Fruits Prices

as on : 16-08-2019 11:13:53 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Allahabad(UP)40.00100564.00750078504.17
Sahiyapur(UP)12.00100184.8063007600-30.00
Nabha(Pun)8.10800147.4030009700-36.17
Kayamganj(UP)8.00128.57193.0071008275-27.92
Gopiganj(UP)7.0066.6754.8030003600-
Rura(UP)4.5050523.8040003700-27.27
Radaur(Har)4.0030028.0032007000-36.00
Sambhal(UP)2.50-28.57172.8055005250-
Garh Shankar(Pun)2.03238.335.263200650039.13
Ruperdeeha(UP)2.00100182.0075257150-
Jarar(UP)1.9046.1515.2041705330-
Jalaun(UP)1.505013.6075007500-
Sindholi(UP)1.00NC12.0045004500-
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC58.409500950011.76
Banana
Rajpipla(Guj)342.5050.5511729.20230230-
Manathavady(Ker)85.006.251542.5018002300-37.93
Allahabad(UP)40.00-11.11580.002400220014.29
Payyannur(Ker)30.00NC3132.0027002900-50.91
Longleng(Nag)14.503.57173.0046004800-6.12
Moga(Pun)12.30-49.17231.20170017006.25
Perumbavoor(Ker)10.0066.671284.004500400012.50
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC854.0014501750-2.68
Kayamganj(UP)9.00-25652.0024002350-7.69
Kothamangalam(Ker)7.00NC182.002800260016.67
Kayamkulam(Ker)6.00NC386.0033003000-49.23
Jalaun(UP)5.5010152.0021002100-
Ch. Dadri(Har)5.10251.202300230076.92
Mukkom(Ker)5.00NC330.0038003400-9.52
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)5.0066.67670.00800800-11.11
Gopiganj(UP)5.00-10.00700--
Ettumanoor(Ker)3.60NC110.6036003600NC
Rura(UP)3.5025613.8013001300-35.00
Gangoh(UP)2.508.7141.4010101020-
Khairagarh(UP)2.204.76429.4010501050-37.50
Jarar(UP)2.10-8.744.4010901190-0.91
Radaur(Har)2.00-33.3346.002800220016.67
Kanjangadu(Ker)2.0010045.00500055004.17
Sindholi(UP)2.0010060.00850850-46.88
Chamba(HP)1.65-15.3860.0825002700NC
Chathanoor(Ker)1.20-7.695.0038003600-
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.175014.0416001500NC
Kuruppanthura(Ker)1.00NC21.0044003600100.00
Irityy(Ker)1.00NC12.00420044005.00
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00-50252.0015501550121.43
Divai(UP)0.60-2524.80119011909.17
Grapes
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC31.4065006500NC
Guava
Jarar(UP)1.40-48.1528.6010701070-
Rura(UP)1.00NC109.001300900-
JackFruit
Jalaun(UP)7.00-12.5184.0013001300-
Mango
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)35.64127.881488.6430004000-
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)33.54114.451488.6440004000-
Najibabad(UP)9.50-32.14126.0014501300-27.50
Allahabad(UP)4.00-38.4675.502800350027.27
Radaur(Har)2.00-8088.004000200053.85
Nabha(Pun)1.1010250.0033003100106.25
Gangoh(UP)1.10-8.337.201715118542.32
Thanabhawan(UP)0.80-607.2011001560NC
Nabha(Pun)0.70-30250.0044003100175.00
Orange
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC14.605500450022.22
Papaya
Jalaun(UP)15.0025366.0020002000-
Allahabad(UP)3.00-14.2977.0022002660-8.33
PineApple
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00-25918.0025003000-28.57
Kuruppanthura(Ker)3.50NC83.0016001800NC
Pomegranate
Jalaun(UP)14.00-6.67206.0046004600-
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)4.49-57.76694.0645004500-
Allahabad(UP)4.0033.33209.006100615060.53
Jarar(UP)1.308.338.8048104470-
Published on August 16, 2019

Related

  1. Comments will be moderated by The Hindu Business Line editorial team.
  2. Comments that are abusive, personal, incendiary or irrelevant cannot be published.
  3. Please write complete sentences. Do not type comments in all capital letters, or in all lower case letters, or using abbreviated text. (example: u cannot substitute for you, d is not 'the', n is not 'and').
  4. We may remove hyperlinks within comments.
  5. Please use a genuine email ID and provide your name, to avoid rejection.