Wheat Prices

as on : 04-06-2019 10:51:16 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Wheat
Lalganj(UP)1480.00-2960.001840-6.05
Sahiyapur(UP)189.00-18.532280.90184018406.05
Mahidpur(MP)110.80-221.601860-NC
Kishunpur(UP)102.00-5.561690.00182018404.90
Mihipurwa(UP)100.0038.89527.00173017858.13
Nautnava(UP)94.00-29.323321.1018401840-
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)62.00-13.89592.0018401840-
Payagpur(UP)42.80-81.873021.00178018007.88
Rura(UP)28.00121772.50184518455.43
Karnailganj(UP)25.00-50.98166.501780182510.56
Sehjanwa(UP)12.00-53.851610.50184018406.05
Sahiyapur(UP)6.00-12.005050-13.48
Sehjanwa(UP)5.002514.0046604650-15.27
Sehjanwa(UP)4.00NC157.107000700016.67
Rura(UP)3.00-2528.5058006000-
Rura(UP)2.00NC28.0065006500-
Published on June 04, 2019