Pulses Prices

as on : 02-10-2020 04:03:27 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Beans
Rajkot(Guj)54.00-33.336345.805195522525.94
Tuljapur(Mah)12.00-85.88140.0070005200-
Rajkot(Guj)10.00-75428.906750755017.09
Pune(Mah)9.0028.57402.005500500057.14
Kolar(Kar)8.0033.33286.004400500025.71
Tuljapur(Mah)5.00-82.1438.0068005000-
Jasdan(Guj)3.005016.906000550014.29
Mehrauni(UP)3.002029.005700560050.00
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC154.003500360016.67
Pune(Mah)2.001008.0077007550-
Pune(Mah)2.00-71.43402.006050500072.86
Rahuri(Vambori)(Mah)2.00-4.004600--
Rura(UP)2.00NC22.5046254600-
Kasganj(UP)1.80NC115.208310822023.11
Dhrol(Guj)1.40133.33207.0056004590-
Kasganj(UP)1.20-20100.70556051508.38
Tuljapur(Mah)1.00-98.82140.0052505200-
Bhokardan(Pimpalgaon Renu)(Mah)1.00NC13.0041285075-
Pune(Moshi)(Mah)1.00NC24.0050005000-
GreenPeas
Pune(Mah)2.001009.00144006400188.00

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on October 02, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.