Vegetable Prices

as on : 11-02-2020 03:33:59 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Onion
Badayoun(UP)45.00-6.25808.0027102630211.49
Lakhimpur(UP)45.0028.57554.0028803350246.99
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)36.40-44.17433.5017502250288.89
Faridabad(Har)35.00133.33363.0022501750221.43
Bhilwara(Raj)14.30-56.4166.1030003000-
Tanda Urmur(UP)13.00-7.14358.5028002800180.00
Soharatgarh(UP)11.004.7654.0026502900208.14
Alappuzha(Ker)10.00NC110.0038503900-
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC155.0044504350286.96
Karvi(UP)7.507.1462.1030003340354.55
Manjeri(Ker)6.00NC96.0036503650151.72
Kayamkulam(Ker)6.00NC147.0032003200113.33
Gangoh(UP)5.80-3.33159.102185218049.15
Sehjanwa(UP)5.00-28.5733.1025503780131.82
Rampuraphul(Nabha Mandi)(Pun)4.902.0824.2524003300300.00
Nautnava(UP)4.00NC141.0034003400257.89
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)3.10NC69.0526002800188.89
Gohana(Har)2.50NC179.7030003000130.77
Chengannur(Ker)2.50NC89.2530003400150.00
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC28.0050006000150.00
Bilaspur(HP)1.80NC30.0035004200150.00
Anandnagar(UP)1.60-27.2761.7023152400157.22
Ch. Dadri(Har)1.505083.7037003700-
Sambhal(UP)1.50-2568.8024502450-
Rura(UP)1.50NC36.9029002200222.22
Shahzadpur(Har)1.4822.315.9725004300108.33
Maur(Pun)1.308.3314.6027002900-
Achalda(UP)1.20-4026.4026003300114.88
Bishnupur(Bankura)(WB)1.20-2524.7028005300115.38
Pattikonda(AP)1.00NC32.0038003800280.00
Dhandhuka(Har)1.002520.6033003400-
Kangra(HP)1.00-16.6728.4032503100150.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00NC19.0013501350125.00
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00-16.6712.8028003050250.00
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.9012.521.4026002600100.00
Solan(HP)0.80-90.9162.5025002400150.00
Tanda Urmur(Pun)0.80-27.2720.9028002700154.55
Dhuri(Pun)0.7016.6712.8025502525240.00
Mukkom(Ker)0.60-14.296.0042005500200.00
Potato
Lakhimpur(UP)1200.005012280.00930100086.00
Badayoun(UP)260.00-3.75380.0010101000140.48
Jahangirabad(UP)175.0066.671247.0097597577.27
Sambhal(UP)80.00-6.982272.0078057083.53
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)52.00-44.81631.401050950133.33
Faridabad(Har)40.00-20860.0011501150109.09
Rura(UP)37.50-17.58715.001000117011.11
Soharatgarh(UP)32.00-8.57459.0010751060-
Karvi(UP)32.00-5.88453.001090112073.02
Gohana(Har)29.00NC774.0010001000100.00
Ruperdeeha(UP)28.007.69508.0085085021.43
Sehjanwa(UP)25.00NC380.001050108031.25
Rishikesh(Utr)24.5027.6619.8072074026.32
Vilthararoad(UP)20.0033.33140.001550155082.35
Nautnava(UP)13.008.33348.0010001000-
Bhilwara(Raj)12.60-87.57789.0013001300-
Rampuraphul(Nabha Mandi)(Pun)12.305043.14900900172.73
Tanda Urmur(UP)12.00-7.69236.0018001800-
Achalda(UP)10.00-16.67204.0010201000-
Atrauli(UP)7.0040142.0084084042.37
kalanwali(Har)6.0015.38122.6010001100100.00
Manjeri(Ker)6.00NC84.0022502250-4.26
Ch. Dadri(Har)5.5010148.8013001300-
Gangoh(UP)5.301.92111.0011601165123.08
Alappuzha(Ker)5.00NC60.0024502450-
Bishnupur(Bankura)(WB)5.00-16.6744.0014201800264.10
Shahzadpur(Har)4.5921.1176.9410001050233.33
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)4.2016.6757.6012001200166.67
Anandnagar(UP)4.2016.67116.2012551265-
Kayamkulam(Ker)3.00NC62.002500250031.58
Maur(Pun)3.00-2595.80900950-
Gulavati(UP)3.0010028.0012201230165.22
Shahpura(UP)2.80-5.60810--
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC18.0025002500-16.67
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC40.003600350038.46
Sindholi(UP)2.00-33.3338.001100110057.14
Bilaspur(HP)1.80-1034.6015001500114.29
Solan(HP)1.70-89.03156.001100110083.33
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.7030.7731.4012001200166.67
Dhoraji(Guj)1.40-12.538.401500145076.47
Kangra(HP)1.10-26.6717.001350135092.86
Dhandhuka(Har)0.90-18.1834.2015001500-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.80NC18.202500250019.05
Nakud(UP)0.70-12.53.0090099057.89
Tomato
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)57.700.871627.50850750-10.53
Dhoraji(Guj)57.00-5869.10600600-62.50
Mulakalacheruvu(AP)40.001006871.0080080045.45
Faridabad(Har)38.00521391.001350125050.00
Bhilwara(Raj)21.10-15.94142.10900650-
Badayoun(UP)18.00201806.301125112093.97
Vayalapadu(AP)11.28-8.442292.42560720-22.22
Gohana(Har)9.00NC245.801000100025.00
Manjeri(Ker)8.00NC153.0010501050-43.24
Lakhimpur(UP)7.0016.67132.001250124045.35
Karvi(UP)6.00-25140.8098094044.12
Ch. Dadri(Har)4.50NC156.0013001300-
Tanda Urmur(UP)3.0020207.50900900-18.18
Sambhal(UP)2.00NC83.90680650-
Soharatgarh(UP)1.70-1562.10980950-
Gangoh(UP)1.6014.2951.6011451160-14.87
Talalagir(Guj)1.54-1.9157.58700700-60.00
Kangra(HP)1.50-16.6755.1014501500-34.09
Chengannur(Ker)1.50-2551.5030003000NC
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50-2532.101000100021.21
Rura(UP)1.50-4089.001300180062.50
Rishikesh(Utr)1.50-28.5740.20810123550.00
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)1.4016.6735.0012001200-33.33
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC60.002500260047.06
Alappuzha(Ker)1.00NC14.0025002450-
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.002525.2011001300-
Achalda(UP)1.00-7564.2010501040-0.19
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00-5030.0016251620103.13
Solan(HP)0.90-90182.9016001600-11.11
Sehjanwa(UP)0.80-33.3324.10920880-23.33
Anandnagar(UP)0.70-12.539.30945960-
Shahzadpur(Har)0.654.841.2710001000-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC20.0022002000-4.35
Nakud(UP)0.60NC4.8016501700-
Cabbage
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)13.9039328.10500450-33.33
Badayoun(UP)13.00-3.7317.8010201030140.00
Manjeri(Ker)5.00NC105.00750750-48.28
Dhoraji(Guj)4.90-3.92138.60200200-73.33
Gangoh(UP)2.30-4.1736.8068569050.55
Faridabad(Har)2.00-2073.5075075087.50
Karvi(UP)1.6014.2928.201300140094.03
Jahangirabad(UP)1.502518.7080082577.78
Rura(UP)1.50504.00130090044.44
Chengannur(Ker)1.202056.80250024004.17
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC19.0025002500NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC55.002700260042.11
Kangra(HP)0.90-2530.201250135038.89
Attingal(Ker)0.90-5.2617.8030003000-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.8014.2925.60240023004.35
kalanwali(Har)0.70NC46.5070080016.67
Bhindi(LadiesFinger)
Achalda(UP)10.00NC32.00160022005.82
Manjeri(Ker)3.00NC63.0025502550-43.96
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.60NC17.1018002200-
Chengannur(Ker)1.20-2062.5024003000-25.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC48.0026002500NC
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC55.0013501250-
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC18.2540002400-
Mukkom(Ker)0.60NC12.402800220016.67
Amaranthus
Manjeri(Ker)3.00NC63.001650165022.22
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.308.3318.4030002800-
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC48.003300300022.22
Attingal(Ker)0.85-5.5616.9525002500-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC11.102300230027.78
Amphophalus
Rura(UP)27.50-22.32850.1017501725-
Kishunpur(UP)27.00125510.001800180028.57
Atrauli(UP)5.00-44.44188.001840184015.72
Moovattupuzha(Ker)4.00-24.002500--9.09
Beawar(Raj)2.50-24.24226.2018501925-26.00
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC35.0040004000NC
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC102.003000250020.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)2.00NC81.0021002000-4.55
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC55.0018001700-10.00
Achalda(UP)1.00NC150.60165016809.27
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8818.1030002400-
Mukkom(Ker)0.7016.6730.00240022009.09
Ashgourd
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.0018501850117.65
Moovattupuzha(Ker)3.00-19.001700-36.00
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.20-2514.6020002500-
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC21.0015001500NC
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC50.801600160033.33
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00-5057.001200120033.33
Mukkom(Ker)0.60NC12.2014001400NC
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC18.201300130030.00
Beetroot
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC80.0010501050-55.32
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.9046.1517.2022003000-
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC48.00170015006.25
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC13.2028002500-
BitterGourd
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.0028502850-19.72
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.502515.4050004800-
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC49.005800590038.10
Alappuzha(Ker)1.00NC12.0046504650-
Attingal(Ker)0.85-10.5311.0560006000-
Chengannur(Ker)0.80NC33.104500420012.50
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.7016.6721.70350044006.06
BottleGourd
Achalda(UP)20.0010074.001620168062.00
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)7.3040.38231.301050800-16.00
Lakhimpur(UP)5.00NC430.001330133517.70
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.00850850NC
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC27.001500120050.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC39.3010001500-16.67
Vamanapuram(Ker)0.90-43.7513.8032003500-
Brinjal
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)9.4046.88192.2014001400-6.67
Badayoun(UP)5.50-8.33274.201310131098.48
Manjeri(Ker)3.00NC63.0021502150NC
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC71.404000300033.33
Lakhimpur(UP)2.00NC91.001550160080.23
Dhoraji(Guj)1.70-10.5359.50950900-5.00
Vamanapuram(Ker)1.60-23.8117.4028002200-
Rura(UP)1.505063.901300120030.00
Talalagir(Guj)1.23-0.8143.96700650-39.13
Achalda(UP)1.20NC115.6016501500-
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC49.002500280019.05
Alappuzha(Ker)1.00-10.004450--
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC38.0089089081.63
Sambhal(UP)1.00-33.3363.30600530-
Karvi(UP)1.002537.3016801780100.00
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00-5059.00585590-
Attingal(Ker)0.90-5.2611.8560006000-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC24.004000420060.00
Soharatgarh(UP)0.60-2531.3018001660227.27
Capsicum
Badayoun(UP)4.00NC109.6018501850-
Manjeri(Ker)2.00NC42.0047504750-4.04
Kangra(HP)0.60-14.295.703750375015.38
Carrot
Badayoun(UP)8.0014.29246.5011551150131.00
Faridabad(Har)7.0016.6787.5012501200177.78
Manjeri(Ker)5.00NC105.005050505083.64
Jahangirabad(UP)3.00NC39.3010001050122.22
Gohana(Har)2.50NC97.301400140075.00
Gangoh(UP)2.40-435.3010451040124.73
Atrauli(UP)2.0010036.0010901090220.59
Shahpura(UP)1.60-1.60560-1.82
Karvi(UP)1.4016.678.2015151680136.72
Chengannur(Ker)1.20NC58.3080008000233.33
F.G.Churian(Pun)1.20-33.338.92990690153.85
Kangra(HP)1.00-16.6718.901550175082.35
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC48.0065006500103.13
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC11.6560006000-
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)0.70-5014.651200170071.43
Nakud(UP)0.60-3.00750--
Cauliflower
Badayoun(UP)16.00NC353.5011201125-
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)9.50-23.39327.80700750-6.67
Faridabad(Har)6.5062.5177.0012501050150.00
Rishikesh(Utr)4.50-23.73100.00510625-1.92
Tanda Urmur(Pun)3.605.8870.2016001300-
Jahangirabad(UP)3.002057.509501000123.53
Karvi(UP)2.502536.4013351600105.38
Manjeri(Ker)2.00NC42.0019501950-36.07
Atrauli(UP)2.0010071.001140114044.30
Sambhal(UP)2.00NC64.40650700-
Shahpura(UP)1.80-1.80570-31.03
F.G.Churian(Pun)1.50-37.526.3699099025.32
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)1.5015.3841.941200130071.43
Kangra(HP)1.20-7.6936.2024502250122.73
Sehjanwa(UP)1.202030.6012001225-
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC49.00340036003.03
Bilaspur(HP)0.80-46.672.901400140075.00
Kalanaur(Pun)0.80-202.6510001300-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.70-12.510.304000430021.21
Anandnagar(UP)0.60NC9.9012701280139.62
Shahzadpur(Har)0.51-61.943.901200600-
ClusterBeans
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC17.2038002800-2.56
Colacasia
Baruwasagar(UP)5.50-87.41325.1018651865-17.29
Manjeri(Ker)3.00NC63.004950495022.22
Manjeri(Ker)2.00NC4.0024502450-
Chengannur(Ker)1.50NC50.7550005200-16.67
Attingal(Ker)0.90-5.2617.7550005000-
Cowpea(Veg)
Manjeri(Ker)7.0075231.004050850376.47
Badayoun(UP)5.00-16.67156.601140114039.02
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC231.00850850NC
Faridabad(Har)2.00NC92.20650650-
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC91.7535003600-12.50
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC100.7510001300NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)2.00100132.001000160011.11
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC22.0015002000NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC132.001700160088.89
Attingal(Ker)0.80-11.1111.5080008000-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.80NC31.20100090011.11
Drumstick
Manjeri(Ker)5.00NC105.00160001595078.77
Chengannur(Ker)1.00-33.3329.50150001620087.50
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC45.00141001420071.95
ElephantYam(Suran)
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.0017501750NC
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60-14.2913.7023002300NC
FieldPea
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.30-13.3339.8028002800154.55
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)0.60-2513.5726003200116.67
FrenchBeans(Frasbean)
Baruwasagar(UP)301.0035.956656.0032403240-3.86
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)17.2016.22130.8025001500-41.18
Beawar(Raj)11.4080.9521.5035253650-9.03
Tanda Urmur(UP)6.0020254.5060007000NC
Badayoun(UP)5.00-28.5724.0015151460-22.70
Lakhimpur(UP)5.00-8.502000--
Manjeri(Ker)4.0033.3367.0019506250-73.10
Manjeri(Ker)3.00NC67.0062506250-13.79
Dhoraji(Guj)2.60-25.716.1018002200-35.71
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.5066.677.00800700-71.43
Kayamkulam(Ker)2.0010095.0025003600-7.41
Faridabad(Har)1.50-409.0027002100-
Chengannur(Ker)1.50256.703500350016.67
Gohana(Har)1.20-205.5030003000NC
Badayoun(UP)1.20-14.2958.605670567537.96
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC95.003900360044.44
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC95.0095003600251.85
Achalda(UP)1.00-2.002200-79.59
Sehjanwa(UP)1.00251.8021401570-15.08
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC5.0028502650-
Soharatgarh(UP)0.90-0.902400-66.67
Kangra(HP)0.70NC5.0037503750-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.60NC1.2019501800-
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)0.53-0.533590--
Lemon
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)6.2087.88106.902500225025.00
Badayoun(UP)1.202095.7024952490-
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00NC49.002650265010.42
LittleGourd(Kundru)
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC87.0014501450-25.64
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC18.1018001800-21.74
PeasCod
Sehjanwa(UP)1.209.0913.0018401850-
Kangra(HP)0.70-22.2214.8049004100216.13
Kalanaur(Pun)0.60-0.602500--
PeasWet
Faridabad(Har)5.00NC106.3025002850177.78
Rura(UP)2.50NC37.5022002300-
F.G.Churian(Pun)2.002513.4424901990215.19
Sultanpur(Pun)0.7016.674.901900220090.00
Shahzadpur(Har)0.6817.241.8430002500150.00
Pumpkin
Badayoun(UP)4.50-10103.101170117556.00
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.00950950NC
Lakhimpur(UP)4.0060157.601320130016.81
Harippad(Ker)2.0010021.0015002000NC
Jahangirabad(UP)1.505042.5085085036.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC52.001300120062.50
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC31.00790790-
Achalda(UP)1.00-16.67112.4017501600-
Soharatgarh(UP)0.8014.2931.701300132062.50
Shahpura(UP)0.80-1.60450--
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.7016.6719.101500120050.00
Karvi(UP)0.60-14.2917.301530153042.99
Raddish
Atrauli(UP)18.00-35.71539.00340340NC
Rishikesh(Utr)3.00-31.8246.50310310-15.07
kalanwali(Har)1.707050.20400500-50.00
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC36.8052555031.25
Shahpura(UP)1.40-1.40340-3.03
Karvi(UP)1.40-12.542.5095094569.64
Gohana(Har)0.80NC35.20600600NC
Kangra(HP)0.80-33.3328.8075090036.36
Nakud(UP)0.80-1.40700--
Kalanaur(Pun)0.60NC1.20600350-
Rura(UP)0.60-4028.20800800-
Snakeguard
Manjeri(Ker)4.00NC84.0010501050-22.22
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC64.8020001600NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC49.0017001600-19.05
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.70NC23.301500130015.38
Spinach
F.G.Churian(Pun)1.30-61.7617.82980290100.00
Tapioca
Manjeri(Ker)7.00NC148.0017501750-5.41
Harippad(Ker)2.00NC26.002500250025.00
Alappuzha(Ker)1.00NC15.0020502050-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC19.7018001900NC
Yam(Ratalu)
Kalpetta(Ker)13.00-7.14502.5015001500NC
Published on February 11, 2020

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.