Rice Prices

as on : 20-05-2019 02:31:14 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Rice
Bangalore(Kar)2640.0077.923857.00455044507.06
Gadarpur(Utr)2370.00131.929288.0022053375-
Varanasi(Grain)(UP)350.0016.673125.00238023904.62
Roorkee(Utr)210.0040699.0058702300-
Hardoi(UP)200.00252930.0023402360-4.49
Siliguri(WB)187.001.082914.0037003700-
Gondal(UP)154.006.215072.002450245013.16
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)140.00-22.223690.002360220011.06
Ghaziabad(UP)120.00202920.00275027003.38
Bindki(UP)120.00-33.332810.0024002330-
Agra(UP)110.00-122670.00254526700.20
Rampurhat(WB)102.00-3.77403.0022302250-10.80
Bazpur(Utr)100.40165.613526.6022502450-10.00
Pilibhit(UP)100.0011.1110655.50252524703.48
Azamgarh(UP)90.0012.59124.0024452450-
Bareilly(UP)85.0041.671148.50245024702.94
Aligarh(UP)80.00-5.882360.0025202520NC
Kalna(WB)79.50-16.32540.5029003000-13.43
Ballia(UP)70.00-6.671115.00236023304.89
Kalipur(WB)64.00-5.88850.0024002450-
Karimganj(ASM)60.00-60.002450--
Hapur(UP)50.00NC1590.00289027009.06
Beldanga(WB)50.00-9.091660.0027502700-1.79
Pandua(WB)50.00NC597.0029002850-14.71
Karimpur(WB)45.00NC1105.0029503100-16.90
Gauripur(ASM)43.508.75974.5045004500NC
Cachar(ASM)40.00NC2681.0024002400NC
Faizabad(UP)40.00-16.67798.002375228010.47
Lalitpur(UP)40.0033.331336.0026002600-
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)40.00-11.112072.0027002700-1.82
Jaunpur(UP)39.00951278.70234023407.34
Saharanpur(UP)38.00-5834.50286027557.92
Akbarpur(UP)36.00-5.26847.0023602310-
Allahabad(UP)30.00NC907.5023802300-
Kandi(WB)26.00NC383.0025202500-9.03
Mathura(UP)25.0025710.50275027308.27
Bharthna(UP)25.00-83.335588.00255022707.14
Holenarsipura(Kar)22.0012051.0019001750-
Wansi(UP)22.0010611.00211021109.04
Rampur(UP)21.00-30487.50254025508.55
Fatehabad(UP)20.0031.58264.4024502320-
Kayamganj(UP)20.00NC688.002650257016.23
Dadri(UP)20.00NC518.00285027308.37
Falakata(WB)20.00NC740.0026002600-5.80
Alipurduar(WB)20.00NC560.0026002600-7.14
Atarra(UP)19.5021.88217.50233022805.91
Karsiyang(Matigara)(WB)18.501.65510.1030003000NC
Muzzafarnagar(UP)18.0028.57462.0028752760-
Soharatgarh(UP)18.0024.14372.502390242015.46
Sahiyapur(UP)16.00-48.391028.502380237010.70
Ghatal(WB)16.0028260.0024502500-10.91
Champadanga(WB)16.0033.33361.0030003150-11.76
Jayas(UP)15.00-28.57780.7019801975-6.38
Vishalpur(UP)14.50-30.95625.50255025505.15
Sirsaganj(UP)14.0086.67326.5025502750-3.77
Khatra(WB)14.0016.67718.0026502650NC
Saidpurhat (UP)13.00NC86.003250326062.50
Islampur(WB)13.00NC747.00355036005.97
Farukhabad(UP)12.009.09466.002640255012.82
Raiganj(WB)12.00-20792.00345035006.15
Paliakala(UP)11.5021.05463.3022902260NC
Mahoba(UP)11.20-35.26416.50228522305.79
Karvi(UP)11.0037.5146.50229522756.74
Banda(UP)10.0017.65134.0023152275-
Kishunpur(UP)10.00150151.0018001800NC
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC601.00215021502.87
Kaliaganj(WB)10.00NC320.00345035506.15
Bishnupur(Bankura)(WB)10.00-16.67412.0026502650NC
Badayoun(UP)9.0080427.50248024754.64
Robertsganj(UP)9.00-22.41275.45234523103.08
Kannauj(UP)8.5013.33175.802500250010.62
Muradabad(UP)8.00-60277.40260025255.05
Kottayam(Ker)6.00-14.2926.0035003300-10.26
Fatehpur(UP)6.00-67.57850.10230023001.32
Gadaura(UP)6.0020051.602100210010.53
Tamkuhi Road(UP)6.0020434.50220022003.53
Ruperdeeha(UP)6.0050228.0021502150-
Dahod(Guj)5.00-82.76126.4043004200-
Buland Shahr(UP)5.00NC99.30264026502.72
Chitwadagaon(UP)5.00NC32.0021002100-
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)5.00NC124.002500260011.61
Ranaghat(WB)4.507.1470.30355036001.43
Etah(UP)4.00NC172.0025602560-
Jahangirabad(UP)3.50NC110.00262526002.14
Kalyani(WB)3.50-65195.5034003400NC
Bangarmau(UP)3.0066.6780.70225022503.45
Bijnaur(UP)2.50212.5136.4023202230-7.20
Tundla(UP)1.80-64181.8025202530-1.18
Kalimpong(WB)1.808019.4048004800-14.29
Nautnava(UP)1.50-40227.9022002230-
Gurusarai(UP)1.5087.513.5023102350-1.70
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC69.0021002100-
Ujhani(UP)1.50NC23.40250024908.70
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC41.0032003200-
Anandnagar(UP)1.00NC196.9023502350-
Auraiya(UP)1.00-50349.0024502350-7.55
Achnera(UP)0.8014.2930.10254025500.79

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on May 20, 2019
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.