Spices Prices

as on : 06-08-2020 03:48:32 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Taliparamba(Ker)1.20NC40.202950029000-5.60
Perumbavoor(Ker)0.70-3028.202800029000-15.15
CorrianderSeed
Kota(Raj)57.00-38.714464.3052005200-13.33
Rajkot(Guj)45.002.272851.705700570010.14
Bangalore(Kar)18.00-14.292151.0078507850-28.64
Aklera(Raj)2.00NC55.8057255650-
Choubepur(UP)0.90-1013.908800890017.33
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)60.50-8.473720.901205511900-20.69
Jasdan(Guj)35.0075369.001137511505-21.55
Rajkot(Guj)18.00-402904.101215012200-22.81
Halvad(Guj)12.78-65.231010.801200012250-22.58
Vav(Guj)12.71-7.1645.231147011625-20.14
Thara(Guj)5.10-10.53612.181217512465-19.10
Dhrol(Guj)2.20144.44133.50111009915-19.86
Savarkundla(Guj)1.60-2043.601027810803-34.97
Sami(Guj)1.40-44121.201237512375-18.59
DryChillies
Bangalore(Kar)27.0028.571367.00275002750080.33
Sindhanur(Kar)12.00-69.23248.009300700032.86
Garlic
Bangalore(Kar)82.00-44.228163.00115001100078.29
Etah(UP)24.0033.33796.006500660034.02
Rajkot(Guj)23.00-11.541825.205250550519.32
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)20.00-20564.507650770029.66
Barhaj(UP)19.00-13.643152.706850670033.79
Lucknow(UP)13.00-18.75932.007800770013.87
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)8.20-3.53351.9031002200-43.64
Gorakhpur(UP)7.00-58.821466.5072506840-
Jaunpur(UP)3.50-22.2262.3070006750-
Agra(UP)3.50-30245.505850582021.88
Katwa(WB)3.50-16.6799.601200011500-17.24
Mathura(UP)3.00-6.25162.505000580019.05
Ballia(UP)2.50NC21.0073006060329.41
Kosikalan(UP)2.5025170.006050600035.96
Mirzapur(UP)2.5066.67112.007650776556.12
Sultanpur(UP)2.50-16.6790.00735071502.08
Perinthalmanna(Ker)2.20-1235.201500012000100.00
Basti(UP)2.1050144.706950687029.91
Nanjangud(Kar)2.00-66.6736.0062506250-
Pulpally(Ker)2.00NC190.0033503450-61.49
Bijnaur(UP)2.0033.3322.7062506200-
Etawah(UP)2.00-42.86412.006650625020.91
Jhansi(UP)2.00-2075.905580557046.84
Lakhimpur(UP)2.00-20194.807250720047.66
Devariya(UP)2.0033.33143.606880680024.64
Chorichora(UP)2.00-33.33211.8072606825443.82
Amroha(UP)1.7013.3317.4063006320-
Robertsganj(UP)1.7041.6756.307450685041.90
Sahiyapur(UP)1.6033.33103.106900680028.73
Khanna(Pun)1.5087.53.7060007000140.00
Azamgarh(UP)1.50-16.67199.607050685037.83
Ajuha(UP)1.502561.307300720043.14
Balrampur(UP)1.50NC65.7075007800188.46
Rasda(UP)1.50-6.2590.4073206770-
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)1.30-5065.6060005800-
Jasra(UP)1.308.3327.6069506950-
Maigalganj(UP)1.308.3352.0071407150-
Barabanki(UP)1.30NC114.307200700013.39
Golagokarnath(UP)1.30-7.1471.807240721052.42
Phagwara(Pun)1.20-2035.9430002500-25.93
Kasganj(UP)1.202044.906100618029.79
Choubepur(UP)1.209.0919.5072007000318.60
Chamkaur Sahib(Pun)1.00NC5.0069506950-
Moga(Pun)1.0066.6745.9045004200125.00
Sangrur(Pun)1.00NC7.008000800025.00
Teliamura(Tri)1.00NC22.001200012000100.00
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00NC49.806800680058.14
Achalda(UP)1.00-16.6779.4065006400-
Saharanpur(UP)1.00-33.3395.606800680030.77
Hardoi(UP)1.00-16.67110.3071007000-
Jalore(Raj)0.8761.11915.9475009500102.70
Fatehpur(UP)0.80-33.3353.00700069205.26
Soharatgarh(UP)0.80NC41.106900675028.97
Naanpara(UP)0.80NC29.60740072508.03
Dahod(Veg. Market)(Guj)0.75-69.2676.789000800012.50
Gondal(UP)0.70-22.2279.4075007500-
Partaval(UP)0.70-41.6723.7059006650227.78
Utraula(UP)0.70-22.2219.4076007600-
Paliakala(UP)0.70-22.2238.707275722075.94
Sehjanwa(UP)0.60NC56.5069106640165.77
MethiSeeds
Rajkot(Guj)22.5012.5832.305250475039.07
Bangalore(Kar)20.00-35.48834.0063006300-2.33
Kota(Raj)4.10-41.43221.40440046507.32
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)2.7080110.905240520019.09
Jasdan(Guj)1.00-1.005250--
Pepperungarbled
Pulpally(Ker)2.0010097.803250032500-2.99
Kuttoor(Ker)1.30NC111.803070030700-8.36
Soanf
Halvad(Guj)6.64-74.87803.1240004250-27.27
Turmeric
Perundurai(TN)40.0029.033598.0050995129-20.32
Erode(TN)39.3317.236783.4553405077-15.91
ChiliRed
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC84.0013600136006.25

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on August 06, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.