Rice Prices

as on : 16-09-2020 12:45:11 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Rice
Shahjahanpur(UP)250.00-10.719401.0026002615-0.57
Gondal(UP)105.00-21.6410299.5023302400-6.05
Kalipur(WB)96.009.094007.00240024002.13
Mandya(Kar)68.00-13.928603.0023302300-
Hardoi(UP)60.00-33.339522.80244024000.41
Aligarh(UP)30.00-14.295157.0025402550-0.39
Lakhimpur(UP)30.00NC3460.00243024400.41
Asansol(WB)30.00-3.231496.01310031006.90
Bankura Sadar(WB)28.00NC2635.00250025004.17
Firozabad(UP)25.00-9.092205.1026002565-
Durgapur(WB)21.00NC1354.25290029007.41
Chintamani(Kar)18.00-37.93734.0022002200-2.22
Sindhanur(Kar)17.0030.7730.0025502800-
Mawana(UP)15.0036.36514.2028002800-
Champadanga(WB)15.0025919.00315031505.00
Jafarganj(UP)14.0016.671268.0024152410-1.43
Farukhabad(UP)13.00-7.141437.0024802500-6.77
Vilthararoad(UP)9.00NC346.0021002100-2.33
Fatehpur(UP)8.5028.792453.70250025003.09
Amroha(UP)6.50-13.33163.5025902600-0.38
Badayoun(UP)6.00-501213.50258026000.39
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)6.00-251293.0028002800NC
Unnao(UP)4.2020347.2024252445-10.19
Achalda(UP)4.00NC427.902450250010.86
Tundla(UP)4.00-33.33349.50263026302.73
Puranpur(UP)3.2045.452201.40261026000.38
Nadia(WB)3.00-25310.0033003400-13.16
Vishalpur(UP)2.50-50558.7026052555-1.14
Anandnagar(UP)2.0081.82242.80252525155.21
Jhansi(UP)2.0042.86174.402505252010.11
Aroor(Ker)1.00NC2.0030003000-
Alibagh(Mah)1.00NC115.0022002200NC
Murud(Mah)1.00NC113.0022002200NC
Atrauli(UP)0.8033.3319.9025402550-

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on September 16, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.