Fruits Prices

as on : 31-08-2018 02:03:30 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)75.2018.05547.2040005000-38.46
Nagpur(Mah)36.003500174.008250825017.86
Barabanki(UP)11.00120164.8062906390-
Ambala Cantt.(Har)7.8014.71106.8045004500-30.77
Rura(UP)5.00NC73.0055005500-
Abohar(Pun)4.00-2058.2029504375-64.02
Mandi(Mandi)(HP)2.0066.6710.8050003500-
Kharar(Pun)2.0010021.4060006000-
Kangra(HP)1.60-5.88108.2042504000-66.00
Kadhle(UP)1.40-2.801950--
Giridih(Jha)1.284.9295.2895009500-9.52
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)(Pun)1.002523.2440002600-44.83
Indri(Har)0.70-1.404500--
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC94.6095009500NC
Kullu(HP)0.60-507.2028003500-
Jafarganj(UP)0.60-62.55.6070507460-
Kottarakkara(Ker)0.51NC95.98100001000061.29
Banana
Haldwani(Utr)93.30145.531719.80850850-5.56
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)70.009.382109.801200120020.00
Payyannur(Ker)35.00NC3496.005000500016.28
Siliguri(WB)23.0021.05876.002200240046.67
Muradnagar(UP)20.00NC80.0010001000-
Jalalabad(Pun)15.00NC470.0018501800-31.48
Nagpur(Mah)13.00-13.33142.00525525NC
Longleng(Nag)12.00-7.69194.0051004900-
Rasda(UP)12.0020326.0012501300-
Pampady(Ker)10.00NC560.0057007200-8.06
Chitwadagaon(UP)10.00NC108.0011501200-30.30
Payagpur(UP)9.0011.5256.14700650-
Barabanki(UP)8.405644.8012902250-48.40
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)8.00NC372.00950900-
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00-502192.00450055007.14
Kothamangalam(Ker)6.00-25892.002400240033.33
Rura(UP)6.00NC212.0020002000-
Jafarganj(UP)6.00-82.86104.0015801550-
Mukkom(Ker)5.00NC5960.0034003800-10.53
Pattikonda(Pun)5.002534.0015002000-
Ruperdeeha(UP)5.00NC92.00700700-
Kayamkulam(Ker)4.00NC632.005900600013.46
Cheeka(Har)3.5016.67307.8022002100-
Kuttoor(Ker)3.306.45172.805300530023.26
Meham(Har)3.00NC730.0014001400-22.22
Thrippunithura(Ker)3.00-25295.6026002900-13.33
Pattambi(Ker)2.50NC554.205400540028.57
Bilaspur(HP)2.1010.53214.0021002500-4.55
Jalgaon(Mah)2.0010020.0037537525.00
Sindholi(UP)2.00NC48.0012001100-
Kangra(HP)1.8012.5241.6027502750-17.91
Athirampuzha(Ker)1.60-20401.6049005400-3.92
Punalur(Ker)1.50NC176.00600055003.45
Abohar(Pun)1.50NC118.6012001050-4.00
Kullu(HP)1.20NC71.8024002600-20.00
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC176.004500500012.50
Perambra(Ker)1.00NC100.004500450012.50
Irikkur(Ker)0.80-11.1145.6045004500-
Kottarakkara(Ker)0.75NC142.5053003800-11.67
Kallachi(Ker)0.60NC81.605600600014.29
Chikoos(Sapota)
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00-66.6744.0015501550-31.11
Grapes
Nagpur(Mah)3.00NC398.0042503750-12.82
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC39.006500550018.18
Guava
Kairana(UP)31.00210190.0012001105-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)13.6056.32154.8014001200-60.00
Pattikonda(Pun)5.0066.6730.008001200-27.27
Barabanki(UP)2.00-16.678.8016001580-
Gohana(Har)1.60NC13.60800800-
Khanauri(Pun)1.00-506.00800900-
Kot ise Khan(Pun)1.00-2.002100--
Chutmalpur(UP)1.00NC8.20500400-
Lime
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)21.0011085.0028003000100.00
Mango
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)27.60213.641552.302500280038.89
Abohar(Pun)3.504028.0029502900-
Barabanki(UP)3.00NC28.0021502140-14.00
Gohana(Har)1.60NC1197.9030003000-
Kangra(HP)0.8033.33171.103750425020.97
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)0.60-93.181552.303000280066.67
Orange
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC34.5045004500NC
Papaya
Pattikonda(Pun)4.00NC66.001000900-
Barabanki(UP)2.40NC9.6018001790-7.69
Palampur(HP)1.00-66.6735.6055005500-
Abohar(Pun)1.00-16.6782.401300215013.04
Jalalabad(Pun)1.00NC18.0020002100-
Shahpura(UP)1.0066.675.80865870-
Kullu(HP)0.60NC8.4034003000-
Abohar(Pun)0.60-1.201050--
Kadhle(UP)0.60-14.2919.201050800-
PineApple
Nagpur(Mah)26.00188.89318.0032503250-18.75
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)16.006.67708.4019002000-26.92
Perumbavoor(Ker)3.00-501270.0035004500-16.67
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC94.0025004500-16.67
Kangra(HP)0.70NC93.4027502250-26.67
Pomegranate
Nagpur(Mah)209.00103501898.0040004125-11.11
Kopargaon(Mah)96.00-192.003750--
Barabanki(UP)6.002033.8044004350-25.42
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00NC16.0030003000-25.00
Haathras(UP)1.50NC49.6039504200-35.25
Kotadwara(Utr)1.20-14.2915.0037003800-
Kangra(HP)1.00NC125.0052505500-40.00
Jafarganj(UP)1.00-506.0030003210-
Kullu(HP)0.70-1.402800--

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on August 31, 2018
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.