Pulses Prices

as on : 07-08-2020 05:43:18 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Bangalore(Kar)99.0083.3310007.00825082503.13
Haathras(UP)90.0012.54164.7074007400-9.76
Gorakhpur(UP)75.00-12.792202.5084008465-
Sindagi(Kar)47.0017.595.0056005400-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)20.00-201105.005475545015.26
Lalsot(Raj)17.20-56.78367.0038563817-3.96
Sainthia(WB)12.60-0.7953.70810081004.52
Basti(UP)10.50-12.5144.80845084706.96
Sindhanur(Kar)9.00-25228.005500485062.00
Badayoun(UP)9.0012.554.005820581017.10
Mahoba(UP)9.00-58.14445.1048004810-6.80
Faizabad(UP)8.00-11.11221.30820082002.50
Meerut(UP)7.5025159.00837583753.08
Azamgarh(UP)6.5044.44216.60847084755.22
Devariya(UP)6.508.33275.70848584804.43
Chorichora(UP)6.50-18.75258.80845084708.33
Basava Kalayana(Kar)6.0010095.0057215600-
Bangalore(Kar)5.00-28.57663.0055005500-3.51
Kosikalan(UP)4.0014.29189.808550857011.04
Dadri(UP)4.0033.33206.00835083503.09
Dadri(UP)4.00NC192.0053005300-1.85
Bareilly(UP)3.50-60.67696.708030805010.91
Mirzapur(UP)3.50-12.5198.50860086258.52
Saharanpur(UP)3.5016.67186.90836083653.47
Karvi(UP)3.50-22.22206.7048454780-5.46
Aligarh(UP)3.0050152.5042504300-14.14
Banda(UP)3.005047.108550857516.72
Banda(UP)3.002075.5048504800-3.48
Etawah(UP)3.0020113.8082258250-1.50
Lucknow(UP)3.007.141216.20820081502.50
Balrampur(UP)3.002098.008200820034.43
Muskara(UP)3.00-62.5134.9048004700-6.80
Hapur(UP)2.50NC74.008340835019.14
Raibareilly(UP)2.5013.6438.7081758170-
Shamli(UP)2.20NC124.708360836034.84
Laxmeshwar(Kar)2.0010075.0042274069-2.58
Etah(UP)2.0033.3382.60855086005.56
Kasganj(UP)2.0011.11107.40862086008.43
Gazipur(UP)2.0033.33122.00850085004.94
Utraula(UP)2.0011.11109.7083008300-
Dahod(Guj)1.90-44.12556.9046004500-8.91
Auraiya(UP)1.802045.708250830015.38
Milak(UP)1.80-1055.6080508060-
Charra(UP)1.606.6741.6084508450-
Farukhabad(UP)1.502564.108200820013.89
Agra(UP)1.5050119.10858086205.28
Dankaur(UP)1.502534.7083408320-
Naanpara(UP)1.50-16.6795.3083208280-
Mainpuri(UP)1.407.6969.508600860011.69
Golagokarnath(UP)1.40-6.6762.20810080706.16
Fatehpur(UP)1.308.3375.10841084000.84
Soharatgarh(UP)1.30-18.7545.50846584605.16
Mothkur(UP)1.20-2012.2088508850-
Jaunpur(UP)1.205060.00847585004.31
Ajuha(UP)1.20-2057.40550055005.77
Paliakala(UP)1.10-26.6753.50813081107.11
Choubepur(UP)1.10-8.3318.908150830025.87
Jasdan(Guj)1.002510.9042504250-11.92
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC51.0047004600NC
Laxmeshwar(Kar)1.00NC39.00343432848.50
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC50.0095009500NC
Atarra(UP)1.00258.3086258650-
Auraiya(UP)1.00NC5.0056005750-5.08
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC40.10836583502.64
Pukhrayan(UP)1.00NC44.005800570021.34
Agra(UP)1.00-33.3377.0043104270-13.45
Bharthna(UP)1.002534.1083508400-0.30
Choubepur(UP)1.0042.8613.805500547522.49
Ghaziabad(UP)0.90NC400.00840084002.44
Baberu(UP)0.80-11.1127.10483048108.54
Kayamganj(UP)0.80NC44.60827582250.61
Partaval(UP)0.80-2018.908450845532.03
Akbarpur(UP)0.8014.2966.608150815016.10
Ghaziabad(UP)0.70-90.67314.3053505325-4.89
Sehjanwa(UP)0.7016.6737.208440846017.22
Bindki(UP)0.7016.6721.5055005530-
Botad(Bhabarkot)(Guj)0.60-14.2921.8046054545-14.17
Atrauli(UP)0.60NC6.0084508450-
Jhijhank(UP)0.60-4025.0059005800-
AvareDal
Bangalore(Kar)8.00166.67334.00470047009.30
Beans
Lalitpur(UP)91.00-93567.3042504300-1.16
Kota(Raj)80.0025.9819167.9038004500NC
Gorakhpur(UP)72.503.572105.6054255430-
Bangalore(Kar)70.00NC5965.009350935020.65
Gorakhpur(UP)65.008.331792.4048004830-
Kota(Raj)61.00-3.9419167.904750450025.00
Bangalore(Kar)58.00-47.755973.0051005100-10.53
Bangalore(Kar)41.0013.893334.0048004800-11.11
Bharuasumerpur(UP)40.00601050.6039003900-4.88
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)35.0016.671672.00440044254.14
Gangapur City(Raj)31.60-33.89273.3038353777-4.05
Banda(UP)30.00-25734.0040503900NC
Dahod(Guj)27.60-25.613128.1041404115-1.78
Himatnagar(Guj)27.0017096.0038003800-10.06
Baran(Raj)25.0066.67644.0039503600-
Bareilly(UP)20.00-42.863333.0048754855-1.22
Meerut(UP)20.0033.33345.5048004860-5.88
Nargunda(Kar)17.00-43.331105.0037504200-23.89
Agra(UP)16.00-27.271445.50505050401.41
Muradabad(UP)15.007.14961.5048704890-1.81
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)14.0027.27762.006350635044.32
Karvi(UP)13.00-10.34677.0040003960-2.08
Bareilly(UP)12.50-16.67428.60587058601.65
Maudaha(UP)12.50-16.67193.40444044309.63
Gotegaon(MP)12.3010528.3035103870-
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)12.00-63.64501.0023002500-61.67
Aligarh(UP)12.00-14.291254.00515052003.00
Saharanpur(UP)12.0060449.8049205030-3.15
Mahoba(UP)11.50-83528.60443044806.49
Raath(UP)11.50202.63763.6045004200-
Ghaziabad(UP)11.00101093.5049505070-6.60
Sainthia(WB)10.60-0.9359.30690069002.22
Muskara(UP)10.50-16956.30435044008.75
Bhadravathi(Kar)10.0066.6740.0053665050-
Hapur(UP)10.00-44.44566.0050305000-1.95
Lalitpur(UP)10.00-70.593774.404850486031.08
Botad(Bhabarkot)(Guj)9.60-5.88307.7040353960-1.34
Saharanpur(UP)9.50-20.83524.0054005480-1.10
Bhadravathi(Kar)9.00-2597.0079009325-
Basti(UP)9.00-21.74111.208760885039.94
Basti(UP)8.5030.77121.1054305430-5.57
Mangrol(Guj)8.0063.27181.2040504050-3.57
Savarkundla(Guj)8.00-23.08823.6039403938-6.19
Badayoun(UP)8.00100297.007160714027.29
Jasra(UP)8.00-70.1542.804720473012.38
Mahoba(UP)8.00-51.52515.204750472518.16
Chorichora(UP)8.006.67494.6054505435-3.02
Saharanpur(UP)6.00100517.208340833036.72
Haathras(UP)6.00140217.0071007100-5.33
Chorichora(UP)6.00-25402.8048254845-5.39
Mauranipur(UP)5.80-51.67470.50440043505.64
Gondal(UP)5.50-5.17434.3046504650-7.92
Kolar(Kar)5.0025419.0030003000-33.33
Mysore (Bandipalya)(Kar)5.0066.67189.0029502100-
Atarra(UP)5.00-23.08731.8039603950-4.00
Badayoun(UP)5.0025612.3048754880-1.52
Meerut(UP)5.00NC106.507500728039.53
Narsinghgarh(MP)4.60-79.09467.8036653660-3.55
Bikaner (Grain)(Raj)4.50-32.84360.5039804098-
Baberu(UP)4.20-1651.3039603920-
Davangere(Kar)4.00NC94.0016001800-
Azamgarh(UP)4.00-20441.8048654860-4.23
Faizabad(UP)4.00-11.11181.8048004700-8.57
Naugarh(UP)4.0014.29133.3048704840-4.04
Orai(UP)4.00-11.11855.3040004010-2.56
Balrampur(UP)4.0033.33190.0046004600-8.00
Dadri(UP)4.0033.33302.0054505450-0.91
Dadri(UP)4.0033.33359.0050005000-3.85
Azamgarh(UP)3.70-7.5233.8054355430-5.64
Lucknow(UP)3.40NC2583.2047754760-1.04
Shamli(UP)3.4030.77198.8049655050-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)3.00-62.575.0040613799-0.93
Nanjangud(Kar)3.00-4086.0021002100-
Ballia(UP)3.00-25150.0049254940-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.0020312.5053005480-2.93
Rampur(UP)3.007.14124.5048704870-1.81
Devariya(UP)3.00-6.25164.3054555450-5.13
Dadri(UP)3.00-25238.507250725030.63
Dadri(UP)3.0050273.008300830036.07
Rasda(UP)3.0050137.3049204930-
Goluwala(Raj)2.90-17.14751.7539153882-0.38
Lucknow(UP)2.80122146.0071007100-
Shamli(UP)2.70-3.57153.9053705475-4.11
Faizabad(UP)2.502598.4052005150-11.86
Faizabad(UP)2.5013.64100.809000910031.39
Mirzapur(UP)2.50-16.67238.0049754985-1.00
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.5025274.6049505050-3.32
Lucknow(UP)2.5038.891161.908500850021.78
Devariya(UP)2.5025167.0048654860-3.09
Ajuha(UP)2.5013.64120.406800680021.43
Shamli(UP)2.40-4144.408330883043.62
Gundlupet(Kar)2.0010030.0021301500-
Malur(Kar)2.00-9286.0020001960-43.99
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC128.009600960014.29
Mothkur(UP)2.00-50142.5041004090-
Hapur(UP)2.00-2082.008320826038.21
Mirzapur(UP)2.00-20207.0056455650-0.09
Kayamganj(UP)2.00-20189.9046404660-3.73
Agra(UP)2.0033.33132.006080615010.55
Agra(UP)2.0033.33151.908800887027.91
Dahod(Guj)1.9058.33241.705100510013.33
Hardoi(UP)1.905.56139.006980700032.70
Etah(UP)1.8020102.508750884030.60
Kasganj(UP)1.80-10130.408740882031.63
Gazipur(UP)1.8028.57192.00572057200.35
Bahraich(UP)1.70-5.5622.9048604870-
Basti(UP)1.70-15150.3048504850-4.34
Kasganj(UP)1.60-11.11119.00505050602.23
Rampur(UP)1.6014.2981.207160716027.86
Dankaur(UP)1.606.6735.6083248344-
Choubepur(UP)1.606.6729.508150830041.13
Sheopurkalan(MP)1.50114.29118.7036462340-
Auraiya(UP)1.502558.5050005000-
Banda(UP)1.5050194.90603060504.87
Etah(UP)1.50-6.25109.80506050502.22
Etawah(UP)1.502583.60112501125035.14
Soharatgarh(UP)1.507.1466.2048604865-4.24
Lucknow(UP)1.50-6.251249.2056405600-2.08
Sultanpur(UP)1.50-5071.90610061006.09
Ajuha(UP)1.50-25117.7047004700-1.47
Charra(UP)1.407.6943.9082508250-
Hardoi(UP)1.407.69287.1046504630-4.32
Mainpuri(UP)1.407.6951.9050205040-
Choubepur(UP)1.4016.6723.0044504475-3.68
Milak(UP)1.30-31.5867.8087308720-
Chandoli(UP)1.202038.3049854980-7.17
Farukhabad(UP)1.20-2057.908250825036.36
Farukhabad(UP)1.202089.8046004600-3.16
Jahangirabad(UP)1.20-14.2989.8054755475-1.35
Jahangirabad(UP)1.20NC82.60504050350.30
Mawana(UP)1.202024.4048704930-
Soharatgarh(UP)1.20-2062.2054505440-5.46
Achalda(UP)1.202096.7043004300-
Tulsipur(UP)1.202049.1046004600-
Mainpuri(UP)1.20-14.2986.708840884028.49
Malpura(Raj)1.10-1.103900-21.88
Dhoraji(Guj)1.00-33.3331.0039053855-6.02
Chamaraj Nagar(Kar)1.00-5066.0025002000-
Hubli (Amaragol)(Kar)1.00NC14.0041293789-
Kadur(Kar)1.00-5025.0013021503-
Raichur(Kar)1.00NC7.0033593006-
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC172.004000320033.33
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC65.0062006100-10.14
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00-9.0969.108350835028.96
Khurja(UP)1.00-75208.20515851520.55
Muradabad(UP)1.00NC173.107170718027.58
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-33.33125.1083508340-
Pukhrayan(UP)1.002565.5041504130-2.35
Sahiyapur(UP)1.00-33.33207.7048604860-4.24
Kayamganj(UP)1.002579.9055255500NC
Balrampur(UP)1.002571.2072007300-
Milak(UP)1.00-23.0865.0048504860-
Ghaziabad(UP)0.9012.5806.808400838035.48
Gurusarai(UP)0.9050153.7043004300-2.27
Naanpara(UP)0.9012.539.7053255325-
Mothkur(UP)0.80-33.3310.6088008800-
Auraiya(UP)0.8014.2927.40435042005.45
Raibareilly(UP)0.8033.3313.2046754680-2.09
Sehjanwa(UP)0.8033.3385.00482548753.76
Bindki(UP)0.80NC88.10480047903.00
Naanpara(UP)0.80-33.3377.9048254820-8.96
Bharthna(UP)0.8014.2924.3044404550-6.33
Fatehpur(UP)0.70-58.8277.60558056002.76
Ghaziabad(UP)0.70-22.22754.407325732530.80
Utraula(UP)0.70NC19.1091009150-
Jhijhank(UP)0.70-53.3331.2041504100-
Bharthna(UP)0.7016.6725.20113501130040.12
Tindivanam(TN)0.60-2572.206299639914.13
Gondal(UP)0.60-2560.4078507850-
Atarra(UP)0.60-2511.1086258620-
Fatehpur(UP)0.60-2583.408560855033.44
Fatehpur(UP)0.60-14.2971.90486048505.19
Muskara(UP)0.60-14.2934.508300825036.51
Bharthna(UP)0.60-14.2916.2049504900-7.04
Chennangidal
Bangalore(Kar)46.00-45.883979.009050905012.42
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)30.0050950.0058505900-1.10
Haathras(UP)20.00-60478.0070007000-15.66
Yalburga(Kar)17.00-17.006850--
Tarapur(Guj)16.63120.8526.5448144635-
Laxmeshwar(Kar)16.0030068.0068136986-
Bangalore(Kar)12.00-67.571872.008700870017.57
Etah(UP)12.009.09109.00585058008.33
Ghaziabad(UP)7.50-13.79133.5089508970-
Bangalore(Kar)7.00133.332102.006600660022.22
Saharanpur(UP)7.00133.33132.808800886523.94
Badayoun(UP)6.002042.0075007700-
Lalitpur(UP)6.009.09159.405900605030.39
Saharanpur(UP)5.0042.8646.0080358030-
Meerut(UP)4.0033.3351.0080108030-
Mahoba(UP)3.70-7.5100.505910602529.89
Aligarh(UP)3.00-25126.0057505700-8.73
Ajuha(UP)3.002071.30655066005.65
Dadri(UP)3.00NC154.508000800031.15
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)2.80366.67260.90550051507.84
Shamli(UP)2.70NC64.0087608835-
Dadri(UP)2.50-16.67180.008850885024.65
Lucknow(UP)2.30NC1193.8070607050-
Mundaragi(Kar)2.0010011.0070597645-
Etawah(UP)2.00-2082.108250825018.36
Bharthna(UP)1.8012.510.2057005770-
Auraiya(UP)1.505017.00590058000.85
Pukhrayan(UP)1.505036.706100610015.53
Dankaur(UP)1.20-14.2918.3087218742-
Yadgir(Kar)1.00-102.006150--
Sheopurkalan(MP)1.00-70.594.4063555700-
Kota(Raj)1.00NC39.00560061021.82
Goluwala(Raj)1.00-28.57164.4042007200-19.86
Etawah(UP)1.00-16.6764.00585058256.36
Farukhabad(UP)1.00-16.6734.108100785020.90
Muradabad(UP)1.00NC79.907390738020.36
Gorakhpur(UP)1.00-16.6734.7091609155-
Agra(UP)1.00-33.3395.80578058207.43
Bindki(UP)1.00-8058.7059005960-
Faizabad(UP)0.8033.3310.9095009400-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.80-2029.408750875026.81
Bharthna(UP)0.80-11.1112.8083008200-
Barmer(Raj)0.60-33.3352.5058006600-
Malpura(Raj)0.60-0.605000-28.21
GreenPeas
Bangalore(Kar)29.00162355.00132501325086.62
Visnagar(Guj)11.4018589.7035783582-3.35
Halvad(Guj)10.32578.95218.0636503575-7.59
Barmer(Raj)7.8041.821883.9038503850-7.23
Bagru(Raj)7.00-30346.4035503700-10.13
Ropar(Pun)5.00-28.57128.1090008000157.14
Siddhpur(Guj)3.80-6.8661.6635623570-9.71
Bijay Nagar(Raj)2.4020153.2036003571-5.01
Goluwala(Raj)2.102501014.3038473300-2.14
Kalol(Guj)1.50506.0027503175-32.93
Tarapur(Guj)0.63-0.633364--16.44
Giddarbaha(Pun)0.60-0.603100--
MasurDal
Haathras(UP)20.00233.331012.60650065006.56
Basti(UP)7.00-17.6549.0063706390-
Teliamura(Tri)6.00NC97.50105001050028.05
Saharanpur(UP)4.5050396.907440742514.46
Dadri(UP)4.0033.33291.007400740019.35
Shamli(UP)2.10-12.5148.607400740023.75
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.0033.33223.2074407410-
Faizabad(UP)1.80NC52.6062506200-
Fatehpur(UP)1.7030.7725.906060605014.34
Lucknow(UP)1.60-44.83966.00589052808.67
Agra(UP)1.5050132.007550758013.53
Dankaur(UP)1.507.1439.0074527416-
Azamgarh(UP)1.00-23.0868.9064006400-
Banda(UP)1.00-33.3320.406510651528.91
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00-9.0981.807400740013.41
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah)(WB)1.002520.008500850041.67
Bindki(UP)0.60-14.2921.305900585012.60
MoathDal
Barmer(Raj)1.50-25304.20600060009.09
Peas(Dry)
Bharuasumerpur(UP)80.0014.292498.005200520018.18
Lalitpur(UP)75.001.352890.505130495018.75
Gorakhpur(UP)50.00-32.431293.1051255165-
Jalaun(UP)31.0016.98809.605627562332.09
Raath(UP)29.00123.089416.6058005700-
Kanpur(Grain)(UP)25.00251769.0044504500-1.11
Shamli(UP)16.00NC94.0055305530-
Mahoba(UP)9.10-17.273287.205200518010.17
Orai(UP)8.50-43.33183.5057505680-
Banda(UP)8.00-33.33320.905350500011.46
Azamgarh(UP)7.507.14497.70515051557.85
Muskara(UP)6.50301208.805400525020.00
Saharanpur(UP)6.0050199.705450554012.37
Badayoun(UP)5.002551.50506050258.82
Gondal(UP)4.50-6.25252.1051008100-1.26
Faizabad(UP)4.50-6.25160.10545054004.81
Meerut(UP)4.5028.57155.00520053604.63
Basti(UP)4.00-33.33326.70516051307.95
Dadri(UP)3.00NC165.005500553014.58
Sahiyapur(UP)2.60-25.71312.50515051507.85
Auraiya(UP)2.5025181.00520052007.22
Ballia(UP)2.50-16.67103.505340535010.33
Muradabad(UP)2.5025217.70502050305.68
Naugarh(UP)2.50NC142.90513051406.88
Devariya(UP)2.00-42.86160.10517051657.93
Soharatgarh(UP)1.6023.0847.40515051607.85
Lucknow(UP)1.50-16.671320.00522552009.42
Utraula(UP)1.5015.3858.3052005150-
Kannauj(UP)1.404053.80490049003.16
Etawah(UP)1.20-20117.30495048004.21
Naanpara(UP)1.2010030.5052005125-
Mothkur(UP)1.00-33.33186.0047654750-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-33.3357.1053405540-
Balrampur(UP)1.002544.205250520011.70
Ghaziabad(UP)0.90-91.82386.4055205580-
Nawabganj(UP)0.70-12.523.0051005100-
Gurusarai(UP)0.70-30149.505150500016.78
Anandnagar(UP)0.60NC29.8051755165-

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on August 07, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.