Spices Prices

as on : 13-11-2018 12:56:59 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Kuthuparambu(Ker)2.20-8.3311.603300034000-40.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)1.00-33.3382.503200032000-40.19
Kannur(Ker)1.00NC187.003350033500-38.53
CorrianderSeed
Rajkot(Guj)12.50-60.942902.5052505500-16.00
Bhadravathi(Kar)7.00-14.005009--35.94
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Rajkot(Guj)30.0066.672420.00182501775014.06
Sami(Guj)1.50-44.4462.801850018200-
DryChillies
Paramakudi(TN)1.00NC4.0060009000-
Garlic
Amritsar(Amritsar Mewa Mandi)(Pun)350.00311.767925.005000350025.00
Rajgarh(MP)200.00-62.262100.00200400-95.00
Rajkot(Guj)73.0014.962681.3010001000-69.23
Nagpur(Mah)70.00-7.891192.003500350014.75
Pune(Mah)65.001604976.0040002000233.33
Nagpur(Mah)49.00-35.531192.0025003500-18.03
Pune(Mah)31.00244976.001600200033.33
Dehradoon(Utr)8.30-23.15124.1611501115-
Lakhimpur(UP)8.00NC146.5024002480-
Yusufpur(UP)8.006026.0026002500-
Badayoun(UP)4.0033.33186.0015501600-
Bharthna(UP)3.50-12.570.2012401400-
Karad(Mah)3.00200104.002300650076.92
Saharanpur(UP)3.0020254.5027002625-6.90
Phagwara(Pun)2.20-4.3594.2042505136123.68
Bahraich(UP)2.20-8.3323.1024002200-
Kasganj(UP)2.00NC46.0011501200-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00NC132.1027002660-5.92
Nabha(Pun)1.40-12.546.2014006800-41.67
Kalimpong(WB)1.4055.5615.4045003500-
Moovattupuzha(Ker)1.00-2.003750--48.98
Karad(Mah)1.00NC104.0055006500323.08
Raikot(Pun)1.00NC8.0080003400-
Golagokarnath(UP)1.00-23.08291.4022702240-
Jayas(UP)0.8033.3332.7015501550-
Dhanura(UP)0.7016.672.0023002000-
Nabha(Pun)0.60-62.546.2055006800129.17
Mace
Moovattupuzha(Ker)1.50-3.0055750--0.62
MethiSeeds
Rajkot(Guj)7.20201129.0032003750-8.57
Nutmeg
Moovattupuzha(Ker)4.00-8.0020500--19.92
Pepperungarbled
Moovattupuzha(Ker)1.00-2.0038850--33.93
Turmeric
Erode(TN)71.28-51.566526.8859006200-11.40
Perundurai(TN)22.80122.66676.3264995947-5.80
Published on November 13, 2018