Other Prices

as on : 13-03-2019 11:53:17 AM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Ghee
Rura(UP)0.80-11.1148.802900029000-
GreenFodder
Hoshiarpur(Chara Mandi)(Pun)8.00-20204.001701809.68
Gur(Jaggery)
Barhaj(UP)70.00-36.363544.0028002760-
Baraut(UP)50.0025536.0025002500-
Hargaon (Laharpur)(UP)36.0089.472329.0019501950-11.36
Viswan(UP)20.00400494.0020502050-7.87
Tamkuhi Road(UP)16.00-23.81651.0027502800-9.84
Sehjanwa(UP)15.0050301.0029002900-
Khairagarh(UP)12.00NC174.0025802580-
Mirzapur(UP)4.5012.5292.5031603140-5.39
Jagnair(UP)1.10NC15.2030002570-
Anandnagar(UP)1.00NC49.2024002820-
Nautnava(UP)1.00-16.6754.7025502750-
Published on March 13, 2019