Vegetable Prices

as on : 27-11-2019 12:28:27 PM

Arrivals in tonnes;prices in Rs/quintal in domestic market.

ArrivalsPrice
Current%
change
Season
cumulative
ModalPrev.
Modal
Prev.Yr
%change
Onion
Bangalore(Kar)2653.00-8.04143218.0062505000525.00
Vashi New Mumbai(Mah)896.00-16.8847166.0075008000650.00
Pune(Mah)608.00-27.2743481.0028002700154.55
Lasalgaon(Mah)281.00569.0514716.00705153001662.75
Manmad(Mah)60.0033.333462.0054004000542.86
Aligarh(UP)60.00-7.693285.0050003850270.37
Barhaj(UP)51.0015.918325.0048005220174.29
Badayoun(UP)26.008.331171.5039504000216.00
Muradabad(UP)26.0042302.9040004030233.33
Tanda Urmur(UP)18.0012.5969.6028002800115.38
Fatehpur(UP)12.50-21.88690.7044704450306.36
Chandausi(UP)10.0042.86690.0038503890216.87
Tamkuhi Road(UP)9.50-42.421505.9052005200215.15
Palakole(Ker)8.00NC140.0095007000265.38
Kothamangalam(Ker)8.0060291.0076007200137.50
Sandi(UP)8.0060165.0013501350-10.00
Rudauli(UP)7.3012.3197.0044004400340.00
Anwala(UP)7.00-12.5575.0033003400312.50
Gangoh(UP)6.809.68296.0045654695206.38
Farukhabad(UP)6.0033.33477.5044004400243.75
Partaval(UP)6.00-45.45258.8052094355240.46
Gohana(Har)5.20NC578.6040004000207.69
Dibrugarh(ASM)4.70-17.54499.0048004800152.63
Lalitpur(UP)4.5012.5566.3034753500169.38
Madhoganj(UP)4.00-38.46320.5039503850140.85
Anoop Shahar(UP)3.90-7.803480-8.75
Ch. Dadri(Har)3.7032.14242.9045004500246.15
Kosikalan(UP)3.4041.67187.6034153455139.65
Kayamkulam(Ker)3.00-2542.001050010300128.26
Nagina(UP)3.00NC52.3028502950192.31
Najibabad(UP)3.00-50189.7035003900-
Gazipur(UP)2.80-62.67285.0044504320-
Chengannur(Ker)2.502514.001220012200165.22
Naugarh(UP)2.50-10.71314.3048004780269.23
Dadengiri(Meh)2.40-2015.8067005200-
Anandnagar(UP)2.40140401.0049254915198.48
Gadaura(UP)2.20-26.67128.1039003900225.00
Pattambi(Ker)2.00NC8.00125007500-
Sambhal(UP)2.00-9.09166.1020002350-
Achalda(UP)2.0066.6740.2043004500-
Kasganj(UP)1.80-10163.7044504180247.66
Achnera(UP)1.507.1496.0034503630178.23
Billsadda(UP)1.50-2592.7521001800-
Kangra(HP)1.209.09108.1069007100305.88
Kullu(HP)1.20-7.6998.4065006500242.11
Khatauli(UP)1.20-2.403460-383.92
Shadabad(UP)1.20-20404.2032003100481.82
Tulsipur(UP)1.10-2.204930--
Ganaur(Har)1.00NC46.4045003400221.43
Harippad(Ker)1.00-5072.0070007000133.33
Vairengte(Mah)1.00NC398.00640060001500.00
Zira(Pun)1.00-16.6749.9040004000263.64
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.9012.53.401070010500205.71
Dhariwal(Pun)0.892.312.7644004400201.37
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.80NC35.601000010000-
Maur(Pun)0.70-12.522.9058006000-
Bahedi(UP)0.70-22.2216.7020902090-
Tanda Urmur(Pun)0.60-2542.402400600041.18
Jahangirabad(UP)0.60NC38.2037503850117.39
Potato
Farukhabad(UP)1560.007.59108948.00900900-16.67
Shadabad(UP)1200.00NC182660.00800800-5.88
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)800.006.6752420.001250130025.00
Vashi New Mumbai(Mah)780.00-29.0962000.001650165026.92
Bangalore(Kar)776.00-21.5459666.001450150011.54
Surat(Guj)660.006.4588640.00125014508.70
Pune(Mah)518.00-19.0639714.0013001400NC
Mohamadabad(UP)450.00-6.2512688.0088091051.72
Nagpur(Mah)348.00-7.692956.0012251275-22.22
Badayoun(UP)260.00-3.716006.00885880-31.92
Muradabad(UP)260.008.3323430.00890925-30.20
Aligarh(UP)250.00-13.7918680.00750780-12.79
Haldwani(Utr)196.60-4.938328.20800800-3.03
Bijay Nagar(Raj)152.00-0.652844.00900900-
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)128.3040.687336.00800800-15.79
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)122.50-10.0919460.3010001000-33.33
Barhaj(UP)120.00-14.2922950.0012901280-2.27
Bilsi(UP)98.00-14.782067.00850850-
Sambhal(UP)86.0022.8611335.40500500-40.48
Champadanga(WB)64.00-8.574746.001500146029.31
Tamkuhi Road(UP)58.00NC10171.2011001100-26.67
Palayam(Ker)50.00NC7380.0021002200-12.50
Kasganj(UP)50.0013.642366.00980970-32.41
Rura(UP)45.00NC4476.40800900NC
Gopiganj(UP)45.002.276296.8010001000-9.09
Roorkee(Utr)45.00252596.0090080012.50
Karimpur(WB)45.00NC2030.001430149010.00
Kosikalan(UP)41.0060.782065.60910910-30.53
Gohana(Har)40.00NC3894.0012001200-14.29
Bankura Sadar(WB)40.00-4.76964.001340134057.65
Jafarganj(UP)39.00254.551358.001350130028.57
Fatehpur(UP)37.50-18.483814.40985960-8.80
Lalitpur(UP)36.002.862104.00880900-23.48
Khairagarh(UP)35.0016.676774.00850900-32.00
Achnera(UP)34.003.034256.00920950-26.40
Chandausi(UP)30.00203472.00935920-22.73
Gazipur(UP)22.0010849.40900900-
Chakdah(WB)22.004.764408.001510158017.97
Naugarh(UP)21.5022.861353.0012301250-
Faridabad(Har)20.00NC2134.001000115011.11
Shrirampur(Mah)20.0042.86328.0012501250NC
Rudauli(UP)17.80-15.24380.60980950-14.78
Palwal(Har)17.00-49.25301.0012501400NC
Madhoganj(UP)16.00-21.951381.00925920-30.45
Achalda(UP)15.00-25242.60800920-
Bhehjoi(UP)15.0050533.00475475-38.71
Nautnava(UP)14.00NC700.0013501350-
Chikkamagalore(Kar)13.00-59.38312.0014801508-9.42
Tanda Urmur(UP)12.00-33.33564.00900900-
Jalaun(UP)10.0025168.00980980-
Partaval(UP)10.00-52.38858.0011751160-
Vilthararoad(UP)10.00NC1460.00550550-42.11
Falakata(WB)10.00NC840.0011001100NC
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)10.00-16.671052.001340132035.35
Garh Shankar(Pun)9.5039.71762.7655060010.00
Sandi(UP)9.00NC1206.00540540-38.29
Ch. Dadri(Har)8.00NC451.2010501050-19.23
Anwala(UP)8.0014.291043.00650650-18.75
Najibabad(UP)8.00-15.791012.60500450-67.74
Jahangirabad(UP)7.507.144896.001000100021.21
Gangoh(UP)7.20-1.37564.00930925-27.91
Kurali(Pun)6.00NC365.00120012009.09
Dibrugarh(ASM)5.60-26.32524.6013001300-25.71
Anandnagar(UP)5.50129.17298.6012801280-
Gadaura(UP)5.50358.33144.20900900-
Thodupuzha(Ker)5.00NC290.003600280020.00
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.00251314.0025002500NC
Mothkur(UP)5.00-28.5782.00840800-37.78
Atrauli(UP)5.00-28.57980.00740740-21.28
Garjee(Tri)4.50-18.18108.8017801780-10.10
Billsadda(UP)4.0033.3389.80700670-
Dhariwal(Pun)3.70-2.6362.80750600-6.25
Chamba(HP)3.5016.67275.0490050033.33
Ghiraur(UP)3.50NC1499.40880900-16.19
Khatauli(UP)3.2014.29239.20510500-22.73
Meham(Har)3.00NC256.0013001300-10.34
Palakole(Ker)3.00NC78.00320032006.67
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC176.0032003200NC
Devband(UP)3.00-62.5450.00530650-41.11
Gulavati(UP)3.00100206.40640630-15.01
Nagina(UP)3.00NC125.00730675-21.08
Baraut(UP)3.00NC1458.00750750-16.67
Sindholi(UP)3.00-25390.00650650-48.00
Dadengiri(Meh)2.60414.6019501650-
Zira(Pun)2.30-20.69124.00800900-20.00
Jarar(UP)2.30109.092045.00740850-32.73
Maur(Pun)2.2029.41187.001300120044.44
Tanda Urmur(Pun)2.20-21.4386.4011001100-8.33
Harippad(Ker)2.0010084.003000300020.00
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC207.0033003200-5.71
Kayamkulam(Ker)2.00NC340.002800290012.00
Sonamura(Tri)2.0011.1115.2030002200-
Kiratpur(UP)1.90-5284.60570600-44.12
Kullu(HP)1.8028.57185.4016001700-11.11
Ganaur(Har)1.50NC140.00150012007.14
Bilaspur(HP)1.5015.38224.2012001200-20.00
Kangra(HP)1.4016.67175.80135014003.85
Mathabhanga(WB)1.407.69100.60115011504.55
Anoop Shahar(UP)1.30-3569.60610830-43.52
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)1.20-60229.2010001000-
Goraya(Pun)1.20NC93.909001100-10.00
Tulsipur(UP)1.10-2.20915--
Kanjangadu(Ker)1.00NC48.6025002400NC
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC103.403600370038.46
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC104.002800280016.67
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC108.0034003600-2.86
Darjeeling(WB)1.00-23.0851.602600260023.81
Bahedi(UP)0.9028.5721.40910885-
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.80NC30.2015001400-
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.80NC93.40300030007.14
GarhShankar (Kotfatuhi)(Pun)0.80NC58.6470060027.27
Kangra(Nagrota Bagwan)(HP)0.70-12.517.4011001100-8.33
Dhuri(Pun)0.7016.6744.20650750-35.00
Mustafabad(Har)0.60NC12.40700700-46.15
Rajgarh(MP)0.60-62.563.80600600-40.00
Goniana(Pun)0.55NC20.50760470-24.00
Tomato
Kolar(Kar)975.00-11.6829096.00853767-
Surat(Guj)210.00-12.514685.0011001050175.00
Pune(Mah)197.00-9.226495.0010001700100.00
Chintamani(Kar)158.00-39.926334.0086686618.14
Mulakalacheruvu(AP)116.00-11.4516943.0085085088.89
Vayalapadu(AP)82.5346.334769.0414801480-5.13
Aligarh(UP)70.0016.672175.0011501550130.00
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)55.75-42.015162.5116002000100.00
Srinivasapur(Kar)53.0039.471047.00900967107.85
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)51.3015.282134.90850100030.77
Palayam(Ker)50.00NC4590.0020401930-13.19
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)45.005.881893.001500125062.16
Barhaj(UP)45.0018.423196.002350238091.84
Muradabad(UP)40.00-2.441320.5015601550-20.00
Faridabad(Har)30.00-402219.001350175017.39
Ankleshwar(Guj)27.724.6609.711250275035.14
Bijay Nagar(Raj)22.0010803.0016001600-
Kalikiri(AP)19.88-11.132362.431200120025.00
Chikkamagalore(Kar)17.00-10.53548.0013611684114.67
Chakdah(WB)16.006.671221.003000350030.43
Farukhabad(UP)12.00NC516.501800185071.43
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)10.7064.62137.3011001450-
Haldwani(Utr)10.10152.51316.301910150029.05
Badayoun(UP)9.808.892907.101850182560.87
Kadur(Kar)9.00-18.001111--
Gazipur(UP)9.005.88166.0026002600-
Palwal(Har)8.30167.7442.401750160025.00
Ramanagara(Kar)8.00NC780.001800185028.57
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)7.00-50142.0013001700116.67
Vairengte(Mah)7.0016.67345.0014501350480.00
Rudauli(UP)6.80-2.8697.002200231069.23
Tanda Urmur(UP)6.50NC705.5012001200-
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00-14.291087.0018001500-10.00
Satara(Mah)6.0020172.0010501750110.00
Roorkee(Utr)6.00500249.5028001800250.00
Fatehpur(UP)5.50-11.29319.402200190057.14
Chandausi(UP)5.0042.8668.5019251975-
Ch. Dadri(Har)4.602.22276.3030003000150.00
Lalitpur(UP)4.5012.5263.401825184049.59
Najibabad(UP)4.507.14271.50350340-
Gohana(Har)4.20NC594.001500150025.00
Kasganj(UP)4.00-4.76116.30134013607.20
Kosikalan(UP)3.106.9178.402425245298.77
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC128.503200320045.45
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)3.00NC116.0014001300133.33
Nagina(UP)3.00233.3317.5012501230-
Sonamura(Tri)2.50127.2730.2060005000-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.5038.89355.902200220037.50
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)2.201072.9030003000-
Achnera(UP)2.204.7652.0022502300-
Akluj(Mah)2.00NC28.001600200023.08
Kalmeshwar(Mah)2.00NC87.001525218580.47
Shrirampur(Mah)2.00NC46.001550300024.00
Mothkur(UP)2.0033.3320.8017001750172.00
Sambhal(UP)2.00NC176.50700740-
Chamba(HP)1.854890.911800155028.57
Jalaun(UP)1.80-14.2976.701000100066.67
Kangra(HP)1.70NC147.402100210061.54
Shadabad(UP)1.706.25442.4015001400172.73
Thandla(MP)1.551.9776.5422002400-
Kanjangadu(Ker)1.505044.5018002000-10.00
Chengannur(Ker)1.505093.703200300060.00
Kurali(Pun)1.502551.202600260092.59
Naugarh(UP)1.507.1462.5021752200-
Nautnava(UP)1.502517.4025502550-
Rura(UP)1.50NC473.501300130062.50
Madhoganj(UP)1.50-16.6786.102230265061.59
Jafarganj(UP)1.505016.602150380034.38
Falakata(WB)1.5050167.002800320021.74
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.28-1.5476.142200180015.79
Meham(Har)1.20NC33.2028002800600.00
Kullu(HP)1.20-20108.202300200043.75
Quilandy(Ker)1.20-490.852200200022.22
Anandnagar(UP)1.2071.4336.8021302120-
Ghiraur(UP)1.20NC38.902050240064.00
Talalagir(Guj)1.15-4.17125.7024002400100.00
Ganaur(Har)1.00-16.6750.2030002500275.00
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.003000300066.67
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC39.002400240033.33
Angamaly(Ker)1.00NC74.002700300058.82
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00-50124.002200240010.00
Pattambi(Ker)1.00-5076.002800240055.56
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC77.003300340032.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00-5058.0019002100153.33
Anwala(UP)1.00-33.3371.202100210090.91
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC61.001840184080.39
Devband(UP)1.0066.6716.1075065036.36
Gangoh(UP)1.00-33.33103.002410236581.20
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC54.801600140045.45
Achalda(UP)1.00NC25.7016402600-
Bilsi(UP)1.00-33.3343.501650165017.86
Billsadda(UP)1.00NC60.90900105020.00
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8838.053500400075.00
Tanda Urmur(Pun)0.80-11.1115.9024002000200.00
Kangra(Nagrota Bagwan)(HP)0.60NC22.402750210071.88
Mukkom(Ker)0.60NC9.60140080040.00
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC33.702300240015.00
Khatauli(UP)0.60-14.298.60980970-
Cabbage
Mumbai(Mah)216.00603730.0020002800185.71
Surat(Guj)65.00NC5704.0021002300162.50
Pune(Mah)50.0031.581450.0013001000160.00
Aligarh(UP)30.00-14.291425.0015001550172.73
Chikkamagalore(Kar)10.00-65.52158.001000969110.53
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC930.001600150014.29
Ankleshwar(Guj)9.9951.36169.9820001725196.30
Kolar(Kar)8.0033.33535.0013001100271.43
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.00-14.29978.001800180020.00
Farukhabad(UP)6.0020279.00950950-
Falakata(WB)6.00NC220.1011001800-8.33
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)5.002561.10700800-
Garjee(Tri)5.0015019.002950345018.95
Faridabad(Har)4.006068.501350175080.00
Kosikalan(UP)3.80-7.32198.7012391232142.94
Kothamangalam(Ker)3.00NC114.003200320028.00
Badayoun(UP)2.80-6.67323.701200115053.85
Fatehpur(UP)2.807.69159.0016501735312.50
Rudauli(UP)2.30-17.8654.3018502200-2.63
Achnera(UP)2.10NC107.301400153075.00
Dadengiri(Meh)2.0546.435.5037001700-
Honnali(Kar)2.00NC119.0014001530300.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)2.00NC76.0021002000180.00
Vairengte(Mah)2.00NC100.0018001650462.50
Sonamura(Tri)2.00122.228.2050006000-
Jalalabad(UP)2.0010012.00490475-
Kasganj(UP)2.00-33.3376.201080110077.05
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.50NC61.502400200050.00
Mohamadabad(UP)1.50-4011.009601080-
Shadabad(UP)1.507.1413.4014001500-
Ghiraur(UP)1.505044.7011401280100.00
Thandla(MP)1.48NC74.791700180047.83
Chengannur(Ker)1.20-20110.303000300020.00
Gangoh(UP)1.209.0963.80925935-3.65
Jalaun(UP)1.20-2031.5013001200160.00
Mathabhanga(WB)1.10-8.3355.701600160045.45
Mustafabad(Har)1.00NC19.0012001200-20.00
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC109.0015001000114.29
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.003400320030.77
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC51.003000250020.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC119.003500350075.00
Rajgarh(MP)1.00NC4.0020002000-
Akluj(Mah)1.00NC22.0010001000150.00
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)1.00-66.67101.0016501150266.67
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC18.0012501250212.50
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)1.00-66.6734.0016001500300.00
Mihipurwa(UP)1.00NC10.00550550-
Palwal(Har)0.90-52.635.6014501400314.29
Attingal(Ker)0.90-5.2640.753000300025.00
Kullu(HP)0.8033.3356.5016001600100.00
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.80NC50.103000330030.43
Kangra(HP)0.70NC71.3023002250109.09
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.70NC32.504400400046.67
Vilaspur(UP)0.65-4.4112.7822201620-
Jagnair(UP)0.60-5089.4090088020.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.55NC5.252400200060.00
Bhindi(LadiesFinger)
Surat(Guj)65.00NC5202.002650315073.77
Pune(Mah)36.00-281406.0020002000NC
Aligarh(UP)12.00-14.291155.0016001700-5.88
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC930.003000300050.00
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)4.60-40.26308.103000325042.86
Najibabad(UP)4.2020254.80300340-77.78
Perumbavoor(Ker)4.00NC685.002000200011.11
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)3.1040.91131.602750290022.22
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)3.00-4028.002800200064.71
Gazipur(UP)3.0020158.601700170051.79
Haldwani(Utr)3.00-64.7168.70130090021.50
Achnera(UP)2.10573.601270130081.43
Kosikalan(UP)2.1010.5397.201315131530.20
Honnali(Kar)2.0010063.001950190030.00
Pothencode(Ker)2.00NC14.004500450028.57
Thandla(MP)1.525.5675.401900200058.33
Chengannur(Ker)1.5025123.103500350040.00
Kuttoor(Ker)1.40NC110.5028002800-12.50
Jagnair(UP)1.205023.4080078014.29
Khambhat(Veg Yard Khambhat)(Guj)1.00NC77.0040004750-
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC85.002600260036.84
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.003400320021.43
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC41.0030002200114.29
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC97.001800190038.46
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC35.503600280038.46
Akluj(Mah)1.00-5023.002300250027.78
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00NC66.0018651975-21.64
Satara(Mah)1.00-5036.0020001750-20.00
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC20.0020002000-21.57
Sonamura(Tri)1.0066.674.4060007000-
Badayoun(UP)1.00-16.67272.2016501540-
Attingal(Ker)0.85-10.5341.3540004000100.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.8033.3311.503000400020.00
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80NC3.2024002600-57.14
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.638.6215.274000345070.21
Naugarh(UP)0.60-14.2925.2018001775-
Jarar(UP)0.60-2560.40780670-23.53
Amaranthus
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC480.0020002000-9.09
Perumbavoor(Ker)2.00NC440.0025002500NC
Pothencode(Ker)2.00NC14.0045005000NC
Perambra(Ker)2.00-4.002500-NC
Kuttoor(Ker)1.10NC92.2022002200-4.35
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC97.004300430072.00
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC40.903000300020.00
Payyannur(Ker)0.70NC69.4435003500-
Amphophalus
Kasganj(UP)372.8011.7811056.901730171021.83
Bilsi(UP)328.504.293811.801700170028.79
Gangapur City(Raj)116.7023.756267.601840186720.97
Aligarh(UP)100.00-9.093872.001700175021.43
Bhehjoi(UP)100.001003446.501850185037.04
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)83.50-6.185989.001736183712.51
Achnera(UP)50.00-16.671165.101700164017.24
Lalsot(Raj)38.80-19.54821.70175018006.06
Manvi(Kar)37.0019.35254.001750162659.09
Jagnair(UP)22.0057.14674.701600167011.11
Udaipura(Raj)20.00-51.57192.601850186023.33
Rura(UP)17.50-31.37507.0016701670-
Barmer(Raj)17.20-18.11111.402000200019.40
Kamlaganj(UP)12.4016.98348.4017501700-
Beawar(Raj)12.10-27.98300.3018501825-54.04
Gopiganj(UP)12.10-2.42105.8019501950-
Mohamadabad(UP)11.2040277.6016501630-
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC930.0020002000-9.09
Ulhasnagar(Mah)8.00-11.11261.002700250017.39
Khairagarh(UP)8.00-20650.501650165013.79
Rajkot(Guj)7.50NC206.401925195020.31
Sikandraraau(UP)5.00NC417.001350138516.88
Atrauli(UP)4.00-33.33492.001740174029.85
Achalda(UP)4.00-42.86927.001650165043.48
Chotila(Guj)3.002086.802150215050.88
Suratgarh(Raj)3.00-71.4386.001868185226.64
Chengannur(Ker)2.50NC211.203000300020.00
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)(Raj)2.30-42.5290.902000195017.65
Jarar(UP)2.1031.25460.70162016005.88
Kadiri(Guj)2.00-77.5363.90180018502.86
Harippad(Ker)2.0010086.004500400012.50
Pothencode(Ker)2.00NC14.0050004500NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)2.00100171.0022001300-4.35
Nagaram(Raj)2.00-55.56309.701950172538.30
Bijay Nagar(Raj)1.10-15.3826.601750170020.69
Jambusar(Kaavi)(Guj)1.00NC78.0019002000NC
Mannargudi(Ker)1.00NC74.70280029007.69
Akluj(Mah)1.00-504.001750230059.09
Attingal(Ker)0.955.5639.4530003000NC
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.8033.3360.6034003200-5.56
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC53.002400240020.00
Ashgourd
Palayam(Ker)10.00-501350.0017001500112.50
Perumbavoor(Ker)4.00NC708.0018002000NC
Kuttoor(Ker)1.40NC109.00180018005.88
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC55.001800150020.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)1.00NC41.9040002500122.22
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC43.0010001000-16.67
Mannargudi(Ker)1.00NC73.8016001600NC
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC105.302000200066.67
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC122.101300130030.00
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC46.5026002500116.67
Payyannur(Ker)0.80NC395.3024002400-4.00
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.70-12.53.7017001400-15.00
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.60-14.2951.303300330037.50
Beetroot
Pune(Mah)26.00271.43255.001300120062.50
Mumbai(Mah)15.00150152.0032001900128.57
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC920.004200470020.00
Kolar(Kar)6.0050252.002300240091.67
Surat(Guj)3.00-50612.0028752750180.49
Honnali(Kar)2.00NC100.0015001600212.50
Pothencode(Ker)2.00NC14.0035004500NC
Chintamani(Kar)1.00-2.001500--
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC19.005200500048.57
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC46.003000250066.67
Mannargudi(Ker)1.00NC65.603600370012.50
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC97.002600250085.71
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC12.204900390075.00
BitterGourd
Mumbai(Mah)20.00566.67311.0028003400115.38
Pune(Mah)16.0014.29368.002500160025.00
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC925.00270027008.00
Gazipur(UP)8.50112.5162.108501800-43.33
Surat(Guj)6.00-7.69697.002875207585.48
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.00NC810.003000280020.00
Najibabad(UP)3.0020256.30490420-54.63
Tamkuhi Road(UP)2.5025188.5010001000-
Badayoun(UP)2.10-12.5120.3016501600-
Pothencode(Ker)2.00NC14.00650060008.33
Garjee(Tri)2.0010012.0049507960-
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.80100101.1022501000125.00
Kuttoor(Ker)1.50NC114.105400540012.50
Thandla(MP)1.45-0.6861.311800170071.43
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC48.002700290022.73
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.004600530015.00
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC41.003800430058.33
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC98.008300850097.62
Akluj(Mah)1.00NC21.003000270050.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00NC6.0030002750NC
Satara(Mah)1.00NC19.001750350040.00
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC9.002000175060.00
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)1.00-8028.0028002000115.38
Fatehpur(UP)0.9012.526.6012201215-
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC27.908000800033.33
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80NC3.2040004600-42.03
Chengannur(Ker)0.80-2063.505000500025.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.609.0910.555000550042.86
Mukkom(Ker)0.60NC21.204000380017.65
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60-14.2942.605000500031.58
Shadabad(UP)0.60-1.201900--
BottleGourd
Surat(Guj)55.0019.573656.5018002150125.00
Aligarh(UP)35.00-22.222190.0015001200172.73
Mumbai(Mah)33.00-41.07538.0028003200100.00
Pune(Mah)19.0035.71508.001300130030.00
Haldwani(Utr)10.10461.11296.4086085014.67
Gazipur(UP)8.506.25306.9085085021.43
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)6.2034.78292.70125015008.70
Muradabad(UP)6.0050616.70970105024.36
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC465.002000200033.33
Sandi(UP)5.00-37.5119.0010501050-
Anoop Shahar(UP)4.60-31.3453.00420620-30.00
Fatehpur(UP)4.2031.25117.9080083545.45
Badayoun(UP)4.0060403.40930925-
Lalitpur(UP)4.00-11.11132.401425140015.85
Roorkee(Utr)3.00NC92.5056052086.67
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)2.6073.33125.3015001750114.29
Najibabad(UP)2.50-16.67268.90400450-34.43
Kosikalan(UP)2.30-4.17128.2094092577.36
Achnera(UP)2.20-4.35103.40100095081.82
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)2.04-18.4472.2011501350-42.50
Harippad(Ker)2.0010060.001500150025.00
Chandausi(UP)2.0042.8699.609701000-2.02
Mohamadabad(UP)2.00NC46.00980900-
Tamkuhi Road(UP)1.8020126.90800800-
Jarar(UP)1.60100120.5069073027.78
Jalaun(UP)1.502539.5010001000233.33
Sambhal(UP)1.5050201.80520550-
Thandla(MP)1.46-1.3574.791700190051.79
Devband(UP)1.40-6.6713.60450400-25.00
Kiratpur(UP)1.30-13.3384.0095090011.76
Naugarh(UP)1.205058.601000102529.87
Madhoganj(UP)1.205015.7010501100-
Kolar(Kar)1.00NC57.00500650-
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC78.701600160060.00
Perumbavoor(Ker)1.00NC343.0015001500NC
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00NC58.001020128563.20
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)1.00NC18.001600115060.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00NC3.002750225071.88
Satara(Mah)1.00NC10.001100125022.22
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC6.0090090028.57
Anwala(UP)1.00-33.3353.90750750-
Atrauli(UP)1.00-5092.00440440NC
Farukhabad(UP)1.00NC194.009501000171.43
Kasganj(UP)1.002566.301020106064.52
Thanabhawan(UP)1.00-5044.404604702.22
Anandnagar(UP)0.8014.2971.6010451110-
Gadaura(UP)0.8014.2949.60100010006.38
Khatauli(UP)0.80NC28.905209655.05
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.7214.299.982000132595.12
Jagnair(UP)0.70-41.6771.20100075081.82
Jahangirabad(UP)0.7016.6751.5012001200118.18
Brinjal
Surat(Guj)65.008.334936.0035003750324.24
Pune(Mah)35.0045.83867.001800150020.00
Aligarh(UP)30.00-401672.0075050050.00
Muradabad(UP)30.003.45747.701000105017.65
Chakdah(WB)24.00NC1744.0026002200116.67
Karimpur(WB)20.00NC600.0014201490-21.11
Gazipur(UP)8.0014.29258.201300130062.50
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)7.0014.75278.1017502000150.00
Badayoun(UP)6.00-25307.90102595070.83
Farukhabad(UP)6.00NC254.0010501000133.33
Rudauli(UP)6.00-7.69135.8010451000-
Bankura Sadar(WB)5.50-8.33136.5015001500-50.00
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC735.002700320080.00
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)4.70-7.84265.0022502000429.41
Najibabad(UP)4.10-18235.40590540-48.70
Chandausi(UP)4.0060135.709801030NC
Thanabhawan(UP)4.00-2045.10560540-
Kosikalan(UP)3.40NC174.3086084966.99
Ankleshwar(Guj)3.1518.8751.6750005250150.00
Kolar(Kar)3.00NC94.001300170044.44
Perumbavoor(Ker)3.00NC607.002000200011.11
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)3.00-2560.0018003000-10.00
Achalda(UP)3.00-40142.0014001400-
Achnera(UP)2.504.17115.4079080058.00
Fatehpur(UP)2.50-3.85119.00550540-21.43
Lalitpur(UP)2.50-16.67133.80125012402.46
Kasganj(UP)2.40-498.7074075037.04
Jarar(UP)2.10NC144.00540600-27.03
Honnali(Kar)2.00NC111.001380122062.35
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC179.0030003100200.00
Kalmeshwar(Mah)2.00NC85.00156018758.33
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.00NC35.0012001200-
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)1.90216.6713.80800800-
Shadabad(UP)1.905.5666.50710700-
Mothkur(UP)1.8038.4616.40970980-
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.50NC60.003000300025.00
Dadengiri(Meh)1.50504.0027002500-
Anwala(UP)1.50-16.6754.70550550-15.38
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC62.3075080011.11
Jalaun(UP)1.50NC54.601000800150.00
Rura(UP)1.5050445.40900900-10.00
Roorkee(Utr)1.50NC61.30500540100.00
Thandla(MP)1.46NC75.421900190058.33
Naugarh(UP)1.40-6.6774.901325132035.90
Kuttoor(Ker)1.30NC107.104300430034.38
Faridabad(Har)1.20-33.3372.201100110083.33
Chengannur(Ker)1.20-20134.905000500025.00
Jagnair(UP)1.20-2093.8080085045.45
Bilsi(UP)1.202026.20800800NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC100.003200330045.45
Akluj(Mah)1.00NC19.003500400040.00
Satara(Mah)1.00NC55.0050005500150.00
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC22.0020002000-21.57
Vairengte(Mah)1.00NC27.0058005500138.68
Kot ise Khan(Pun)1.00NC77.0016001600-5.88
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC23.003800400072.73
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC23.0039003900-
Atrauli(UP)1.00NC64.0089089081.63
Gadaura(UP)1.002554.50110011004.76
Sambhal(UP)1.00-62.96112.10550550-
Mohamadabad(UP)1.00NC7.00880920-
Kiratpur(UP)1.00-16.6787.309001000NC
Falakata(WB)1.00-66.67137.701000120011.11
Mathabhanga(WB)1.0011.1130.901550155019.23
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)1.00-33.3366.002000200033.33
Talalagir(Guj)0.95NC102.962650290055.88
Attingal(Ker)0.955.5628.506000500033.33
Madhoganj(UP)0.90-2541.80125013851.21
Gohana(Har)0.80NC73.001200120020.00
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80NC3.2028003000-39.13
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.8033.3354.505300530076.67
Sonamura(Tri)0.80-1.606000--
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.707.6914.503500420040.00
Khatauli(UP)0.70NC24.3060050533.33
Kullu(HP)0.60-14.2932.401600150033.33
Anandnagar(UP)0.60-14.293.8014551975-
Devband(UP)0.60NC10.20480480-
Nagina(UP)0.60NC4.20530575-
Ghiraur(UP)0.60NC27.10850820-
Capsicum
Surat(Guj)8.00-20975.502125275021.43
Kolar(Kar)7.0016.67284.002000270053.85
Farukhabad(UP)2.0033.33969.003300330043.48
Palwal(Har)1.3085.715.4019002500-15.56
Faridabad(Har)0.80-2017.3019001900111.11
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)0.7016.673.3020002000-
Carrot
Mumbai(Mah)165.00323.083375.0035004000288.89
Surat(Guj)45.0012.52839.5030003750110.53
Pune(Mah)40.00122.221701.0020001000100.00
Muradabad(UP)24.00-4401.0016001550-
Aligarh(UP)20.00-20184.0014501850-
Kasganj(UP)18.0020202.0016001640-
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC930.004300440026.47
Meham(Har)8.00NC404.002200220010.00
Kolar(Kar)8.0033.33361.003700430060.87
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.00NC927.003500350016.67
Palwal(Har)4.5055.1723.4016001600220.00
Kosikalan(UP)3.40NC130.601710171527.14
Gohana(Har)2.80NC126.001500150087.50
Faridabad(Har)2.5015055.50175045094.44
Roorkee(Utr)2.50-16.6779.0060060020.00
Chandausi(UP)2.0033.3370.5016751870-
Achnera(UP)1.20-5239.301440450121.54
Kiratpur(UP)1.202055.20125014004.17
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.10-21.43262.10250090085.19
Chintamani(Kar)1.00-2.001500--
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC45.005600580093.10
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.0055005400-8.33
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC41.0040005000-9.09
Chengannur(Ker)1.00NC118.405000500025.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC98.005400550025.58
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00-5045.0055006500NC
Zira(Pun)1.0011.1117.8015001800-
Jahangirabad(UP)1.00NC51.101250135021.95
Kangra(HP)0.905045.603100325063.16
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC28.2060006000NC
Kurali(Pun)0.80-46.6735.7022002100238.46
Thanabhawan(UP)0.80-42.8678.2076075068.89
Chamba(HP)0.744.2316.7122002500175.00
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.63-32.988.394000925240.43
Chathanoor(Ker)0.60NC2.4080008000-
Mukkom(Ker)0.60-14.2925.203400620041.67
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC41.8058005300NC
Cauliflower
Mumbai(Mah)373.00218.85539.002000200081.82
Muradabad(UP)72.002.861307.9012501300-
Surat(Guj)60.00NC5247.0032503150170.83
Pune(Mah)60.0046.342600.001500800150.00
Aligarh(UP)50.00251696.0014501750222.22
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)18.455.551497.2010501350-58.00
Sandi(UP)10.0011.11157.00540550-
Kolar(Kar)9.0012.5586.0013002300NC
Tamkuhi Road(UP)8.5013.33680.9011001100-4.35
Farukhabad(UP)8.00NC1380.001050950-
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)7.20-11.11346.602250275073.08
Falakata(WB)7.007.69210.001200200050.00
Faridabad(Har)6.0020289.2013501750125.00
Roorkee(Utr)6.00-14.29113.80650700116.67
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC465.00300022007.14
Garjee(Tri)5.0015018.0039705980-
Kosikalan(UP)4.60-6.12223.70920910104.44
Garh Shankar(Pun)4.53-37.6240.2110001200-9.09
Chandausi(UP)4.5012.5235.2011251100129.59
Fatehpur(UP)4.2010.53255.2012501275127.27
Chikkamagalore(Kar)4.00-33.3358.0010531018119.38
Anwala(UP)4.00-11.1175.3011001100100.00
Shadabad(UP)4.00-4.76149.801000900-
Chhindwara(F&V)(MP)3.80533.3346.108001000-
Mohamadabad(UP)3.20-2064.00980900-
Perumbavoor(Ker)3.00NC606.003000280020.00
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)3.00200160.0013001200160.00
Nautnava(UP)3.00NC124.4028502600171.43
Tanda Urmur(Pun)2.80-9.6833.1016001500-11.11
Anoop Shahar(UP)2.803.735.804401150-77.55
Ankleshwar(Guj)2.7926.8258.4640003500166.67
Rudauli(UP)2.70-1051.801500180087.50
Sambhal(UP)2.5013.6446.40500500-
Thanabhawan(UP)2.50-37.5106.90360340-2.70
Kasganj(UP)2.40-14.29104.1014501440262.50
Jalaun(UP)2.201048.6016001650300.00
Kalmeshwar(Mah)2.00NC109.001185168072.99
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)2.00-6069.0026002000100.00
Vairengte(Mah)2.00NC71.0032003000332.43
Zira(Pun)2.00-2052.001200120033.33
Jalalabad(UP)2.00NC91.005004908.70
Atrauli(UP)2.00NC312.0072072071.43
Jahangirabad(UP)2.0033.3370.4012001200140.00
Kurali(Pun)1.80NC64.301300130023.81
Sonamura(Tri)1.80-3.605000--
Devband(UP)1.805031.00320450-50.77
Achnera(UP)1.70-19.0591.7016501500266.67
Mothkur(UP)1.60-11.1129.401000975-
Kiratpur(UP)1.60NC100.60530600-37.65
Thandla(MP)1.522.775.722000210066.67
Jagnair(UP)1.50-16.6788.4072075060.00
Naugarh(UP)1.50-6.25106.101350125042.11
Bilsi(UP)1.50-2526.80950980-
Chamba(HP)1.298.444.081600160014.29
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)1.20NC21.7019001800-32.14
Dinanagar(Pun)1.20205.8015501300121.43
Ghiraur(UP)1.20NC50.6010701120-
Jarar(UP)1.20-2589.90870660148.57
Kullu(HP)1.10-15.3897.1020001800100.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC94.00430042002.38
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC20.003900400021.88
Satara(Mah)1.00-5087.0027502250205.56
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC22.0015501550210.00
Kot ise Khan(Pun)1.00NC74.001600160045.45
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC11.0067007300109.38
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC11.0067006700-
Jafarganj(UP)1.0066.6711.3020007500135.29
Meham(Har)0.90NC8.90900900NC
Mathabhanga(WB)0.90-1047.301900180035.71
Kangra(HP)0.80-11.1194.002100210044.83
Rajgarh(MP)0.8033.3321.901000935100.00
Kangra(Nagrota Bagwan)(HP)0.70NC9.402000210025.00
Lohian Khas(Pun)0.7016.6720.6040050033.33
Dhariwal(Pun)0.62-11.435.68600550NC
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.60NC3.1040004000NC
Sultanpur(Pun)0.60-2511.0010001000-16.67
Khatauli(UP)0.60-33.3310.00860860-
Vilaspur(UP)0.54-20.5912.61810815-37.69
ChillyCapsicum
Mumbai(Mah)110.00323.081519.0032004000146.15
Pune(Mah)28.0086.67795.0020001500100.00
Kolar(Kar)6.00-25134.0013001300NC
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC54.003150310085.29
Satara(Mah)1.00NC41.002250350012.50
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC23.001750175012.90
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)1.00-66.6736.0036002200157.14
ClusterBeans
Surat(Guj)8.50NC905.5038754375307.89
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC475.002200170037.50
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)2.2037.5107.7052505500162.50
Palakole(Ker)2.00NC36.0028003000-6.67
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60-14.2933.803500250040.00
Colacasia
Pune(Mah)7060.00-6.74190262.001010-75.00
Akluj(Mah)330.00NC5186.0051025.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)255.007017399.00141540.00
Shrirampur(Mah)220.00103950.001215300.00
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)130.00-13.335166.00111057.14
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)9.30-5.1291.2012501500-44.44
Billsadda(UP)4.0030038.00850780-
Baruwasagar(UP)3.60-76.162197.4013701380-28.65
Dadengiri(Meh)2.20144.448.2037004200-
Perumbavoor(Ker)2.00-33.33382.005500550057.14
Haldwani(Utr)1.70-39.2959.801600140016.79
Chengannur(Ker)1.50-2579.70560050001.82
Thandla(MP)1.502.7473.0521002200-
Harippad(Ker)1.00NC3.004500400028.57
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC25.005600350027.27
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00NC82.002575692523.80
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.905.8819.585000600044.93
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC40.608000800029.03
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.70NC45.404400440010.00
Kalpetta(Ker)0.6518.183.6037003800-
Cowpea(Veg)
Pune(Mah)35.0066.671085.00130060030.00
Palayam(Ker)20.001002365.001400270075.00
Muradabad(UP)18.005.88611.501350134022.73
Aligarh(UP)11.0010964.001650160043.48
Surat(Guj)10.0017.651528.0038751750121.43
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC2365.0032002700300.00
Sandi(UP)10.0025156.00530530-
Payyannur(Ker)9.150.33502.902200220037.50
Surat(Guj)7.00-17.651528.0017501750NC
Jalaun(UP)7.0016.67168.001300130062.50
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)6.34-19.131109.802400240020.00
Faridabad(Har)5.00NC207.5017001900183.33
Najibabad(UP)4.8020292.90370350-40.32
Ramanagara(Kar)4.0033.33311.001300150018.18
Perumbavoor(Ker)4.00NC610.0019002000-5.00
Chikkamagalore(Kar)3.00-2550.001167100066.71
Palakole(Ker)3.00NC54.004200470016.67
Lalitpur(UP)3.00-14.2991.6014501440-20.77
Kanjangadu(Ker)2.502575.502000240042.86
Chengannur(Ker)2.5025220.5010001200NC
Kosikalan(UP)2.3021.05130.501418145511.65
Honnali(Kar)2.00NC43.001100115037.50
Honnali(Kar)2.00-33.33126.00400500-52.94
Harippad(Ker)2.0010053.002200250010.00
Thodupuzha(Ker)2.00NC82.0026003000-18.75
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC181.5036003500-10.00
Kuttoor(Ker)1.60NC117.8036003600-32.08
Kuttoor(Ker)1.50NC113.8018001800NC
Badayoun(UP)1.4016.67199.801400135062.79
Gohana(Har)1.20NC96.9015001500NC
Dadengiri(Meh)1.1083.333.4037003700-
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.0032003400-13.51
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC50.5012001200NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC271.001100260022.22
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC271.0022002600144.44
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.00NC78.0044004400-2.22
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC43.001600220014.29
Akluj(Mah)1.00-5013.0016001500-
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00NC26.0071511654.38
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)1.00-5073.008501150-5.56
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)1.00NC43.00190020005.56
Satara(Mah)1.00NC56.0012501250NC
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC20.009001000NC
Sonamura(Tri)1.00-9.0912.2040007000-
Roorkee(Utr)1.00NC30.5058058016.00
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC27.008000800029.03
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8840.455000600025.00
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80-11.113.4058005800-14.71
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.80NC62.001500130025.00
Shadabad(UP)0.80-11.118.0015001400-
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.70-12.53.0014001800-30.00
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.6518.1816.754500350050.00
Chathanoor(Ker)0.60NC4.808000800014.29
Pattambi(Ker)0.60-4034.2018001600NC
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.60-14.2947.303000270025.00
Drumstick
Mumbai(Mah)6.00NC747.0075007500167.86
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.0025716.0075005500114.29
Surat(Guj)3.50-22.22591.0050005750122.22
Palayam(Ker)2.00NC685.002700025000217.65
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC94.001930019300124.42
Pune(Mah)1.00-90431.0030003500-14.29
Attingal(Ker)0.85-5.5638.751250014000197.62
Mukkom(Ker)0.70NC16.705400260068.75
DusterBeans
Attingal(Ker)0.905.8838.755800600011.54
ElephantYam(Suran)
Mumbai(Mah)43.003301027.002000270042.86
Surat(Guj)3.00-14.29285.001500145025.00
Kuttoor(Ker)1.30NC103.10300030007.14
Kanjangadu(Ker)1.00NC37.902600260018.18
Perumbavoor(Ker)1.00-50277.0020002000-28.57
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC56.0026002500-13.33
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.8014.293.0028002800-9.68
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC20.2023002300NC
FieldPea
Muradabad(UP)19.00-5328.9027002650-
Kasganj(UP)18.0020286.0032803300-
Perumbavoor(Ker)6.0020778.008000750060.00
Garh Shankar(Pun)4.20-20.7555.1426002200-42.22
Kothamangalam(Ker)4.0033.33148.006500550018.18
Jafarganj(UP)1.2010013.7063001450-
Kurali(Pun)1.00NC32.0038003200111.11
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.00-23.0828.9034003300-2.86
FrenchBeans(Frasbean)
Baruwasagar(UP)184.20-45.478150.70317032703.43
Barhaj(UP)62.0019.232238.005600640047.37
Piriya Pattana(Kar)48.00-42.865785.0025002500-16.67
Surat(Guj)40.00166.673739.0052502625281.82
Hirekerur(Kar)30.00-91.181052.002300230076.92
Moodigere(Kar)27.0058.82340.0017001800-
Bangalore(Kar)19.0026.671222.4032503100-30.11
Mumbai(Mah)16.00-33.33357.003200350060.00
Surat(Guj)14.00-6.673739.002000262545.45
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC1720.0018001700-43.75
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC1720.006000170087.50
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)7.56-50.59533.434000400014.29
Gazipur(UP)6.5018.18184.0047006050-2.08
Palwal(Har)6.00-14.2938.006200625021.57
Tanda Urmur(UP)6.0033.33567.9060006000-
Aligarh(UP)6.00-14.29250.0042504350-15.00
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.00NC737.009000750038.46
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)4.8020120.7045004500-5.26
Farukhabad(UP)4.00NC133.8058005900-3.33
Lalitpur(UP)3.5016.6783.9062006250-4.62
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)3.40-8.1192.606250600031.58
Chikkamagalore(Kar)3.00-85132.0044002600-
Devband(UP)2.00NC34.003050305069.44
Jalaun(UP)2.0010054.0057005700-
Kasganj(UP)1.80-1058.0046504660-
Kuttoor(Ker)1.70NC98.909800980034.25
Fatehpur(UP)1.30-18.7554.4057005720-24.50
Badayoun(UP)1.209.0972.805730570030.23
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC56.005000470011.11
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC62.0020001600NC
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC62.0050001600150.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC195.0028002900-33.33
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC195.00152002900261.90
Attingal(Ker)0.85-10.5333.95950010000-20.83
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80NC3.201350015000101.49
Darjeeling(WB)0.80NC17.9043004600-49.41
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.727.4611.4350005500-15.97
Kosikalan(UP)0.60NC19.10541054555.25
Garh Shankar(Pun)0.51-21.5425.2150005000-3.85
GreenAvare(W)
Pune(Mah)64.0030.612056.0020001400100.00
Surat(Guj)55.0022.223180.001400177540.00
Aligarh(UP)40.00-201655.00120010009.09
Barhaj(UP)33.00-56.582991.0019001950-5.94
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)25.308.58880.7010001000-33.33
Muradabad(UP)21.005432.0014001530-
Karimpur(WB)20.00NC458.0013901490-0.71
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)18.727.59715.8413501350-55.00
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)13.006.56278.30625700-16.67
Palayam(Ker)10.00NC740.00270027008.00
Gazipur(UP)10.005.26319.101900190021.79
Ankleshwar(Guj)9.7216.83199.491250150035.14
Tamkuhi Road(UP)9.00NC442.9016001600-5.88
Falakata(WB)8.00NC323.003000320011.11
Rudauli(UP)6.70-6.94118.40200019102.56
Fatehpur(UP)6.50-9.72195.6081580016.43
Farukhabad(UP)6.0020250.50190019002.70
Chikkamagalore(Kar)5.00-28.5762.001915191274.09
Perumbavoor(Ker)5.0025700.005500500083.33
Badayoun(UP)5.00-28.57264.80120012209.09
Chakdah(WB)4.202.44229.00200020002.56
Palakole(Ker)3.00NC45.004500450028.57
Shrirampur(Mah)3.00NC62.0012501250-19.35
Kasganj(UP)3.00-11.76105.40140014608.53
Tanda Urmur(UP)2.5066.67404.0012001200-65.71
Sonamura(Tri)2.10133.3312.601500020000-
Achnera(UP)2.10-4.5583.0014701500-5.16
Honnali(Kar)2.00-33.33105.0019001700113.48
Kolar(Kar)2.0010060.0017001900-26.09
Ramanagara(Kar)2.00NC123.002800260033.33
Kalmeshwar(Mah)2.0010066.001865241512.01
Satara(Mah)2.00NC75.002250175080.00
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)2.00-6042.002800200033.33
Chandausi(UP)2.00NC57.0013001475-
Gadaura(UP)2.00185.7164.602200220046.67
Naugarh(UP)1.60-11.1185.801725175013.11
Jafarganj(UP)1.60166.6719.1014501350-52.46
Jarar(UP)1.60-11.11103.40830750-24.55
Thandla(MP)1.54NC71.2923002300109.09
Gohana(Har)1.50NC74.5025002500-16.67
Najibabad(UP)1.50-40135.501200115060.00
Shadabad(UP)1.50-11.7652.7012001000-
Roorkee(Utr)1.50NC48.501300140018.18
Garh Shankar(Pun)1.4825.4242.011200130033.33
Anwala(UP)1.4016.6758.701400140027.27
Dadengiri(Meh)1.25256.7067006500-
Chengannur(Ker)1.20-2095.803600350020.00
Achalda(UP)1.2020142.601500160042.86
Bilsi(UP)1.20-2011.0012501250-
Mathabhanga(WB)1.1022.2225.903100310047.62
Faridabad(Har)1.00-16.6757.701350135022.73
Chintamani(Kar)1.00-2.001500--
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC86.00300033003.45
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC38.002800300040.00
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00-5091.003000300025.00
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC38.603500350025.00
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)1.00NC10.00160017506.67
Vairengte(Mah)1.00NC43.003350300042.55
Kot ise Khan(Pun)1.00NC37.0016001600-15.79
Jalalabad(UP)1.00NC12.00875930-20.45
Jalaun(UP)1.0042.8622.5024002400300.00
Rura(UP)1.00NC147.0012001300-
Ghiraur(UP)1.00NC43.301270135058.75
Mothkur(UP)0.80-9055.6010401000-
Jahangirabad(UP)0.8033.3312.901700170013.33
Kurali(Pun)0.70-12.519.201950190039.29
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC22.704300430043.33
Kosikalan(UP)0.60-14.2979.201610164929.84
Khatauli(UP)0.60NC4.1812001180-3.23
Madhoganj(UP)0.60-14.292.6021502600-
GroundnutPods(Raw)
Beawar(Raj)49.5095.651290.9037503800-8.54
Suratgarh(Raj)21.90119650.5038704100-13.03
Pune(Mah)18.00-18.18511.003500430016.67
Mumbai(Mah)14.00-70.83469.004000500033.33
Lalsot(Raj)8.90-36.43138.8037413900-11.98
Lalsot(Mandabari)(Raj)4.00-23.08125.2036253815-9.65
Surat(Guj)2.50NC756.003625300016.00
Akluj(Mah)1.00NC11.0040004500-
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00NC32.00306028456.99
Satara(Mah)1.00-5024.003500380075.00
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi)(Raj)0.71-84.6214.88395039502.60
IndianBeans(Seam)
Surat(Guj)20.0033.33858.502375287553.23
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC7.0073006700-
Garjee(Tri)1.00NC4.0079703470-
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC7.0073007700-5.19
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.54-12.94.273000465014.29
KnoolKhol
Chikkamagalore(Kar)3.00-4035.0011921000-2.45
Kolar(Kar)3.0020097.001600150023.08
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC74.0043003700152.94
Lemon
Surat(Guj)55.00-8.334392.0011501250-48.89
Kasganj(UP)20.0011.11765.0037003750-
Rajkot(Ghee Peeth)(Guj)7.2010.77291.4022502200-40.00
Aligarh(UP)5.0025225.5040504350-19.00
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)2.46-74.16429.8225002500-41.18
Udaipur(F&V)(Raj)1.50-44.44133.4022502000-35.71
Badayoun(UP)1.50-31.82107.8038503900-
Farukhabad(UP)0.80-20103.70330034003.13
LittleGourd(Kundru)
Pune(Mah)10.0042.86141.0035002700133.33
Mumbai(Mah)9.00-35.71153.0033002500112.90
Surat(Guj)6.00-25635.5031503000142.31
Perumbavoor(Ker)2.00NC552.002000200011.11
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.003600360028.57
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC41.003200260033.33
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC25.00350032009.38
Mihipurwa(UP)1.00NC1600.00220220-29.03
Fatehpur(UP)0.80-46.6736.9091590012.96
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60-14.2933.003000300066.67
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.55NC2.2530003200NC
Mint(Pudina)
Pune(Mah)730.00-6.4123955.0023-90.00
OnionGreen
Pune(Mah)710.004217774.001010-80.00
Papaya(Raw)
Surat(Guj)1.50NC137.00850800-5.56
PeasCod
Surat(Guj)55.00-21.433305.0035004125-
Farukhabad(UP)7.0055.56302.5039004000-
Fatehpur(UP)1.80-2825.0038003900-
Gohana(Har)1.20NC79.4025002500-
Kangra(HP)0.80NC41.2047504250-44.12
PeasWet
Mumbai(Mah)288.00223.62935.0050007000-37.50
Pune(Mah)43.0079.172006.0035005300NC
Chandigarh(Grain/Fruit)(Chd)27.00-7.791602.5230003250-
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)5.0025139.2032003000-68.00
Palwal(Har)3.6014012.2030003800233.33
Meham(Har)2.00-33.33157.0045005000-50.00
Shahkot(Pun)2.00-33.3314.0026002400-
Satara(Mah)1.00NC77.00550011000-38.89
Shrirampur(Mah)1.00NC9.0060001250242.86
Jaitu(Bajakhana)(Pun)1.00-23.084.6030003000-
Bhagta Bhai Ka(Pun)1.00NC49.002800290098.58
Dhariwal(Pun)0.676.354.281700200070.00
Kullu(HP)0.60NC38.6042004000-30.00
Rajgarh(MP)0.60NC46.3028401200-
PegeonPea(ArharFali)
Surat(Guj)14.0016.67734.003625575020.83
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.8152.8314.168000715052.38
PointedGourd(Parval)
Mumbai(Mah)8.00-52.9433.0040003500-
Surat(Guj)7.50-6.25388.003250350026.21
Sonamura(Tri)1.2071.437.0080006000-
Fatehpur(UP)1.20-2538.2038203800124.71
Mohanpur(Tri)1.00NC20.004200450035.48
Kamalghat(Tri)1.00NC20.0050004700-
Ankleshwar(Guj)0.638.6211.8232504175-17.20
Pumpkin
Aligarh(UP)50.00-16.672835.00900900125.00
Palayam(Ker)20.00NC1380.0014001400100.00
Payyannur(Ker)8.12NC425.732200220010.00
Sandi(UP)8.00NC153.00600600-
Anoop Shahar(UP)7.80-10.3465.10420550-25.00
Gazipur(UP)7.507.14178.301100110015.79
Pune(Mah)4.00-33.3375.001200120020.00
Roorkee(Utr)2.50NC92.6040050033.33
Madhoganj(UP)2.4014057.10115012302.68
Achnera(UP)2.10-8.7105.5097095049.23
Kosikalan(UP)2.10-27.59154.30960100574.55
Harippad(Ker)2.0010055.002000180033.33
Mumbai(Mah)2.00NC24.0016002000-
Atrauli(UP)2.00NC101.0042042031.25
Achalda(UP)2.00-50203.001400140086.67
Jalaun(UP)1.802057.5010001000150.00
Kasganj(UP)1.802087.801030104077.59
Surat(Guj)1.50-78.57654.5016502000153.85
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC62.8075072520.00
Khatauli(UP)1.205041.9045045545.16
Shadabad(UP)1.209.0954.801000900-
Jarar(UP)1.10NC99.9053052026.19
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC41.0010001000NC
Perumbavoor(Ker)1.00NC300.0015001500NC
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC107.001300130044.44
Thrippunithura(Ker)1.002561.002800340016.67
Kothamangalam(Ker)1.00NC44.002200150057.14
Sindholi(UP)1.00-66.6776.00850850NC
Attingal(Ker)0.90NC26.302400250020.00
Farukhabad(UP)0.80-2099.1012501300177.78
Fatehpur(UP)0.8033.33145.201915192550.79
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.658.3329.402000240025.00
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.60NC33.601300130030.00
Ghiraur(UP)0.60NC29.80970100073.21
Raddish
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)140.00139008544.00103750NC
Pune(Mah)80.004003542.00101900-87.50
Shrirampur(Mah)75.00-11.76925.005566.67
Aligarh(UP)35.00-12.51245.00800850100.00
Pune(Mah)20.00253542.00250019003025.00
Gazipur(UP)15.003.45321.70700700-23.08
Atrauli(UP)12.00-33.33716.0034034017.24
Jalaun(UP)12.00-20329.0010001000233.33
Rudauli(UP)7.20-14.401200--
Surat(Guj)7.00-30623.5035003000169.23
Kolar(Kar)6.00100156.0065050085.71
Farukhabad(UP)6.0050319.50750900114.29
Kosikalan(UP)4.90-28.99204.5061565146.43
Kolar(Kar)4.00100150.002300150076.92
Anwala(UP)3.5016.6785.10550550-15.38
Anoop Shahar(UP)3.00-34.7833.30440430-
Kasganj(UP)2.80-6.6783.4056055030.23
Achnera(UP)2.409.09111.4078086073.33
Shadabad(UP)2.10558.809001000-
Chikkamagalore(Kar)2.00NC12.001000110520.05
Chikkamagalore(Kar)2.00NC16.002000190555.40
Mumbai(Mah)2.00100207.0028001750133.33
Vadgaonpeth(Mah)2.00NC27.0021002500-30.00
Kot ise Khan(Pun)2.00NC65.00900900-18.18
Zira(Pun)2.00NC41.00600800NC
Sambhal(UP)2.00NC124.10500600-
Roorkee(Utr)2.0033.33191.90600580200.00
Kiratpur(UP)1.80NC81.20450500-35.71
Tanda Urmur(Pun)1.606012.00700700-41.67
Jahangirabad(UP)1.50NC46.3062550078.57
Mohamadabad(UP)1.50NC41.60840860-
Dinanagar(Pun)1.40406.80550550-
Khatauli(UP)1.4016.6742.7043040048.28
Jarar(UP)1.407579.70540540107.69
Ghiraur(UP)1.30-7.1431.50780800110.81
Kangra(HP)1.202050.3011001100144.44
Kurali(Pun)1.20-29.4139.10600500-7.69
Badayoun(UP)1.2020170.301440140025.22
Bilsi(UP)1.202031.106306505.00
Gohana(Har)1.00NC52.80600600NC
Chintamani(Kar)1.00-2.001500--
Honnali(Kar)1.00-5036.0019001940171.43
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC71.002400230033.33
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC60.003800420072.73
Palayam(Ker)1.00NC93.0020002000NC
Kalmeshwar(Mah)1.00-5027.008601050-69.77
Mothkur(UP)1.00-8022.0011801210-
Anwala(UP)1.002580.2011001100-
Naugarh(UP)1.0066.6731.1010001040177.78
Partaval(UP)1.00-37.513.409501150-
Rura(UP)1.00NC5.80800900-
Ganaur(Har)0.80-205.60500600-
Kangra(Nagrota Bagwan)(HP)0.70-12.511.5011001100-
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.65NC25.004000400033.33
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.60NC6.9010001200-16.67
Sultanpur(Pun)0.60NC11.45500500NC
Gadaura(UP)0.60NC34.4080080023.08
SeasonLeaves
Kot ise Khan(Pun)3.00NC88.0011001100-8.33
Seemebadnekai
Ramanagara(Kar)1.00NC33.001900190035.71
Snakeguard
Mumbai(Mah)6.0020040.0031003400244.44
Palayam(Ker)5.00NC525.002000200042.86
Perumbavoor(Ker)3.00NC637.002500200025.00
Pune(Mah)3.0020038.0020001900-9.09
Chengannur(Ker)2.00NC141.503100300055.00
Kuttoor(Ker)1.40NC110.903800380026.67
Palakole(Ker)1.00NC18.00280032007.69
Thodupuzha(Ker)1.00NC40.001800340012.50
Kayamkulam(Ker)1.00NC100.0040003900150.00
Attingal(Ker)0.85NC38.1050005000NC
Ranniangadi(Ker)0.80NC3.2030002800NC
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.7027.2715.103000300020.00
Thrippunithura(Ker)0.7016.6719.603400340054.55
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.70NC47.902300230076.92
Spinach
Pune(Mah)1870.0048.4145070.00108-80.00
Pune(Pimpri)(Mah)100.00-16.6713980.0089NC
Shrirampur(Mah)85.0041.671280.005666.67
Akluj(Mah)43.00-141024.0098125.00
Pune(Khadiki)(Mah)40.00-33.331952.00107100.00
Meham(Har)5.00NC217.0010001000NC
Farukhabad(UP)4.00-20285.0085095088.89
Kalmeshwar(Mah)2.00NC78.0014251865307.14
Achnera(UP)1.70NC87.00850105041.67
Thandla(MP)1.46NC72.241900200090.00
Ghiraur(UP)1.40-6.6723.4080082095.12
Zira(Pun)1.303032.80600800-
Kangra(HP)1.0042.8614.80150019003.45
Kangra(Baijnath)(HP)0.60-14.2912.302500250066.67
SpongeGourd
Surat(Guj)8.5013.33679.501450175028.89
Najibabad(UP)2.00-37.5164.80450540-62.50
Thandla(MP)1.550.6558.9321002000-
Squash(ChappalKadoo)
Darjeeling(WB)1.50-6.2561.90700800-53.33
Dadengiri(Meh)0.60-1.204200--
SuratBeans(Papadi)
Surat(Guj)7.50-37.5689.5070007000143.48
SweetPotato
Mumbai(Mah)15.00200433.002000180025.00
Pune(Mah)2.00-77.7833.001700200013.33
Gohana(Har)1.00NC32.002500250038.89
SweetPumpkin
Mumbai(Mah)56.006001354.0018001900157.14
Chakdah(WB)22.004.762437.0020002000122.22
Pune(Mah)5.0025216.0010001000NC
Bankura Sadar(WB)4.00-11.11134.501800180080.00
Indus(Bankura Sadar)(WB)2.00-20153.001600160033.33
Tapioca
Kuttoor(Ker)2.40NC193.1020002000-13.04
Harippad(Ker)2.0010064.002500300025.00
Dadengiri(Meh)1.25108.333.7018502200-
Pattambi(Ker)1.00NC39.0022002200-21.43
Attingal(Ker)0.955.5639.103500350040.00
Payyannur(Ker)0.7012.945.6020002000-28.57
Thalayolaparambu(Ker)0.70NC39.8022002200NC
Kanjangadu(Ker)0.6518.1811.352500250013.64
Thogrikai
Ramanagara(Kar)2.0010038.003000320050.00
Thondekai
Chintamani(Kar)1.00NC4.001250950-
Kolar(Kar)1.00NC11.0011001300-15.38
Turnip
Kot ise Khan(Pun)1.00NC21.0011001100NC
Garh Shankar(Pun)0.80-43.664.44800750-
Kangra(HP)0.70NC8.2012502250-34.21
Yam(Ratalu)
Kalpetta(Ker)13.50NC649.7515001500NC
Surat(Guj)1.00NC89.007500775020.00
Published on November 27, 2019