Spices Prices

as on : 01-08-2019 02:42:36 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Kannur(Ker)1.00NC96.0030500295007.02
Payyannur(Ker)0.64-1.549.713000031000-
CorrianderSeed
Gondal(Guj)456.00-456.006405--
Mumbai(Mah)55.00-45709.00140001300040.00
Bangalore(Kar)24.00-11.11275.00110001100025.71
Mangrol(Guj)6.80-24.44495.405500600041.03
Rajkot(Guj)4.00-66.11139.80517562008.95
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Gondal(Guj)207.00-207.0015705--
Mumbai(Mah)34.0030.77315.002300023000-11.54
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)27.00-1.11248.001520014800-7.99
Halvad(Guj)9.68101.67335.961550015100-9.09
Rajkot(Guj)8.50-23.422433.601574015160-3.14
Savarkundla(Guj)2.5015053.101580515500-12.53
Chotila(Guj)2.00NC43.32150001550025.00
DryChillies
Bangalore(Kar)22.00-71.79217.001525015250-7.58
Lamlong Bazaar(Man)0.80NC5.701400014000-
Kottakkal(Ker)0.75-3.852.9940003900-
Garlic
Bangalore(Kar)88.00-74.271576.0064506450111.48
Pune(Mah)73.00464286.0085007500325.00
Pune(Mah)64.00284286.0090007500350.00
Etah(UP)45.00801521.5048504850128.77
Lucknow(UP)20.0042.86656.0068506850185.42
Barhaj(UP)18.00NC2367.0051205100-
Ganjdudwara(UP)11.30-29.38271.4040004150-
Etawah(UP)9.80-233.3055005300-
Aliganj(UP)9.00125263.0033003300-
Bharthna(UP)7.0016.67130.5052355240149.29
Kosikalan(UP)4.00NC54.5044504450-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)3.50-12.5304.6034003400100.00
Shillong(Meh)3.005060.501150011500109.09
Sehjanwa(UP)3.00NC96.4026002600-
Golagokarnath(UP)2.708088.304750479073.99
Farukhabad(UP)2.50NC95.6052004600215.15
Sahiyapur(UP)2.5025112.6053605200-
Sultanpur(UP)2.50-16.6785.3072005100181.25
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)2.4014.2930.4036001500157.14
Kopaganj(UP)2.20-45143.2053454665122.71
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00NC44.0060007000287.10
Visavadar(Guj)1.86-58.67203.7625703670-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.60-54.2928.0042503800150.00
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.50-57.1428.0045003800164.71
Saharanpur(UP)1.40-36.3694.5052005200108.00
Basti(UP)1.205075.3053505280130.60
Raibareilly(UP)1.20207.8044504560178.13
Naanpara(UP)1.20-14.2945.5068506800140.35
Barabanki(UP)1.10-26.6755.1063506280146.12
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC27.0074007400117.65
Satara(Mah)1.00NC68.0065004750364.29
Vairengte(Mah)1.00NC37.0090008500111.76
Moga(Pun)1.00255.5020001500-
Auraiya(UP)1.00-1.007000--
Bareilly(UP)1.00-16.6764.504320423598.62
Faizabad(UP)1.00-1.006300--
Robertsganj(UP)0.80-2044.9052505450191.67
Soharatgarh(UP)0.8033.3340.1053505290-
Lakhimpur(UP)0.80-42.86308.5049104860-
Bindki(UP)0.8033.3325.5063006000207.32
Paliakala(UP)0.80-207.5041353990-
Kasganj(UP)0.7016.6723.104700424099.15
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.60NC7.9085008900214.81
Jayas(UP)0.60NC14.8037001700138.71
MethiSeeds
Bangalore(Kar)37.0023.3387.006450645017.27
Rajkot(Guj)14.007.69219.403775375017.97
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)3.20-23.81101.204400400039.68
Vadhvan(Guj)1.20-1.203250--
Pepperungarbled
Kuttoor(Ker)1.30NC24.5033500335005.35
Turmeric
Perundurai(TN)32.00NC1668.2463996400-13.52
ChiliRed
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC28.00128001260013.27
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.8014.2912.8011500115006.48

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on August 01, 2019
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.