Wheat Prices

as on : 09-07-2019 02:27:45 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Wheat
Lakhimpur(UP)1500.00-4024555.00176017708.31
Gondal(UP)1015.00-32.787447.501850184511.45
Lalitpur(UP)800.002204280.001840187012.20
Agra(UP)740.00-7.159755.00184518506.34
Sultanpur(UP)650.00-13.334090.00184018406.05
Bindki(UP)650.00NC9110.001845184513.89
Aligarh(UP)600.00-14.295290.00186018507.20
Kota(Raj)454.00-91.1238546.00189018656.78
Hardoi(UP)330.00-2.949790.001840184210.84
Naugarh(UP)317.50-11.314881.601830184010.57
Golagokarnath(UP)290.00-21.626209.001815180510.00
Sitapur(UP)230.40-42.52790.401810175015.65
Saharanpur(UP)206.70-55.885965.40186018456.90
Kicchha(Utr)190.2054.895044.70190018809.51
Bangarmau(UP)156.80-303362.00180018003.75
Auraiya(UP)150.00-72.732477.001800184015.38
Begusarai (Raj)135.0028.577963.00184018406.05
Gadaura(UP)131.00-42.543318.501770179012.74
Kasganj(UP)130.00-57.251745.501860184016.98
Bharthna(UP)130.008.332304.001800180516.13
Mainpuri(UP)124.00-48.331143.001840184016.38
Jayas(UP)94.204.672433.701825182519.28
Barhaj(UP)90.00-253024.00180018004.05
Haathras(UP)88.20782413.901902185018.50
Lalsot(Raj)86.60-2.72621.30188218299.36
Lucknow(UP)85.0010.391473.001875186013.64
Madhoganj(UP)85.0014.862566.501800180512.15
Sahiyapur(UP)77.50-6.632844.901845183510.48
Jhabua(MP)72.51-69.66632.4218001840-
Barabanki(UP)72.001.41215.00184519856.16
Fatehpur(UP)62.00-19.481709.001845184020.59
Wansi(UP)58.00-6.451432.00180518054.34
Himatnagar(Guj)57.20205.8813185.3020001925NC
Muzzafarnagar(UP)55.00-16.671839.00187518758.07
Pilibhit(UP)55.00-92.149191.00185018409.79
Payagpur(UP)54.00-48.084436.80179517908.79
Thandla(MP)51.25-53.98927.9718351845-
Allahabad(UP)50.00-501200.00184018506.05
Kayamganj(UP)50.0042.861311.501850185517.83
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)50.0025410.004950476029.41
Muskara(UP)45.00-42.31485.501740184012.26
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)44.0037.07885.901831184012.40
Meerut(UP)40.0060245.00190520709.17
Paliakala(UP)40.00602678.501825183011.62
Jaunpur(UP)39.50-50.62977.00184518457.89
Khair(UP)38.00-53339.00185018506.63
Kosikalan(UP)38.00-54814.001840184017.95
Shahganj(UP)38.005.56112.00184019407.60
Tikonia(UP)37.80-7.81522.601765176013.14
Singroli(MP)35.00-46.15787.70185018406.63
Raibareilly(UP)35.00-72.22556.001810181018.69
Mathura(UP)35.00-88.332012.00187018507.78
Dadri(UP)35.0016.671285.00190019009.83
Haathras(UP)35.00-30731.0082008300-
Risia(UP)34.80-79.541964.601810180011.38
Bareilly(UP)34.00-90.292197.501860184011.04
Siliguri(WB)34.006.25599.008000800023.08
Gazipur(UP)32.00-50.771233.00186018607.20
Bilsi(UP)31.50-91.712380.001845184015.31
Gangapur(Raj)30.9041573.80187018507.78
Atarra(UP)30.50-79.67453.00180018403.75
Bharuasumerpur(UP)30.00-33.33508.0017501750-
Salon(UP)30.0050756.00185018506.63
Buland Shahr(UP)30.0030.431003.001880188513.94
Devariya(UP)30.00-7.691236.50184018408.24
Puranpur(UP)30.00-98.574644.101840184011.52
Ruperdeeha(UP)30.00NC1187.001755176013.23
Chandausi(UP)29.0038.1680.00184018409.20
Achnera(UP)28.00NC1163.50185018606.63
Utraula(UP)27.00-66.671000.2018101810-
Lucknow(UP)27.005.88382.0080008025-
Gorakhpur(MP)26.10-44.72196.18165515758.52
Fatehabad(UP)25.0066.67988.201840184017.20
Aliganj(UP)25.00-48.98360.40183018206.40
Awagarh(UP)25.0025311.00182018204.90
Etawah(UP)25.00-84.85690.00185018406.63
Rampur(UP)25.00-26.47346.501860184010.06
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)25.00-59.68792.0018401840-
Karvi(UP)25.00-64.29496.70176518401.73
Karnailganj(UP)24.00-71.761198.501780178510.56
Ganjdudwara(UP)23.00-32.35177.70184018406.36
Durgapur(WB)21.703.33689.802020202017.44
Charra(UP)21.0020440.001855185015.22
Asansol(WB)20.60-1.9582.002000200014.94
Dindori(MP)20.04-72.51289.06185018506.63
Basti(UP)20.00-92937.00183018405.48
Bachranwa(UP)20.00-66.671234.001820184019.74
Tundla(UP)17.50-37.51074.00184018409.52
Kadaura(UP)15.50181.82101.301710171010.32
Chotila(Guj)15.00-25691.402100210020.00
Robertsganj(UP)15.00-25879.00184018406.67
Ujhani(UP)15.00-28.571040.00185018456.63
Kalapipal(MP)14.00-91.95282.50189617509.28
Badayoun(UP)14.00-12.5964.00186018707.20
Farukhabad(UP)14.00-41.67437.001860187018.47
Soharatgarh(UP)14.00121288.00184018456.05
Khurja(UP)12.50-28.57594.501880188016.77
Amreli(Guj)12.20-68.56151.50201520157.18
Anta(Raj)12.00-94.96499.801830173010.84
Viswan(UP)12.00200417.001820182017.42
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)12.0020205.001860186016.25
Purulia(WB)12.002044.008300600048.21
Savli(Guj)10.731105.6235.0417751850-
Gondal(UP)10.50-8.7128.8081306955-
Sitapur(UP)10.50-8.7147.206650577518.75
Khujner(MP)10.3074.58860.0018801766-
Bhivandi(Mah)10.00-6070.0019001950-15.56
Maudaha(UP)10.0040057.00175019250.86
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC467.00184018406.05
Bankura Sadar(WB)10.00-20.001800-9.09
Haathras(UP)10.00-87.5801.604950650051.15
Dadri(UP)10.0025129.008000800030.72
Gangapurcity(Old Lal mandi)(Raj)9.30-55.07412.10178817724.44
Lalsot(Raj)9.1024.662621.3039004321-
Dankaur(UP)9.0012.5116.54190019009.51
Dadri(UP)9.0012.5127.0053505350-
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)(Raj)8.8017.3341.401810195011.73
Sikandraraau(UP)8.00-33.33467.0017951840-
Rampurhat(WB)8.0014.2959.00170016509.68
Mahuva(Station Road)(Guj)7.70-36.3627.5020502500-
Gangapur City(Raj)7.70-81.491526.00181017888.77
Jahangirabad(UP)7.50-21.05902.00185018508.82
Karvi(UP)7.5066.6735.5049905000-
Atrauli(UP)7.00-76.67103.00184018406.05
Ghiraur(UP)7.0016.6726.001840184013.93
Halvad(Guj)6.8017287.34187520004.17
Dataganj(UP)6.5030303.001780178011.25
Meerut(UP)6.503023.007810625034.08
Asansol(WB)6.426.47177.987500750019.05
Mirzapur(UP)6.00-14.29180.001860184012.05
Vishalpur(UP)6.00-60363.501875186011.28
Gorakhpur(MP)6.00-90.22196.183960357534.24
Khurja(UP)6.0020109.008050805029.84
Chandoli(UP)5.208.33386.401745176014.80
Takhatpur(Cht)5.00NC44.10160015506.67
Dhansura(Guj)5.00-5038.001975200013.83
Alappuzha(Ker)5.00NC80.002150210014.67
Anandnagar(UP)5.00233.334889.5018401840-
Kosikalan(UP)5.00NC112.907700770030.29
Suratgarh(Raj)4.50-96.46659.10182518406.54
Jagnair(UP)4.5012.5435.80181518004.61
Sehjanwa(UP)4.00-201734.50184018408.88
Agra(UP)4.0014.29136.504720483042.17
Mathura(UP)4.00NC44.5080006600-
Sehjanwa(UP)4.00-20203.107200720020.00
Vishalpur(UP)3.50-3076.006980700021.92
Pandhana(MP)3.40-6.801800-7.78
Khambhat(Grain Market)(Guj)3.00502026.001970194018.67
Mirzapur(UP)3.00-11.76151.3078907160-
Agra(UP)3.00-14.29145.5080808100-
Bijnaur(UP)2.90-14.71142.80185018508.19
Kasganj(UP)2.8016.6726.2081006860-
Visavadar(Guj)2.70-86.96200.10195019558.94
Mainpuri(UP)2.7042.1123.3077006850-
Savarkundla(Guj)2.50-16.67146.00203820655.87
Mau(Chitrakut)(UP)2.50-87.9846.6017501820-
Azamgarh(UP)2.502544.9079007900-
Ait(UP)2.3064.2948.101750174014.98
Devariya(UP)2.20-1213.007820792035.06
Surajpur(Cht)2.00-33.3333.101850185015.63
Chopada(Mah)2.00-4.001925-8.15
Sindholi(UP)2.00NC119.00182018204.90
Khatra(WB)2.00-42.86227.20175017509.38
Aligarh(UP)2.00-33.3364.004800480050.00
Meerut(UP)2.0033.336.5049604050-
Gogamba(Guj)1.80-33.3371.904800520021.52
Kayamganj(UP)1.802030.408325840033.73
Gazipur(UP)1.80-4090.008100752035.00
Golagokarnath(UP)1.8012.537.3073107300-
Rajula(Guj)1.50-5030.7019502008-
Beawar(Raj)1.50-66.6713.30207518503.75
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC48.00184018405.75
Bishnupur(Bankura)(WB)1.50-2577.60175017509.38
Etawah(UP)1.50-3.008300--
Jaunpur(UP)1.50NC15.6081008030-
Soharatgarh(UP)1.5015.3826.2079007910-
Buland Shahr(UP)1.50NC22.108000798028.00
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC61.007000700025.00
Dhoraji(Guj)1.20-53.8557.502005204511.39
Gogamba(Guj)1.202071.9018401750-
Bagru(Raj)1.20-61.2927.402000200014.29
Muskara(UP)1.20NC11.6072606700-
Jasdan(Guj)1.00-5021.5020752250-
Dhanura(UP)1.00NC9.80183518355.76
Jamanian(UP)1.00-9062.0018401840-
Kurnool(AP)1.00-68.755.2053994502-
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC53.0047004900-
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC11.009100960033.82
Auraiya(UP)1.00-7514.506000500043.88
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC21.0084008400-
Fatehpur(UP)1.00-23.0819.308815881040.59
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC17.208100810032.24
Khair(UP)1.002512.004800480047.69
Bindki(UP)1.002513.508560860037.18
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.00-5034.808400840039.07
Divai(UP)0.80NC130.00184518456.34
Dhekiajuli(ASM)0.80-46.6715.5058505850-
Gogamba(Similiya)(Guj)0.80-2010.8047005200-
Muskara(UP)0.80-1.605020--
Chaurai(MP)0.70-98.4446.401950193014.04
Puranpur(UP)0.70NC11.0070006520-
Bharthna(UP)0.70-3012.008300830043.10
Etawah(UP)0.60-408.406200454055.00
Paliakala(UP)0.60-33.3331.107420741024.71
Published on July 09, 2019