Rice Prices

as on : 01-08-2019 02:43:13 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Rice
Bangalore(Kar)2003.00-53.2730146.00450045004.65
Gadarpur(Utr)1894.0097.741866.0024522595-
Pilibhit(UP)500.00NC11855.50252024955.22
Roorkee(Utr)204.00-2.86903.0024585870-
Siliguri(WB)198.001.024028.0038003800-
Hardoi(UP)180.0012.53640.00250025102.46
Agra(UP)132.0014.783177.00266026004.31
Bindki(UP)100.0011.113320.0023802370-
Barhaj(UP)100.00NC5878.002400240010.60
Puranpur(UP)95.005.566026.00251024603.29
Azamgarh(UP)75.0011.119326.502440245010.16
Lucknow(UP)73.00-7.592113.002775275021.18
Kalipur(WB)72.00NC994.0023002250-
Thodupuzha(Ker)70.00NC1680.0028002800-12.50
Aligarh(UP)70.00NC2805.0025502540NC
Ghaziabad(UP)70.00403110.00292029309.16
Kalna(WB)63.50-20.13604.0027002900-11.48
Tikonia(UP)57.20-57.202200--9.84
Kicchha(Utr)55.00227.38765.8020001900-6.98
Gauripur(ASM)50.00NC1220.5045004500NC
Bareilly(UP)45.0034.331339.00253025104.98
Pandua(WB)42.00-16835.0027502750-15.38
Naugarh(UP)41.5050.912112.002425242518.29
Karimganj(ASM)40.00NC260.0024502450-
Lakhimpur(UP)40.0017.651431.50237023304.87
Beldanga(WB)40.00NC1825.0025002500-6.02
Kopaganj(UP)35.00-31.37617.002455244514.19
Jhargram(WB)35.00NC742.0029002900-3.33
Bazpur(Utr)33.20-66.83700.9021002100-8.70
Muzzafarnagar(UP)32.00190.91649.0029552955-
Meerut(UP)32.0045.45134.002970297010.41
Hanagal(Kar)30.00-69.7431.0019001900-
Basti(UP)30.0066.671216.002435242014.86
Etawah(UP)30.00251739.50260026407.00
Kayamganj(UP)30.0020871.002660265016.67
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)30.00-14.292307.0027502750NC
Sitapur(UP)25.0019.05474.0024502460-
Wansi(UP)25.0025723.0021052110-0.71
Bharthna(UP)25.00255718.00264026508.64
Jayas(UP)24.20-21.94909.9020502050-2.38
Pukhrayan(UP)24.0041.18452.0023502210-
Bankura Sadar(WB)23.001581.0024002400-7.69
Sahiyapur(UP)20.50-6.821130.502425243512.27
Cachar(ASM)20.00-66.673041.0024002400NC
Lalitpur(UP)20.00NC1441.0026802820-
Muradabad(UP)20.0042.86340.40255025604.72
Falakata(WB)20.00NC780.0026002600-7.14
Karsiyang(Matigara)(WB)19.50-1.52628.003400340013.33
Farukhabad(UP)18.009.09560.00265026508.16
Madhoganj(UP)18.00-16.283176.00225022500.45
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)17.00NC169.0022402240-
Saharanpur(UP)16.0014.29904.50294029209.70
Chintamani(Kar)14.00-44894.002300225015.00
Fatehabad(UP)14.0040328.90242023200.83
Rampur(UP)14.00-12.5550.50256025607.34
Naanpara(UP)14.00-32.69759.00236023506.07
Raibareilly(UP)12.5066.67181.0022502190-
Ghatal(WB)12.5038.89281.5024752500-1.00
Atarra(UP)12.009.09260.50236023252.61
Kaliaganj(WB)12.002022.0035503500-
Champadanga(WB)12.00-14.29387.0028502800-10.94
Puwaha(UP)11.0057.14289.70246024002.50
Kannauj(UP)11.0012.24225.10264026407.76
Sirsaganj(UP)11.0022.22384.5026952700-1.10
Nalbari(ASM)10.5034.62172.7025002550NC
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC691.00215021502.87
Dadri(UP)10.00NC628.002940290010.11
Banda(UP)9.5018.75159.5023402355-
Paliakala(UP)9.00-40537.3022652260-1.09
Mahoba(UP)8.90-19.09443.50231022851.76
Tundla(UP)8.6019.44236.4025802585-2.64
Etah(UP)8.0060201.0025602590-9.38
Robertsganj(UP)7.50-40345.95235023354.44
Jasra(UP)7.00-12.5368.0025002500-
Khair(UP)6.0014039.70260026001.56
Khurja(UP)6.0020475.80270027003.85
Vishalpur(UP)6.00-60677.50256025504.92
Badayoun(UP)5.00NC467.50252025105.88
Kosikalan(UP)5.00NC175.3025102530-0.40
Soharatgarh(UP)5.00-16.67418.002440244017.87
Tamkuhi Road(UP)5.00-23.08470.00225022505.14
Kasganj(UP)4.00NC107.5025702550-8.87
Buland Shahr(UP)4.0033.33111.30271027001.88
Jahangirabad(UP)3.50-12.5128.00268026755.10
Uluberia(WB)3.30-2.9417.7029002900NC
Sehjanwa(UP)3.00NC237.60216021600.23
Gadaura(UP)2.00NC365.402300235021.05
Sindholi(UP)2.00NC12.0018501900-
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC79.5021002100-
Fatehpur Sikri(UP)1.20-14.2927.4025702560-3.38
Kalimpong(WB)1.20-36.8422.5029002900-39.58
Nandyal(AP)1.00NC2.0042504150-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC51.0028003100-
Kolar(Kar)1.00-40.005100--
Penugonda(Mah)1.00NC25.00409040900.25
Alibagh(Mah)1.00NC79.0022002200-56.00
Murud(Mah)1.00NC80.0022002200-45.00
Anandnagar(UP)1.00NC206.9023002400-
Auraiya(UP)1.00NC353.502620263014.41
Charra(UP)1.00NC22.40255025250.39
Nautnava(UP)1.00-33.33250.1022002250-
Gurusarai(UP)0.90-4014.40250023108.70
Muskara(UP)0.80NC16.00235023259.30
Bishenpur(Man)0.80-204.9044004400-
Lamlong Bazaar(Man)0.70-12.57.0046004600-
Published on August 01, 2019