Cereals Prices

as on : 23-02-2018 12:14:59 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Barley(Jau)
Saharanpur(UP)6.00-20127.5017001690-9.09
Muzzafarnagar(UP)3.0050109.0016951680-9.84
Maur(UP)2.8027.2744.6016251630-
Kopaganj(UP)2.804048.4016251625-
BeatenRice
Manendragarh(Cht)25.00-55.001500-NC
HybridCumbu
Malpura(Raj)11.40-11.402825--
Rajkot(Guj)6.30-27.103000-17.65
Mangrol(Guj)4.2055.5616.602800280034.94
Maize
Gondal(UP)141.006.823726.3012351240-19.28
Bangarmau(UP)64.50-46.871515.2011301125-14.72
Aliganj(UP)45.30-51.551205.2011601140-19.44
Etah(UP)40.00NC307.3012101200-13.57
Naanpara(UP)26.5032.5404.0014001385-
Payagpur(UP)26.00-37.05461.70950950-
Jhijhank(UP)20.00NC1181.3010501050-
Pratappur(Cht)15.00-30.2354.5014301430-
Farukhabad(UP)14.007.69233.0011451145-
Lakhimpur(UP)12.0050184.5014101420-2.76
Saharanpur(UP)8.00-15.79150.0014851480-15.86
Siyana(UP)8.00-20210.0011501170-19.30
Atrauli(UP)7.00-12.5110.0012801280-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)6.50116.67105.0013801375-
Himatnagar(Guj)4.00-5088.0013001300-
Bareilly(UP)2.105110.8014251430-
Charra(UP)2.00-90152.9012501250-
Rajkot(Guj)1.20-7.6924.0012251325-20.97
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)1.00NC37.5011801180-10.61
Paddy(Dhan)
Gadaura(UP)2480.00143.1432365.0015501550-
Rudauli(UP)450.003.454882.0015001550-
Bhadrak(Ori)400.00-11.115220.00155015505.44
Bonai(Bonai)(Ori)400.00NC10556.80155015505.44
Gondal(UP)260.50-7.310625.50143514351.06
Jayas(UP)180.00-204471.20155015605.44
Lakhimpur(UP)170.003.0319655.00141014157.63
Sahiyapur(UP)169.00-4.257477.2015501550-
Naanpara(UP)165.003.123815.5015501550-
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)130.00-23.531265.0015601560-
Payagpur(UP)119.20-60.634774.5013801380-
Dindigul(TN)115.00NC462.0918501675-
Dibiapur(UP)107.50-4.872507.2015501550-
Akbarpur(UP)105.006.62720.00155015506.90
Davgadbaria(Piplod)(Guj)102.0025.93856.001365136528.17
Puranpur(UP)96.50160.811175.0015501550-
Bharthna(UP)90.0015.387340.0014701480-0.34
Gajol(WB)88.30110.241216.701550650NC
Bachranwa(UP)80.00NC1220.0015501550-
Wansi(UP)75.0015.381063.0015601530-
Mirzapur(UP)60.00-14.291820.0015501550-
Ruperdeeha(UP)60.0071.43994.0013601360-
Panchpedwa(UP)56.00-15.15673.0015101520-
Sahidngar(Ori)55.001.85514.00155015505.44
Ambasamudram(TN)55.00-29.49713.001800180016.13
Karanjia(Ori)45.60470183.60155015505.44
Charama(Cht)40.00233.331869.601500145020.00
Mihipurwa(UP)40.00-55.561835.0014001400-
Khalilabad(UP)35.00-30765.0015501550-
Siliguri(WB)35.0025211.0015501550-3.13
Kendrapara(Ori)32.00NC612.0015501550-
Kendrapara(Marshaghai)(Ori)32.00-11.11572.00155015505.44
Maur(UP)32.00-63.641849.0015501550-
Kopaganj(UP)32.00-64.442053.0015501550-
Kishunpur(UP)31.0024501.0015501550-
Balrampur(UP)30.0020655.90155015508.01
Pattamundai(Ori)28.00NC81.0015501550-
Kalahandi(Dharamagarh)(Ori)27.92-93.087087.76155015505.44
Tamkuhi Road(UP)25.00-21.88820.00155015505.44
Samsi(WB)25.00-16.67343.501600160028.00
Bangarmau(UP)24.80-60.631901.801550155019.23
Sultanpur(UP)24.60-181943.1015501550-
Milak(UP)21.90-214.702080--
Shahabad(New Mandi)(UP)20.00-33.331416.0014151410-
Devgadhbaria(Guj)19.807.03168.201365136528.17
Junagarh(Ori)19.72-97.8215560.06155015505.44
Etah(UP)16.00-16.002500--
Himatnagar(Guj)15.50416.6738.8016001500-
Billsadda(UP)15.002589.0015501550-
Sakri(Cht)12.4067.57392.901550155013.14
Pulpally(Ker)12.00300208.0023002400-4.17
Champaknagar(Cht)11.50-36.1112349.701565147720.38
Shahganj(UP)11.00-15.381476.0015501560-
Khambhat(Grain Market)(Guj)10.00-23.08560.5022302260-
Chandausi(UP)9.5035.71273.0015501550-
Khagaria (UP)9.50-9.501550--
Sehjanwa(UP)9.0021.62554.3015501550-
Bareilly(UP)8.50-8.502075--
Khurja(UP)8.00100824.0032003000-
Chandoli(UP)7.30-8.753689.4015501550-
Narharpur(Cht)7.0016.67351.501500145015.38
Gauripur(ASM)6.00-55.22169.301550155019.23
Jhijhank(UP)6.00NC1209.8015551555-
Jiaganj(WB)5.70-16.901460-14.06
Chhibramau(Kannuj)(UP)5.0025188.0024002400-
Silapathar(ASM)4.30138.896.10155015506.90
Lakhanpuri(Cht)3.0050601.801500145020.00
Fatehpur(UP)2.80-90.97656.40155015505.44
Doharighat(UP)1.50NC37.3015601560-
Published on February 23, 2018
TOPICS