Spices Prices

as on : 07-05-2019 11:45:23 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Kannur(Ker)1.00NC89.003050029500-8.96
Payyannur(Ker)0.58NC3.913150031500-
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)4.70-32.8612.401375014975-
DryChillies
Alappuzha(Ker)2.00NC10.00104001040016.20
Garlic
Jalore(Raj)750.0035.148205.0038003700-
Barhaj(UP)36.00-14.292198.0022402190-
Asansol(WB)7.80-2.5164.6495009500-
Achalda(UP)6.5044.4480.4017001700-
Badayoun(UP)3.00NC79.002040195027.50
Pattikonda(Pun)2.00NC215.0032002500-20.00
Pattikonda(Pun)2.00NC215.007000250075.00
Sehjanwa(UP)2.0010073.9021102110-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)1.70-32284.1017001700-22.73
Golagokarnath(UP)1.20-2076.6025102000-
Auraiya(UP)1.00-33.335.5042001340133.33
Chandoli(UP)1.00-9.0950.803600335050.63
Khair(UP)0.80-2019.504150315093.02
Paliakala(UP)0.80-0.802530--
Published on May 07, 2019