Fruits Prices

as on : 16-08-2019 11:13:53 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Apple
Allahabad(UP)40.00100564.00750078504.17
Sahiyapur(UP)12.00100184.8063007600-30.00
Nabha(Pun)8.10800147.4030009700-36.17
Kayamganj(UP)8.00128.57193.0071008275-27.92
Gopiganj(UP)7.0066.6754.8030003600-
Rura(UP)4.5050523.8040003700-27.27
Radaur(Har)4.0030028.0032007000-36.00
Sambhal(UP)2.50-28.57172.8055005250-
Garh Shankar(Pun)2.03238.335.263200650039.13
Ruperdeeha(UP)2.00100182.0075257150-
Jarar(UP)1.9046.1515.2041705330-
Jalaun(UP)1.505013.6075007500-
Sindholi(UP)1.00NC12.0045004500-
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC58.409500950011.76
Banana
Rajpipla(Guj)342.5050.5511729.20230230-
Manathavady(Ker)85.006.251542.5018002300-37.93
Allahabad(UP)40.00-11.11580.002400220014.29
Payyannur(Ker)30.00NC3132.0027002900-50.91
Longleng(Nag)14.503.57173.0046004800-6.12
Moga(Pun)12.30-49.17231.20170017006.25
Perumbavoor(Ker)10.0066.671284.004500400012.50
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC854.0014501750-2.68
Kayamganj(UP)9.00-25652.0024002350-7.69
Kothamangalam(Ker)7.00NC182.002800260016.67
Kayamkulam(Ker)6.00NC386.0033003000-49.23
Jalaun(UP)5.5010152.0021002100-
Ch. Dadri(Har)5.10251.202300230076.92
Mukkom(Ker)5.00NC330.0038003400-9.52
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)5.0066.67670.00800800-11.11
Gopiganj(UP)5.00-10.00700--
Ettumanoor(Ker)3.60NC110.6036003600NC
Rura(UP)3.5025613.8013001300-35.00
Gangoh(UP)2.508.7141.4010101020-
Khairagarh(UP)2.204.76429.4010501050-37.50
Jarar(UP)2.10-8.744.4010901190-0.91
Radaur(Har)2.00-33.3346.002800220016.67
Kanjangadu(Ker)2.0010045.00500055004.17
Sindholi(UP)2.0010060.00850850-46.88
Chamba(HP)1.65-15.3860.0825002700NC
Chathanoor(Ker)1.20-7.695.0038003600-
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.175014.0416001500NC
Kuruppanthura(Ker)1.00NC21.0044003600100.00
Irityy(Ker)1.00NC12.00420044005.00
Ruperdeeha(UP)1.00-50252.0015501550121.43
Divai(UP)0.60-2524.80119011909.17
Grapes
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC31.4065006500NC
Guava
Jarar(UP)1.40-48.1528.6010701070-
Rura(UP)1.00NC109.001300900-
JackFruit
Jalaun(UP)7.00-12.5184.0013001300-
Mango
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)35.64127.881488.6430004000-
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)33.54114.451488.6440004000-
Najibabad(UP)9.50-32.14126.0014501300-27.50
Allahabad(UP)4.00-38.4675.502800350027.27
Radaur(Har)2.00-8088.004000200053.85
Nabha(Pun)1.1010250.0033003100106.25
Gangoh(UP)1.10-8.337.201715118542.32
Thanabhawan(UP)0.80-607.2011001560NC
Nabha(Pun)0.70-30250.0044003100175.00
Orange
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC14.605500450022.22
Papaya
Jalaun(UP)15.0025366.0020002000-
Allahabad(UP)3.00-14.2977.0022002660-8.33
PineApple
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00-25918.0025003000-28.57
Kuruppanthura(Ker)3.50NC83.0016001800NC
Pomegranate
Jalaun(UP)14.00-6.67206.0046004600-
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)4.49-57.76694.0645004500-
Allahabad(UP)4.0033.33209.006100615060.53
Jarar(UP)1.308.338.8048104470-
Published on August 16, 2019