Spices Prices

as on : 01-08-2019 02:42:36 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Kannur(Ker)1.00NC96.0030500295007.02
Payyannur(Ker)0.64-1.549.713000031000-
CorrianderSeed
Gondal(Guj)456.00-456.006405--
Mumbai(Mah)55.00-45709.00140001300040.00
Bangalore(Kar)24.00-11.11275.00110001100025.71
Mangrol(Guj)6.80-24.44495.405500600041.03
Rajkot(Guj)4.00-66.11139.80517562008.95
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Gondal(Guj)207.00-207.0015705--
Mumbai(Mah)34.0030.77315.002300023000-11.54
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)27.00-1.11248.001520014800-7.99
Halvad(Guj)9.68101.67335.961550015100-9.09
Rajkot(Guj)8.50-23.422433.601574015160-3.14
Savarkundla(Guj)2.5015053.101580515500-12.53
Chotila(Guj)2.00NC43.32150001550025.00
DryChillies
Bangalore(Kar)22.00-71.79217.001525015250-7.58
Lamlong Bazaar(Man)0.80NC5.701400014000-
Kottakkal(Ker)0.75-3.852.9940003900-
Garlic
Bangalore(Kar)88.00-74.271576.0064506450111.48
Pune(Mah)73.00464286.0085007500325.00
Pune(Mah)64.00284286.0090007500350.00
Etah(UP)45.00801521.5048504850128.77
Lucknow(UP)20.0042.86656.0068506850185.42
Barhaj(UP)18.00NC2367.0051205100-
Ganjdudwara(UP)11.30-29.38271.4040004150-
Etawah(UP)9.80-233.3055005300-
Aliganj(UP)9.00125263.0033003300-
Bharthna(UP)7.0016.67130.5052355240149.29
Kosikalan(UP)4.00NC54.5044504450-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)3.50-12.5304.6034003400100.00
Shillong(Meh)3.005060.501150011500109.09
Sehjanwa(UP)3.00NC96.4026002600-
Golagokarnath(UP)2.708088.304750479073.99
Farukhabad(UP)2.50NC95.6052004600215.15
Sahiyapur(UP)2.5025112.6053605200-
Sultanpur(UP)2.50-16.6785.3072005100181.25
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)2.4014.2930.4036001500157.14
Kopaganj(UP)2.20-45143.2053454665122.71
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00NC44.0060007000287.10
Visavadar(Guj)1.86-58.67203.7625703670-
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.60-54.2928.0042503800150.00
Jalandhar City(Jalandhar)(Pun)1.50-57.1428.0045003800164.71
Saharanpur(UP)1.40-36.3694.5052005200108.00
Basti(UP)1.205075.3053505280130.60
Raibareilly(UP)1.20207.8044504560178.13
Naanpara(UP)1.20-14.2945.5068506800140.35
Barabanki(UP)1.10-26.6755.1063506280146.12
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC27.0074007400117.65
Satara(Mah)1.00NC68.0065004750364.29
Vairengte(Mah)1.00NC37.0090008500111.76
Moga(Pun)1.00255.5020001500-
Auraiya(UP)1.00-1.007000--
Bareilly(UP)1.00-16.6764.504320423598.62
Faizabad(UP)1.00-1.006300--
Robertsganj(UP)0.80-2044.9052505450191.67
Soharatgarh(UP)0.8033.3340.1053505290-
Lakhimpur(UP)0.80-42.86308.5049104860-
Bindki(UP)0.8033.3325.5063006000207.32
Paliakala(UP)0.80-207.5041353990-
Kasganj(UP)0.7016.6723.104700424099.15
Athirampuzha(Ker)0.60NC7.9085008900214.81
Jayas(UP)0.60NC14.8037001700138.71
MethiSeeds
Bangalore(Kar)37.0023.3387.006450645017.27
Rajkot(Guj)14.007.69219.403775375017.97
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)3.20-23.81101.204400400039.68
Vadhvan(Guj)1.20-1.203250--
Pepperungarbled
Kuttoor(Ker)1.30NC24.5033500335005.35
Turmeric
Perundurai(TN)32.00NC1668.2463996400-13.52
ChiliRed
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC28.00128001260013.27
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.8014.2912.8011500115006.48
Published on August 01, 2019