Rice Prices

as on : 07-03-2019 03:00:29 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Rice
Gadarpur(Utr)1958.00511.8817451.0022902450-
Hardoi(UP)400.00207.692140.0023002340-6.88
Bazpur(Utr)396.601933.853388.4024002450-
Manjeri(Ker)290.00NC4350.0035003500-5.41
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)250.00-10.713110.00224522502.05
Siliguri(WB)169.001.21836.0037003700-
Gondal(UP)155.006.94308.002460246014.42
Bharthna(UP)140.00-33.335413.0022902300-0.43
Agra(UP)108.0082093.0025102550-1.18
Kolar(Kar)105.00-16.67338.0018521829-7.40
Lucknow(UP)98.00-21543.002600237518.72
Shahjahanpur(UP)90.00-35.716175.00241523503.21
Pilibhit(UP)90.00-8.1610067.502465244510.29
Puranpur(UP)85.00-22.735304.50245024404.26
Kalipur(WB)82.00NC636.0024002400-
Aligarh(UP)80.00NC1950.0025002500NC
Thodupuzha(Ker)70.00NC1190.0030003000-9.09
Barhaj(UP)70.00-41.674518.0022202180-
Cachar(ASM)60.00NC2141.0024002400NC
Ghaziabad(UP)60.00-33.332490.00270027002.27
Hapur(UP)60.00-14.291490.0026802680-0.74
Dadri(UP)60.00200430.0070602730168.44
Beldanga(WB)60.009.091405.0027002700-5.26
Gazipur(UP)58.0023.44365.5032003200-
Jaunpur(UP)52.0070.491199.70232023107.91
Gauripur(ASM)50.0011.11705.0045004500NC
Bareilly(UP)46.0043.75853.50245024604.26
Allahabad(UP)45.0012.5812.5022602300-
Pandua(WB)45.00-6.25450.0028503000-17.39
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)45.00-18.181802.0027502750-1.79
Naugarh(UP)42.50-4.491762.502380237517.82
Kayamganj(UP)35.00NC527.002610262013.97
Jhargram(WB)35.00NC535.002900280016.00
Jangipura(UP)34.00-17.07770.00230022809.00
Kopaganj(UP)32.0014.29366.002365228010.26
Mahoba(UP)30.00-7.41334.102200214010.55
Vishalpur(UP)30.00100565.00246024704.90
Basti(UP)28.007.691025.50236023759.77
Lakhimpur(UP)27.00-101094.5023102280-
Kandi(WB)26.00-13.33357.0025002450-9.75
Mathura(UP)25.0013.64612.50272028006.88
Naanpara(UP)24.0014.29650.50230023206.98
Devariya(UP)22.00-42.111036.002450274513.95
Wansi(UP)22.0010549.00211021107.65
Roorkee(Utr)22.0010316.0022002020-
Nadia(WB)22.00NC333.00380038008.57
Tamluk (Medinipur E)(WB)22.0022.2258.0025002640-7.41
Sitapur(UP)21.005314.0022602260-
Jafarganj(UP)21.0061.54951.0020802170-
Sahiyapur(UP)20.00-37.5881.502375229011.24
Gopiganj(UP)20.00-132.002400--
Kaliaganj(WB)20.00NC300.0032503450NC
Falakata(WB)20.00NC600.0026002600-5.11
Alipurduar(WB)20.00NC480.0026002600-11.86
Jasra(UP)19.005.56267.0024002400-
Rampur(UP)19.00-9.52386.50247024505.11
Jayas(UP)18.002.86649.7020502060NC
Robertsganj(UP)18.00100216.35227022402.71
Khatra(WB)18.0012.5613.00265026503.92
Kolaghat(WB)18.00-25105.0025002600-7.41
Dhekiajuli(ASM)16.00NC304.50240024009.09
Soharatgarh(UP)16.0028286.0023802370-
Raiganj(WB)16.00-15.79726.00350035004.48
Karsiyang(Matigara)(WB)15.601.3420.8030003000NC
Farukhabad(UP)15.007.14387.002700265017.39
Saharanpur(UP)15.00-50719.00269026900.56
Ghatal(WB)15.0020231.5025502550-5.56
Muzzafarnagar(UP)14.00-12.5403.0027002700-
Islampur(WB)14.00-17.65682.00360036004.35
Champadanga(WB)14.00NC303.0030003000-9.09
Pukhrayan(UP)13.0018.18400.0022502160-
Bethuadahari(WB)13.008.3384.00370037002.78
Bishnupur(Bankura)(WB)12.00-14.29327.00265026503.92
Paliakala(UP)11.0010356.00226522603.66
Kalyani(WB)10.50NC178.5034003400NC
Holenarsipura(Kar)10.00-47.3729.0017502250-
Khurja(UP)10.00-16.67398.80262526200.96
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC511.00215021502.87
Sirsaganj(UP)10.0025288.00275027607.84
Dibrugarh(ASM)9.50-125.302500-4.17
Atarra(UP)9.00-55182.002200215015.79
Tamkuhi Road(UP)8.50-26.09357.00215021500.47
Kannauj(UP)8.5013.33138.302600250018.18
Etah(UP)6.00-33.33153.0025202540-
Chitwadagaon(UP)6.00-25315.0021002100NC
Kicchha(Utr)6.00-81.25674.8025501850-
Unnao(UP)5.804578.902235232514.62
Kosikalan(UP)5.5037.5125.80262026303.97
Badayoun(UP)5.00-37.5396.00245024406.99
Kasganj(UP)5.00NC72.5025402560-4.87
Mirzapur(UP)5.00NC329.00231523208.43
Muradabad(UP)5.00-64.29198.40247024802.92
Shikohabad(UP)5.00-50145.0022002250-
Tundla(UP)5.00-23.08153.4025202555-0.40
Buland Shahr(UP)4.806.6781.802640265010.00
Bijnaur(UP)4.5018.42129.40242023857.08
Jahangirabad(UP)4.0033.3394.00264026001.93
Sehjanwa(UP)4.0014.29177.1021602160-
Ruperdeeha(UP)4.00NC204.0022002300-
Baberu(UP)3.80-2445.9022252200-
Ranaghat(WB)3.80NC61.6036003600-7.69
Jowai(Meh)3.00NC7.5035003500-
Khair(UP)3.0027518.20260025204.00
Imphal(Man)2.60-2.603900--
Jhansi(UP)2.50-5082.5022652260-
Ahirora(UP)2.5013.64254.9023002300-
Amroha(UP)2.00NC100.0026002600-
Gadaura(UP)1.50-16.6737.8020002100-
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC58.5020002000-
Thoubal(Man)1.50-253.5039003900-
Khairagarh(UP)1.4016.6747.50255025501.19
Jagnair(UP)1.308.3345.30255025400.39
Charra(UP)1.202016.6025002525-0.79
Bishenpur(Man)1.10-1.103700--
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC29.0031003400-
Penugonda(Mah)1.00NC18.00409040900.25
Alibagh(Mah)1.00NC66.0042004200-16.00
Murud(Mah)1.00NC66.00420042005.00
Anandnagar(UP)1.00-50189.9023002300-
Fatehpur Sikri(UP)1.00NC19.9025502570NC
Muskara(UP)1.00NC10.802260225010.24
Mau(Chitrakut)(UP)1.00-23.0890.4018251775-
Lamlong Bazaar(Man)1.00-23.083.5041004100-
Ujhani(UP)0.60-2519.60245024306.52
Published on March 07, 2019
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.