalitpur(UP)180.00-2.76074.704250422512.73
Rajkot(Guj)130.00188.891928.507500415057.89
Dahod(Guj)102.40-36.481462.60420042206.33
Bangalore(Kar)68.0074.365207.005900590016.83
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)60.00201775.00429044306.85
Lucknow(UP)56.5031.42009.50500051004.17
Banda(UP)55.0037.5544.50400041005.96
Lucknow(UP)52.50228.12813.0058505700-
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)50.0066.67652.00525052509.38
Rajkot(Guj)45.00NC3762.5041254150NC
Kota(Raj)36.00-56.8915774.403850397022.22
Pune(Mah)32.0010.34853.002500200025.00
Bangalore(Kar)31.0063.162850.00515051503.00
Lucknow(UP)29.5020.41983.50550054005.77
Agra(UP)28.00NC1111.005370537013.05
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)27.00-32.5581.0057805750-
Narsinghgarh(MP)25.50-48.48605.8038503900-12.50
Karanja(Mah)25.0025678.004975410078.32
Lucknow(UP)24.0014.29887.507050690038.24
Dahod(Guj)22.5016.58110.805800650031.82
Sindhanur(Kar)21.005200.004000420011.11
Ghaziabad(UP)21.0031.251244.0052255225-6.70
Aligarh(UP)20.00-201250.005350530012.63
Jalaun(UP)20.00150106.0037113980-6.17
Saharanpur(UP)20.00-22.78524.206660657020.65
Ghaziabad(UP)18.00-14.29899.0057005650-18.57
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)17.0070218.00250025008.70
Tuljapur(Mah)16.00-68.63342.0061037600100.10
Karanja(Mah)15.00-25678.004005410043.55
Charra(UP)15.00900137.605300537512.17
Muradabad(UP)15.007.14508.70506050503.79
Dhrol(Guj)14.9010.3756.8066006850-
Kadiri(Guj)14.7013.08102.706500700025.00
Tuljapur(Mah)14.00-72.55342.004000760031.15
Mahoba(UP)13.30-53.66706.3042104250-
Gadag(Kar)13.0018.18385.003902389210.63
Raath(UP)13.00-3566.0040504150NC
Raath(UP)12.6046.5142.405100535030.77
Ghaziabad(UP)12.00-7.69766.0065006500-1.52
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)12.0020920.0073006875110.07
Mahoba(UP)11.0057.14536.9043354360-
Atarra(UP)10.0033.33296.5040504100NC
Banda(UP)10.0066.67153.0055005575-
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)10.00NC161.506200608011.11
Shajapur(MP)9.11193.8727.9436353915-
Jalgaon(Mah)9.00-10304.0040004800-28.57
Bareilly(UP)8.50-29.171362.50505050354.12
Saharanpur(UP)8.5070347.705800578011.97
Sitapur(UP)8.4016.67363.306960700027.47
Amreli(Guj)8.2054.72181.90412541005.77
Bangalore(Kar)8.00-20871.007100890027.93
Kolar(Kar)8.0060340.0023002000NC
Mumbai(Mah)8.003006930.0030002800-42.31
Ulundurpettai(TN)7.50150505.007289774469.75
Khujner(MP)7.30108.57497.0035003380-1.41
Modasa(Guj)7.00-6.6766.505250610036.36
Baberu(UP)7.0027.2779.5040154120-
Jhansi(UP)7.00-22.22309.304290418534.91
Gazipur(UP)7.007.69219.40560056001.82
Gazipur(UP)6.9015246.306980698020.34
Becharaji(Guj)6.60842.8614.505515423218.47
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)6.50-40.91126.007500727024.58
Nagpur(Mah)6.00-73.91976.00395042203.11
Allahabad(UP)6.0033.33347.5047004800-2.59
Badayoun(UP)6.0033.33354.105180520013.60
Dadri(UP)6.0020383.00575058005.50
Dadri(UP)6.00-14.29395.00570057000.88
Dadri(UP)6.00-14.29395.00660066009.09
Khurja(UP)5.5057.14485.50516051306.50
Kopaganj(UP)5.5057.14186.70525052659.38
Jangipura(UP)5.5012082.20498050704.18
Mysore (Bandipalya)(Kar)5.00-10.005500--11.29
Akola(Mah)5.00-28.57365.004000500020.30
Telhara(Mah)5.00-20.004050-28.94
Telhara(Mah)5.00-20.004090-30.21
Khurja(UP)5.0066.67350.9069406440-
Saharanpur(UP)5.00150365.20522552100.48
Dadri(UP)5.00-16.67461.00526052508.45
Pilibhit(UP)4.8020175.40501051004.05
Gondal(UP)4.50NC598.00553055307.38
Khurja(UP)4.5028.57184.0055905540-
Lalitpur(UP)4.50-6.25629.304245424014.11
Pukhrayan(UP)4.50NC126.00430042506.44
Buland Shahr(UP)4.5012.5157.90517551506.48
Gurusarai(UP)4.50350218.204100400010.81
Dibrugarh(ASM)4.40-15.38317.80520052000.97
Muskara(UP)4.30-39.44304.50411043407.45
Bangalore(Kar)4.00-84.624991.00109001090067.69
Chikkamagalore(Kar)4.00-76.4797.001250133125.00
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC232.00695069501.46
Panvel(Mah)4.00-2018.0033004500-15.38
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)4.00-55.56510.1039204000-5.13
Ballia(UP)4.00-42.86204.0050555055-
Jhansi(UP)4.00-42.86248.20415040851.59
Kayamganj(UP)4.0033.33174.30466047101.08
Hardoi(UP)4.0042.86117.705240514027.18
Mehrauni(UP)4.00-11.11451.504130410013.15
Mehrauni(UP)4.00-38.46238.50345034004.55
Ruperdeeha(UP)4.0033.3360.0065306850-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.50-12.5239.0058255830-
Gazipur(UP)3.50-61.11278.60504050405.00
Safdarganj(UP)3.5016.6794.50521052105.25
Khategaon(MP)3.44-43.61427.0945006000-
Gangapur City(Raj)3.40-33.33572.9040254025-0.37
Vishalpur(UP)3.1019.23111.10500548701.62
Kolar(Kar)3.0020019.007200800028.96
Mysore (Bandipalya)(Kar)3.00-6.0011000--
Badayoun(UP)3.00-25234.205860585069.86
Mirzapur(UP)3.00NC112.5072807245-
Muradabad(UP)3.00-25192.805960595022.63
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.00-40211.005240527010.78
Sahiyapur(UP)3.00-40397.20516051606.83
Agra(UP)3.00-14.29277.505880588010.94
Agra(UP)3.00NC250.505600528041.06
Ruperdeeha(UP)3.0020014.0068257025-
Rudauli(UP)2.80-12.5277.4053405345-
Mirzapur(UP)2.50-50187.205750574511.11
Agra(UP)2.50-16.67312.007350696017.60
Muskara(UP)2.5056.2534.506670651022.39
Safdarganj(UP)2.5066.6768.907010700022.98
Nalbari(ASM)2.201085.0061006100-
Vishalpur(UP)2.2010016.9060355815-
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC139.0028002800-6.67
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC86.00126001210082.61
Neeleswaram(Ker)2.00NC24.00110001000059.42
Pratapgarh(UP)2.0033.3318.50526053003.14
Etah(UP)2.0042.8688.405340530012.66
Kasganj(UP)2.0011.1191.005410540014.38
Mirzapur(UP)2.00-55.56172.005260526013.12
Rampur(UP)2.00NC270.305750570023.66
Rampur(UP)2.00-33.3368.60507050505.08
Buland Shahr(UP)2.0033.339.006250561028.60
Devariya(UP)2.00NC118.905150514014.96
Gangapurcity(Old Lal mandi)(Raj)1.8012519.2039613990-3.63
Kasganj(UP)1.8012.5107.107810730038.23
Azamgarh(UP)1.70-5.5683.50524552308.59
Etah(UP)1.606.6779.307800730025.40
Hardoi(UP)1.60-3688.0049004810-7.02
Modasa(Tintoi)(Guj)1.50-2516.504775555017.90
Amroha(UP)1.50507.0050705060-
Etawah(UP)1.50NC71.8010000955063.93
Farukhabad(UP)1.50NC53.6083008300-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.5015056.10515083507.29
Pukhrayan(UP)1.505034.50525051702.34
Buland Shahr(UP)1.50NC79.30564056406.72
Kayamganj(UP)1.502571.50560056755.16
Kayamganj(UP)1.502569.308350865047.14
Shamli(UP)1.50-62.537.00523552005.76
Haldwani(Utr)1.50-79.4574.9090001500516.44
Bijay Nagar(Raj)1.40-57.581548.406900720081.58
Naugarh(UP)1.404069.4052255240-
Mainpuri(UP)1.4016.6766.607325703017.77
Naanpara(UP)1.40NC57.10527552505.50
Jangipura(UP)1.40-56.2560.606980695022.03
Azamgarh(UP)1.30-3598.80591058807.45
Madhoganj(UP)1.30NC31.10492049302.93
Farukhabad(UP)1.20-2079.50466046500.87
Jahangirabad(UP)1.202062.65555055504.23
Puranpur(UP)1.20-14.295.2057756625-
Shamli(UP)1.20-2546.006640660012.54
Vishalpur(UP)1.10-38.8991.9058956765-0.92
Pattikonda(AP)1.00NC55.0048004800-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC43.0072007300-1.37
Pune(Mah)1.00-96.55853.0054002000170.00
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-5018.50605060254.13
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00NC16.008000780038.29
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC65.606950695019.83
Jaunpur(UP)1.00-66.6756.00505052004.12
Buland Shahr(UP)1.00-16.6751.807920652037.02
Lakhimpur(UP)1.00-23.0887.00520051805.05
Devariya(UP)1.00-66.6746.0058655850-
Haathras(UP)1.00-50397.108300990032.80
Bindki(UP)1.00-33.3362.30503050402.65
Jhijhank(UP)1.00-77.7811.0043504260-
Kottakkal(Ker)0.90NC47.3719001850-2.56
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)(Raj)0.90-78.05103.406900790068.29
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)0.90-5546.2038503800-
Sandila(UP)0.9012.541.2047504770-
Auraiya(UP)0.80-5010.6054005500-
Jhijhank(UP)0.8014.293.0052405660-
Gondal(UP)0.70-12.517.2094209350-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.70NC4.0065006550-
Bindki(UP)0.70-12.533.807300718014.96
Naanpara(UP)0.7016.6710.4060756000-
Naanpara(UP)0.70-12.532.2062256200-
Tindivanam(TN)0.60-50316.8041996009-8.86
Azamgarh(UP)0.60NC6.6058405780-
Etawah(UP)0.60-2533.207800480065.96
Bharthna(UP)0.60-2526.10466045601.30
Chennangidal
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)55.0022.22675.006690432544.18
Lucknow(UP)47.009.3667.006600648022.22
Gauripur(ASM)36.0020624.0065006500-
Tuljapur(Mah)27.003.85244.0060016500-
Lucknow(UP)22.00-12517.0075257410-
Rura(UP)15.50NC581.5048004900-
Rajkot(Guj)15.00-25393.505500550015.79
Haathras(UP)15.0087.5540.008100750037.29
Gadag(Kar)13.00-81.16616.006282661345.05
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)10.50-25.53328.506200550033.33
Yadgir(Kar)10.00-65.52722.0062946616-
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)10.00-35.4863.0076807360-
Bangalore(Kar)8.00-85.194093.008250825019.57
Goluwala(Raj)7.15-66.97293.106200626438.70
Saharanpur(UP)7.00105.8886.707350731012.73
Dadri(UP)7.0040181.007400730018.40
Dadri(UP)6.0020131.0065506500-
Haldwani(Utr)6.00NC24.0071067125-
Dibrugarh(ASM)5.70-24200.60675067500.75
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC88.00695069505.30
Khurja(UP)3.6028.5791.2073507320-
Lalitpur(UP)3.50-12.5185.50478047708.64
Mysore (Bandipalya)(Kar)3.00-6.006234-27.22
Karanja(Mah)3.00-2541.005505500572.03
Telhara(Mah)3.00-6.004750--
Bijay Nagar(Raj)3.00275131.505500545046.08
Aligarh(UP)3.00-2568.005650560017.71
Agra(UP)3.00-40150.505780555015.60
Nalbari(ASM)2.50NC55.208150815018.98
Etawah(UP)2.502558.508500800050.44
Bangalore(Kar)2.00-84.622028.00550055007.84
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC54.009600960023.08
Akola(Mah)2.00-84.62279.005400630018.03
Muradabad(UP)2.00-33.3375.406260625012.29
Agra(UP)2.00-20130.0076807460-
Shamli(UP)2.0010023.207360733019.67
Raath(UP)2.00NC8.005900590037.21
Barmer(Raj)1.805065.006000600033.93
Rampur(UP)1.80-1087.806150631013.47
Kota(Raj)1.50508.0033004960-29.79
Beawar(Raj)1.40100251.5060006100-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.202026.607350732015.75
Bagalakot(Kar)1.00-506.0067926939-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)1.00-5052.005423497423.93
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC27.007800830014.71
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC31.0032003200-15.79
Suratgarh(Raj)1.00-7572.0057505960-
Etawah(UP)1.0066.6722.606900710050.00
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC24.3072007200-
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-5019.006180591030.93
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)(Raj)0.80-76.4714.5055005200-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8014.2915.307400740017.46
Bindki(UP)0.70-22.2220.707780760026.50
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)0.62-58.941671.326070600048.05
Dhrol(Guj)0.60-1.205715--
GreenPeas
Bangalore(Kar)69.005901904.008700870021.68
Bagru(Raj)64.5063.71399.7039003900-6.25
Barmer(Raj)57.50-40.11085.1040004000-9.09
Bijay Nagar(Raj)24.50145239.0036003600-12.20
Khalilabad(UP)20.00233.3352.0026503100112.85
Gangapur City(Raj)14.00366.671759.0035853800-6.27
Nagpur(Mah)9.00-18.003375-101.49
Thara(Guj)8.00247.8327.9036103737-12.74
Raibareilly(UP)8.00-46.6769.003200850128.57
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)(Raj)5.20333.3323.6036003700-
Mihipurwa(UP)4.5012.517.0031003100-
Goluwala(Raj)4.30-74.42096.4038213851-7.59
Haldwani(Utr)3.30-13.16132.204000415090.48
Kadiri(Guj)2.50-89.63154.0036804030-17.12
kalanwali(Har)2.502556.8035003500-41.67
Kota(Raj)2.50-5.002600--
Jhansi(UP)2.5038.89138.6024902575-
Sikanderabad(UP)2.406067.702300862-
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.70-84.96234.4036503675-13.10
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC42.50106001060027.71
Pune(Mah)1.00NC6.009000805011.80
Saidpurhat (UP)1.00NC30.0031503650-
Dahod(Guj)0.90-1.803900--
Thanabhawan(UP)0.70-12.53.6031504140181.25
Thara(Shihori)(Guj)0.60-1.204007--
MasurDal
Dibrugarh(ASM)74.001.374452.00570057005.56
Lucknow(UP)24.0014.29864.505350545013.83
Bankura Sadar(WB)18.0012.5468.0069006900-
Haathras(UP)15.00-251179.50650064008.33
Purulia(WB)12.00-14.29268.008500800039.34
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)11.5015189.5057305635-
Gazipur(UP)7.507.14230.305650565010.78
Dadri(UP)6.00-14.29401.006600660012.82
Imphal(Man)5.00NC115.0075008000-
Khurja(UP)4.5028.57176.506750669023.85
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.50NC137.0066706660-
Agra(UP)3.50-12.5188.507000667023.89
Saharanpur(UP)3.00-70430.606665662022.97
Vishalpur(UP)2.40NC18.9060156010-
Chakdah(WB)2.204.76146.208300830029.69
Azamgarh(UP)1.6014.2927.4057405830-
Amroha(UP)1.50507.0060205990-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.404055.206440666018.82
Shamli(UP)1.20-14.2931.806670664027.29
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC59.806950695028.11
Bindki(UP)0.80-2033.00540054003.85
Thoubal(Man)0.60NC13.9087508500-
MoathDal
Purulia(WB)8.00NC148.008700910026.09
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)7.90-63.93171.104550475016.67
Barmer(Raj)3.5045.83194.304850485015.48
Kadiri(Guj)3.2052.3846.90700068002.19
Peas(Dry)
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)55.0022.221670.005120522523.67
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)30.00-14.29572.505400540061.19
Banda(UP)14.00-44300.5041004150-3.76
Gopiganj(UP)10.00-44.44126.005500550012.24
Surajpur(Cht)9.00-5547.0027002000-
Raath(UP)7.0025018.0041504200-
Kopaganj(UP)6.5071.05228.205175510019.65
Sahiyapur(UP)4.00100414.205145504551.77
Saharanpur(UP)4.00100125.104860483015.71
Etawah(UP)3.5016.67104.005150500020.33
Lalitpur(UP)3.50-12.5431.304850482514.12
Muradabad(UP)3.00-25199.504860485015.71
Mehrauni(UP)3.00-25524.504600460015.00
Allahabad(UP)2.50-16.67136.505000496014.94
Chandausi(UP)2.00-20168.804850486014.12
Devariya(UP)2.00-92122.605180515018.13
Naugarh(UP)1.80-25147.505200518018.18
Kannauj(UP)1.20NC58.304950495035.62
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-7522.505475545020.99
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-66.6789.50450048707.14
Thinai(ItalianMillet)
Lucknow(UP)35.00-89.391633.00528054756.02
Mahoba(UP)15.0015.38677.2046304790-
Jhansi(UP)12.50-10.71110.504850486530.03
Dadri(UP)8.0014.29239.00495049001.02
Gondal(UP)6.50-48438.305560556030.82
Jalaun(UP)6.00-78.95154.0042444570-
Konch(UP)6.0033.3363.0040504050-3.39
Gazipur(UP)5.0011.11155.305070507017.91
Vikkiravandi(TN)3.00NC84.002610257228.51
Ballia(UP)3.005069.505050503021.39
Jangipura(UP)2.502545.1050805060-
Muskara(UP)2.2029.41107.40467546708.72
Azamgarh(UP)1.30-13.3365.705180518019.35
Nawabganj(UP)0.90NC29.3051205230-
Anandnagar(UP)0.80-33.3355.4053205325-
Auraiya(UP)0.60-4028.204600485017.95
Published on November 28, 2019