Pulses Prices

as on : 26-06-2018 12:05:36 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Beans
Gazipur(UP)13.00116.67137.4044004500-26.91
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)12.20229.731907.0044504650-17.21
Goluwala(Raj)10.003.09566.5242503399-20.58
Atarra(UP)10.00-23.0849.1033003300-
Hapur(UP)10.00-33.33585.0044004500-24.79
Gangapur City(Raj)8.6072317.2033053355-37.49
Khurja(UP)8.00300538.5045003800-
Gajol(WB)7.60-11.63273.9032503250-32.99
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)3.50-5.411907.0032754650-39.07
Khairagarh(UP)3.00NC124.0039003850-
Himatnagar(Guj)2.00-28.5712.9049005000-
Pattambi(Ker)2.00NC42.5018004800-
Mirzapur(UP)2.0033.3394.0044204410-
Gazipur(UP)2.00NC17.8059005800-
Dibrugarh(ASM)1.9011.7663.2067006700-9.46
Lakhimpur(UP)1.50NC100.9047504750-30.15
Shahganj(UP)1.00-507.8041104360-39.91
Kottakkal(Ker)0.70NC13.1041004350-40.58
GreenPeas
Gangapur City(Raj)8.00-82.22550.0032503331-5.80
Goluwala(Raj)6.2055331.9033013400-10.93
Lentil(Masur)
Gorakhpur(MP)16.36-20.2553.6429502950-25.41
Lakhimpur(UP)15.00-16.671134.6042204210-28.96
Giridih(Jha)12.3450.12212.3044004400-42.11
Atarra(UP)12.00-52102.8030003050-
Cachar(ASM)10.00NC330.0078007800-13.33
Shahabad(New Mandi)(UP)7.50-12.503650--
Gajol(WB)6.50-9.72294.4034503450-4.17
Viswan(UP)6.0020374.0036003650-
Mirzapur(UP)2.0033.33150.5042604250-
Chandausi(UP)1.60-11.1141.6038554000-32.66
MasurDal
Dibrugarh(ASM)54.00170132.0054005400-40.00
MoathDal
Lunkaransar(Raj)27.50-9.242136.10327533006.50
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)4.502.27167.2029002800-15.94
Peas(Dry)
Gorakhpur(MP)11.05426.19381.7121251950-18.27
Shahganj(UP)10.00NC215.00340033407.94
Mirzapur(UP)2.5025137.5033303325-
Chandausi(UP)1.404061.602975300013.77
Published on June 26, 2018

Related

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor