Wheat Prices

as on : 05-08-2020 01:57:25 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Wheat
Agra(UP)709.00-5.5958927.90192519250.26
Lakhimpur(UP)300.00-6.2576770.00193019206.04
Maigalganj(UP)200.0033.3316575.0018801860-
Gondal(UP)181.503.4218845.50192019203.78
Hardoi(UP)170.00-10.5331100.001890188013.86
Sitapur(UP)130.001.5642871.60192519250.36
Saharanpur(UP)126.009.5719612.10193019352.66
Khair(UP)120.00-4024283.0018501830-5.13
Ghaziabad(UP)90.0012.516054.00194019202.11
Muradabad(UP)90.00-105710.00193019303.76
Paliakala(UP)90.00807459.00190519056.72
Bharuasumerpur(UP)85.007506813.5017001700-5.56
Visnagar(Guj)80.001.781840.7016621613-17.40
Mathura(UP)80.006.6723740.00190018601.60
Deesa(Bhildi)(Guj)67.00644.442650.3016501600-17.50
Unnao(UP)65.80-44.946854.70193019254.04
Jhansi(UP)62.00-3.122614.50187518704.17
Lalsot(Raj)58.20101.383785.0016411660-14.08
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)57.00307.144198.2016381660-16.00
Mehmoodabad(UP)55.00-8.3310341.80192519254.62
Achnera(UP)54.00NC4756.00192019203.78
Shamli(UP)50.00-16.676802.70192519251.32
Azamgarh(UP)47.5011.7619263.00192819304.78
Faizabad(UP)47.50-1.042858.10192519254.62
Allahabad(UP)45.00-18.185620.0018401925-0.27
Halvad(Guj)40.68170.48656.8216501650-16.46
Vankaner(Guj)36.001002728.7016751675-16.25
Utraula(UP)35.00-11.392018.00192019206.08
Karvi(UP)34.50-13.754324.3017801765-4.04
Gangapur City(Raj)33.1052.53251.7016061884-15.38
Jahangirabad(UP)31.003.336651.0019251925-2.28
Kasganj(UP)30.00-254004.0017001780-9.57
Maudaha(UP)29.00164055.5017501895-8.85
Firozabad(UP)27.00-15.623746.0019261926-0.47
Muzzafarnagar(UP)26.00-18.753726.00192519251.85
Aligarh(UP)25.00-91.6728070.0017501760-10.71
Charra(UP)25.00-16.676880.0017501750-7.89
Bareilly(UP)23.7018.511643.80192519250.79
Dehgam(Guj)22.6048.683285.6017001707-15.00
Fatehpur(UP)22.5028.5713880.90188519002.45
Muskara(UP)22.509.763865.7017501750-6.91
Basti(UP)20.00-83.3317854.00192519254.62
Etah(UP)20.00-505224.2017001760-10.53
Naanpara(UP)18.40-82018.50189019005.00
Farukhabad(UP)18.00-18.183069.5017301700-7.98
Mainpuri(UP)18.00-37.9320375.5019256254.62
Lalganj(UP)17.5016.673441.90190019003.26
Atarra(UP)16.00NC4368.0017501820-5.41
Sahiyapur(UP)16.0045.456612.00192519254.62
Bhawani Mandi(Choumahala)(Raj)15.00-4063.5016061755-
Atrauli(UP)15.00-46.433959.0017601760-4.35
Ajuha(UP)15.00-16.672759.00193019304.04
Jafarganj(UP)14.001801903.00185018601.65
Kayamganj(UP)13.00302598.0017201760-9.47
Kalol(Guj)12.50-16.67237.5016501700-19.83
Mawana(UP)12.00-201072.5019271925-
Dhrol(Guj)10.70-20.741025.6014051385-22.38
Savarkundla(Guj)10.00-44.44699.5017631788-16.17
Bharwari(UP)10.00-501075.80184518500.27
Badayoun(UP)8.00-11.112132.00193019253.21
Chandausi(UP)8.0033.332211.0019001870NC
Rasda(UP)8.00-201355.001930192513.53
Salon(UP)6.00-57.141222.0017251750-6.76
Ait(UP)6.00-32.58268.7016251680-15.80
Achalda(UP)5.0025921.0017001750-7.66
Mohamadabad(UP)5.0011.111476.3017501760-4.89
Rura(UP)5.00NC1185.00187518751.90
Ghiraur(UP)5.00-16.673451.40192719272.50
Akbarpur(UP)4.80602661.30192019204.35
Bijay Nagar(Raj)4.70-43.372374.0016101625-18.27
Gangapurcity(Old Lal mandi)(Raj)4.50-83.21122.1015741738-15.60
Mahoba(UP)4.20-38.249466.70191518952.96
Buland Shahr(UP)4.00-11.114432.0019261925-2.23
Wazirganj(UP)4.0033.332747.40188019003.87
Bilsi(UP)3.70-47.146188.0019001900-
Lucknow(UP)3.40-22.7311536.30193019403.76
Bangarmau(UP)3.00-21.051068.40193019252.93
Risia(UP)3.00NC2016.30185018501.09
Rudauli(UP)3.00201183.20191019156.11
Beawar(Raj)2.60116.67113.1018751900-9.64
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)2.304.55377.9017301750-7.49
Tanda Urmur(UP)1.9011.76200.80192519254.62
Anandnagar(UP)1.8038.46284.201925192510.00
Amirgadh(Guj)1.50-31.8239.0016001635-
Ujhani(UP)1.00-33.3310792.90192519302.67
Khatra(WB)1.0066.6763.901925192510.00

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on August 05, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.