Spices Prices

as on : 27-07-2020 02:36:34 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
BlackPepper
Perumbavoor(Ker)1.00NC27.502900028000-12.12
CorrianderSeed
Kota(Raj)134.008.944078.3050005400-20.63
Rajkot(Guj)92.00-25.812606.2057005750-8.06
Bangalore(Kar)17.00-63.042009.0081008100-10.99
Bhadravathi(Kar)11.00-35.2972.0061226267-
Mangrol(Guj)5.00-16.6793.60578056805.09
Halvad(Guj)4.38-52.18992.3656505750-10.32
Choubepur(UP)1.00-23.0810.508900890018.67
CumminSeed(Jeera)
Rajkot(Guj)120.00122.222698.101219012300-19.59
Halvad(Guj)21.60NC876.861225012375-18.87
Dhrol(Guj)6.30-50.78114.901091510825-21.19
Botad(Bhabarkot)(Guj)5.70-41.8493.10119059995-3.64
Vankaner(Guj)4.20-53.85202.701150011800-23.84
Savarkundla(Guj)2.5066.6739.001106311028-26.05
Sami(Guj)2.5056.25110.201240012400-19.35
DryChillies
Bangalore(Kar)71.00173.081280.00250002500076.68
Garlic
Kota(Raj)377.50-11.27865.607000700055.56
Bangalore(Kar)82.0043.867708.0010500950050.00
Rajkot(Guj)30.00-25.931685.205400530022.73
Barhaj(UP)27.003.853049.506300627540.63
Varanasi(F&V)(UP)25.0025494.5071757000106.18
Gorakhpur(UP)15.0015.381392.5066756660-
Malerkotla(Pun)10.00-10.005800--
Lucknow(UP)9.00-40865.007800740018.18
Badnagar(MP)7.60-7.606500--
Narwal Jammu (F&V)(JK)7.0016.67349.509000900020.00
Pulpally(Ker)4.00300181.0036003100-58.62
Jaunpur(UP)4.005.2651.3067506600-
Mathura(UP)3.00-14.29146.205750570036.90
Ballia(UP)2.5025124.506475646021.03
Kosikalan(UP)2.2010158.805500560077.42
Kopaganj(UP)2.20-21.43148.106600655041.48
Hardoi(UP)2.1050104.4062506100-
Dahod(Veg. Market)(Guj)2.06-11.5969.3570009500NC
Hamirpur(Nadaun)(HP)2.001004.001025010500-
Palakkad(Ker)2.00NC49.001260011600NC
Chandausi(UP)2.00NC113.5062256175-
Jasra(UP)2.0010022.6066006550-
Mirzapur(UP)2.00NC104.007160714546.12
Sultanpur(UP)2.00NC78.006350685024.51
Devariya(UP)2.0033.33135.606575636528.42
Saharanpur(UP)1.80-4085.106600660042.55
Mehmoodabad(UP)1.8038.4698.806950700010.32
Rudauli(UP)1.404064.9061506450-
Golagokarnath(UP)1.30-13.3366.206970695051.19
Azamgarh(UP)1.209.09190.706650660047.45
Sahiyapur(UP)1.202095.906570657039.05
Ajuha(UP)1.20NC54.906800665044.68
Barabanki(UP)1.20-7.69109.506700650010.74
Choubepur(UP)1.10-8.3314.9067006750289.53
Perumbavoor(Ker)1.00NC26.10260002500013.04
Jalalabad(Pun)1.00-1.007000--
Teliamura(Tri)1.00-5020.009800950063.33
Kasganj(UP)1.00NC37.905980597041.04
Maigalganj(UP)1.00NC44.8069506880-
Muzzafarnagar(UP)1.00NC44.806600660053.49
Raibareilly(UP)1.00NC26.206400627540.35
Achalda(UP)1.00NC71.8058005800-
Meerut(UP)1.00-33.3350.9066306625150.19
Naanpara(UP)1.002525.6070007000211.11
Paliakala(UP)0.905034.606960698094.41
Moga(Pun)0.80-42.8643.7055005000266.67
Kullu(HP)0.70NC9.3065007500-
Utraula(UP)0.70NC14.7073007100-
Bindki(UP)0.7016.679.20648064008.00
Suratgarh(Raj)0.60NC17.3078006200-
Bahraich(UP)0.60-5046.207000665017.65
Dadri(UP)0.60NC60.3065506350-
Akbarpur(UP)0.60NC31.107500715059.57
Shahganj(UP)0.60-504.607050548035.58
MethiSeeds
Rajkot(Guj)75.00114.29737.304900475030.67
Bangalore(Kar)68.00172781.00630063005.00
Badnagar(MP)2.801803.8046704000-
Kota(Raj)1.70-72.58202.204400440011.39
Pepperungarbled
Pulpally(Ker)1.00NC92.803150031500-27.59
Soanf
Halvad(Guj)3.80-70.08733.0042504000-22.73
Siddhpur(Guj)0.88-51.3843.1142374057-35.92
Turmeric
Erode(TN)83.0150.276388.5752035305-13.05
Perundurai(TN)36.00-45.453382.0052595489-20.06
Bangalore(Kar)1.00-66.67102.0090009000-20.00
ChiliRed
Udaipura(Raj)1.80-75.68131.001100011000NC
Palakkad(Ker)1.00NC76.00136001360015.25
Koduvayoor(Ker)0.70NC12.20134001380016.52

Follow us on Telegram, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Linkedin. You can also download our Android App or IOS App.

Published on July 27, 2020
You have read 1 out of 3 free articles for this week. For full access, please subscribe and get unlimited access to all sections.