Rice Prices

as on : 12-09-2019 11:40:11 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Rice
Barhaj(UP)70.00-22.226388.00243024308.97
Muzzafarnagar(UP)42.5021.43855.5028302845-
Naugarh(UP)41.5050.912328.502450246518.64
Cachar(ASM)40.001003361.0024002400NC
Lakhimpur(UP)35.00NC1598.50242024307.56
Jafarganj(UP)23.00187.51238.0024502420-
Devariya(UP)20.00601203.002465246013.86
Asansol(WB)19.00-9.522410.1029002900-6.45
Jayas(UP)18.009.091015.90210021005.00
Durgapur(WB)16.50-8.331274.4027002680-4.42
Sahiyapur(UP)13.00-7.141247.002440245012.44
Mugrabaadshahpur(UP)12.0033.33202.0022602260-
Paliakala(UP)12.00NC602.80228023100.66
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC741.0021502150-1.83
Tamkuhi Road(UP)7.50-11.76498.50225022505.14
Unnao(UP)6.508.33116.702675267517.58
Jhansi(UP)6.00-25133.60237023505.57
Nautnava(UP)1.50-40257.1022502350-
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC81.00210021005.00
Nandyal(AP)1.00NC7.0039004250-
Anandnagar(UP)1.00-33.33216.9024002350-
Ujhani(UP)0.60NC25.30263026007.79
Published on September 12, 2019