Pulses Prices

as on : 23-01-2020 03:49:01 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Yadgir(Kar)299.00-7.72870.0052895503-
Washim(Mah)201.00235282.0048005000-
Mumbai(Mah)119.00-502227.008200820030.16
Bangalore(Kar)117.00-49.574992.008200810016.31
Gorakhpur(UP)97.10-279.008210--
Karanja(Mah)80.00247.83153.0047504500-
Akkalkot(Mah)60.00114.2997.0049495000-
Haathras(UP)60.00-601385.007200700018.03
Ambad (Vadigodri)(Mah)55.00-55.004650--
Washim(Ansing)(Mah)50.00-51.005000--
Rajkot(Guj)45.00200144.5051255150-6.82
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)40.00-273.008450-30.60
Lucknow(UP)32.006.67530.008050800038.79
Chorichora(UP)25.00-38.208200--
Bagalakot(Kar)22.00-22.004193--
Telhara(Mah)20.00566.6726.0044004300-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)20.00-20377.005175505019.24
Kurnool(AP)18.20-19.904728-5.23
Arasikere(Kar)16.00-16.004000--
Yeotmal(Mah)13.00-23.004725--
Ahmedpur(Mah)13.00120014.0044004700-
Robertsganj(UP)12.50108.3347.0082508290-
Visavadar(Guj)11.7665.1727.5849955200-
Purulia(WB)10.00-84.008000-35.59
Jalkot(Mah)9.00-9.005200--
Beed(Mah)9.00-18.1833.0046004670-
Kareli(MP)8.80-8.804120--
Bareilly(UP)7.00-44263.807980795032.23
Dadri(UP)7.00-12.597.008400830033.33
Dadri(UP)7.00NC95.005700560029.55
Dahod(Guj)6.70-89.76149.00480050005.49
Gondal(UP)6.50-4.41106.0083808325-
Saharanpur(UP)6.00NC71.108400834037.70
Tamkuhi Road(UP)5.5012060.106900690015.00
Bangalore(Kar)5.0025301.00520057009.47
Azamgarh(UP)5.0011.1142.408180817530.25
Khalilabad(UP)5.0010033.0078007800-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)4.003006.0035483705-
Aligarh(UP)4.00NC60.005200525020.93
Mirzapur(UP)4.00-33.3373.508350840029.66
Gazipur(UP)4.0017.6547.508250837030.95
Kosikalan(UP)3.60-2.772.108615864033.98
Devariya(UP)3.5016.6750.2081808200-
Mathura(UP)3.50NC56.108800890035.38
Khedbrahma(Guj)3.00-5.005075--5.23
Amroha(UP)3.00-11.008060--
Vishalpur(UP)3.0036.3623.907825789529.13
Asansol(WB)2.80-2050.698250830023.13
Etawah(UP)2.50-16.6742.3081008150-
Kasganj(UP)2.402047.408750874039.33
Etah(UP)2.20-1231.608770875034.51
Shamli(UP)2.20NC31.7083108340-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)2.00NC23.0041464612-
Pulgaon(Mah)2.00-2.004805--
Utraula(UP)2.00-2.008350--
Naanpara(UP)2.00-9.0934.8074007400-
Safdarganj(UP)2.00-5043.908000806033.33
Ruperdeeha(UP)2.00NC8.0072507250-
Milak(UP)2.00-7.507990--
Mahoba(UP)1.60-2081.604915511034.66
Golagokarnath(UP)1.606.6718.008020801525.90
Banda(UP)1.50-14.708020-25.90
Buland Shahr(UP)1.507.1422.108100812530.65
Baberu(UP)1.20NC16.2049204990-
Farukhabad(UP)1.20NC25.8083007900-
Achalda(UP)1.202020.40810011500-
Mainpuri(UP)1.20-2024.808910892038.14
Jaunpur(UP)1.10NC14.608230832527.40
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC22.00500049004.17
Bellary(Kar)1.00NC2.0042023872-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC18.0091001030016.67
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-33.3312.5076807700-
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-19.205200-23.81
Kayamganj(UP)1.00-33.3318.408200815025.67
Soharatgarh(UP)0.90NC20.808210820030.63
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8014.299.708200825033.33
Sandila(UP)0.80NC15.1079808000-
Jasdan(Guj)0.70NC2.10500047503.63
Gogamba(Guj)0.70-2.605050-6.32
Etawah(UP)0.60-255.005300525024.12
Pukhrayan(UP)0.60-8.908220-28.04
AvareDal
Bangalore(Kar)4.00100169.0040504050-10.00
Beans
Kota(Raj)465.50176212573.706000407066.67
Thirukovilur(TN)300.00900333.507311640441.99
Gorakhpur(UP)144.0067.05483.1059405950-
Sindhanur(Kar)108.00248.39211.0038304350-
Mumbai(Mah)82.0019503865.0050006500-13.79
Kallakurichi(TN)80.00300164.307100580637.97
Lalitpur(UP)65.00-40.913041.60445043508.01
Gorakhpur(UP)61.70-213.405255--
Bangalore(Kar)59.0043.91635.0043004600-29.51
Kareli(MP)54.70-54.703928--
Lucknow(UP)52.00NC1064.5049604925-5.70
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)50.0025750.00435045003.57
Bangalore(Kar)49.00-67.762618.00105001050032.91
Rajkot(Guj)47.5018.75897.80407542250.62
Lucknow(UP)47.0014.63949.5066256650-
Dahod(Guj)43.5034.26686.20422543601.81
Bangalore(Kar)38.00-30.912799.0057005750-7.32
Kareli(MP)36.60-36.603956--
Pune(Mah)34.003300551.0023005300-23.33
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)30.00-152.005730--2.05
Chorichora(UP)30.002577.10594559408.09
Tuljapur(Mah)29.00-251.003550--
Lucknow(UP)29.0011.54543.0055805550-1.24
Kota(Raj)28.001212573.70375040704.17
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)27.00-192.005350-2.88
Lucknow(UP)26.004493.007530768027.63
Barhaj(UP)26.00-7.14355.00526052506.26
Karanja(Mah)25.002400360.0046003400-
Manalurpet(TN)25.001370.5928.407139602443.21
Aligarh(UP)25.0025600.00520052508.33
Hapur(UP)25.00NC90.0051605260-2.64
Mumbai(Mah)24.005003865.009800650068.97
Chorichora(UP)24.00-2080.00524052400.19
Vikkiravandi(TN)20.00614.2923.507284720055.01
Bangalore(Kar)18.00-21.74502.008600820032.31
Rajkot(Guj)17.5066.671193.806410625050.82
Mumbai(Mah)15.002753865.0057006500-1.72
Dadri(UP)15.00114.29191.0052005250-3.70
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)13.0030109.0025002800-
Bareilly(UP)12.50-10.71799.70525052856.60
Washim(Mah)12.0020179.0036004000-
Azamgarh(UP)12.00566.6745.40525052500.29
Bareilly(UP)12.00NC306.507750766025.40
Muradabad(UP)12.00-25408.00523051406.73
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)12.00-55.008350-31.50
Badayoun(UP)11.0010372.505190518514.07
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)11.00NC268.006685692567.13
Bagalakot(Kar)9.00-9.003666--
Ballia(UP)8.00NC103.50527052608.66
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)8.00-28.007290-28.57
Saharanpur(UP)8.00-33.33254.307400702527.04
Dadri(UP)8.00NC164.00600058502.56
Mauranipur(UP)7.2030045.80441043257.56
Narsinghgarh(MP)7.00-22.22184.0036503900-
Mumbai(Mah)7.00753865.0023006500-60.34
Saharanpur(UP)7.0016.67160.40597059608.15
Dadri(UP)7.00NC164.00620059005.08
Amroha(UP)6.20-9.705250--
Baberu(UP)6.0057.8974.0040604250-
Badayoun(UP)6.00200215.006630665039.58
Saharanpur(UP)6.00-14.29179.0051805200-0.38
Dadri(UP)6.00NC156.007350700018.55
Kurnool(AP)5.50-6.203848--20.68
Mahoba(UP)5.50-33.73282.404350440011.54
Gondal(UP)5.20-25.71176.30542054005.65
Bellary(Kar)5.00-15.003718--
Washim(Mah)5.0066.6755.0052006000-
Banda(UP)5.00-73.005600--
Jalaun(UP)5.00-5063.0038004091-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)5.00NC135.5051805180-1.61
Akbarpur(UP)5.00-13.006000-0.84
Jhansi(UP)4.50-59.09104.00443043750.45
Mirzapur(UP)4.5012.590.00532053253.30
Akbarpur(UP)4.50-16.005420-5.86
Dahod(Guj)4.30-76.63102.906000640033.33
Kolar(Kar)4.00100218.0021003200-8.70
Jalgaon(Mah)4.00NC186.00480046652.13
Atarra(UP)4.00-42.86186.5041004260-
Mirzapur(UP)4.00-11.1178.5083408240-
Muradabad(UP)4.0010078.506670640028.76
Muzzafarnagar(UP)4.00-33.33158.0059605945-
Pilibhit(UP)4.00-16.67116.10522051955.99
Shamli(UP)4.00NC62.2051655175-
Allahabad(UP)3.50-30108.5048004750-2.44
Charra(UP)3.50NC102.30518050007.92
Mirzapur(UP)3.5016.6776.0057205675-0.44
Mauranipur(UP)3.5016.6734.404365435011.64
Vishalpur(UP)3.50118.7524.7062106245-
Asansol(WB)3.10-18.4298.269750980054.76
Mundaragi(Kar)3.00-3.003618--
Azamgarh(UP)3.0010038.4060105995-0.17
Lalitpur(UP)3.00NC122.40454043805.83
Rampur(UP)3.007.1425.00505051803.06
Buland Shahr(UP)3.00-14.2987.60520052301.36
Kayamganj(UP)3.005091.50487048702.31
Mathura(UP)3.00NC78.308650820041.80
Safdarganj(UP)3.00-33.3366.907660755028.74
Ruperdeeha(UP)3.00NC50.0062506250-
Vishalpur(UP)2.8055.5625.907625781023.98
Basti(UP)2.6044.4436.20526052403.14
Hardoi(UP)2.60-7.1457.806130616023.84
Modasa(Guj)2.50-43.1888.0046755150-
Pratapgarh(UP)2.502520.5052005210-1.52
Amroha(UP)2.50-2.507700--
Hapur(UP)2.50-37.512.507150656025.88
Khalilabad(UP)2.50-16.6726.50515051504.04
Shamli(UP)2.5013.6444.6059605945-
Vishalpur(UP)2.50-16.6724.60511552103.86
Gorakhpur(UP)2.40-23.307800--
Etah(UP)2.201046.908340820028.70
Devariya(UP)2.20-1254.80525552505.10
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC48.00103001160041.10
Nagpur(Mah)2.00-115.003785--11.98
Allahabad(UP)2.00-48.006500--
Etah(UP)2.00-16.6750.10526092609.13
Jaunpur(UP)2.0066.6729.40522552752.45
Mahoba(UP)2.00-80.95171.8043704410-
Robertsganj(UP)2.0066.6713.80524053005.22
Devariya(UP)2.00-9.0941.2059605920-
Tulsipur(UP)2.0066.674.4054005450-
Safdarganj(UP)2.00-5091.70515051503.00
Kasganj(UP)1.80NC56.80520053207.22
Gazipur(UP)1.80-47.0681.70573037204.56
Gazipur(UP)1.80-52.63104.30528050604.76
Golagokarnath(UP)1.706.2532.60512551001.28
Sangarapuram(TN)1.60128.572.3063696599-
Gazipur(UP)1.60-52.9496.508000773026.58
Gangoh(UP)1.507.1420.2056855685-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.505028.705200517510.05
Kasganj(UP)1.50NC63.508350816026.32
Buland Shahr(UP)1.50-60.5343.60575057602.31
Sahiyapur(UP)1.5025128.70526052504.16
Milak(UP)1.50-4.507750--
Lakhimpur(UP)1.404043.5050105020-3.09
Naanpara(UP)1.407.6925.70525052002.94
Khategaon(MP)1.39-72.2260.284790469033.06
Hardoi(UP)1.30-23.5345.6049604800-6.42
Gondal(UP)1.20NC19.4076808600-
Azamgarh(UP)1.20506.807650725019.16
Farukhabad(UP)1.20-2036.30486048604.52
Jahangirabad(UP)1.20NC32.20570057006.54
Achalda(UP)1.20NC17.0048004800-
Kayamganj(UP)1.20-2035.2054505425-4.80
Kayamganj(UP)1.202032.808150812538.14
Madhoganj(UP)1.20NC23.00498049703.32
Arasikere(Kar)1.00-1.002000--
Laxmeshwar(Kar)1.00-4.003486--
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC62.0028003000-6.67
Yadgir(Kar)1.00-1.003689--
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC24.00710066004.41
Mumbai(Mah)1.00-753865.006500650012.07
Pune(Mah)1.00NC551.005150530071.67
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00-3.004000--
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00NC17.0060356020-5.70
Pratapgarh(UP)1.00-33.3314.508875880034.98
Etawah(UP)1.00-33.3338.10124001180094.51
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC32.7081008100-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC26.107350735026.18
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00-15.005280-1.15
Pukhrayan(UP)1.002540.8042504220-1.39
Puwaha(UP)1.00-13.607700-26.23
Rampur(UP)1.00-54.5518.306580635028.39
Achalda(UP)1.00NC34.301170011500-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.00-16.6731.307150712522.01
Mehrauni(UP)1.00NC110.0034003400-8.11
Tulsipur(UP)1.00-2.708000--
Mainpuri(UP)1.00-16.6733.508630818034.21
Visavadar(Guj)0.9863.3352.3941253250-
Anandnagar(UP)0.80-2013.5052705265-
Etawah(UP)0.8033.3313.80490048502.08
Jhansi(UP)0.80-46.6764.90476543258.05
Deesa(Bhildi)(Guj)0.7016.6714.9052556500-
Sandila(UP)0.70NC28.6049004800-
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot)(Guj)0.60-58.6221.6060007000-
Madhoganj(UP)0.60NC6.7059505950-
Naanpara(UP)0.60-14.2922.6071007200-
Chennangidal
Mumbai(Mah)80.0045.451959.009800600071.93
Lucknow(UP)44.00-13.73731.5073607300-
Rajkot(Guj)42.00180458.507375700040.48
Bangalore(Kar)42.00-76.42228.009600935028.00
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)40.00NC555.007125710031.58
Bangalore(Kar)26.00-76.581326.00575056008.49
Mumbai(Mah)22.00-601959.00600060005.26
Lucknow(UP)20.00-16.67361.508240830019.42
Mumbai(Mah)18.00-67.271959.009600600068.42
Tuljapur(Mah)11.00-11.005990--
Tumkur(Kar)8.00-8.003200--
Dadri(UP)7.0016.67106.007500750017.19
Dadri(UP)7.00NC107.0066806670-
Thirukovilur(TN)4.00-4.007540--
Aligarh(UP)4.0033.3362.0056005650-5.08
Muradabad(UP)4.0033.3341.506610667016.99
Saharanpur(UP)3.50-12.567.907560740023.93
Asansol(WB)3.01-8.7958.549200920019.48
Kottur(Kar)3.00-3.004764--
Lalitpur(UP)3.00-2588.80476043503.70
Gharsana(Raj)2.80-2.807400--
Etawah(UP)2.502546.209000880042.29
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC36.009600980029.73
Kota(Raj)2.00-77.7824.3033513750-
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.70-73.85241.507000710038.61
Goluwala(Raj)1.40-163.407200-37.38
Mauranipur(UP)1.205029.8049004860-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)1.00-16.005355--
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC18.007600660020.63
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC16.0026002800-7.14
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC19.9081008200-
Pukhrayan(UP)1.0066.6711.6067506370-
Rampur(UP)1.00-5013.006580665019.64
Shamli(UP)1.00-41.1824.6075457425-
Azamgarh(UP)0.80-27.275.407950573024.22
Jahangirabad(UP)0.80NC11.907400735014.73
Mahoba(UP)0.70NC36.0048705150-
Vikkiravandi(TN)0.60-0.607109--
GreenPeas
Rudrapur(Utr)280.00401840.009009005.88
Barmer(Raj)45.00-16.361431.7038603875-8.10
Jhansi(UP)19.0026.67122.3020452175-
Goluwala(Raj)16.60286.05958.0038003770-7.11
Lakhani(Guj)13.86-59.24318.1337503750-7.41
Nagpur(Mah)10.00-23.0847.0021503100-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)8.50-41.38233.0015501600-
Haldwani(Utr)8.50150135.101700110065.05
Mehmoodabad(UP)4.80-11.1136.7022102340-
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)4.70213.33138.4036503675-9.88
Bagru(Raj)3.90-37.1284.9038253750-3.16
Halvad(Guj)3.8456.181.1436003625-12.73
kalanwali(Har)3.7027.5942.603000310087.50
Mawana(UP)3.002008.4018401769-
Roorkee(Utr)3.002015.001500600130.77
Sangrur(Pun)2.608.335.0026003400100.00
Sri Madhopur(Raj)2.20-325.803751--7.34
Mahoba(UP)1.60NC9.2024802700-
Raibareilly(UP)1.50-90.62154.502950300096.67
Bijay Nagar(Raj)1.10-38.89130.7035703600-12.93
Panthawada(Guj)1.00-75139.0037003750-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC24.00116001330056.76
Rahata(Mah)1.00NC5.002500270056.25
Kamthi(Mah)1.00-2.002800--
Deesa(Bhildi)(Guj)0.9028.5712.1036853850-9.68
Vadgam(Guj)0.60-85.3736.0038023798-6.47
MasurDal
Mumbai(Mah)45.00-55.45924.005600560012.00
Lucknow(UP)25.0038.89502.505500550012.70
Haathras(UP)20.0017.65577.0066006900-
Purulia(WB)12.00-118.009300-47.62
Dadri(UP)8.0014.29164.006800680019.30
Saharanpur(UP)4.00-33.33164.606920686520.14
Gazipur(UP)3.80-17.3986.20570055008.16
Amroha(UP)3.00-3.006285--
Vishalpur(UP)2.80NC28.0063056315-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.50-16.67109.2069006860-
Chakdah(WB)2.201059.908900890023.61
Shamli(UP)1.50-16.6734.1068906850-
Azamgarh(UP)1.20NC23.3057505725-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.202028.306950695028.70
Banda(UP)1.00-9.505560-18.55
Buland Shahr(UP)1.00-16.6731.306800682020.35
MoathDal
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)6.20-12.68185.905000542528.21
Barmer(Raj)0.80-86.67282.705050510021.69
Peas(Dry)
Lucknow(UP)45.0012.5289.00565056007.01
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)35.00-22.22745.005075530012.15
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)27.00-122.005375-3.37
Azamgarh(UP)24.001042.8632.20525052308.70
Bareilly(UP)21.0016.67100.0047604825-
Jhansi(UP)8.00-55.5654.504915487018.43
Muradabad(UP)8.006099.50480050003.23
Dadri(UP)8.00NC48.004900489010.11
Gondal(UP)7.0012.933.105540550012.15
Asansol(WB)5.69-25.13173.076400640033.33
Mauranipur(UP)4.90206.2535.604900489013.95
Mirzapur(UP)4.50NC43.50534053004.20
Mahoba(UP)4.30-36.7625.20487548006.67
Pratapgarh(UP)4.006027.505500546013.99
Basti(UP)4.00-2093.205230523018.86
Lalitpur(UP)4.0014.29111.204850489012.27
Gazipur(UP)3.80-527.60540054306.72
Etawah(UP)3.504063.505250535015.13
Gorakhpur(UP)3.10-3.105235--
Allahabad(UP)3.00-33.3355.505400525510.20
Sahiyapur(UP)2.50-7.41159.205270521515.19
Saharanpur(UP)2.50-37.571.204900490016.81
Jalaun(UP)2.40-255.6049334995-
Ballia(UP)2.00-33.3314.5053605320-
Devariya(UP)2.0010058.005230523018.86
Vishalpur(UP)1.60-46.675.8046104820-
Jaunpur(UP)1.50-37.515.20532053303.91
Robertsganj(UP)1.50-8511.5052655245-
Kannauj(UP)1.202029.005250520011.70
Anandnagar(UP)1.0042.8611.3052255220-
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC17.4053505400-
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00NC31.5044504300-2.20
Mehrauni(UP)1.00NC168.00420042005.00
Utraula(UP)0.90-0.905750--
Soharatgarh(UP)0.60NC1.205240521011.97
Published on January 23, 2020

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.