Pulses Prices

as on : 24-08-2020 04:58:34 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
AlasandeGram
Gulbarga(Kar)271.0023.742996.0059005800-
Dahod(Guj)67.701130.91658.6048004700-4.95
Gorakhpur(UP)40.00-63.642719.5084808435-
Rajkot(Guj)29.8081.71947.7047505100-7.77
Bidar(Kar)23.0064.29805.005808576916.21
Kustagi(Kar)21.00162.5117.0054004500-
Yadgir(Kar)16.00150073.0056754623-
Ghaziabad(UP)13.0073.33448.00840084002.44
Robertsganj(UP)11.00-31.25234.708350835025.56
Ghaziabad(UP)8.00-20348.3053005280-5.78
Devariya(UP)7.507.14323.20845584504.06
Chorichora(UP)5.00-23.08297.80840084507.69
Kopaganj(UP)4.50-13.46182.60845084504.97
Hapur(UP)4.00NC89.008340838019.14
Mirzapur(UP)4.0060214.00848084757.00
Sitapur(UP)3.20-31.91229.108260802524.96
Khalilabad(UP)3.0020092.008000790025.00
Kosikalan(UP)3.0020208.608560855011.17
Mathura(UP)3.007.14148.20850085006.25
Saharanpur(UP)3.00-33.33214.40837083753.59
Dadri(UP)3.00NC227.00830083002.47
Naanpara(UP)2.5013.64109.4082008250-
Raichur(Kar)2.00-33.3334.0036363006-
Raibareilly(UP)2.00NC49.7081908200-
Agra(UP)2.0033.3385.5043504350-12.65
Dadri(UP)2.00NC209.0053005200-1.85
Jangipura(UP)2.00-23.0877.10840084002.44
Kasganj(UP)1.6014.29119.40850085106.92
Gazipur(UP)1.60-46.67136.50840084003.70
Mainpuri(UP)1.606.6777.608540856010.91
Golagokarnath(UP)1.6014.2972.80825082608.13
Farukhabad(UP)1.50NC74.108100810012.50
Agra(UP)1.50-25127.60855085404.91
Soharatgarh(UP)1.40-22.2256.70847084655.22
Dankaur(UP)1.30-23.5341.0082118211-
Ajuha(UP)1.20-2068.60555055006.73
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC58.00960096001.05
Jaunpur(UP)1.00-33.3367.70848085004.37
Choubepur(UP)1.00-16.6726.408175820026.25
Sehjanwa(UP)0.905042.308440843517.22
Unnao(UP)0.80-33.3333.908275827512.97
Kayamganj(UP)0.8033.3347.4082258175NC
Sandila(UP)0.80NC29.9082008150-
Bindki(UP)0.8033.3326.7054505430-
Jhijhank(UP)0.8033.3321.7078507860-
Raath(UP)0.70NC11.8085008500-
Choubepur(UP)0.70-36.3619.605510547522.72
Bindki(UP)0.60-14.2920.60835083502.45
Muskara(UP)0.60NC89.808500850016.44
Beans
Yadgir(Kar)254.0025300276.0050348878-
Nargunda(Kar)250.001823.08307.006248884812.54
Gulbarga(Kar)248.00-248.005225--
Dahod(Guj)155.00107.53616.20445043755.58
Rajkot(Guj)95.00-34.935719.10450043256.51
Bidar(Kar)95.00-95.005700--
Gorakhpur(UP)65.00-30.852687.1054505445-
Shahapur(Kar)60.00-60.005019--
Gorakhpur(UP)60.00-36.842376.4048804845-
Bharuasumerpur(UP)30.00501201.6041004100NC
Hapur(UP)28.0040669.0048004800-6.43
Gulbarga(Kar)26.00333.33413.0042804200-
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore(Kar)18.0063.64579.0052005500-13.33
Saharanpur(UP)16.0033.33623.0051505165-5.68
Ghaziabad(UP)15.0066.67813.407525755034.38
Agra(UP)14.00-12.51524.00505050601.41
Muradabad(UP)13.008.331072.5048804890-1.61
Saharanpur(UP)12.0050526.3048204860-5.12
Chikkamagalore(Kar)11.00-35.29229.002936311614.69
Kustagi(Kar)11.00NC136.0039506800-24.76
Ghaziabad(UP)10.0033.33841.308450847536.29
Ghaziabad(UP)10.00-28.571164.5048504830-8.49
Saharanpur(UP)9.50-5574.208420838038.03
Mauranipur(UP)9.00-29.69597.10430043003.24
Rajkot(Guj)8.00-501628.30485052507.78
Saharanpur(UP)8.0023.0878.0080508055-
Chorichora(UP)7.5015.38451.8049004850-3.92
Ghaziabad(UP)6.00-14.29405.4086508600-
Saharanpur(UP)6.00NC117.708600862522.86
Kadur(Kar)5.00-68.7534.0051505000-
Unnao(UP)5.00-16.6741.0054005375-
Chorichora(UP)5.00-16.67539.6055005450-2.14
Gundlupet(Kar)4.0030042.0030003000-
Kolar(Kar)4.00-20445.005000500011.11
Malur(Kar)4.0010092.00386120008.12
Sindhanur(Kar)4.00-85.191399.0040004400-10.11
Kopaganj(UP)4.00-11.11248.5048404825-4.82
Mirzapur(UP)3.5040195.508800880030.47
Mirzapur(UP)3.5040251.5049604945-1.29
Bidar(Kar)3.00-57.14254.0040003939-6.74
Hapur(UP)3.00NC96.508420842039.87
Mirzapur(UP)3.0050218.5056455645-0.09
Devariya(UP)3.00100179.7054655450-4.96
Devariya(UP)3.00NC185.0048604850-3.19
Dadri(UP)3.00-25378.0048004820-7.69
Dadri(UP)3.00NC121.008600860019.44
Muskara(UP)3.00-53.851014.50426042006.50
Raath(UP)3.00-87.76885.6045504450-
Jhansi(UP)2.80-6.67135.2042204215-5.80
Orai(UP)2.80-6.67865.10436040806.21
Bahraich(UP)2.6073.3330.307800780043.91
Mathura(UP)2.604178.508800880027.54
Gazipur(UP)2.604206.4049505630-13.16
Ajuha(UP)2.5025134.3047504750-0.42
Ajuha(UP)2.50-16.6789.40660065008.20
Agra(UP)2.5025141.506050603010.00
Dadri(UP)2.5025290.008400840037.70
Kasganj(UP)2.40-4147.508640869030.12
Jangipura(UP)2.201092.208770885042.60
Kadur(Kar)2.0010037.0017863571-
Nanjangud(Kar)2.00-60117.0033503350-
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC144.009600960014.29
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC60.0010000960014.94
Bahraich(UP)2.00-9.0941.1048504840-
Farukhabad(UP)2.0033.3399.5046504640-2.11
Jaunpur(UP)2.00-33.33129.80500050002.88
Khalilabad(UP)2.00NC41.0049004950-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)2.00NC325.9051555150-5.59
Gorakhpur(UP)2.0033.33112.8086008825-
Ajuha(UP)2.0033.33136.206900690023.21
Agra(UP)2.0033.3355.208820896010.53
Dadri(UP)2.00-50318.0051505050-6.36
Dadri(UP)2.00NC253.007500750035.14
Dadri(UP)2.00-6094.007980790025.67
Jangipura(UP)2.00-33.33125.1049404900-1.59
Kayamganj(UP)1.80-10205.0046604650-3.32
Basti(UP)1.70-19.05170.0048504850-4.34
Robertsganj(UP)1.7041.6760.4049154935-2.09
Hardoi(UP)1.70-10.53152.007050702034.03
Mainpuri(UP)1.70-5.5661.5050205000-
Narayanpur(Cht)1.60-44.834.5068006800-
Jhansi(UP)1.60-11.11170.504785478019.33
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.502553.4040004050-2.44
Farukhabad(UP)1.50-4043.007900760011.27
Kasganj(UP)1.50-6.25130.60510050703.24
Gorakhpur(UP)1.50-53.1233.5089009160-
Agra(UP)1.50-2534.70585057607.14
Choubepur(UP)1.507.1440.208150818041.13
Nawalgarh(Raj)1.30308.0042004100-
Mainpuri(UP)1.30-7.1493.708870886028.92
Farukhabad(UP)1.202065.508100790033.88
Soharatgarh(UP)1.20-7.6975.2054605440-5.29
Partaval(UP)1.205035.2048704875-6.79
Hardoi(UP)1.20-25297.6046304740-4.73
Naanpara(UP)1.202028.1085008600-
Banaganapalli(AP)1.00NC17.0037504000-21.88
Gulbarga(Kar)1.00NC6.0042114102-
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC181.006500700080.56
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC73.0066006600-4.35
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC32.00710066005.97
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-16.67133.0084308425-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-33.33285.1048304835-5.66
Soharatgarh(UP)1.00-37.579.7048604865-4.24
Sahiyapur(UP)1.00-16.67218.7048504850-3.77
Agra(UP)1.00-50158.908760878027.33
Sehjanwa(UP)1.0066.6787.80484048254.09
Dankaur(UP)1.00-16.6725.0087248705-
Bindki(UP)1.00NC93.20486048404.29
Naanpara(UP)1.00-23.0888.6049004825-7.55
Choubepur(UP)1.00-23.0830.6044754500-3.14
Raath(UP)0.905012.6084508450-
Dahod(Guj)0.80-74.19249.905100510013.33
Muradabad(UP)0.80-20195.307190718027.94
Kayamganj(UP)0.80-2076.508150795035.27
Bindki(UP)0.8014.2928.408460845033.23
Atarra(UP)0.70-12.517.7085758550-
Chandoli(UP)0.70-12.542.8049755000-7.36
Muradabad(UP)0.70-41.6770.307360735020.16
Dankaur(UP)0.70-3039.7084528475-
Unnao(UP)0.60NC3.1047254675-
Kayamganj(UP)0.60-2589.9054005375-2.26
Sandila(UP)0.60NC37.3046204660-
Bindki(UP)0.60-4037.7059806000-
GreenPeas
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)1.50150183.9037103710-7.25
MasurDal
Saharanpur(UP)7.00-53.33476.407480747015.08
Dadri(UP)3.0050308.507400740019.35
Agra(UP)2.0033.33140.007450748012.03
Gorakhpur(UP)1.50NC128.3064006550-
Bankura Sadar(WB)1.50NC617.5083008300-
Dankaur(UP)1.404044.0072417241-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00-16.67232.3074607450-
Peas(Dry)
Gorakhpur(UP)45.00-47.061708.6053505350-
Bharuasumerpur(UP)30.00-57.142873.005700580029.55
Ghaziabad(UP)9.00-40460.4052005220-
Kopaganj(UP)6.508.33278.605265527510.15
Saharanpur(UP)6.00-14.29242.70517051656.60
Orai(UP)5.00NC215.5064506040-
Muskara(UP)4.50-18.181248.305800540028.89
Basti(UP)3.50-30379.705280528010.46
Mirzapur(UP)3.005099.00560053858.11
Dadri(UP)3.00-25184.00515051707.29
Devariya(UP)2.2010180.50512551206.99
Muradabad(UP)1.5050231.20501050205.47
Sahiyapur(UP)1.50-11.76330.00524052409.39
Soharatgarh(UP)1.10-31.2558.405325533011.52
Jaunpur(UP)1.00-33.3379.50540054007.36
Jhansi(UP)1.00-28.57104.305595554530.57
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00NC64.6051705165-
Robertsganj(UP)0.80-77.1448.105415540012.00
Naanpara(UP)0.80-33.3335.7056005450-
Anandnagar(UP)0.60NC31.6053255325-
Published on August 24, 2020

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.