Vegetable Prices

as on : 15-02-2020 05:31:24 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Onion
Surat(Guj)210.00NC5071.0018001875227.27
Agra(UP)151.0011.851637.0027603080190.53
Ghaziabad(UP)90.0028.57725.002550340096.15
Muradabad(UP)70.0016.67921.0025803050222.50
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)60.009.09555.0025252500180.56
Palayam(Ker)50.00NC950.0026003100147.62
Thodupuzha(Ker)50.00NC690.0026003200136.36
Dehradoon(Utr)44.70-85.941575.002000200090.48
Badayoun(UP)43.00-4.44851.0026302710202.30
Lakhimpur(UP)43.00-4.44597.0026702880225.61
Bhilwara(Raj)40.40182.52206.5025003000-
Mathura(UP)37.0023.33608.0028003120197.87
Gazipur(UP)34.0013.33272.3019002600-
Jangipura(UP)27.0058.82217.0019003500137.50
Sheoraphuly(WB)25.0013.6471.0028005500-
Fatehpur(UP)22.0076243.4023502980400.00
Gondal(UP)14.0033.33143.3027003500217.65
Basti(UP)12.5047.06156.3022602860169.05
Tanda Urmur(UP)12.0033.33379.5028002800180.00
Najibabad(UP)11.00-8.33268.1035002400-
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC175.0035504350317.65
Pehowa(Har)8.00263.6410.2011002300-
Soharatgarh(UP)8.00-27.2762.0023852650174.14
Noida(UP)8.0023.0881.5026003325280.12
Sahiyapur(UP)7.50-6.25132.3022603000164.33
Tamkuhi Road(UP)7.50-59.46407.8038003800280.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)7.00NC145.0032002800113.33
Viswan(UP)7.0016.67137.0030003050328.57
Muzzafarnagar(UP)6.00NC136.5025152850155.33
Sehjanwa(UP)6.002044.1025502600131.82
Gangoh(UP)5.70-1.72164.802175218548.46
Kosikalan(UP)5.7042.566.6028403140435.85
Utraula(UP)5.501028.2036003750-
Shikohabad(UP)5.00NC46.5026502950268.06
Faridabad(Har)4.50-87.14367.5022502250221.43
Farukhabad(UP)4.5028.57100.5025403250262.86
Sanchor(Raj)4.00NC8.0028003900-
Akbarpur(UP)4.00NC54.9024502880202.47
Gadaura(UP)3.507576.0026002500160.00
Kotadwara(Utr)3.30-29.7915.2022003700131.58
Khair(UP)3.0066.6735.6024003000152.63
Maigalganj(UP)3.00-33.3335.9025503230-
Mawana(UP)3.00-57.1423.2024503050157.89
Gohana(Har)2.50NC187.2030003000130.77
Chengannur(Ker)2.50NC94.2531003000158.33
Fatehabad(UP)2.20-45618.801220405062.67
Shadabad(UP)2.10NC47.7028002900330.77
Pattambi(Ker)2.00NC48.0029002900123.08
Sambhal(UP)2.0066.6772.0025002500390.20
Sandila(UP)2.0011.11143.3030003200-
Rasda(UP)2.00-33.3356.5025303470181.11
Ch. Dadri(Har)1.90-47.2292.7036003700-
Bilaspur(HP)1.80NC31.8035003500169.23
Billsadda(UP)1.80-2839.8019002040216.67
Athirampuzha(Ker)1.50-2531.3528002700115.38
Saidpurhat (UP)1.50-11.7611.4020002600177.78
Shahzadpur(Har)1.46-1.357.4326002500116.67
Kangra(HP)1.404029.8033003250175.00
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.3062.522.2027002800145.45
Kullu(HP)1.2033.3328.9032003300190.91
Awagarh(UP)1.20-5.102400-300.00
Jahangirabad(UP)1.202014.0025502800218.75
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.20NC10.9025003150284.62
Shahaswan(UP)1.20-47.8320.3021002300-
Ramnagar(Utr)1.205020.4030502900335.71
Pattikonda(AP)1.00NC33.0038003800322.22
Doddaballa Pur(Kar)1.00NC8.0032003200-
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC39.0030003600100.00
Quilandy(Ker)1.00-33.3311.502700240080.00
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC20.9036006200-
Kiratpur(UP)1.0011.115.0030003200233.33
Chaandpur(UP)1.00NC22.7029002700427.27
Dhandhuka(Har)0.80NC22.2034003400-
Adampur(Pun)0.80-27.2723.9028002500180.00
Rudrapur(Utr)0.70-88.3378.2070080016.67
Divai(UP)0.60NC11.6011905900NC
Potato
Agra(UP)2000.0014.2931036.0090591064.55
Farukhabad(UP)1860.0030.9953280.00940880113.64
Lakhimpur(UP)1450.0020.8315180.001020930100.00
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)840.00-13.413030.0092580081.37
Surat(Guj)620.003.3316932.001100110029.41
Muradabad(UP)480.0014.297000.0010401150108.00
Khair(UP)400.001002840.00900100055.17
Shikohabad(UP)350.00753200.00950100058.33
Jahangirabad(UP)245.00401737.00100097581.82
Mohamadabad(UP)245.0017.515662.00920880192.06
Badayoun(UP)235.00-9.625850.0010001010138.10
Mathura(UP)175.00-2.783020.0088097069.23
Basti(UP)170.0041.673690.0010001060-
Dehradoon(Utr)166.80-35.153018.2088090095.56
Gondal(UP)129.002.382489.001025113070.83
Ghaziabad(UP)120.00-251560.001200123079.10
Sambhal(UP)100.00252632.0070080045.83
Sahiyapur(UP)100.0075.441666.0010001080-
Sandila(UP)80.00-38.465180.009701040-
Bhilwara(Raj)75.70500.79940.4012001300-
Aliganj(UP)65.00-20.733495.2090090080.00
Jasvantnagar(UP)60.009.091040.00900900125.00
Noida(UP)60.00-14.29996.0011501150265.08
Tamkuhi Road(UP)54.00-61.71959.001200120046.34
Faridabad(Har)50.0025960.0011501150109.09
Palayam(Ker)50.00NC800.002000250017.65
Gazipur(UP)50.0013.64325.009001000-
Fatehpur(UP)46.509.411584.409801020113.04
Gopiganj(UP)43.00-3.371057.4010001100150.00
Muzzafarnagar(UP)38.00-5956.001115115093.91
Shadabad(UP)37.303.61814.009001000157.14
Utraula(UP)35.00-901010.0011001200-
Jangipura(UP)34.0013.33270.008501240-
Soharatgarh(UP)32.501.56524.0010601075-
Ruperdeeha(UP)30.007.14624.0087086045.00
Gohana(Har)29.00NC948.0010001000100.00
Kosikalan(UP)25.50-15794.20945105085.29
Sheoraphuly(WB)24.00-48.001300--
Fatehabad(UP)20.00100393.4082082082.22
Vilthararoad(UP)20.0033.33210.001250145066.67
Sehjanwa(UP)18.00-10456.001070106033.75
Akbarpur(UP)18.00-30.77287.601060102082.76
Rudrapur(Utr)15.50158.33175.0080080077.78
Jafarganj(UP)15.00-40504.0094095088.00
Rasda(UP)12.504.17113.001020127036.00
Awagarh(UP)12.00-60364.0090070080.00
Tanda Urmur(UP)11.00-8.33282.0017001700-
Bharuasumerpur(UP)11.00-8.33220.0012001100100.00
Najibabad(UP)10.50-12.5290.801200950140.00
Saidpurhat (UP)10.00-9.09114.00900100050.00
Ganjdudwara(UP)8.80-20.72205.009001100109.30
Maigalganj(UP)8.5041.67168.00950940-
Atrauli(UP)8.0014.29158.0084084042.37
Gadaura(UP)7.50200111.0011001200-
Gangoh(UP)6.8028.3124.6011351160118.27
Ch. Dadri(Har)5.60NC182.2013001300-
Shahaswan(UP)5.3023.2665.60800700-
Thodupuzha(Ker)5.00NC80.003000300030.43
Shahzadpur(Har)4.65-0.6495.6010001000233.33
Viswan(UP)4.00-42.8680.00100095081.82
Ramnagar(Utr)4.00-2071.60875950133.33
Kotadwara(Utr)4.0017.6575.009001400100.00
Chamba(HP)3.65-1.3580.7080082560.00
Bhehjoi(UP)3.50-3081.0065085044.44
Adampur(Pun)3.2018.5238.2090090080.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC36.00280032007.69
Gulavati(UP)3.005038.0012201215168.13
Chaandpur(UP)3.002050.0055055022.22
Billsadda(UP)2.50-16.6760.80870870-
Rayya(Pun)2.30-4.1721.6012001200140.00
Kiratpur(UP)2.10-4.5558.40100095066.67
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC48.003600360038.46
Tanda Urmur(Pun)2.0017.6535.4012001200166.67
Mawana(UP)2.00-7573.0011001120100.00
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)2.00-33.3324.00520520-
Kullu(HP)1.70NC35.6015001400114.29
Dhoraji(Guj)1.50-6.2544.601500155057.89
Kangra(HP)1.5036.3620.001350135080.00
Dhandhuka(Har)1.0042.8637.6015001500-
Athirampuzha(Ker)1.00NC14.802500260019.05
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC22.003000320015.38
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC24.003400360021.43
Bilaspur(HP)0.80-55.5636.2014001500100.00
Quilandy(Ker)0.80-205.60240025009.09
Bahedi(UP)0.8014.299.8010901170-
Nakud(UP)0.60-14.294.2088090060.00
Bagpat(UP)0.60NC4.80900120080.00
Tomato
Surat(Guj)170.00-2.867925.50575525-57.41
Agra(UP)137.0019.132889.00940100025.33
Dehradoon(Utr)71.20-33.022317.8010001350150.00
Ghaziabad(UP)60.00NC1360.00145014507.41
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)55.00101052.00102591551.85
Dhoraji(Guj)50.00-9.09974.10650650-61.76
Palayam(Ker)50.00NC1800.00960107017.07
Muradabad(UP)45.00-2.171114.501220123074.29
Faridabad(Har)40.005.261431.00135013508.00
Mathura(UP)40.00251225.00980102522.50
Mulakalacheruvu(AP)32.00-8.576938.0060070020.00
Badayoun(UP)21.0016.671827.301070112584.48
Shikohabad(UP)20.00300309.0090090071.43
Bhilwara(Raj)14.30-32.23156.40900900-
Ramanagara(Kar)13.0018.18416.00700700-22.22
Gohana(Har)9.00NC272.801000100025.00
Najibabad(UP)8.50NC212.00480400-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)8.00NC198.0010701090-
Gazipur(UP)8.00-30.43164.101000800-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)7.0016.67183.90850850-10.53
Gondal(UP)6.50-7.14131.4014501200107.14
Farukhabad(UP)6.00-14.29285.0013001200100.00
Lakhimpur(UP)5.00-28.57137.001270125053.01
Noida(UP)5.00-28.57125.801160116034.41
Kosikalan(UP)4.80-12.73102.801050105075.00
Ch. Dadri(Har)4.50-2.17169.6013001300-
Jangipura(UP)4.50-5588.20900900-
Tanda Urmur(UP)4.00100213.50900900-18.18
Akbarpur(UP)4.00-13.0483.9015501100154.10
Utraula(UP)3.202813.7014501650-
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC78.002800320027.27
Khair(UP)3.00-14.2947.9085095037.10
Shadabad(UP)2.40-7.6983.8096090074.55
Fatehabad(UP)2.20NC243.6082072082.22
Saidpurhat (UP)2.20-1221.30100080011.11
Basti(UP)2.0017.6563.90960950-
Jahangirabad(UP)2.0033.3334.101050100023.53
Maigalganj(UP)2.00NC33.4012001300-
Sambhal(UP)2.00NC85.9070068045.83
Sahiyapur(UP)2.0025142.90950970-
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)2.00-33.338.00870860-
Kangra(HP)1.802056.9015001450-45.45
Soharatgarh(UP)1.805.8863.90960980-
Sandila(UP)1.80-5.2682.8011001100-
Chamba(HP)1.65-10.8156.48160013006.67
Kullu(HP)1.606.6748.2017001700-26.09
Fatehpur(UP)1.50-42.31128.7012151065120.91
Gangoh(UP)1.50-6.2553.1011451145-14.87
Ramnagar(Utr)1.407534.001250125066.67
Quilandy(Ker)1.20-450.851000900-28.57
Adampur(Pun)1.20-14.2925.5015001500-25.00
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.20NC31.40950125011.76
Billsadda(UP)1.202031.2012001225110.53
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.101026.3011001100-
Kiratpur(UP)1.1083.3326.101200110060.00
Doddaballa Pur(Kar)1.00NC16.0010001000-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0018002500-18.18
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC42.0024002600-4.00
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC38.0013001300-40.91
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC43.0024002700-14.29
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC5.0022003400-
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00-1.002200--
Mawana(UP)1.00-5018.80100011005.26
Sehjanwa(UP)1.002526.50975980-18.75
Chaandpur(UP)1.00NC34.20900105042.86
Attingal(Ker)0.80NC16.8530003000-
Bilaspur(HP)0.60NC3.1015002100-28.57
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.60-8817.6017001900-56.41
Bharuasumerpur(UP)0.60-4019.90800800-
Gadaura(UP)0.60-14.2920.2017002200-
Cabbage
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)110.00-4.351635.0089084078.00
Ghaziabad(UP)90.00NC797.0012301480-
Agra(UP)75.00-6.251331.0084080052.73
Surat(Guj)70.007.692835.00275350-71.05
Mathura(UP)45.00251366.0075081050.00
Dehradoon(Utr)34.60-13.28701.9065055062.50
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC350.008001100-38.46
Badayoun(UP)7.00-46.15324.8010001020135.29
Shikohabad(UP)6.0020102.5080080077.78
Dhoraji(Guj)4.80-4148.40250250-70.59
Farukhabad(UP)4.0060130.00850950142.86
Faridabad(Har)3.507577.00850750112.50
Noida(UP)3.50-36.36110.009701100135.44
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC74.0022002200NC
Kosikalan(UP)2.803.7109.10840840180.00
Fatehpur(UP)2.30-14.8164.00670645123.33
Gangoh(UP)2.30NC39.101045685129.67
Fatehabad(UP)2.20NC185.001220550171.11
Jahangirabad(UP)2.0033.3320.701050800147.06
Maigalganj(UP)2.00NC12.0012301270-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00-33.3349.60970950-
Shadabad(UP)1.80-18.181246.60810800-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.50NC36.0016001800-20.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.505059.30250025004.17
Chamba(HP)1.446.6715.6085095041.67
Kangra(HP)1.2033.3331.401150125035.29
Awagarh(UP)1.1083.334.70700110075.00
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00-66.6754.00700550-22.22
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC20.0025002500NC
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC11.001300140052.94
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC12.0015001300100.00
Mawana(UP)1.00-5012.90950950-
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.00-16.674.201000110072.41
Kullu(HP)0.9012.523.9015001600114.29
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC18.7030003000-
Mohamadabad(UP)0.8033.3320.30800850-
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.70NC17.6030003400NC
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.60-14.2912.801900310011.76
Sehjanwa(UP)0.60-2513.5010501100-
Nanuta(UP)0.60-1.20750-87.50
Bhindi(LadiesFinger)
Surat(Guj)68.00NC3188.0018501875-47.14
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC360.0016001800-33.33
Najibabad(UP)6.80-2.86185.40350380-
Chengannur(Ker)1.40-6.6765.4024502400-23.44
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC41.0014001800-46.15
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0018002000-25.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC22.0028002600NC
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC57.0013701250-
Attingal(Ker)0.955.5619.2025004000-
Amaranthus
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC185.0015001800-25.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC12.0022002200NC
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8817.8530002500-
Amphophalus
Khair(UP)75.0025995.0017501740-1.13
Aliganj(UP)59.60105.522518.9015801680-7.06
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)50.0066.67943.001825187515.87
Agra(UP)38.008.57802.0017701790-0.56
Shikohabad(UP)25.00-28.57942.0016851780-10.37
Awagarh(UP)20.00NC979.5016501650-10.81
Kishunpur(UP)18.00-33.33528.001800180028.57
Mohamadabad(UP)13.60-57.23326.9016501720-
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC360.0017001800-15.00
Atrauli(UP)10.00100198.001840184015.72
Chomu(Raj)9.50-82.301780--
Jasvantnagar(UP)8.00-46.67590.50170017003.03
Kamlaganj(UP)8.00-27.27334.801750173012.90
Bhehjoi(UP)7.50114.291846.501800185012.50
Fatehabad(UP)5.403.85373.8016501710-10.33
Rajkot(Guj)4.50-30.77225.302040210511.78
Mau(Chitrakut)(UP)4.00-4.001525--
Ganjdudwara(UP)3.509.3885.201680188015.86
Visnagar(Guj)2.90-57.9738.00197019808.54
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC37.0040004000NC
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC106.003000300020.00
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC59.0018001800-10.00
Attingal(Ker)0.955.5619.0524003000-
Mehsana(Jornang)(Guj)0.80-33.336.4019002245-5.00
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.8014.2934.0030003200NC
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)0.55-31.25118.852150205019.44
Ashgourd
Palayam(Ker)20.00NC490.00700900-36.36
Payyannur(Ker)3.0050280.4020002000-
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC22.0015001500NC
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC25.001400140040.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC52.801500160025.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC30.00150015007.14
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.70NC27.4022002400NC
Beetroot
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC355.002800300055.56
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC27.001000900-47.37
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0016002000-20.00
Chengannur(Ker)0.7016.676.10310045003.33
BitterGourd
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC360.0024002600-20.00
Surat(Guj)6.00-50342.0022002250-29.60
Najibabad(UP)4.0025142.30300350-73.91
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.00-9.09118.8010001000-
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC33.0012001800-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0030003000-21.05
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC21.0045005500NC
Basti(UP)1.0042.8626.1022002200175.00
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC11.9060006000-
Chengannur(Ker)0.70-12.534.604500450012.50
Sahiyapur(UP)0.60-14.2980.0022002260-
BottleGourd
Surat(Guj)42.0052135.00500600-63.64
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)38.00901021.0014501350104.23
Agra(UP)34.006.25459.5012501250-19.35
Ghaziabad(UP)20.00NC447.001530150010.47
Mathura(UP)20.00-13.04586.0012301240-12.14
Lakhimpur(UP)8.0060438.001270133017.59
Muradabad(UP)6.0020241.1012201030-18.67
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC180.0014001400-6.67
Najibabad(UP)3.20113.33141.2056055012.00
Gazipur(UP)3.00-25145.9017501600118.75
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.5013.64102.00850900-
Akbarpur(UP)2.5056.2553.801550145046.23
Harippad(Ker)2.0010029.001500150050.00
Jangipura(UP)2.00-33.3346.6018001400-
Gondal(UP)1.80NC42.501300125030.00
Khair(UP)1.805028.201300135018.18
Kosikalan(UP)1.70-3273.3010201150-8.93
Noida(UP)1.70-43.3360.8015801660107.35
Maigalganj(UP)1.507.1420.9012201320-
Fatehabad(UP)1.20-45.45214.5010208207.37
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.20NC27.6014001500-
Kiratpur(UP)1.101046.90900900-
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC41.3010001000-16.67
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-33.3375.901540154024.19
Shikohabad(UP)1.00NC30.0012001250-
Sandila(UP)1.00-23.0847.4013701300-
Shadabad(UP)0.9012.529.6012301200-
Basti(UP)0.8033.3338.3012001280-
Utraula(UP)0.8033.337.4013301320-
Kullu(HP)0.70NC16.6022002400-18.52
Gadaura(UP)0.70-3028.801200110026.32
Mandi(Mandi)(HP)0.60-14.2911.3920001800-
Divai(UP)0.60NC17.4079089014.49
Mohamadabad(UP)0.60NC34.3014801560-
Brinjal
Surat(Guj)74.002.072987.00825107537.50
Ghaziabad(UP)50.0066.67443.0021002050123.40
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)35.00-22.22797.0019751250182.14
Agra(UP)30.00-25944.501450144079.01
Muradabad(UP)10.00NC549.0013501400125.00
Mathura(UP)10.0011.11693.0014601400124.62
Dehradoon(Utr)5.40-56.45284.6065070085.71
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC230.001800200050.00
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)5.00NC45.00620630-
Badayoun(UP)4.00-27.27278.201310131098.48
Farukhabad(UP)3.0066.67127.3015501450181.82
Najibabad(UP)3.0020117.70800900-33.33
Sardhana(UP)3.005063.001600650156.00
Jangipura(UP)3.00-2552.7017001500183.33
Akbarpur(UP)2.6062.539.8020302050153.75
Kosikalan(UP)2.504.1792.801200120093.55
Gazipur(UP)2.50-50146.8017001630183.33
Fatehabad(UP)2.20-57.69289.0082082054.72
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC92.0020002000185.71
Dhoraji(Guj)1.70-10.5363.101050900-19.23
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.50NC36.002800280016.67
Chengannur(Ker)1.50NC74.403700400023.33
Gondal(UP)1.50-11.7640.601600150088.24
Khair(UP)1.50NC35.6014001350141.38
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.50NC92.0017101750-
Noida(UP)1.40-4463.4016751620119.53
Lakhimpur(UP)1.30-3592.301600155092.77
Basti(UP)1.20NC32.1018301800161.43
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.202029.00950110058.33
Chaandpur(UP)1.202026.8055055022.22
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC5.0028004200NC
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC23.002400230033.33
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC23.002600230073.33
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC39.0089089081.63
Sambhal(UP)1.00NC65.30600650-
Kiratpur(UP)1.002539.309508505.56
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC61.00580580-
Attingal(Ker)0.85-5.5612.7060006000-
Fatehpur(UP)0.80-5049.2014501320163.64
Gadaura(UP)0.80-73.3358.601200105020.00
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8033.3333.2017501650150.00
Maigalganj(UP)0.80-2018.3015501540-
Soharatgarh(UP)0.8033.3332.1018501800270.00
Shadabad(UP)0.80-27.2770.2013601400-
Sandila(UP)0.80-20101.2013601310-
Mandi(Mandi)(HP)0.70NC11.372200250083.33
Sahiyapur(UP)0.70-41.6775.7018301800177.27
Kangra(HP)0.60NC11.2021002700-
Utraula(UP)0.60-257.4015001440-
Sehjanwa(UP)0.60-259.5018251940-
Capsicum
Badayoun(UP)3.80-5113.4018301850-
Akbarpur(UP)1.706.2523.403250285049.08
Noida(UP)1.507.1418.102080224067.47
Shikohabad(UP)1.00-5055.502200215015.79
Shadabad(UP)0.80-2019.8020202100-
Carrot
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)95.00-26.92500.00875800-
Surat(Guj)90.004.652293.50100095017.65
Agra(UP)57.00-8.06847.509701070102.08
Ghaziabad(UP)50.00-50.001460--
Dehradoon(Utr)48.30-6.03619.10900950100.00
Muradabad(UP)43.00-4.44718.0011401100280.00
Mathura(UP)23.0015481.0011501100116.98
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)15.00-11.76112.0061061052.50
Badayoun(UP)14.0075260.5011101155122.00
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC400.0060006000252.94
Noida(UP)6.5030138.5013251370181.32
Faridabad(Har)6.00-14.2993.5012501250177.78
Khair(UP)6.0071.4339.6080075095.12
Muzzafarnagar(UP)6.00-25161.7012901380122.41
Shikohabad(UP)5.00NC56.0012001300185.71
Kosikalan(UP)4.70-677.8010501050110.00
Jahangirabad(UP)3.00NC42.3010501000133.33
Gangoh(UP)2.8016.6738.1010401045123.66
Gohana(Har)2.50NC104.801400140075.00
Rayya(Pun)2.405049.5017001200-
Farukhabad(UP)2.00-55.5634.5013001250160.00
Ramnagar(Utr)2.002515.70950115031.03
Chaandpur(UP)1.606.6728.2085090013.33
Fatehpur(UP)1.50NC35.90980101584.91
Mandi(Mandi)(HP)1.4016.6710.301500150087.50
Shadabad(UP)1.40-17.6535.5010501220-
Adampur(Pun)1.205022.001000800100.00
Kiratpur(UP)1.20NC32.80950100011.76
Kangra(HP)1.101020.001700155088.89
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC23.0033003300120.00
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0050006000150.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.00-16.6760.5080008000185.71
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC29.005500560057.14
Atrauli(UP)1.00-5037.0011401090235.29
Mawana(UP)1.00-5018.6011101200-
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.00-9.0920.001000125072.41
Rudrapur(Utr)1.0042.867.4080070010.34
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.9558.334.952000200066.67
Chamba(HP)0.91-42.418.861250105078.57
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC12.5060006000-
Kotadwara(Utr)0.70NC15.7015002000150.00
Chhachrauli(Har)0.60-33.333.6514201260-
Kullu(HP)0.60NC14.101800170050.00
Kalanaur(Pun)0.60-0.602100--
Awagarh(UP)0.60-7018.5095090090.00
Nakud(UP)0.60NC3.60675750-
Cauliflower
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)125.004.171660.0090087589.47
Ghaziabad(UP)80.00NC1200.001400150069.70
Agra(UP)70.00-16.672381.0094092056.67
Surat(Guj)67.003.082914.50650750-52.73
Mathura(UP)50.0011.111513.00850900-
Muradabad(UP)48.00NC1393.001120980163.53
Dehradoon(Utr)47.40-2.871440.8010001000122.22
Badayoun(UP)18.0012.5371.5010401120-
Jangipura(UP)18.0026076.005001360NC
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)14.00-26.32147.0056062040.00
Gazipur(UP)13.0030103.2060075020.00
Utraula(UP)12.00-2068.0014801650-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)10.5061.54384.2011001100175.00
Khair(UP)8.0030071.2075080078.57
Muzzafarnagar(UP)6.00-25213.001150104079.69
Kosikalan(UP)5.60-6.67126.4061563039.77
Faridabad(Har)5.00-23.08182.001000125042.86
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC180.002000180033.33
Basti(UP)5.0085.19339.1011501215130.00
Noida(UP)5.00NC154.5011651180-
Garh Shankar(Pun)4.5313.53187.7411001200175.00
Akbarpur(UP)4.502538.3013501600175.51
Adampur(Pun)4.008.1185.6010001300100.00
Maigalganj(UP)4.0033.3345.5011801300-
Shadabad(UP)3.90-4.88165.40900900-
Kotadwara(Utr)3.409.6898.301350900114.29
Tanda Urmur(Pun)3.30-8.3373.5011001600-
Farukhabad(UP)3.00-25702.009601000174.29
Jahangirabad(UP)3.00NC60.501275950200.00
Shikohabad(UP)3.00NC110.5012501200140.38
Rasda(UP)3.002016.5018001870-
Ramnagar(Utr)3.0015.3843.608501025NC
Fatehpur(UP)2.60-18.7582.50800830207.69
Fatehabad(UP)2.20-31.25590.4065055030.00
Atrauli(UP)2.00NC73.001220114054.43
Mawana(UP)2.00NC12.80930111069.09
Sahiyapur(UP)2.0017.65392.5012001200160.87
Chaandpur(UP)2.00NC54.5055075057.14
Rayya(Pun)1.8012.561.7011001800-
Kiratpur(UP)1.606.6756.1065060018.18
Chamba(HP)1.52-42.8631.891300140044.44
Sambhal(UP)1.50NC67.40700600-
Kullu(HP)1.4016.6746.5024002300166.67
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.40NC24.109501300111.11
Kangra(HP)1.308.3337.5019002450111.11
Sehjanwa(UP)1.308.3334.1012001200-
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC14.0032003000-8.57
Kalanaur(Pun)1.00253.6515001000-
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC19.002400260054.84
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC18.002400260092.00
Bharuasumerpur(UP)1.00-16.6716.509001000-
Mohamadabad(UP)1.00NC56.90880900-
Awagarh(UP)0.8033.339.908001100100.00
Saidpurhat (UP)0.80-2020.801700700325.00
Billsadda(UP)0.8033.333.4010501065144.19
Nakud(UP)0.8014.295.9010501150-
Shahzadpur(Har)0.7954.94.695001200-
Chhachrauli(Har)0.65-7.143.621000800-
Bilaspur(HP)0.60-253.501200140020.00
Jafarganj(UP)0.60-406.4012001200118.18
ChillyCapsicum
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC41.0018002000-47.06
ClusterBeans
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC185.0018002000-35.71
Colacasia
Baruwasagar(UP)5.60-68348.2018651865-16.93
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC54.7548005000-20.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC25.0045004200-
Attingal(Ker)0.85-5.5618.6050005000-
Noida(UP)0.80-46.6723.2016501650-
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.60-14.2925.205400440038.46
Aliganj(UP)0.60-92.539.38900900NC
Cowpea(Veg)
Agra(UP)22.00-24.14385.0012701320-
Muradabad(UP)21.005444.5011801000-28.48
Palayam(Ker)20.00100900.006001700-25.00
Mathura(UP)18.00NC421.0013201340-14.84
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC900.0020001700150.00
Payyannur(Ker)10.00100382.1812001400-
Surat(Guj)6.50-23.53802.5021252625-41.38
Ramanagara(Kar)5.00NC183.00650500-31.58
Badayoun(UP)4.00-20160.601140114039.02
Ghaziabad(UP)4.0060211.5016001650-
Faridabad(Har)2.804095.00900650-
Fatehabad(UP)2.20NC189.2015202020-0.65
Thodupuzha(Ker)2.00NC48.0018002400-28.00
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC95.753500350016.67
Chengannur(Ker)2.00-20105.2510001000NC
Kosikalan(UP)2.00NC68.70960980-54.29
Shadabad(UP)1.50-6.2524.3012401100-
Noida(UP)1.50-5062.9016651725162.20
Doddaballa Pur(Kar)1.00NC17.00500500-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0010001200NC
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC43.004000380033.33
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC26.001600180033.33
Khair(UP)1.002513.5013001250-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-16.6744.7016001680-
Attingal(Ker)0.9518.7512.4580008000-
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC17.5020002000-
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.658.337.2511001100-
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.60NC23.002200230010.00
Drumstick
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC171.0090001200080.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC31.501500015000150.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC12.00115001250021.05
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8817.501600016000-
DusterBeans
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC17.8060006000-
ElephantYam(Suran)
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC33.5022002600-26.67
FieldPea
Agra(UP)113.007.621018.0020702080-
Muradabad(UP)37.00-9.76592.0020001580135.29
Mathura(UP)12.00-14.29288.0021502050126.32
Maigalganj(UP)5.0042.8642.5022302360-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)4.50-2583.5019501900-
Kothamangalam(Ker)4.00NC90.0035004500NC
Akbarpur(UP)4.0053.8573.4028502450179.41
Khair(UP)3.507524.202150175079.17
Kosikalan(UP)3.206.6754.6021702160164.63
Rasda(UP)2.50-16.6714.0026302270-
Shikohabad(UP)2.00-5019.5020502050-
Shadabad(UP)1.90NC33.6021402100-
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.50NC11.2021502350-
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.20-7.6941.0031002800181.82
Awagarh(UP)0.90-5514.3021001800320.00
Jafarganj(UP)0.8033.339.2028002650166.67
FrenchBeans(Frasbean)
Somvarpet(Kar)38.00-82.732654.0025002500NC
Agra(UP)35.00NC463.0045704570-19.12
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)25.00-16.67361.0041504100-29.66
Surat(Guj)18.00NC2115.50950750-69.60
Baruwasagar(UP)15.40-96.197075.6032403240-3.14
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC690.0016002000-33.33
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC690.0050002000108.33
Tanda Urmur(UP)8.0060267.507200600020.00
Gondal(UP)6.00-11.76128.2051005200-
Farukhabad(UP)4.0014.29104.5042003800-17.65
Mathura(UP)4.00-11.11133.8045504550-7.14
Ghaziabad(UP)3.00-3.006200--
Fatehabad(UP)2.20-57.69206.902050315020.59
Jangipura(UP)2.0017.6518.905780570041.67
Kosikalan(UP)1.9026.6715.5043454330-21.00
Gazipur(UP)1.70-57.5111.605750570036.90
Shikohabad(UP)1.50-2529.00520051004.00
Noida(UP)1.50NC47.0063206375-
Badayoun(UP)1.4016.6760.005730567039.42
Fatehpur(UP)1.2071.4324.5049104915-21.44
Akbarpur(UP)1.20-2518.8042504400-18.27
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC40.0036003800-47.06
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC44.0020002500-41.18
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC44.006000250076.47
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC18.0065008500-
Basti(UP)1.0042.8625.204970494016.94
Sahiyapur(UP)1.0011.1131.804940496021.23
Sardhana(UP)1.00NC34.002200220022.22
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8815.951000010000-
Kangra(HP)0.60-14.295.6037503750-
GreenAvare(W)
Surat(Guj)35.00NC1914.0019501700-40.00
Agra(UP)34.00-2.861009.50225022503.21
Suratgarh(Raj)29.70226.37118.4035403410-11.61
Ghaziabad(UP)24.00-4562.0020502100NC
Muradabad(UP)24.00-4554.0016201520-
Mathura(UP)24.00-4918.002220225034.55
Dehradoon(Utr)16.20305343.101000100042.86
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC320.0018002000-45.45
Najibabad(UP)6.5016082.501500110076.47
Rasda(UP)5.5012080.0019001970123.53
Badayoun(UP)5.00-9.09212.4016001520-21.95
Gondal(UP)4.80-31.43133.402500215053.85
Tamkuhi Road(UP)4.2010.53292.501500150057.89
Lakhimpur(UP)4.00-2089.3021002000-
Gazipur(UP)3.60-44.62139.402200210069.23
Jangipura(UP)3.604445.602200190077.42
Chomu(Raj)2.90-2.903550--
Dhoraji(Guj)2.7012.5144.0023001850-17.86
Kosikalan(UP)2.70-1033.0018251800-8.75
Faridabad(Har)2.502541.702250190018.42
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.50-16.67105.00800800-73.33
Farukhabad(UP)2.5013.64110.702500250056.25
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.50NC129.201980197017.16
Utraula(UP)2.502511.1022002100-
Noida(UP)2.20-1257.7020652060-
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC72.0022001600-26.67
Shadabad(UP)2.00NC66.0022002100-
Akbarpur(UP)2.002542.103050285031.47
Fatehpur(UP)1.50-21.05108.303000261571.43
Maigalganj(UP)1.50NC24.4020502000-
Shikohabad(UP)1.50-7049.5025001700-15.25
Basti(UP)1.30116.6744.502400240084.62
Gohana(Har)1.20NC58.0030003000NC
Chengannur(Ker)1.20NC45.703400350013.33
Gadaura(UP)1.202050.602100230035.48
Khair(UP)1.202027.40225023008.70
Soharatgarh(UP)1.202064.402390230063.70
Sahiyapur(UP)1.202092.802415240082.26
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.201001.8019001800-
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC56.0026002900NC
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC23.0016002500-50.00
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC11.0040004200-
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC7.0042003900-
Sandila(UP)1.00-33.3355.5019001800-
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)1.00-5012.0013201315-
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC31.0026502735-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8033.3314.702300190041.54
Kangra(HP)0.70-0.704250--
Fatehabad(UP)0.70-86.54201.101450102070.59
Mawana(UP)0.70-307.501850192548.00
Aliganj(UP)0.60-0.601900--
Awagarh(UP)0.60NC7.6022002400100.00
Jafarganj(UP)0.60-509.003650285092.11
Nakud(UP)0.60-1.401700--
IndianBeans(Seam)
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC17.002600330033.33
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC16.002600360036.84
KnoolKhol
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC43.0010001000-44.44
Lemon
Surat(Guj)48.00202472.0020001550-23.81
Mathura(UP)2.70-10121.4030503050-4.69
Fatehabad(UP)2.20NC134.603120252059.18
Badayoun(UP)2.2083.3397.9024602495-
Kosikalan(UP)1.505017.0031353150-0.48
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.20-2039.5021402060-0.23
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC51.002725285013.54
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.7016.673.4050005000-
Akbarpur(UP)0.70-12.516.1035503060-1.93
LittleGourd(Kundru)
Surat(Guj)4.50-35.71319.5020252100-42.14
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0018002200-25.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC14.003200280014.29
Mashrooms
Noida(UP)1.50-2523.0014001285-
PeasCod
Jangipura(UP)17.00112.5100.0018302200-
Gazipur(UP)12.00-33.33124.501800180050.00
Farukhabad(UP)5.00NC146.5024002200182.35
Noida(UP)4.50-43.75114.0020001970-
Fatehpur(UP)3.30-8.3354.1021502400-
Sehjanwa(UP)1.4016.6716.6018001840-
Kangra(HP)1.0042.8615.8042504900157.58
Kalanaur(Pun)0.8033.331.4023002500-
PeasWet
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)7.905871.9030003000100.00
Faridabad(Har)3.00-40109.3022502500150.00
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC15.004200420090.91
Adampur(Pun)0.80NC26.7025003500150.00
Shahzadpur(Har)0.63-7.352.4730003000150.00
Chhachrauli(Har)0.60-0.602840--
Kullu(HP)0.60-2517.7048004500200.00
PegeonPea(ArharFali)
Surat(Guj)10.00NC507.0022252500-28.80
Pumpkin
Agra(UP)31.003.33574.501220127052.50
Ghaziabad(UP)30.00-14.29633.00950150028.38
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)25.00-44.441255.001680130086.67
Mathura(UP)24.00NC562.001190120019.00
Palayam(Ker)20.00NC500.00800800NC
Dehradoon(Utr)8.00-44.83147.50500550-9.09
Lakhimpur(UP)6.0050163.601280132015.32
Shikohabad(UP)5.00-16.6795.0012501050-10.71
Badayoun(UP)4.00-11.11107.101175117056.67
Payyannur(Ker)3.00NC294.6616001800-
Akbarpur(UP)3.00-16.6794.2013801350-
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)3.00-2577.00520530-
Kosikalan(UP)2.50-28.5782.401050116041.89
Fatehabad(UP)2.20-57.69216.20720650-15.29
Noida(UP)2.00-33.3360.6011001220184.97
Gondal(UP)1.70NC42.1012801280-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC44.0090085044.00
Awagarh(UP)1.40-7.201300-8.33
Shadabad(UP)1.30-27.7846.6012101200-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.20-2068.2095092033.80
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.20NC28.3014501500130.16
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC23.00100090025.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC26.00160018006.67
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC32.00790790-
Khair(UP)1.00NC26.001250125031.58
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC11.6020002000-
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.70-12.534.3022002700NC
Utraula(UP)0.7016.675.7013501320-
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.60NC7.2015001500-
Divai(UP)0.60NC15.6079079014.49
Raddish
Agra(UP)68.0013.331225.0065064018.18
Ghaziabad(UP)35.0016.67647.00940925213.33
Dehradoon(Utr)28.7014.34571.2035030016.67
Atrauli(UP)22.0022.22561.00340340NC
Mathura(UP)19.00-13.64967.0067562060.71
Sultanpurchilkana(UP)15.00-21.05186.00330330-5.71
Jangipura(UP)5.002567.5070062089.19
Gazipur(UP)4.00-33.33211.80700680-
Kosikalan(UP)3.50-12.5160.40540550107.69
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.50-50203.00570550-
Farukhabad(UP)3.0020147.00820700134.29
Shadabad(UP)2.30NC82.50600600-
Fatehabad(UP)2.20NC176.70520550-5.45
Noida(UP)2.20-5678.00585675-
Fatehpur(UP)2.0015024.60610615238.89
Kiratpur(UP)1.905.5650.8050050042.86
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC38.3060052560.00
Chaandpur(UP)1.50NC49.3042535070.00
Kangra(HP)1.205030.00900750100.00
Ganjdudwara(UP)1.202010.7065070051.16
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00-5040.00700600-30.00
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00-5044.0014001100-36.36
Palayam(Ker)1.00NC36.0015001800-6.25
Basti(UP)1.0011.1137.60530450-
Mawana(UP)1.00-5015.10475430-
Utraula(UP)1.00NC6.70550550-
Chhachrauli(Har)0.9531.9416.53500600-
Sahiyapur(UP)0.90NC87.0053045015.22
Chamba(HP)0.8513.3313.4480085060.00
Gohana(Har)0.80NC37.60600600NC
Manglaur(Utr)0.80-2.20700--
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.60-14.297.2015001400-
Awagarh(UP)0.60-7.60500-25.00
Gadaura(UP)0.60NC30.6090090028.57
Nakud(UP)0.60-252.00680700-
Rudrapur(Utr)0.60-5033.40500500100.00
Seemebadnekai
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC30.001000900-23.08
Snakeguard
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC185.00140015007.69
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC68.802000200025.00
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC24.0014001400-30.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC18.002600220018.18
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8817.3530003000-
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.60NC7.90250028004.17
Spinach
Agra(UP)57.009.621160.0083080084.44
Mathura(UP)13.00-23.53694.00860800-
Jangipura(UP)7.004047.00860830-
Gazipur(UP)4.50-59.0980.4090085080.00
Rasda(UP)4.5028.5717.50710730-
Akbarpur(UP)3.4030.7711.30105096022.09
Farukhabad(UP)3.0050121.50900800100.00
Shadabad(UP)2.20-1247.20800800-
Noida(UP)1.50-57.1452.5010001060-
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)1.303012.701800160050.00
Chhachrauli(Har)1.0044.9310.16770660-
Mandi(Mandi)(HP)0.7016.674.9060080020.00
SuratBeans(Papadi)
Surat(Guj)9.005.88449.5016501650-52.86
SuvarnaGadde
Somvarpet(Kar)15.00-85.85336.00600600-57.14
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00-5023.0022002200-15.38
SweetPotato
Agra(UP)20.00-35.48402.5015501580-
Tapioca
Payyannur(Ker)1.121239.7320002000-
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC23.8022002200-21.43
Attingal(Ker)0.95NC18.2035003500-
Turnip
Kangra(HP)0.9012.512.401300145073.33
Yam(Ratalu)
Surat(Guj)2.00-33.3361.5052505250-8.70
Published on February 15, 2020

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.